Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar17_Brando_set5.shtml

Brandon Shamrock Classic

Brandon, FL, March 17, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Times ]

10K Age Group Results

=================================================================================================
=====                 MYLAPS RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace    Time
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         37:35  Rick Gausche                31   Tampa                       1    6:04     37:35
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         46:24  Nicole Gauthier             22   Brandon                    19    7:29     46:24
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         39:24  Jay Chancellor              41   Lutz                        2    6:21     39:24
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         48:07  Karen Dempsey               43   Tampa                      24    7:46     48:01
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Grandmaster
         40:48  Jose Almaraz                58   Plant City                  6    6:35     40:48
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Grandmaster
         54:28  Diane Martin                64   Sarasota                   50    8:47     54:24
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    39:37  Valentino Alvarado          22   Tampa                       3    6:23     39:37
    2    50:14  David Mitchell              23   Brandon                    33    8:06     50:08
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    50:03  Karina Pineda               22   Tampa                      32    8:04     50:03
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    45:08  Michael Hacker              28   Valrico                    15    7:17     45:05
    2    47:27  James Joiner                27   Odessa                     22    7:39     47:19
    3  1:07:08  Roger Leyton                29   Riverview                  87   10:50   1:07:03
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    49:09  Rebecca Kelley              28   Valrico                    28    7:56     49:05
    2    49:14  Brittany Sheehy             28   Apollo Beach               29    7:56     49:09
    3    50:22  Alicia Lopez                25   Seffner                    34    8:07     50:18
    4    52:36  Jordan Fischer              26   Savannah, GA               45    8:29     52:33
    5    55:48  Jennifer Blaisdell          29   Seffner                    52    9:00     55:44
    6    56:06  Lily Voss                   27   Melrose, MA                53    9:03     55:57
    7    59:57  Maria Davila                29   Brandon                    66    9:40     59:52
    8  1:02:02  Jessica Decker              27   Plant City                 74   10:00   1:01:57
    9  1:03:57  Kim Barclay                 28   Valrico                    80   10:19   1:03:46
   10  1:05:59  Stefanie Brooks             27   Brandon                    83   10:39   1:05:48
   11  1:07:08  Emily Hartzner              27   Apollo Beach               86   10:50   1:07:00
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    42:36  Jeff White                  30   Tampa                      10    6:52     42:34
    2    44:40  Daniel Smith                30   St. Petersburg             14    7:12     44:40
    3    45:35  Shawn Smith                 34   Tampa                      17    7:21     45:35
    4    48:19  Jeremy Selbst               33   Tampa                      26    7:48     48:15
    5    53:29  Michael Hanrahan            33   Gibsonton                  47    8:38     53:23
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    46:38  Sarah Waldie                33   Riverview                  20    7:31     46:38
    2    50:59  Edith Dixon                 33   Seoul                      40    8:13     50:52
    3    56:48  Nicole Selbst               31   Plantation                 56    9:10     56:44
    4    58:11  Bibiana Pineda              30   Brandon                    61    9:23     58:06
    5    58:13  Brooke Yoder                32   Riverview                  62    9:23     57:59
    6    59:09  Lisa Fairchild              31   Tampa                      65    9:32     59:04
    7  1:00:31  Alysin Ayan                 32   Valrico                    69    9:46   1:00:31
    8  1:03:49  Tasha Blaisdell             30   Seffner                    79   10:18   1:03:46
    9  1:08:13  Tekoah Hammonds             33   Tampa                      91   11:00   1:08:02
   10  1:10:22  Monica Newberry             34   St. Petersburg             97   11:21   1:10:14
   11  1:10:25  Lindsay Graden              31   Riverview                  98   11:21   1:10:16
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    40:55  Rob Rhinesmith              35   Valrico                     7    6:36     40:55
    2    41:45  Shea Sandusky               36   Brandon                     8    6:44     41:45
    3    45:28  David Barnes                39   Valrico                    16    7:20     45:28
    4    46:03  Darrin Miller               35   Tampa                      18    7:26     46:03
    5    48:19  Scott Robinson              37   Seffner                    25    7:48     48:15
    6    50:54  Scott MacDonald             38   Brandon                    37    8:13     50:54
    7    51:05  Trent Inman                 38   Tampa                      41    8:14     50:57
    8  1:00:03  Chris Adkins                39   Riverview                  67    9:41     59:53
    9  1:02:10  Brian Shepherd              38   Brandon                    75   10:02   1:02:00
   10  1:10:52  Brian Hutchinson            39   Riverview                 100   11:26   1:10:41
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    48:47  Jenny Black                 38   Lakeland                   27    7:52     48:45
    2    50:30  Kelly Brown                 36   Valrico                    35    8:09     50:26
    3    50:58  Emily Kapes                 36   St. Petersburg             39    8:13     50:56
    4    53:46  AJ Jackson                  36   Lakeland                   48    8:40     53:43
    5    53:59  Wendy Johnson               36   Lakeland                   49    8:42     53:56
    6    56:08  Barbara Neel                38   Riverview                  54    9:03     56:08
