Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar22_HondaG_set1.shtml

Honda Grand Prix of St. Petersburg 5K

St. Petersburg, FL, March 22, 2013

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Stephanie Kunkel of Florida Road Race Management

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
 Group                                                                     OA            Chip
 Place   Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace    Time
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
        16:39  Nathan Holden               27   St. Petersburg              1    5:22     16:37
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
        18:44  Andrea Hotham               29   Hudson                     10    6:03     18:36
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Wheel Chair Overall
   1    34:05  Tyler Sontag                28   Dunedin                   339   11:00     34:05
   2    35:00  Rob Klein II                43   St. Petersburg            356   11:17     35:00
   3    35:45  Mark Welch                  47   Clearwater                365   11:32     35:45
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Wheel Chair Master
   1    55:02  Bill Murphy                 64   Sun City Center           493   17:45     55:02
   2  1:03:32  Bert Muller Hom Parc        65   St. Petersburg            503   20:30   1:03:32
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Wheel Chair Overall
   1    47:57  Jenni Fenton                28   Ocala                     461   15:28     47:34
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 & Under
   1    22:33  Gregory Glasscock            9   St. Pete Beach             58    7:16     22:30
   2    27:30  Christopher Margetis         7   Tampa                     161    8:52     27:26
   3    27:46  Luke Kohlbecker             10   St. Louis, MO             169    8:57     27:04
   4    28:11  Zach Patell                  7   Chagrin Falls, OH         184    9:05     27:49
   5    29:07  Ian Bennett                  8   St. Louis, MO             214    9:24     28:25
   6    29:43  Carter Boles                10   Zionsville, IL            235    9:35     28:30
   7    30:27  Hayden Jeffris               9   Gaston, IN                265    9:49     29:31
   8    31:18  Adam Polachy                 4   Largo                     286   10:06     29:46
   9    32:05  Anthony Vivio               10   St. Petersburg            307   10:21     30:57
  10    34:32  Ethan McKay                 10   Palm Harbor               347   11:08     33:22
  11    34:36  Hunter Sketch               10   Palm Harbor               348   11:10     33:26
  12    39:03  Sawyer Sketch                5   Palm Harbor               406   12:36     38:00
  13    39:10  Trevor Staples               5   St. Petersburg            409   12:38     37:42
  14    40:02  Ian Polachy                  9   Largo                     423   12:55     38:31
  15    42:08  Dale Snell                   8   Largo                     436   13:35     41:37
  16    43:48  Jackson Earles               6   St. Petersburg            447   14:08     43:21
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 & Under
   1    30:21  Amy Zeitler                  6   Pinellas Park             260    9:47     28:51
   2    30:38  Paige Glossop                9   Safety Harbor             270    9:53     30:19
   3    33:34  Maxine McKay                10   Palm Harbor               329   10:50     32:23
   4    38:39  Addison Cohoon               5   St. Petersburg            399   12:28     36:57
   5    39:12  Annabel Sachs                8   Clearwater                410   12:39     37:46
   6    50:38  Avery Sketch                 9   Palm Harbor               477   16:20     49:26
   7    51:22  Krysta Escobar               9   St. Petersburg            484   16:34     49:59
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    11 - 19
   1    17:10  Lucas Estrada               16   Boxboro, MA                 2    5:32     17:10
   2    17:19  Nathan Savoree              17   Carmel, IN                  3    5:35     17:18
   3    19:12  Ched Milic                  16   St. Petersburg             11    6:12     19:10
   4    20:03  Eric Dolce                  16   Boxboro, MA                22    6:28     19:59
   5    20:13  Peter Powers                16   St. Petersburg             24    6:31     20:13
   6    20:14  Kai Tomalin                 11   St. Petersburg             25    6:32     20:11
   7    20:55  Austin Herzbeeg             16   St. Petersburg             30    6:45     20:51
   8    25:50  Spencer Schmidt             13   Henderson, NV             124    8:20     25:44
   9    26:38  Jonathan Franco             14   Bradenton                 136    8:35     25:47
  10    27:08  Carter Vivio                14   St. Petersburg            152    8:45     26:08
  11    29:41  Jeffrey Taylor              19   Seminole                  234    9:35     28:37
  12    32:28  Sam Bennett                 11   St. Louis, MO             312   10:28     31:45
  13    34:00  Hunter Kickel               11   St. Petersburg            336   10:58     33:56
  14    41:28  Graeme Perrigo              11   Safety Harbor             433   13:23     40:02
  15    56:25  Zack Snell                  11   Largo                     497   18:12     55:53
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  11 - 19
   1    21:58  Savannah Schmidt            15   Henderson, NV              52    7:05     21:51
   2    22:17  Kaleigh Biss                13   St. Petersburg             55    7:11     22:14
   3    24:39  Carolyn Wilder              15   St. Petersburg             95    7:57     23:58
   4    24:43  Sofia Juster-Kruse          16   St. Petersburg            100    7:58     24:03
   5    25:14  Juliette Kuhn               13   St. Petersburg            113    8:08     25:03
   6    25:31  Peyton Wilder               13   St. Petersburg            115    8:14     24:50
   7    28:38  Leah Smith                  19   St. Petersburg            197    9:14     28:24
   8    28:49  Jenna Stasi                 18   Seminole                  207    9:18     27:44
   9    33:18  Allie Banales               17   Tampa                     324   10:45     32:21
