Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar22_HondaG_set2.shtml

Honda Grand Prix of St. Petersburg 5K

St. Petersburg, FL, March 22, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Overall Men's Results

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
 Male                                                                       OA              Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace      Time
=================================================================================================
    1    16:39  Nathan Holden               27   St. Petersburg              1    5:22      16:37
    2    17:10  Lucas Estrada               16   Boxboro, MA                 2    5:32      17:10
    3    17:19  Nathan Savoree              17   Carmel, IN                  3    5:35      17:18
    4    17:52  Gary Robinson               30   St. Petersburg              4    5:46      17:49
    5    17:56  Blair Burnett               44   Tampa                       5    5:47      17:52
    6    18:03  Andy Wodziak                48   Naperville, IL              6    5:49      17:57
    7    18:20  Justin Wotawa               30   Kansas City                 7    5:55      18:12
    8    18:27  Nick Paskiewicz             28   St. Petersburg              8    5:57      18:24
    9    18:32  Sonny Harlan                39   St. Petersburg              9    5:59      18:28
   10    19:12  Ched Milic                  16   St. Petersburg             11    6:12      19:10
   11    19:16  Alistair Morrell            35   St. Petersburg             12    6:13      19:10
   12    19:27  Bruce Butter                28                              14    6:16      19:24
   13    19:28  Justin Scherbring           23   St. Petersburg             15    6:17      19:18
   14    19:31  Timothy Ahearn              25   Largo                      16    6:18      19:27
   15    19:32  Kevin McCusker              55   Rindge, NH                 18    6:18      19:21
   16    19:34  Carlos Baerga               43   Kenneth City               19    6:19      19:31
   17    19:38  Brian Cipolla               32   St. Petersburg             20    6:20      19:32
   18    19:52  Zeus Estrada                53   Boxboro, MA                21    6:25      19:49
   19    20:03  Eric Dolce                  16   Boxboro, MA                22    6:28      19:59
   20    20:06  Gavin Hawken                39   St. Petersburg             23    6:29      20:01
   21    20:13  Peter Powers                16   St. Petersburg             24    6:31      20:13
   22    20:14  Kai Tomalin                 11   St. Petersburg             25    6:32      20:11
   23    20:40  Chet Paskiewicz             54   Muncie                     27    6:40      20:38
   24    20:40  Richard Jansik              51   Tampa                      28    6:40      20:35
   25    20:43  Mike Ellington              56   Tampa                      29    6:41      20:43
   26    20:55  Austin Herzbeeg             16   St. Petersburg             30    6:45      20:51
   27    20:59  Milton Marks                31   St. Petersburg             31    6:46      20:56
   28    21:01  Benjamin Taylor             31   Largo                      32    6:47      20:53
   29    21:02  David Frazer                53   St. Petersburg             33    6:47      20:57
   30    21:04  Daniel Earles               42   St. Petersburg             34    6:48      20:55
   31    21:07  Jesse Bradburn              27   Courtice,                  35    6:49      20:57
   32    21:07  Kent Rodahaver              44   St. Petersburg             36    6:49      21:01
   33    21:11  Jeff Farmer                 49   Bradenton                  38    6:50      21:06
   34    21:14  Joe Martinez                30   St. Petersburg             39    6:51      21:07
   35    21:18  Gary Stapleton              44   St. Petersburg             40    6:52      21:11
   36    21:26  Craig Reed                  36   Greenwood, IN              41    6:55      21:10
   37    21:32  Matt Dreyer                 39   St. Petersburg             43    6:57      21:15
   38    21:32  David Hughes                35   Dunedin                    44    6:57      21:27
   39    21:35  Michael Ferguson            41   Safety Harbor              46    6:58      21:22
   40    21:40  Mike Bartholomew            55   Gulfport                   47    6:59      21:36
   41    21:41  Grant Stotz                 30   St. Petersburg             48    7:00      21:32
   42    21:41  Kenneth Willingham          30   Bradenton                  49    7:00      21:26
   43    21:43  Brian Butler                49   St. Petersburg             50    7:00      21:39
   44    21:47  Chuck Morehouse             45   St. Petersburg             51    7:02      21:42
   45    21:59  James Blake                 27   Tampa                      53    7:05      21:54
   46    22:08  Steve Dobrowolski           36   Tampa                      54    7:08      21:27
