Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar17_Brando_set4.shtml

Brandon Shamrock Classic

Brandon, FL, March 17, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Times ]

5K Chip Times

=================================================================================================
=====                 MYLAPS RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
                                                                          Clock    Chip
  OA       Runner's Name           Bib  Sex Age     Hometown              Time     Time     Pace
=================================================================================================
     1 Valentino Alvarado          1916  M  22  Tampa                      19:25    19:25   6:16
     2 Sarah Heikinnen             1497  F  24  Tampa                      19:58    19:58   6:26
     3 Joel Bower                  1277  M  36  Riverview                  20:15    20:15   6:32
     4 David Leung                 1539  M  40  Riverview                  20:27    20:26   6:36
     5 David Cruz                  1289  M  50  Brandon                    20:42    20:42   6:41
     6 Brian Landman               1533  M  51  Tampa                      21:00    20:59   6:46
     7 Michael Millins             1885  M  44  Seffner                    21:11    21:09   6:50
     8 Chuck Morehouse             1910  M  45  St. Petersburg             21:51    21:51   7:03
     9 Alex Ripley                 1886  M  41  Lexington, MA              22:04    22:02   7:07
    10 Michael Chui                1284  M  30  Calgary, AB                22:23    22:19   7:13
    11 David Malone                1909  M  43  Riverview                  22:33    22:29   7:16
    12 Matthew Wetmore             1868  M  18  Norman, OK                 23:08    23:06   7:28
    13 Michael Grove               1452  M  47  Tampa                      23:10    23:10   7:28
    14 Erin Zilka                  1892  F  33  Lithia                     23:15    23:15   7:30
    15 James Tandy                 1848  M  40  Tampa                      23:18    23:15   7:31
    16 Patrick Alfonso             1265  M  14  Seffner                    23:35    23:31   7:36
    17 Dale Batista                1273  M  31  Brandon                    23:40    23:39   7:38
    18 Matthew Bullington          1282  M  13  Lithia                     23:48    23:44   7:41
    19 Al Alfonso                  1263  M  44  Seffner                    23:52    23:48   7:42
    20 Yvonne Bryant               1280  F  46  Clearwater                 23:52    23:52   7:42
    21 Samuel Alfonso              1267  M  16  Seffner                    24:18    24:14   7:50
    22 David Lepre                 1908  M  42  Tampa                      24:21    24:21   7:51
    23 Jordan Williams             1890  F  12  Riverview                  24:24    24:23   7:52
    24 Jennifer Edwards            1887  F  54  Brandon                    24:24    24:22   7:52
    25 Steve Kemp                  1880  M  38  Valrico                    24:27    24:19   7:53
    26 Sunny Hickey                1498  F  42  Lithia                     24:30    24:28   7:54
    27 Charles Harter              1478  M  38  Wesley Chapel              24:33    24:30   7:55
    28 Heidi Kelchner              1525  F  48  Tampa                      24:36    24:34   7:56
    29 Tracy Rich                  1778  F  39  Lithia                     24:45    24:41   7:59
    30 James Mitchell              1609  M  45  Lakeland                   24:56    24:46   8:03
    31 Jonathan Caliari            1896  M  24  Lakeland                   25:11    25:05   8:07
    32 Roxanne Summers             1847  F  53  Parma, OH                  25:13    25:08   8:08
    33 Natalie Ferrin              1870  F  14  Tampa                      25:37    25:33   8:16
    34 Gordon Jacobs               1519  M  25  Lutz                       25:42    25:38   8:17
    35 Kristen McLean              1878  F  14  Valrico                    25:52    25:52   8:21
    36 Kevin Owen                  1663  M  58  Lithia                     26:12    26:10   8:27
    37 Rachel Wallace              1860  F  16  Valrico                    26:14    26:14   8:28
    38 Justin Brantley             1891  M  37  Apollo Beach               26:17    26:17   8:29
    39 Sunshine Gibbons            1309  F  34  Dover                      26:24    26:24   8:31
    40 Olga Castro                 1283  F  50  Tampa                      26:24    26:24   8:31
    41 Bryan Erwine                1869  M  34  Tampa                      26:33    26:29   8:34