  10    36:41  Kyah Morgan                 11   St. Petersburg            378   11:50     36:37
  11    37:23  Megan Kisluk                17   Seminole                  391   12:04     36:44
  12    42:28  Mckenzie Jeffris            11   Gaston, IN                438   13:42     41:32
  13    49:46  Emma Price                  11   Tampa                     473   16:03     49:11
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 29
   1    18:27  Nick Paskiewicz             28   St. Petersburg              8    5:57     18:24
   2    19:27  Bruce Butter                28   ,                          14    6:16     19:24
   3    19:28  Justin Scherbring           23   St. Petersburg             15    6:17     19:18
   4    19:31  Timothy Ahearn              25   Largo                      16    6:18     19:27
   5    21:07  Jesse Bradburn              27   Courtice,                  35    6:49     20:57
   6    21:59  James Blake                 27   Tampa                      53    7:05     21:54
   7    22:19  David Gray                  23   Sarasota                   56    7:12     22:03
   8    22:35  Ryan McElhaney              29   Tierra Verde               60    7:17     21:42
   9    22:40  Grant (unk)                 29   Tarpon Springs             62    7:19     22:30
  10    23:42  Marco Padilla-Rodriguez     21   St. Petersburg             74    7:39     23:36
  11    24:03  Paul Baker                  29   St. Petersburg             83    7:45     23:49
  12    24:09  Marcus Porter               25   Largo                      86    7:47     24:00
  13    24:48  Juan Santiago               25   St. Petersburg            102    8:00     23:36
  14    25:07  Gervacio Maldonado          29   New York, NY              107    8:06     24:50
  15    26:08  Brian Harmon                25   St. Petersburg            130    8:26     25:59
  16    26:23  Michael Palmer              28   Clearwater                133    8:31     25:39
  17    26:31  Robert Graham               25   Gainesville               135    8:33     25:26
  18    26:54  Aaron Matamoros             21   Reading, PA               149    8:41     26:16
  19    28:24  Gregory Basso               25   St. Petersburg            189    9:10     28:17
  20    28:34  Robert Edwards              27   St. Petersburg            191    9:13     27:22
  21    28:35  Sohail Bhola                28   St. Petersburg            194    9:13     28:09
  22    28:39  Evan Vander Ploeg           20   St. Petersburg            200    9:15     28:25
  23    29:10  Bradley Bourgeois           24   St. Petersburg            217    9:25     27:57
  24    29:14  Ian McCusker                21   Winchendon, MA            221    9:26     28:17
  25    30:24  Jake Zeitler                29   Pinellas Park             263    9:48     28:53
  26    31:51  Sean Farrell                27   St. Petersburg            299   10:16     30:36
  27    31:54  Thomas Cetta                29   Largo                     301   10:17     31:11
  28    31:57  Etan Shaul                  28   St. Petersburg            305   10:18     30:35
  29    37:24  Bryce Brown                 23   St. Petersburg            394   12:04     36:24
  30    39:17  Jeremy Twachtman            27   Tampa                     412   12:40     38:45
  31    44:27  Douglas Torres              29   Tampa                     451   14:20     43:41
  32    48:49  Christopher French          23   Tampa                     468   15:45     48:12
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 29
   1    21:34  Kendra Miller               21   Clearwater                 45    6:57     21:26
   2    22:24  Marcia Reinauer             28   North Granby, CT           57    7:14     22:12
   3    23:29  Samantha Macy               23   Tampa                      72    7:35     23:07
   4    24:33  Holly Stapleton             29   St. Petersburg             93    7:55     24:26
   5    24:54  Kendal Byerly               28   St. Petersburg            103    8:02     24:42
   6    25:40  Megan Robinson              29   St. Petersburg            119    8:17     24:48
   7    25:51  Danielle Soule              21   St. Petersburg            125    8:20     25:43
   8    26:08  Joei Forkner                27   St. Petersburg            129    8:26     25:58
   9    26:40  Ellen Stewart               24   St. Petersburg            137    8:36     25:36
  10    26:44  Brisa Gutierrez             25   Capitola, CA              140    8:37     26:22
  11    26:53  Caitlyn Connolly            28   Riverview                 147    8:40     26:37
  12    27:06  Mary Poynter                27   Pinellas Park             151    8:45     26:21
  13    27:13  Maxine Frazer               20   Ormond Beach              154    8:47     26:51
  14    27:20  Brianna Oberg               29   St. Petersburg            158    8:49     26:54
  15    27:47  Andrea Lee                  28   St. Petersburg            170    8:58     27:18
  16    28:35  Jenna Larson                26   St. Petersburg            192    9:13     28:08
  17    28:35  Ashley Gerchikov            29   St. Petersburg            193    9:13     28:06
  18    28:36  Jonelle Basso               27   St. Petersburg            195    9:14     28:29
  19    29:26  Marcela Irahola             28   Dunedin                   224    9:30     29:19
  20    29:48  Caroline Scheu              23   St. Petersburg            239    9:37     29:37
  21    31:00  Amanda Griffin              22   Gulfport                  277   10:00     29:51
  22    31:18  Bernadette Dwyer            26   Ruskin                    287   10:06     31:11
  23    31:26  Jina Martin                 29   Clearwater                289   10:08     30:09
  24    31:39  Kaitlyn Tagle               24   St. Petersburg            295   10:13     30:49
  25    32:22  Jessica Penokie             29   Tampa                     311   10:26     31:48
  26    32:31  Stephanie Kaufmann          26   Lutz                      313   10:29     32:03
  27    33:46  Megan Roach                 24   St. Petersburg            331   10:54     32:54
  28    34:05  Jamie (unk)                 28   Tarpon Springs            338   11:00     33:35