    7    57:20  Charity Boyer               35   Tampa                      58    9:15     57:15
    8    57:56  Heather Grates              38   New Port Richey            60    9:21     57:52
    9  1:00:28  Shannon Hutchinson          37   Riverview                  68    9:45   1:00:18
   10  1:05:29  Heather Christie            37   Bradenton                  82   10:34   1:05:21
   11  1:07:13  Valerie Smith               39   New Port Richey            90   10:50   1:07:05
   12  1:09:36  Susan Alverio               39   Brandon                    94   11:14   1:09:30
   13  1:09:36  Amy Holmes                  37   Brandon                    95   11:14   1:09:29
   14  1:10:21  Lisa Vincent                35   Tampa                      96   11:21   1:10:10
   15  1:20:08  Natalie Warner              39   Henrico, VA               106   12:55   1:20:02
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    39:56  Gondhi Rosales              40   Riverview                   4    6:26     39:56
    2    47:38  Timothy McArthur            41   Riverview                  23    7:41     47:36
    3    50:02  Carlos Maldonado            43   Tampa                      31    8:04     49:52
    4  1:09:30  Michael Scheuer             43   Tampa                      93   11:13   1:09:21
    5  1:47:07  Christopher Channell        44   Seffner                   113   17:17   1:46:52
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    52:42  Casey Arnold                42   Valrico                    46    8:30     52:37
    2    57:22  Stacey Underwood            40   Riverview                  59    9:15     57:10
    3    58:23  Mary Koretsky               40   Melbourne Beach            63    9:25     58:14
    4    59:07  Elaine Gibbs                42   Valrico                    64    9:32     59:03
    5  1:00:57  Rebecca Cooper              43   Delmar, NY                 71    9:50   1:00:51
    6  1:01:00  Paula Scheuer               43   Tampa                      72    9:50   1:00:51
    7  1:01:59  Gabriella Payne             41   Tampa                      73   10:00   1:01:47
    8  1:10:28  Sofia Martinez              40   Valrico                    99   11:22   1:10:18
    9  1:11:46  Traci Conroy                41   Brandon                   101   11:35   1:11:34
   10  1:28:25  Kari Brown                  42   Brandon                   111   14:16   1:28:18
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    40:12  Jeff Dixon                  47   Seoul                       5    6:29     40:12
    2    42:02  Robert Kurtz                49   Valrico                     9    6:47     42:02
    3  1:02:37  Stuart Jonas                48   Arlington, VA              78   10:06   1:02:20
    4  1:07:11  Jeffrey Rowell              48   Riverview                  89   10:50   1:07:04
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1  1:02:35  Carmen Felts                47   Brandon                    77   10:06   1:02:27
    2  1:06:30  Toni Kerker                 49   Brandon                    84   10:44   1:06:27
    3  1:07:01  Christine Stevens           45   Brandon                    85   10:49   1:06:54
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    43:44  Carlos Ayala                50   Tampa                      13    7:03     43:40
    2    46:57  Frank Mancari Jr            51   Clearwater                 21    7:34     46:57
    3    50:51  Juan Dillon                 51   Tampa                      36    8:12     50:40
    4    51:34  Ken Wellsch                 53   Plant City                 43    8:19     51:28
    5  1:18:30  Jeff Reschke                52   Plant City                105   12:40   1:18:19
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    56:59  Teresa Duce                 54   Balm                       57    9:11     56:56
    2  1:14:20  Karen Reschke               52   Plant City                102   11:59   1:14:11
    3  1:15:10  Candace Curtiss             54   Tampa                     103   12:07   1:15:03
    4  1:22:05  Kim Rankin                  52   Apollo Beach              108   13:14   1:21:59
    5  1:23:37  Karla Macke                 51   Brandon                   110   13:29   1:23:26
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    52:28  Kenneth Barry               58   Tampa                      44    8:28     52:25
    2  1:20:34  David Friend                58   Zephyrhills               107   13:00   1:20:24
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1  1:00:50  Judy Anderson               59   Seffner                    70    9:49   1:00:46
    2  1:02:12  Janet Lyle                  55   Tampa                      76   10:02   1:02:08
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    43:01  Vincent Cafferty            63   Wesley Chapel              11    6:56     43:01
    2    43:03  John Jerome Jr              64   Tampa                      12    6:57     43:03
    3    50:58  Herman Nieuwendaal          60   Riverview                  38    8:13     50:56
    4    56:40  Mark Johnson                60   Valrico                    55    9:08     56:35
    5  1:07:09  Steve Bischoff              64   Defiance, OH               88   10:50   1:07:03
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    54:59  Nancy Flanagan              61   Sarasota                   51    8:52     54:55
    2  1:09:10  Janice Walter               64   Valrico                    92   11:09   1:09:02
    3  1:15:55  Barbara Friend              60   Zephyrhills               104   12:15   1:15:45
    4  1:22:05  Sandra Torsey               61   Apollo Beach              109   13:14   1:22:00
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    51:12  Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole                   42    8:15     51:12
    2  1:05:24  Tommy Hyde                  69   Tampa                      81   10:33   1:05:24
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 & Over
    1  1:47:06  Ellen Channell              70   Seffner                   112   17:16   1:46:51
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Unknown Age
         49:40  Dianna Campbell                  Lakeland                   30    8:01     49:37
=================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 113
=================================================================================================