    42 Jacob Johnson               1521  M      Seffner                    26:34    26:21   8:34
    43 Ryan Bunker                 1895  M  32  Valrico                    26:40    26:40   8:36
    44 Keith Simon                 1786  M  61  Seffner                    26:47    26:44   8:38
    45 Erika Ferrin                1871  F  38  Tampa                      26:57    26:53   8:42
    46 Jeannie Hoffman             1898  F  26  Riverview                  27:01    26:58   8:43
    47 Douglas Rich                1777  M  40  Lithia                     27:02    26:59   8:43
    48 Emanuela Rybak              1791  F  27  Apollo Beach               27:03    26:57   8:44
    49 Andy Meng                   1605  M  55  Brandon                    27:09    27:03   8:45
    50 Lisa Vanvaerenberg          1855  F  42  Valrico                    27:11    27:09   8:46
    51 Todd Vernon                 1856  M  44  Brandon                    27:21    27:19   8:49
    52 Mark King                   1889  M  54  Apollo Beach               27:33    27:22   8:53
    53 Crystal Snodgrass           1797  F  32  Wimauma                    27:40    27:36   8:55
    54 Beth Larue                  1534  F  46  Valrico                    27:43    27:36   8:56
    55 Taylor Reich                1680  M  10  Tampa                      27:43    27:43   8:56
    56 John Knightly               1529  M  61  Valrico                    27:46    27:38   8:57
    57 Kenneth Bowers              1888  M  59  Lithia                     27:57    27:57   9:01
    58 Ryan Mandell                1883  M  16  Seffner                    27:57    27:57   9:01
    59 Bobby Johns                 1520  M  42  Tampa                      28:27    28:18   9:11
    60 Larry Smith                 1796  M  38  Tampa                      28:29    28:16   9:11
    61 Silky Sullivan              1800  M  69  Seminole                   28:35    28:35   9:13
    62 Mike O'Hara                 1615  M  74  Newbury, MA                28:54    28:51   9:19
    63 Julie Allen                 1268  F  30  Riverview                  29:03    28:50   9:22
    64 Scott Gibertini             1912  M  45  Valrico                    29:24    29:12   9:29
    65 Jackie Okun                 1616  F  57  Valrico                    29:27    29:24   9:30
    66 Nicole Lebeau               1536  F  40  Tampa                      29:29    29:19   9:31
    67 Jennifer Marshall           1580  F  25  Zephyrhills                29:38    29:33   9:34
    68 Jojo Conley                 1288  F  44  Riverview                  29:54    29:49   9:39
    69 Don Kohler                  1893  M  76  St. Petersburg             29:54    29:51   9:39
    70 Laura Ghilik-Mieu           1300  F  44  Valrico                    30:30    30:25   9:50
    71 Tyler Ragghianti            1678  M  27  Brandon                    30:35    30:23   9:52
    72 Paige Colloredo             1287  F  20  Gainesville                30:39    30:36   9:53
    73 Blaine Perry                1672  M   9  Summerfield                30:45    30:44   9:55
    74 Chase Olivanti              1617  M  11  Wesley Chapel              30:47    30:47   9:56
    75 Jennifer Harter             1480  F  36  Wesley Chapel              30:51    30:47   9:57
    76 Scott Larue                 1535  M  41  Valrico                    30:57    30:50   9:59
    77 Simon Johnson               1915  M   9  Tampa                      31:06    31:06  10:02
    78 Reese Johnson               1914  M   9  Tampa                      31:07    31:05  10:02
    79 Michael Beauchaine          1905  M  32  Gibsonton                  31:10    30:59  10:03
    80 Kathi Hoffman               1899  F  49  Riverview                  31:16    31:14  10:05
    81 Jenn Pereira                1670  F  37  Brandon                    31:19    31:13  10:06
    82 Jenna Owen                  1662  F  24  Lithia                     31:20    31:17  10:06
    83 Jonathan Guthrie            1456  M  28  Seffner                    31:30    31:18  10:10
    84 Jourdyn Lee                 1537  F  11  Seffner                    31:31    31:31  10:10
    85 Christine Caliari           1897  F  23  Lakeland                   31:35    31:28  10:11
    86 Greg Huff                   1518  M  65  Lithia                     31:47    31:41  10:15
    87 Mandi Walker                1859  F  32  Riverview                  32:07    31:59  10:22
    88 Anfernee Anderson           1269  M  11  Seffner                    32:09    32:08  10:22