  29    34:06  Ebone Singletary            26   Valrico                   341   11:00     32:40
  30    34:55  Jennifer Nitsch             23   St. Petersburg            353   11:16     34:30
  31    35:10  Erika Woods                 26   Bradenton                 359   11:21     35:01
  32    36:01  Valerie Mirelman            27   St. Petersburg            370   11:37     34:46
  33    36:09  Sarah Futral                26   Tampa                     372   11:40     34:47
  34    37:10  Lauren Roginski             28   Wesley Chapel             383   11:59     36:38
  35    37:14  Kirstin Wright              23   St. Petersburg            386   12:01     36:14
  36    37:20  Katie Morrow                27   St. Petersburg            390   12:03     36:54
  37    39:36  Caroline Twachtman          28   Tampa                     418   12:46     39:06
  38    42:49  Jaclyn Boland               25   St. Petersburg            440   13:49     42:15
  39    44:26  Michelle Carioscia          24   Tampa                     450   14:20     43:41
  40    47:56  Kristin Hall                23   Tampa                     460   15:28     47:32
  41    48:10  Victoria Palmer             25   Tampa                     464   15:32     47:45
  42    49:02  Amanda Amore                27   Clearwater                471   15:49     48:03
  43    51:16  Voncresha Butler            29   Pinellas Park             483   16:32     49:53
  44    53:05  Rebecca Wright              22   St. Petersburg            490   17:07     52:33
  45  1:05:36  Arielle Raino               22   St. Petersburg            504   21:10   1:03:50
  46  1:05:36  Kory Blair                  28   St. Petersburg            506   21:10   1:03:51
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 39
   1    17:52  Gary Robinson               30   St. Petersburg              4    5:46     17:49
   2    18:20  Justin Wotawa               30   Kansas City                 7    5:55     18:12
   3    18:32  Sonny Harlan                39   St. Petersburg              9    5:59     18:28
   4    19:16  Alistair Morrell            35   St. Petersburg             12    6:13     19:10
   5    19:38  Brian Cipolla               32   St. Petersburg             20    6:20     19:32
   6    20:06  Gavin Hawken                39   St. Petersburg             23    6:29     20:01
   7    20:59  Milton Marks                31   St. Petersburg             31    6:46     20:56
   8    21:01  Benjamin Taylor             31   Largo                      32    6:47     20:53
   9    21:14  Joe Martinez                30   St. Petersburg             39    6:51     21:07
  10    21:26  Craig Reed                  36   Greenwood, IN              41    6:55     21:10
  11    21:32  Matt Dreyer                 39   St. Petersburg             43    6:57     21:15
  12    21:32  David Hughes                35   Dunedin                    44    6:57     21:27
  13    21:41  Grant Stotz                 30   St. Petersburg             48    7:00     21:32
  14    21:41  Kenneth Willingham          30   Bradenton                  49    7:00     21:26
  15    22:08  Steve Dobrowolski           36   Tampa                      54    7:08     21:27
  16    22:38  Ryan Slade                  38   St. Petersburg             61    7:18     22:12
  17    22:49  Brian Powers                35   Largo                      64    7:22     22:44
  18    23:08  Chris Anderson              34   Pinellas Park              70    7:28     22:31
  19    23:36  Gerald Frazier              33   Seminole                   73    7:37     23:31
  20    23:45  Justin Bevens               36   St. Pete Beach             75    7:40     23:34
  21    23:56  Kris Dunn                   32   St. Petersburg             80    7:43     23:46
  22    24:16  Brian Sexton                38   Brandon                    87    7:50     24:07
  23    24:30  Brennan Wood                36   St. Petersburg             89    7:54     24:12
  24    24:30  Jeff Morrow                 36   St. Petersburg             90    7:54     24:04
  25    24:31  Bryan Scott                 37   Golden Valley, MN          92    7:55     24:12
  26    25:00  Michael Depaolo             35   Ashland, MA               105    8:04     24:07
  27    25:09  Leonel Fontanez             39   South Pasadena            109    8:07     24:38
  28    25:13  Mark Danyluk                33   Seminole                  112    8:08     24:53
  29    25:35  Albert Wilson               38   St. Petersburg            117    8:15     25:27
  30    25:58  Brian Dorsey                33   St. Petersburg            126    8:23     25:03
  31    26:52  Jon Meliferas               34   St. Petersburg            146    8:40     26:36
  32    27:10  Edwin Powali                31   Tampa                     153    8:46     26:37
  33    27:16  John Fileds                 39   New Port Richey           155    8:48     26:48
  34    27:34  Jeff Thornton               39   St. Petersburg            163    8:54     26:54
  35    27:34  Vince Widger                39   Oldsmar                   164    8:54     26:46
  36    27:38  Ben Brady                   33   Tampa                     166    8:55     26:31
  37    27:58  Michael Didio               39   St. Petersburg            174    9:01     27:04
  38    27:59  Regan Weiss                 34   New Port Richey           175    9:02     27:54
  39    28:02  Corey Roginski              35   Wesley Chapel             178    9:03     27:42
  40    28:06  Jeff Feltz                  36   Westfield, IN             182    9:04     27:02
  41    28:08  John Carter                 37   St. Petersburg            183    9:05     27:48
  42    28:53  Aaron Parke                 35   Brandon                   210    9:19     26:54
  43    29:11  Jayme Ribeiro Neto          37   St. Petersburg            218    9:25     28:57
  44    29:28  David Bigman                33   St. Petersburg            226    9:30     28:42
  45    29:28  Craig Butterick             32   St. Petersburg            227    9:30     28:42
  46    29:30  Mo Venouz                   32   Gulfport                  229    9:31     28:17
  47    29:46  Robert Todd                 30   St. Petersburg            236    9:36     28:56
