Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar17_4thAnn_set7.shtml

4th Annual Beach Half-Marathon & 5K

Tierra Verde, FL, March 17, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip Time | Half-Marathon Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Female Results | Half-Marathon Gun Time vs. Chip Time | Half-Marathon Series Results ]

Half-Marathon Overall Male Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1   1:16:31 Lee Stephens                32   St. Petersburg, FL          1    5:51 
    2   1:16:57 Merrill Hausenfluck         41   Unknown, XX                 2    5:53 
    3   1:23:11 Jeffrey Smith               48   Ocala, FL                   3    6:21 
    4   1:25:19 Joe Palmer                  40   Palm Harbor, FL             5    6:31 
    5   1:25:47 Michael O'Rourke            29   Largo, FL                   6    6:33 
    6   1:25:56 Bill Cottrell               44   Belleair, FL                7    6:34 
    7   1:26:09 Lyle Jacon                  50   Wesley Chapel, FL           8    6:35 
    8   1:26:18 Michael Silva               19   Cambridge, MA               9    6:35 
    9   1:26:52 Dennis Byron                55   Palm Harbor, FL            10    6:38 
   10   1:27:15 Takao Tsukui                42   Sanford, FL                11    6:40 
   11   1:27:29 Charles Schauer             38   Treasure Island, FL        12    6:41 
   12   1:27:45 Hunter McCann               16   Tierra Verde, FL           13    6:42 
   13   1:27:46 Eric Law                    24   Clearwater, FL             14    6:42 
   14   1:28:46 Timothy Hines               28   Tampa, FL                  17    6:47 
   15   1:29:12 Albert Wieringa             66   St. Petersburg, FL         18    6:49 
   16   1:29:15 Scott Flint                 44   Lutz, FL                   19    6:49 
   17   1:29:51 Price Richardson            26   Clearwater, FL             20    6:52 
   18   1:30:51 Kenneth Martin              36   Tampa, FL                  22    6:56 
   19   1:30:57 Paul Morrison               42   Pinellas Park, FL          23    6:57 
   20   1:31:06 Kevin Harper                48   Spring Hill, FL            25    6:57 
   21   1:31:10 Howard Cloke                43   Lithia, FL                 26    6:58 
   22   1:31:14 Dustin Moore                17   Saint Johns, FL            27    6:58 
   23   1:31:17 David Whiteside             52   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     28    6:58 
   24   1:31:23 Steven Williams             46   Largo, FL                  29    6:59 
   25   1:31:39 Wim Gezels                  42   Brandon, FL                30    7:00 
   26   1:31:59 Michael Stork               34   Crystal Beach, FL          31    7:01 
   27   1:32:07 Connor Applegate            17   St. Petersburg, FL         32    7:02 
   28   1:32:27 Gino Sciortino              32   Palmetto, FL               33    7:04 
   29   1:32:59 Devin Black                 25   Northridge, CA             34    7:06 
   30   1:33:01 Jim Burgasser               43   St. Petersburg, FL         35    7:06 
   31   1:33:05 Paul Lawrence               43   Clearwater, FL             36    7:06 
   32   1:33:12 Roger Caruso                55   Tampa, FL                  37    7:07 
   33   1:33:17 Jason Mason                 32   Des Moines, IA             38    7:07 
   34   1:33:26 Diego Vigil                 37   Dunedin, FL                39    7:08 
   35   1:34:21 Richard Klobuchar Jr        33   Clearwater, FL             41    7:12 
   36   1:35:28 Derek Magnuson              42   Tampa, FL                  44    7:17 
   37   1:35:36 Peter Cummings              49   Orlando, FL                45    7:18 
   38   1:35:57 Greg Fann                   43   Clearwater, FL             47    7:20 
   39   1:36:02 Richard Pereira             26   Jacksonville, FL           48    7:20 
   40   1:36:22 Tracy Reed                  41   Tampa, FL                  49    7:22 
   41   1:36:26 Johnny Pettygrue            46   Lutz, FL                   50    7:22 
   42   1:36:26 Joshua Boak                 36   Gainesville, FL            51    7:22 
   43   1:36:44 Richard Jansik              51   Tampa, FL                  53    7:23 
   44   1:36:55 Scott Hacking               43   Palm Harbor, FL            54    7:24 
   45   1:37:04 Jeffery McLean              37   Lakeland, FL               55    7:25 