    89 Dianne Worrell              1900  F  62  Tampa                      32:11    32:10  10:23
    90 Romona Linton               1540  F  52  Brandon                    32:32    32:27  10:30
    91 Gracie Alfonso              1264  F  12  Seffner                    32:37    32:33  10:31
    92 Marlene Keefe               1524  F  63  Seffner                    32:48    32:42  10:35
    93 James Hays                  1482  M  45  Seffner                    33:01    32:45  10:39
    94 Conner Martin               1596  M  11  Brandon                    33:04    32:55  10:40
    95 Cami Gibertini              1911  F  42  Valrico                    33:04    32:52  10:40
    96 Nadine Labell               1532  F  45  Tampa                      33:08    32:56  10:41
    97 Brandon Oaks                1613  M  34  Valrico                    33:17    33:11  10:44
    98 Carrie Oaks                 1614  F  29  Valrico                    33:17    33:11  10:44
    99 Ethan Stretchberry          1799  M   8  Brandon                    33:30    33:30  10:48
   100 Jamie Kahn                  1523  F  24  Valrico                    33:36    33:27  10:50
   101 Charlene Brunswick          1279  F  41  Riverview                  33:40    33:35  10:52
   102 Theresa Wells               1863  F  41  Riverview                  33:42    33:42  10:52
   103 Cheryl Poage                1675  F  50  Brandon                    33:44    33:37  10:53
   104 Jennifer Stratchko          1798  F  28  Lithia                     33:46    33:37  10:54
   105 William Torres              1852  M  52  Brandon                    33:48    33:30  10:54
   106 Nathan Fraenkel             1295  M  34  St. Petersburg             34:04    34:04  10:59
   107 Charlyn Austria-Marasco     1271  F  36  Gibsonton                  34:14    34:07  11:03
   108 Scott Knightly              1530  M  31  Valrico                    34:35    34:27  11:09
   109 Antonietta Lepre            1907  F  38  Tampa                      34:41    34:38  11:11
   110 Roberta Gomolak             1311  F  42  Riverview                  34:46    34:16  11:13
   111 Kathy Olivanti              1618  F  40  Wesley Chapel              34:54    34:50  11:15
   112 Jamie Koonce                1531  F  39  Lithia                     34:59    34:56  11:17
   113 Carter Perry                1673  M   7  Summerfield                35:06    35:03  11:19
   114 Anthony Perry               1671  M  35  Leesburg                   35:07    35:03  11:20
   115 Marc Lindley                1877  M  43  Riverview                  35:08    35:02  11:20
   116 Jessica Kelso               1526  F  25  Brandon                    35:15    35:06  11:22
   117 Donna Zafra                 1865  F  42  Dover                      35:49    35:36  11:33
   118 Vanessa Paige               1665  F  54  Brandon                    35:54    35:48  11:35
   119 Lydia Wells                 1862  F  60  Oro Station, ON            36:22    36:15  11:44
   120 Julie Campbell              1894  F  36  Seffner                    36:22    36:12  11:44
   121 Christina Reschke           1699  F  25  Riverview                  36:42    36:42  11:50
   122 Nick Reschke                1700  M  28  Riverview                  36:43    36:43  11:51
   123 Alexie Rosado               1788  M  28  Seffner                    36:57    36:52  11:55
   124 Jovan Rosado                1789  M   9  Brandon                    36:58    36:53  11:55
   125 Cai Bedair-Skidmore         1274  M   8  Brandon                    36:59    36:59  11:56
   126 Deedra Hickman              1514  F   8  Brandon                    37:01    36:52  11:56
   127 Joshua Anderson             1270  M   9  Seffner                    37:27    37:27  12:05
   128 Bobby Ries                  1784  M  79  Holiday                    37:29    37:24  12:05
   129 Deb Parsons                 1667  F  38  Riverview                  37:40    37:29  12:09
   130 Jim Organ                   1620  M  46  Tampa                      38:03    37:53  12:16
   131 Amanda Organ                1619  F  16  Tampa                      38:03    37:54  12:16
   132 Shelley Paulsen             1668  F  33  Valrico                    38:19    38:11  12:22
   133 Kayla Fruetel               1297  F  28  Riverview                  38:20    38:04  12:22
   134 Anne Fruetel                1296  F  31  Riverview                  38:20    38:04  12:22
   135 Suyen McCumber              1604  F  34  Riverview                  38:31    38:24  12:25
   136 Aiden Kemp                  1881  M   7  Valrico                    38:31    38:23  12:25