  48    29:48  Ryan Saunders               32   Tampa                     240    9:37     29:23
  49    29:54  Maurice Van Zoolingen       38   Seminole                  245    9:39     28:55
  50    30:01  Henry Garcia                36   Tampa                     251    9:41     29:46
  51    30:01  Evan Rosenthal              31   Tampa                     252    9:41     29:28
  52    30:36  Erin Buchanan               30   St. Petersburg            268    9:52     29:45
  53    30:43  Ben Nowak                   36   St. Petersburg            271    9:55     29:36
  54    30:52  Brian Hotham                34   Hudson                    273    9:57     30:06
  55    31:01  Brian Burke                 30   St. Petersburg            278   10:00     30:14
  56    31:12  Ervin Turcinhodzic          39   St. Petersburg            283   10:04     30:56
  57    31:32  Rafael Renno                33   St. Petersburg            290   10:10     31:17
  58    31:53  Jared Russell               30   Clearwater                300   10:17     30:50
  59    31:58  Matthew Bartlett            31   Clearwater                306   10:19     30:26
  60    32:37  Jason Imler                 33   Pinellas Park             314   10:31     31:53
  61    32:52  Joe Kraus                   38   Largo                     319   10:36     31:32
  62    34:53  Michael Rac Jr              31   Annapolis, MD             351   11:15     34:04
  63    35:38  Robert Staples              37   St. Petersburg            363   11:30     34:19
  64    35:59  Todd Cox Jr                 31   Lincroft, NJ              368   11:36     34:41
  65    36:09  Pascal Wilson               35   Tampa                     371   11:40     34:45
  66    37:13  Anthony Georgeson           33   St. Petersburg            385   12:00     35:49
  67    37:16  Todd Antonietti             32   St. Petersburg            387   12:01     36:06
  68    38:40  Austin Cohoon               35   St. Petersburg            401   12:28     36:55
  69    39:18  Jason Downey                33   Tampa                     413   12:41     39:18
  70    39:19  Terry Hutchings             39   St. Petersburg            415   12:41     37:59
  71    40:03  Vince Wood                  32   Riverview                 424   12:55     38:48
  72    40:09  Dan Kozsuch                 35   St. Petersburg            427   12:57     39:33
  73    40:48  David Rahman                35   St. Petersburg            430   13:10     39:11
  74    41:07  Bradley Cooper              34   St. Petersburg            431   13:16     39:30
  75    43:58  Shawn Brown                 39   Palm Harbor               448   14:11     42:56
  76    49:02  Ryan Edwards                30   Clearwater                470   15:49     48:03
  77    49:33  Chad Tatman                 38   Indianapolis, IN          472   15:59     47:56
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
   1    19:32  Leslie Beauchamp            34   St. Petersburg             17    6:18     19:30
   2    20:20  Christine Kiernan-Ortiz     30   St. Petersburg             26    6:34     20:17
   3    21:09  Amy Keener                  36   St. Petersburg             37    6:49     21:06
   4    22:55  Stephanie Franzer           31   St. Petersburg             67    7:24     22:49
   5    23:46  Danielle Bodalski           37   St. Petersburg             76    7:40     23:34
   6    24:01  Danielle Macklitsch         31   St. Pete Beach             82    7:45     23:48
   7    24:08  Kim Mottert                 30   St. Petersburg             85    7:47     24:00
   8    25:17  Alana Faulkner              36   St. Petersburg            114    8:09     25:06
   9    25:32  Karen Anthony               31   St. Petersburg            116    8:14     25:08
  10    25:46  Andrea Ferkile              32   St. Petersburg            120    8:19     25:30
  11    25:59  Paula Jordan                39   St. Petersburg            127    8:23     25:16
  12    26:19  Anne Orsi                   30   St. Petersbrug            131    8:29     25:44
  13    26:41  Kate Rahman                 32   St. Petersburg            138    8:36     25:06
  14    26:42  Beatriz Renno               32   St. Petersburg            139    8:37     26:27
  15    26:54  Jasmin Matamoros            35   St. Petersburg            148    8:41     26:16
  16    27:17  Kristen Anderson            39   ,                         157    8:48     26:44
  17    27:30  Kristin Margetis            37   Tampa                     162    8:52     27:26
  18    27:40  Julie Steiniger             31   Tierra Verde              167    8:55     27:29
  19    27:51  Stefanie Martin             38   St. Petersburg            171    8:59     27:18
  20    27:55  Cindy Bozarth               35   Seminole                  172    9:00     27:43
  21    27:56  Jessica O'gradney           32   Clearwater                173    9:01     26:31
  22    28:01  Juniper Duffin              36   St. Petersburg            176    9:02     27:30
  23    28:04  Neha Sedha                  33   St. Petersburg            180    9:03     27:43
  24    28:11  Bria Burton                 31   St. Petersburg            185    9:05     26:52
  25    28:16  Tiffany Impson              31   St. Petersburg            187    9:07     28:06
  26    28:18  Amber Steed                 34   Tampa                     188    9:08     27:39
  27    28:40  Sommer Paquet               30   St. Petersburg            202    9:15     27:55
  28    28:46  Kelly Hlavka                34   St. Petersburg            205    9:17     28:26
  29    28:56  Annesophia Richards         35   St. Petersburg            212    9:20     28:42
  30    29:08  Ana Lopez                   33   Tampa                     215    9:24     28:21
  31    29:10  Debra Fraze                 38   Oldsmar                   216    9:25     28:04
  32    29:21  Christine Peters            30   St. Petersburg            223    9:28     28:28
  33    29:28  Jennifer Fehr               35   St. Petersburg            225    9:30     28:33
  34    29:29  Jennifer Emmons             33   St. Petersburg            228    9:31     28:43
  35    29:39  Stephanie Milne             36   St. Petersburg            231    9:34     29:12
  36    29:47  Carrie Pratt                37   St. Petersburg            237    9:36     28:36