   47    22:19  David Gray                  23   Sarasota                   56    7:12      22:03
   48    22:33  Gregory Glasscock            9   St. Pete Beach             58    7:16      22:30
   49    22:34  Daniel Beauchesne           54   St. Petersburg             59    7:17      22:29
   50    22:35  Ryan McElhaney              29   Tierra Verde               60    7:17      21:42
   51    22:38  Ryan Slade                  38   St. Petersburg             61    7:18      22:12
   52    22:40  Grant (unk)                 29   Tarpon Springs             62    7:19      22:30
   53    22:44  Patrick Mannion             43   St. Petersburg             63    7:20      22:37
   54    22:49  Brian Powers                35   Largo                      64    7:22      22:44
   55    22:52  David Kaufman               44   St. Petersburg             65    7:23      22:42
   56    23:06  Tim Trego                   41   Wescosville, PA            69    7:27      22:30
   57    23:08  Chris Anderson              34   Pinellas Park              70    7:28      22:31
   58    23:18  Jim McPhillips              42   Bay Village,               71    7:31      23:00
   59    23:36  Gerald Frazier              33   Seminole                   73    7:37      23:31
   60    23:42  Marco Padilla-Rodriguez     21   St. Petersburg             74    7:39      23:36
   61    23:45  Justin Bevens               36   St. Pete Beach             75    7:40      23:34
   62    23:51  Drew Cathey                 55   St. Petersburg             77    7:42      23:28
   63    23:51  Neil Breitenbach            43   Tampa                      78    7:42      23:34
   64    23:52  Mark Meilert                49   Largo                      79    7:42      23:38
   65    23:56  Kris Dunn                   32   St. Petersburg             80    7:43      23:46
   66    24:03  Paul Baker                  29   St. Petersburg             83    7:45      23:49
   67    24:09  Marcus Porter               25   Largo                      86    7:47      24:00
   68    24:16  Brian Sexton                38   Brandon                    87    7:50      24:07
   69    24:25  Howard Kettner              57   White Rock,                88    7:53      24:01
   70    24:30  Brennan Wood                36   St. Petersburg             89    7:54      24:12
   71    24:30  Jeff Morrow                 36   St. Petersburg             90    7:54      24:04
   72    24:31  Billy Cooper                52   Wesley Chapel              91    7:55      24:20
   73    24:31  Bryan Scott                 37   Golden Valley, MN          92    7:55      24:12
   74    24:38  Craig Agin                  43   St. Petersburg             94    7:57      24:30
   75    24:40  Eddie Hewett                40   Clearwater                 96    7:57      24:25
   76    24:41  Benny Glossop               40   Safety Harbor              98    7:58      24:23
   77    24:41  Philip Sutcliff             60   Sarasota                   99    7:58      24:23
   78    24:48  Juan Santiago               25   St. Petersburg            102    8:00      23:36
   79    24:59  Bill Law                    64   Clearwater                104    8:04      24:39
   80    25:00  Michael Depaolo             35   Ashland, MA               105    8:04      24:07
   81    25:05  Tom Dericks                 42   St. Petersburg            106    8:05      24:50
   82    25:07  Gervacio Maldonado          29   New York, NY              107    8:06      24:50
   83    25:09  Leonel Fontanez             39   South Pasadena            109    8:07      24:38
   84    25:10  Charlie Bean                42   Los Angeles, CA           110    8:07      24:49
   85    25:13  Allen Kuhn                  46   St. Petersburg            111    8:08      25:02
   86    25:13  Mark Danyluk                33   Seminole                  112    8:08      24:53
   87    25:35  Albert Wilson               38   St. Petersburg            117    8:15      25:27
   88    25:37  William Ferkile             52   St. Petersburg            118    8:16      25:20
   89    25:47  David Grove                 54   St. Petersburg            121    8:19      25:25
   90    25:49  Michael Hillman             48   Treasure Island           123    8:20      25:37
   91    25:50  Spencer Schmidt             13   Henderson, NV             124    8:20      25:44
   92    25:58  Brian Dorsey                33   St. Petersburg            126    8:23      25:03
   93    26:00  Ryan Jordan                 40   St. Petersburg            128    8:23      25:15
   94    26:08  Brian Harmon                25   St. Petersburg            130    8:26      25:59
   95    26:21  Warren Hinkle               50   Lutz                      132    8:30      26:14
   96    26:23  Michael Palmer              28   Clearwater                133    8:31      25:39
   97    26:31  Robert Graham               25   Gainesville               135    8:33      25:26
   98    26:38  Jonathan Franco             14   Bradenton                 136    8:35      25:47