   137 Rose Alfonso                1266  F  44  Seffner                    38:40    38:33  12:28
   138 David Hickman               1499  M  40  Brandon                    39:01    38:53  12:35
   139 Kourey Hickman              1515  F  11  Brandon                    39:01    38:52  12:35
   140 Arden Zentic                1867  M  68  Zephyrhills                39:10    39:04  12:38
   141 Tanya McArthur              1602  F  38  Riverview                  39:12    39:01  12:39
   142 Amanda Singletary           1793  F  33  Lakeland                   39:12    39:02  12:39
   143 Rebecca Mitchell            1610  F  30  Lakeland                   39:13    39:03  12:39
   144 Amanda Khald                1527  F  26  Tampa                      39:17    39:10  12:40
   145 Stacy Martin                1601  F  41  Brandon                    39:19    39:08  12:41
   146 Heidi Pinner                1674  F  33  Valrico                    39:23    39:12  12:42
   147 Nicole Reese                1679  F  30  Seffner                    39:23    39:13  12:42
   148 David Barnes                1874  M  39  Valrico                    39:27    39:20  12:44
   149 James Barnes                1872  M  67  Salinas, CA                39:27    39:21  12:44
   150 Harley Emmons               1293  M  45  Dover                      39:34    39:29  12:46
   151 Gregory Verrill             1857  M  41  Seffner                    40:00    39:51  12:54
   152 Lilly Verrill               1858  F  10  Seffner                    40:00    39:51  12:54
   153 Katrina Kemp                1882  F  36  Valrico                    40:21    40:13  13:01
   154 Vanessa Gonzalez            1445  F  24  Brandon                    40:36    40:27  13:06
   155 Chloe Barnes                1873  F  14  Valrico                    41:02    40:55  13:14
   156 Mattie McCord               1603  F  23  Brandon                    42:00    41:50  13:33
   157 Marsha Berkowitz            1275  F  63  Apollo Beach               42:36    42:28  13:45
   158 Jack Klix                   1528  M  10  Valrico                    43:03    42:50  13:53
   159 Stina Zafra                 1866  F  23  Dover                      43:08    42:55  13:55
   160 Kassidy Wollert             1864  F  16  Brandon                    43:33    43:24  14:03
   161 Connie Lowe                 1557  F  53  Plant City                 43:33    43:19  14:03
   162 Kathryn Rodriguez           1787  F  49  Riverview                  43:36    43:36  14:04
   163 Albert Miller               1606  M  70  Apollo Beach               44:08    43:52  14:14
   164 Colin Smargon               1795  M   9  Dover                      44:11    44:08  14:15
   165 Jan Miller                  1607  F  69  Apollo Beach               44:17    44:01  14:17
   166 Braxten Houston             1516  M  11  Seffner                    44:36    43:24  14:23
   167 Gavin Houston               1517  M   9  Seffner                    44:50    44:50  14:28
   168 Monica Torres               1851  F  41  Brandon                    44:58    44:40  14:30
   169 Cheryl Gardner              1299  F  52  Valrico                    46:56    46:42  15:08
   170 Amy Smargon                 1794  F  37  Dover                      47:57    47:53  15:28
   171 Cassandra Emmons            1292  F  42  Dover                      48:11    48:07  15:33
   172 Silas Emmons                1294  M   7  Dover                      48:11    48:07  15:33
   173 Ella Valenti                1853  F   7  Riverview                  48:23    48:19  15:36
   174 Melissa Valenti             1854  F  40  Riverview                  48:33    48:29  15:40
   175 Marcia Jonas                1522  F  51  Arlington, VA              50:04    49:44  16:09
   176 Gillian Matheson            1913  F   8  Lithia                     50:04    49:57  16:09
   177 Carolyn Mulligan            1612  F  57  Riverview                  51:07    51:07  16:29
   178 Amy Maiolo                  1577  F  40  Riverview                  56:07    55:52  18:06
   179 Brenda Schultz              1792  F  44  Tampa                      56:07    55:52  18:06
   180 Kyle Mandell                1884  M  14  Seffner                    56:16    55:59  18:09
   181 Caitlyn Wells               1906  F  25  Riverview                  58:22    58:03  18:50
   182 Kathleen Wells              1861  F  68  Seffner                    58:22    58:05  18:50
=================================================================================================