  37    29:53  Melissa Giarratano          34   Tampa                     244    9:38     29:34
  38    29:58  Zenja Booth                 34   Clearwater                247    9:40     28:48
  39    30:01  Tara Garcia                 35   Palmyra, VA               250    9:41     29:46
  40    30:04  Bonnie Heller               39   St. Petersburg            254    9:42     29:15
  41    30:17  Rachel Lisle                37   Cuyahoga Falls, OH        257    9:46     29:30
  42    30:43  Wendy Festerling            36   St. Petersburg            272    9:55     29:36
  43    30:54  Stacy Brandenstein          30   St. Petersburg            274    9:58     30:30
  44    30:56  Mel Crowley                 38   Lakeland                  275    9:59     30:46
  45    31:01  Dawn Morris                 30   Wesley Chapel             279   10:00     29:53
  46    31:01  Andrea Goode                32   St. Petersburg            280   10:00     30:02
  47    31:08  Amy Geffon                  32   Tampa                     282   10:03     29:58
  48    31:38  Kimberly McIntyre           36   St. Petersburg            294   10:12     30:10
  49    32:15  Megan Fears                 31   Tampa                     310   10:24     32:03
  50    32:47  Stacy Springer              34   St. Petersburg            317   10:35     31:50
  51    33:04  Genevieve Dwyer             34   Tampa                     322   10:40     32:22
  52    33:32  Fabia Pereira               34   Seminole                  327   10:49     33:18
  53    33:44  Elizabeth Edwards           30   Annapolis, MD             330   10:53     32:56
  54    33:51  Jennifer Krinov             30   St. Petersburg            333   10:55     32:49
  55    34:40  Shereece Elliott            34   Dunedin                   349   11:11     33:18
  56    34:50  Melissa Niemi               31   St. Petersburg            350   11:14     34:15
  57    34:54  Shannon Daugherty           33   St. Petersburg            352   11:15     33:58
  58    35:21  Erin Banks                  35   Seminole                  360   11:24     34:04
  59    35:38  Alison Curtis               33   St. Petersburg            362   11:30     34:26
  60    36:12  Lisa Sullivan               37   St. Petersburg            373   11:41     35:26
  61    36:24  Lisa Saunders               33   Tampa                     374   11:45     36:00
  62    37:06  Christine Carter            33   St. Petersburg            380   11:58     36:44
  63    37:09  Alexis Huggins              31   St. Petersburg            381   11:59     35:51
  64    37:10  Jennifer Danyluk            31   Seminole                  382   11:59     36:38
  65    37:13  Erin Georgeson              32   St. Petersburg            384   12:00     35:48
  66    37:23  Janine Yates                30   St. Petersburg            392   12:04     36:05
  67    38:40  Michelle Cohoon             36   St. Petersburg            400   12:28     36:57
  68    38:51  Kelly Monnia                39   St. Petersburg            402   12:32     37:30
  69    39:10  Janie Staples               36   St. Petersburg            408   12:38     37:41
  70    39:18  Millie Downey               35   Tampa                     414   12:41     39:18
  71    39:23  Nina Mooradian              34   St. Petersburg            417   12:42     38:11
  72    39:49  Elizabeth Masterson         31   St. Petersburg            420   12:51     39:05
  73    39:57  Michelle Grosschedl         38   Land O' Lakes             421   12:53     38:31
  74    40:05  Tara Beimschla              32   Riverview                 426   12:56     38:50
  75    40:32  Helen Rogers                36   Pinellas Park             428   13:05     39:12
  76    41:37  Kassy Jarboe                33   St. Petersburg            434   13:25     40:01
  77    43:22  Gail Salerno                34   St. Petersburg            445   13:59     41:59
  78    45:48  Brooke Jeffris              32   Gaston, IN                456   14:46     44:46
  79    47:08  Elizabeth Casale            37   Tampa                     459   15:12     46:26
  80    49:47  Linda Esposito              31   Tierra Verde              474   16:04     48:40
  81    51:29  Laterica Smith              36   Riverview                 485   16:36     50:06
  82    55:12  Mary Trivigno               34   St. Petersburg            494   17:48     53:35
  83    55:51  Charlotte Bellestri         38   St. Petersburg            495   18:01     55:07
  84    55:51  Kacee Quinn                 30   St. Petersburg            496   18:01     55:09
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 49
   1    17:56  Blair Burnett               44   Tampa                       5    5:47     17:52
   2    18:03  Andy Wodziak                48   Naperville, IL              6    5:49     17:57
   3    19:34  Carlos Baerga               43   Kenneth City               19    6:19     19:31
   4    21:04  Daniel Earles               42   St. Petersburg             34    6:48     20:55
   5    21:07  Kent Rodahaver              44   St. Petersburg             36    6:49     21:01
   6    21:11  Jeff Farmer                 49   Bradenton                  38    6:50     21:06
   7    21:18  Gary Stapleton              44   St. Petersburg             40    6:52     21:11
   8    21:35  Michael Ferguson            41   Safety Harbor              46    6:58     21:22
   9    21:43  Brian Butler                49   St. Petersburg             50    7:00     21:39
  10    21:47  Chuck Morehouse             45   St. Petersburg             51    7:02     21:42
  11    22:44  Patrick Mannion             43   St. Petersburg             63    7:20     22:37
  12    22:52  David Kaufman               44   St. Petersburg             65    7:23     22:42
  13    23:06  Tim Trego                   41   Wescosville, PA            69    7:27     22:30
  14    23:18  Jim McPhillips              42   Bay Village,               71    7:31     23:00
  15    23:51  Neil Breitenbach            43   Tampa                      78    7:42     23:34
  16    23:52  Mark Meilert                49   Largo                      79    7:42     23:38
  17    24:38  Craig Agin                  43   St. Petersburg             94    7:57     24:30