   99    26:46  Rob Wertz                   51   St. Petersburg            143    8:38      26:17
  100    26:52  Jon Meliferas               34   St. Petersburg            146    8:40      26:36
  101    26:54  Aaron Matamoros             21   Reading, PA               149    8:41      26:16
  102    27:03  Mario Vecchi                65   Oldsmar                   150    8:44      26:50
  103    27:08  Carter Vivio                14   St. Petersburg            152    8:45      26:08
  104    27:10  Edwin Powali                31   Tampa                     153    8:46      26:37
  105    27:16  John Fileds                 39   New Port Richey           155    8:48      26:48
  106    27:17  Keith Nelson                48   St. Petersburg            156    8:48      27:12
  107    27:25  Luis Diaz                   51   Tampa                     159    8:51      26:44
  108    27:26  Robert Escobar              50   St. Petersburg            160    8:51      26:06
  109    27:30  Christopher Margetis         7   Tampa                     161    8:52      27:26
  110    27:34  Jeff Thornton               39   St. Petersburg            163    8:54      26:54
  111    27:34  Vince Widger                39   Oldsmar                   164    8:54      26:46
  112    27:38  Ben Brady                   33   Tampa                     166    8:55      26:31
  113    27:44  Mike Farrell                63   St. Petersburg            168    8:57      26:25
  114    27:46  Luke Kohlbecker             10   St. Louis, MO             169    8:57      27:04
  115    27:58  Michael Didio               39   St. Petersburg            174    9:01      27:04
  116    27:59  Regan Weiss                 34   New Port Richey           175    9:02      27:54
  117    28:01  Fred Heineman               66   Palmetto                  177    9:02      27:48
  118    28:02  Corey Roginski              35   Wesley Chapel             178    9:03      27:42
  119    28:06  Jeff Feltz                  36   Westfield, IN             182    9:04      27:02
  120    28:08  John Carter                 37   St. Petersburg            183    9:05      27:48
  121    28:11  Zach Patell                  7   Chagrin Falls, OH         184    9:05      27:49
  122    28:12  Daraius Patell              42   Chagrin Falls, OH         186    9:06      27:51
  123    28:24  Gregory Basso               25   St. Petersburg            189    9:10      28:17
  124    28:25  Chris Burns                 47   Danbury, CT               190    9:10      27:31
  125    28:34  Robert Edwards              27   St. Petersburg            191    9:13      27:22
  126    28:35  Sohail Bhola                28   St. Petersburg            194    9:13      28:09
  127    28:36  Ed Palmer                   53   Riverview                 196    9:14      28:12
  128    28:38  Charles Lindy               49   Tampa                     198    9:14      28:16
  129    28:39  Evan Vander Ploeg           20   St. Petersburg            200    9:15      28:25
  130    28:44  Andrew Goddard              69   Tampa                     203    9:16      27:43
  131    28:47  Jay Daniel                  42   Bradenton                 206    9:17      28:10
  132    28:50  Matt Whittlesey             41   Tampa                     209    9:18      27:48
  133    28:53  Aaron Parke                 35   Brandon                   210    9:19      26:54
  134    29:07  Ian Bennett                  8   St. Louis, MO             214    9:24      28:25
  135    29:10  Bradley Bourgeois           24   St. Petersburg            217    9:25      27:57
  136    29:11  Jayme Ribeiro Neto          37   St. Petersburg            218    9:25      28:57
  137    29:13  Mark Keefer                 49   St. Petersburg            220    9:25      28:07
  138    29:14  Ian McCusker                21   Winchendon, MA            221    9:26      28:17
  139    29:28  David Bigman                33   St. Petersburg            226    9:30      28:42
  140    29:28  Craig Butterick             32   St. Petersburg            227    9:30      28:42
  141    29:30  Mo Venouz                   32   Gulfport                  229    9:31      28:17
  142    29:36  Robert Masoner              50   St. Petersburg            230    9:33      29:17
  143    29:40  Sean Schlesman              43   St. Petersburg            233    9:34      29:12
  144    29:41  Jeffrey Taylor              19   Seminole                  234    9:35      28:37
  145    29:43  Carter Boles                10   Zionsville, IL            235    9:35      28:30
  146    29:46  Robert Todd                 30   St. Petersburg            236    9:36      28:56
  147    29:48  Ryan Saunders               32   Tampa                     240    9:37      29:23
  148    29:52  J Douglas Boles             46   Zionsville, IL            241    9:38      28:39
  149    29:53  Martin Levesque             40   St. Petersburg            243    9:38      29:34
  150    29:54  Maurice Van Zoolingen       38   Seminole                  245    9:39      28:55