  18    24:40  Eddie Hewett                40   Clearwater                 96    7:57     24:25
  19    24:41  Benny Glossop               40   Safety Harbor              98    7:58     24:23
  20    25:05  Tom Dericks                 42   St. Petersburg            106    8:05     24:50
  21    25:10  Charlie Bean                42   Los Angeles, CA           110    8:07     24:49
  22    25:13  Allen Kuhn                  46   St. Petersburg            111    8:08     25:02
  23    25:49  Michael Hillman             48   Treasure Island           123    8:20     25:37
  24    26:00  Ryan Jordan                 40   St. Petersburg            128    8:23     25:15
  25    27:17  Keith Nelson                48   St. Petersburg            156    8:48     27:12
  26    28:12  Daraius Patell              42   Chagrin Falls, OH         186    9:06     27:51
  27    28:25  Chris Burns                 47   Danbury, CT               190    9:10     27:31
  28    28:38  Charles Lindy               49   Tampa                     198    9:14     28:16
  29    28:47  Jay Daniel                  42   Bradenton                 206    9:17     28:10
  30    28:50  Matt Whittlesey             41   Tampa                     209    9:18     27:48
  31    29:13  Mark Keefer                 49   St. Petersburg            220    9:25     28:07
  32    29:40  Sean Schlesman              43   St. Petersburg            233    9:34     29:12
  33    29:52  J Douglas Boles             46   Zionsville, IL            241    9:38     28:39
  34    29:53  Martin Levesque             40   St. Petersburg            243    9:38     29:34
  35    29:55  Rick Evans                  47   Bloomington, IN           246    9:39     28:34
  36    30:23  Mike Cantrell               42   Treasure Island           261    9:48     30:07
  37    30:23  Paul Tomey                  46   Tierra Verde              262    9:48     30:09
  38    31:16  James Polachy               40   Largo                     284   10:05     29:42
  39    31:17  Chris Pyhel                 41   St. Petersburg            285   10:05     30:52
  40    31:21  Roane Tucker                44   St. Petersburg            288   10:07     30:12
  41    31:37  Alexander Chou              40   New York, NY              291   10:12     30:51
  42    32:13  James Munn                  49   Onondaga, MI              309   10:24     31:19
  43    32:44  Patrick Luettinger          43   St. Petersburg            316   10:34     31:53
  44    32:53  Brad Ballard                47   Tampa                     320   10:36     31:19
  45    33:15  Dan Biniewski               45   West Seneca, NY           323   10:44     32:19
  46    33:19  Steve Banales               46   Tampa                     325   10:45     32:20
  47    33:33  John McKay                  47   Palm Harbor               328   10:49     32:22
  48    33:59  Michael Vivio               47   St. Petersburg            335   10:58     32:51
  49    34:07  Marc Nadeau                 44   St. Petersburg            342   11:00     33:13
  50    34:12  Edward Anthony              49   St. Petersburg            343   11:02     32:55
  51    35:06  David Gardner               42   St. Petersburg            357   11:19     34:33
  52    39:04  Chris Sketch                47   Palm Harbor               407   12:36     38:00
  53    43:04  Lee Benhart                 49   St. Petersburg            444   13:54     41:43
  54    43:39  Alf Alvstad                 44   Clearwater                446   14:05     42:50
  55    44:26  Michael Blades              48   Key West                  449   14:20     43:42
  56    51:07  Todd Kohlbecker             46   St. Louis, MO             480   16:29     49:48
  57  1:03:31  Terry Traviss               43   St. Petersburg            502   20:29   1:01:46
  58  1:05:36  John Baur                   43   St. Petersburg            505   21:10   1:03:52
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
   1    21:31  Laura Carron                46   Tampa                      42    6:56     21:26
   2    22:53  Gina Di Santo               40   Seminole                   66    7:23     22:41
   3    24:07  Janette McCurley            44   St. Petersburg             84    7:47     23:54
   4    24:40  Marcy Phipps                42   St. Petersburg             97    7:57     24:29
   5    24:46  Heather Faver               42   Ponte Vedra Beach         101    7:59     24:44
   6    25:48  Kim Owens                   40   Palm Harbor               122    8:19     25:37
   7    26:30  Valquiria Paiva             43   Bradenton                 134    8:33     25:31
   8    26:50  Dawn Meyer                  42   Clearwater                144    8:39     26:32
   9    26:50  Darlene Breitenbach         43   Tampa                     145    8:39     26:34
  10    27:36  Jennifer Volpe              42   Madiera Beach             165    8:54     26:36
  11    28:04  Jeanne Cobbe                42   St. Petersburg            181    9:03     26:56
  12    28:38  Dawn Phipps                 40   Tampa                     199    9:14     28:17
  13    28:46  Melissa Shuten              49   St. Petersburg            204    9:17     28:26
  14    28:50  Lisa Johnsen                43   St. Petersburg            208    9:18     28:28
  15    28:55  Katheryn Kilroy             47   Key West                  211    9:20     28:11
  16    29:12  Christina Garcia            43   Tucson, AZ                219    9:25     28:55
  17    29:47  Stasia Lehmann              41   Tampa                     238    9:36     29:06
  18    30:03  Darcy Cerle                 42   Tampa                     253    9:42     28:29
  19    30:17  Stephanie Schmidt           40   Tampa                     256    9:46     29:34
  20    30:38  Jennifer Glossop            41   Safety Harbor             269    9:53     30:19
  21    30:59  Kristen Collins             45   St. Petersburg            276   10:00     30:30
  22    31:06  Danice Street               42   St. Petersburg            281   10:02     30:22
  23    31:55  Terri Snyder                42   St. Petersburg            302   10:18     31:32
  24    31:55  Amy Boyd                    40   St. Petersburg            303   10:18     31:34
  25    33:26  Coral Kettner               47   White Rock,               326   10:47     33:03
  26    33:59  Beth Vivio                  46   St. Petersburg            334   10:58     32:50
  27    34:15  Christina Meilert           46   Largo                     344   11:03     34:02
  28    34:27  Dawn Clark                  48   St. Petersburg            346   11:07     34:22
  29    34:58  Jill Bonnville              49   Tampa                     355   11:17     33:43
  30    35:07  Deborah Zecchini            41   St. Petersburg            358   11:20     34:33
  31    35:22  Laura Faulkner-Rodahaver    40   St. Petersburg            361   11:25     34:47
  32    36:25  Ac Frazer                   49   St. Petersburg            375   11:45     35:55
  33    37:20  Christina Slade             41   St. Petersburg            389   12:03     36:53
  34    37:29  Tina McCann                 48   Gainesville               395   12:05     35:53
  35    37:29  Susan Logue                 49   Cary, IL                  396   12:05     35:53
  36    39:20  Rosemary Barbour            49   Tierra Verde              416   12:41     38:33
  37    39:59  Michelle Verstrate          42   St. Petersburg            422   12:54     38:56
  38    41:27  Monica Perrigo              45   Safety Harbor             432   13:22     40:01
  39    43:04  Susan Cawood                49   Clearwater                443   13:54     41:43
  40    44:57  Marion Olson                43   St. Petersburg            452   14:30     44:06
  41    45:08  Katherine Anthony           45   St. Petersburg            453   14:34     43:51
  42    46:13  Kathryn Ruetz               48   St. Petersburg            457   14:55     45:02
  43    48:58  Julie Gentry                40   Tampa                     469   15:48     48:22
  44    50:18  Kristine Price              42   Tampa                     475   16:14     49:43
  45    50:35  Jill Sketch                 42   Palm Harbor               476   16:19     49:26
  46    51:04  Amy Kohlbecker              46   St. Louis, MO             479   16:28     49:51
  47    53:14  Lori Piencykoski            47   St. Petersburg            491   17:10     51:51
  48    53:56  Terr McKay                  45   Palm Harbor               492   17:24     52:46
  49    56:56  Linda Costanzo              46   Largo                     499   18:22     56:21
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 59
   1    19:32  Kevin McCusker              55   Rindge, NH                 18    6:18     19:21
   2    19:52  Zeus Estrada                53   Boxboro, MA                21    6:25     19:49
   3    20:40  Chet Paskiewicz             54   Muncie                     27    6:40     20:38
   4    20:40  Richard Jansik              51   Tampa                      28    6:40     20:35
   5    20:43  Mike Ellington              56   Tampa                      29    6:41     20:43
   6    21:02  David Frazer                53   St. Petersburg             33    6:47     20:57
   7    21:40  Mike Bartholomew            55   Gulfport                   47    6:59     21:36
   8    22:34  Daniel Beauchesne           54   St. Petersburg             59    7:17     22:29
   9    23:51  Drew Cathey                 55   St. Petersburg             77    7:42     23:28
  10    24:25  Howard Kettner              57   White Rock,                88    7:53     24:01
  11    24:31  Billy Cooper                52   Wesley Chapel              91    7:55     24:20
  12    25:37  William Ferkile             52   St. Petersburg            118    8:16     25:20
  13    25:47  David Grove                 54   St. Petersburg            121    8:19     25:25
  14    26:21  Warren Hinkle               50   Lutz                      132    8:30     26:14
  15    26:46  Rob Wertz                   51   St. Petersburg            143    8:38     26:17
  16    27:25  Luis Diaz                   51   Tampa                     159    8:51     26:44
  17    27:26  Robert Escobar              50   St. Petersburg            160    8:51     26:06
  18    28:36  Ed Palmer                   53   Riverview                 196    9:14     28:12
  19    29:36  Robert Masoner              50   St. Petersburg            230    9:33     29:17
  20    30:06  James Blake                 54   Plainfield, OL            255    9:43     29:50
  21    30:35  Donald Cheesebrew           50   Pinellas Park             266    9:52     30:06
  22    31:38  Chuck Metras                53   Bradenton                 292   10:12     30:41
  23    31:44  Brian Wade                  55   St. Petersburg            296   10:14     31:08
  24    31:50  Robert Lutton               58   Muncie, IN                297   10:16     30:52
  25    31:50  William Bryan               52   St. Petersburg            298   10:16     30:27
  26    33:04  Joseph O'connor             55   St. Petersburg            321   10:40     31:12
  27    34:58  Frank Filippone             54   Tampa                     354   11:17     33:42
  28    35:40  Brian Kopp                  56                             364   11:30     35:14
  29    35:58  Todd Cox                    51   Lake Mary                 367   11:36     34:40
  30    36:27  Joseph Virzi                53   Bradenton                 376   11:45     35:32
  31    38:12  Bradly Davidson             57   Acworth, GA               397   12:19     37:36
  32    39:47  Tim Cornley                 52   Tucson, AZ                419   12:50     38:28
  33    41:41  Bill Flowers                55   Clearwater                435   13:27     41:01
  34    48:04  Wayne Feazell               53   St. Petersburg            462   15:30     46:39
  35    56:56  Edward Cottrell             54   Largo                     498   18:22     56:21
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
   1    19:21  Lisa Valentine              51   Tierra Verde               13    6:15     19:18
   2    23:05  Sheila Haire                58   Vero Beach                 68    7:27     22:54
   3    23:58  Clare Kelley                57   St. Petersburg             81    7:44     23:51
   4    25:09  Deb Robinson                55   St. Petersburg            108    8:07     25:02
   5    26:44  Marylene Lavote             50   St. Petersburg            141    8:37     26:22