  151    29:55  Rick Evans                  47   Bloomington, IN           246    9:39      28:34
  152    30:01  Henry Garcia                36   Tampa                     251    9:41      29:46
  153    30:01  Evan Rosenthal              31   Tampa                     252    9:41      29:28
  154    30:06  James Blake                 54   Plainfield, OL            255    9:43      29:50
  155    30:23  Mike Cantrell               42   Treasure Island           261    9:48      30:07
  156    30:23  Paul Tomey                  46   Tierra Verde              262    9:48      30:09
  157    30:24  Jake Zeitler                29   Pinellas Park             263    9:48      28:53
  158    30:27  Hayden Jeffris               9   Gaston, IN                265    9:49      29:31
  159    30:35  Donald Cheesebrew           50   Pinellas Park             266    9:52      30:06
  160    30:36  Erin Buchanan               30   St. Petersburg            268    9:52      29:45
  161    30:43  Ben Nowak                   36   St. Petersburg            271    9:55      29:36
  162    30:52  Brian Hotham                34   Hudson                    273    9:57      30:06
  163    31:01  Brian Burke                 30   St. Petersburg            278   10:00      30:14
  164    31:12  Ervin Turcinhodzic          39   St. Petersburg            283   10:04      30:56
  165    31:16  James Polachy               40   Largo                     284   10:05      29:42
  166    31:17  Chris Pyhel                 41   St. Petersburg            285   10:05      30:52
  167    31:18  Adam Polachy                 4   Largo                     286   10:06      29:46
  168    31:21  Roane Tucker                44   St. Petersburg            288   10:07      30:12
  169    31:32  Rafael Renno                33   St. Petersburg            290   10:10      31:17
  170    31:37  Alexander Chou              40   New York, NY              291   10:12      30:51
  171    31:38  Chuck Metras                53   Bradenton                 292   10:12      30:41
  172    31:44  Brian Wade                  55   St. Petersburg            296   10:14      31:08
  173    31:50  Robert Lutton               58   Muncie, IN                297   10:16      30:52
  174    31:50  William Bryan               52   St. Petersburg            298   10:16      30:27
  175    31:51  Sean Farrell                27   St. Petersburg            299   10:16      30:36
  176    31:53  Jared Russell               30   Clearwater                300   10:17      30:50
  177    31:54  Thomas Cetta                29   Largo                     301   10:17      31:11
  178    31:56  John Anthony                63   Belleair Shore            304   10:18      31:31
  179    31:57  Etan Shaul                  28   St. Petersburg            305   10:18      30:35
  180    31:58  Matthew Bartlett            31   Clearwater                306   10:19      30:26
  181    32:05  Anthony Vivio               10   St. Petersburg            307   10:21      30:57
  182    32:06  Bob Macdonald               66   Seminole                  308   10:21      31:30
  183    32:13  James Munn                  49   Onondaga, MI              309   10:24      31:19
  184    32:28  Sam Bennett                 11   St. Louis, MO             312   10:28      31:45
  185    32:37  Jason Imler                 33   Pinellas Park             314   10:31      31:53
  186    32:37  Patrick Ruta                66   St. Petersburg            315   10:31      31:08
  187    32:44  Patrick Luettinger          43   St. Petersburg            316   10:34      31:53
  188    32:52  Bill Robinson               63   Parrish                   318   10:36      31:42
  189    32:52  Joe Kraus                   38   Largo                     319   10:36      31:32
  190    32:53  Brad Ballard                47   Tampa                     320   10:36      31:19
  191    33:04  Joseph O'connor             55   St. Petersburg            321   10:40      31:12
  192    33:15  Dan Biniewski               45   West Seneca, NY           323   10:44      32:19
  193    33:19  Steve Banales               46   Tampa                     325   10:45      32:20
  194    33:33  John McKay                  47   Palm Harbor               328   10:49      32:22
  195    33:51  Scott Newlund               60   Columbus, IN              332   10:55      32:31
  196    33:59  Michael Vivio               47   St. Petersburg            335   10:58      32:51
  197    34:00  Hunter Kickel               11   St. Petersburg            336   10:58      33:56
  198    34:07  Marc Nadeau                 44   St. Petersburg            342   11:00      33:13
  199    34:12  Edward Anthony              49   St. Petersburg            343   11:02      32:55
  200    34:16  James Patton                73   Seminole                  345   11:03      33:30
  201    34:32  Ethan McKay                 10   Palm Harbor               347   11:08      33:22
  202    34:36  Hunter Sketch               10   Palm Harbor               348   11:10      33:26
  203    34:53  Michael Rac Jr              31   Annapolis, MD             351   11:15      34:04
  204    34:58  Frank Filippone             54   Tampa                     354   11:17      33:42
  205    35:06  David Gardner               42   St. Petersburg            357   11:19      34:33
  206    35:38  Robert Staples              37   St. Petersburg            363   11:30      34:19
  207    35:40  Brian Kopp                  56                             364   11:30      35:14
  208    35:58  Todd Cox                    51   Lake Mary                 367   11:36      34:40
  209    35:59  Todd Cox Jr                 31   Lincroft, NJ              368   11:36      34:41
  210    36:09  Pascal Wilson               35   Tampa                     371   11:40      34:45
  211    36:27  Joseph Virzi                53   Bradenton                 376   11:45      35:32
  212    36:44  Rue Morgan                  70   St. Petersburg            379   11:51      36:35
  213    37:13  Anthony Georgeson           33   St. Petersburg            385   12:00      35:49
  214    37:16  Todd Antonietti             32   St. Petersburg            387   12:01      36:06
  215    37:24  Bryce Brown                 23   St. Petersburg            394   12:04      36:24
  216    38:12  Bradly Davidson             57   Acworth, GA               397   12:19      37:36
  217    38:38  Donald Herring              71   St. Petersburg            398   12:28      37:28
  218    38:40  Austin Cohoon               35   St. Petersburg            401   12:28      36:55
  219    39:03  Sawyer Sketch                5   Palm Harbor               406   12:36      38:00
  220    39:04  Chris Sketch                47   Palm Harbor               407   12:36      38:00
  221    39:10  Trevor Staples               5   St. Petersburg            409   12:38      37:42
  222    39:17  Jeremy Twachtman            27   Tampa                     412   12:40      38:45
  223    39:18  Jason Downey                33   Tampa                     413   12:41      39:18
  224    39:19  Terry Hutchings             39   St. Petersburg            415   12:41      37:59
  225    39:47  Tim Cornley                 52   Tucson, AZ                419   12:50      38:28
  226    40:02  Ian Polachy                  9   Largo                     423   12:55      38:31
  227    40:03  Vince Wood                  32   Riverview                 424   12:55      38:48
  228    40:09  Dan Kozsuch                 35   St. Petersburg            427   12:57      39:33
  229    40:48  David Rahman                35   St. Petersburg            430   13:10      39:11
  230    41:07  Bradley Cooper              34   St. Petersburg            431   13:16      39:30
  231    41:28  Graeme Perrigo              11   Safety Harbor             433   13:23      40:02
  232    41:41  Bill Flowers                55   Clearwater                435   13:27      41:01
  233    42:08  Dale Snell                   8   Largo                     436   13:35      41:37
  234    43:01  John Haire                  68   Vero Beach                442   13:53      42:13
  235    43:04  Lee Benhart                 49   St. Petersburg            444   13:54      41:43
  236    43:39  Alf Alvstad                 44   Clearwater                446   14:05      42:50
  237    43:48  Jackson Earles               6   St. Petersburg            447   14:08      43:21
  238    43:58  Shawn Brown                 39   Palm Harbor               448   14:11      42:56
  239    44:26  Michael Blades              48   Key West                  449   14:20      43:42
  240    44:27  Douglas Torres              29   Tampa                     451   14:20      43:41
  241    45:19  Dennis Hippe                64   Topeka, KS                454   14:37      43:59
  242    48:04  Wayne Feazell               53   St. Petersburg            462   15:30      46:39
  243    48:42  Bob Rothwell                70   Palmetto                  467   15:43      47:38
  244    48:49  Christopher French          23   Tampa                     468   15:45      48:12
  245    49:02  Ryan Edwards                30   Clearwater                470   15:49      48:03
  246    49:33  Chad Tatman                 38   Indianapolis, IN          472   15:59      47:56
  247    51:07  Todd Kohlbecker             46   St. Louis, MO             480   16:29      49:48
  248    51:12  Randal Cochrane             64   St. Petersburg            482   16:31      50:20
  249    52:59  Barry Oaks                  61   Henrico, VA               489   17:05      52:02
  250    56:25  Zack Snell                  11   Largo                     497   18:12      55:53
  251    56:56  Edward Cottrell             54   Largo                     498   18:22      56:21
  252  1:03:31  Terry Traviss               43   St. Petersburg            502   20:29    1:01:46
  253  1:05:36  John Baur                   43   St. Petersburg            505   21:10    1:03:52
=================================================================================================