   6    26:45  Anna Reschar                51   St. Petersburg            142    8:38     26:38
   7    28:03  Julia Toomajanian           50   St. Petersburg            179    9:03     27:06
   8    28:39  Sarah Kruse                 52   St. Petersburg            201    9:15     27:33
   9    29:01  Paulinda Davidson           55   Acworth, GA               213    9:22     28:39
  10    29:52  Leslie Kopp                 54   Treasure Island           242    9:38     29:28
  11    29:59  Jill Gould                  50   Largo                     248    9:40     29:41
  12    30:00  Sharissa Hazeltine          51   St. Petersburg            249    9:41     28:54
  13    30:18  Nivea Malave                54   St. Petersburg            258    9:46     30:00
  14    30:18  Nancy Schultz               51   St. Pete Beach            259    9:46     30:00
  15    30:25  Kathy Wright                50   St. Petersburg            264    9:49     30:25
  16    30:36  Valerie Cheesebrew          50   Pinellas Park             267    9:52     30:07
  17    31:38  Karen Vander Ploeg          59   St. Petersburg            293   10:12     31:31
  18    34:03  Karen Wood                  51   Clearwater                337   10:59     34:00
  19    34:05  Robyn Cullen                50   St. Petersburg            340   11:00     33:28
  20    35:46  Marsha McCoy                56   St. Petersburg            366   11:32     34:46
  21    36:00  Nancy Congdon               59   Bradenton                 369   11:37     35:45
  22    36:39  Kimberly Huff               52   Treasure Island           377   11:49     36:21
  23    37:18  Tammie Smith                52   Muncie, IN                388   12:02     36:13
  24    37:24  Jane Kisluk                 59   Seminole                  393   12:04     36:46
  25    38:58  Sandra Peace                53   Largo                     403   12:34     37:55
  26    39:01  Branden Horan               51   Bradenton                 404   12:35     38:01
  27    39:02  Maria Antonucci             59   St. Petersburg            405   12:35     38:23
  28    39:13  Brenda Conley               51   Clearwater                411   12:39     37:46
  29    40:04  Liesel Muth                 57   Riverview                 425   12:55     38:35
  30    40:43  Kathy Banks                 59   Seminole                  429   13:08     39:15
  31    42:24  Cindy Lutton                54   Muncie, IN                437   13:41     41:19
  32    45:48  Pamela Lane                 55   Muncie, IN                455   14:46     44:41
  33    46:13  Carolyn Hill                54   St. Petersburg            458   14:55     45:01
  34    48:04  Stephanie Feazell           50   St. Petersburg            463   15:30     46:39
  35    48:40  Debbie Del Favero           55   St. Petersburg            465   15:42     48:01
  36    51:00  Elizabeth Wright            54   St. Petersburg            478   16:27     50:27
  37    52:43  Willemina Flowers           56   Clearwater                487   17:00     52:04
  38    52:54  Diane Oaks                  55   Henrico, VA               488   17:04     51:58
  39    57:21  Vivian DeRussy              55   S Pasadena                500   18:30     56:50
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 69
   1    24:41  Philip Sutcliff             60   Sarasota                   99    7:58     24:23
   2    24:59  Bill Law                    64   Clearwater                104    8:04     24:39
   3    27:03  Mario Vecchi                65   Oldsmar                   150    8:44     26:50
   4    27:44  Mike Farrell                63   St. Petersburg            168    8:57     26:25
   5    28:01  Fred Heineman               66   Palmetto                  177    9:02     27:48
   6    28:44  Andrew Goddard              69   Tampa                     203    9:16     27:43
   7    31:56  John Anthony                63   Belleair Shore            304   10:18     31:31
   8    32:06  Bob Macdonald               66   Seminole                  308   10:21     31:30
   9    32:37  Patrick Ruta                66   St. Petersburg            315   10:31     31:08
  10    32:52  Bill Robinson               63   Parrish                   318   10:36     31:42
  11    33:51  Scott Newlund               60   Columbus, IN              332   10:55     32:31
  12    43:01  John Haire                  68   Vero Beach                442   13:53     42:13
  13    45:19  Dennis Hippe                64   Topeka, KS                454   14:37     43:59
  14    51:12  Randal Cochrane             64   St. Petersburg            482   16:31     50:20
  15    52:59  Barry Oaks                  61   Henrico, VA               489   17:05     52:02
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 69
   1    29:21  Colleen Evans               60   Treasure Island           222    9:28     29:09
   2    42:30  Peggy Robinson              60   Parrish                   439   13:43     41:21
   3    43:00  Linda Ryan                  61   Tampa                     441   13:52     42:12
   4    48:41  Judith Tremaine             66   Palmetto                  466   15:42     47:37
   5    51:12  Sharon Cochrane             64   St. Petersburg            481   16:31     50:19
   6    52:37  Donna Verstrate             65   Sarasota                  486   16:58     51:34
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
   1    34:16  James Patton                73   Seminole                  345   11:03     33:30
   2    36:44  Rue Morgan                  70   St. Petersburg            379   11:51     36:35
   3    38:38  Donald Herring              71   St. Petersburg            398   12:28     37:28
   4    48:42  Bob Rothwell                70   Palmetto                  467   15:43     47:38
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 & Over
   1    29:39  Annette Frisch              72   St. Petersburg            232    9:34     29:31
   2    57:38  Judith Cornely              77   St. Petersburg            501   18:35     56:21
=================================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 506
=================================================================================================