   46   1:37:19 Jerry Brodt                 43   Edmonton, AB               56    7:26 
   47   1:37:21 Gilbert Dolores             48   St. Petersburg, FL         57    7:26 
   48   1:37:40 Michael Collins             27   South Pasadena, FL         59    7:27 
   49   1:37:41 John Turley                 49   Palm Harbor, FL            60    7:28 
   50   1:37:49 Cory McCord                 26   Birmingham, AL             61    7:28 
   51   1:37:52 Tom Kennedy                 55   Clearwater Beach, FL       62    7:28 
   52   1:38:05 Erick Lou                   38   St. Petersburg, FL         64    7:29 
   53   1:38:08 Joel Squitieri              35   Tampa, FL                  65    7:30 
   54   1:38:19 Jason Marques               35   New Port Richey, FL        67    7:30 
   55   1:38:23 Tom Dolecki                 48   Odessa, FL                 70    7:31 
   56   1:38:43 Glenn Smith                 54   Lutz, FL                   71    7:32 
   57   1:39:03 Brendon Foley               43   Kirkwood, MO               73    7:34 
   58   1:39:04 George McCreary             57   Treasure Island, FL        74    7:34 
   59   1:39:33 Luis Arroyo                 27   Valrico, FL                76    7:36 
   60   1:39:48 Steve Sidell                39   Clearwater, FL             77    7:37 
   61   1:40:16 Colin Derhammer             31   Cincinnati, OH             78    7:39 
   62   1:40:27 Ed Denton                   27   Longwood, FL               79    7:40 
   63   1:40:36 Tyler Geyen                 26   Shakopee, MN               80    7:41 
   64   1:40:43 Steve Byrd                  55   Clearwater Beach, FL       81    7:41 
   65   1:40:47 Adam Hoyer                  27   Washington, DC             82    7:42 
   66   1:40:55 Joe Noonan                  69   Lexington, MA              83    7:42 
   67   1:41:07 Jamey Hill                  46   St. Petersburg, FL         84    7:43 
   68   1:41:12 Craig Hutchison             55   St. Petersburg, FL         85    7:44 
   69   1:41:57 Carlos Melendez             39   Clearwater, FL             89    7:47 
   70   1:41:59 Flash Cunningham            61   Chattanooga, TN            90    7:47 
   71   1:42:32 Christopher Baker           20   Clearwater Beach, FL       92    7:50 
   72   1:42:40 Gerry Taylor                37   Lutz, FL                   94    7:50 
   73   1:43:02 Spaso Gavric                52   Lakeland, FL               95    7:52 
   74   1:43:34 John Lange                  29   Clearwater, FL            100    7:54 
   75   1:43:44 Robert Heinz                45   Land O' Lakes, FL         101    7:55 
   76   1:43:52 Matt Hammond                27   St. Petersburg, FL        102    7:56 
   77   1:43:54 Timothy Miller              57   St. Petersburg, FL        103    7:56 
   78   1:44:03 Mike Woods                  53   Holiday, FL               104    7:57 
   79   1:44:12 Glenn Verceles              39   Tampa, FL                 105    7:57 
   80   1:44:14 David Rood                  46   Safety Harbor, FL         107    7:58 
   81   1:44:30 Michael Holt                35   St. Petersburg, FL        108    7:59 
   82   1:44:37 Francis Wilson Jr           37   St. Petersburg, FL        110    7:59 
   83   1:44:38 Michael Tomlinson           28   Orlando, FL               111    7:59 
   84   1:44:43 Darren Galpin               23   Etobicoke, ON             112    8:00 
   85   1:44:50 Robert Jackson              52   Cary, NC                  113    8:00 
   86   1:45:02 Billy Andonaras             35   Clearwater, FL            114    8:01 
   87   1:45:14 Nelson Rodriguez            52   Brandon, FL               115    8:02 
   88   1:45:27 Cody Green                  27   Saskatoon, SK             117    8:03 
   89   1:45:36 Scott Cole                  35   Tampa, FL                 118    8:04 
   90   1:45:40 Bjorn Vijayanager           38   Plant City, FL            120    8:04 
   91   1:45:51 Hideyuki Kida               38   Lake Mary, FL             123    8:05 
   92   1:45:55 John Dowling                52   Olney, MD                 124    8:05 
   93   1:46:18 Jeremiah Cordovano          33   Orlando, FL               126    8:07 
   94   1:46:21 Scott Pence                 43   Tampa, FL                 127    8:07 
   95   1:46:25 Brian Constantine           51   Clearwater, FL            128    8:07 
   96   1:46:38 Gary Searls                 42   Riverview, FL             129    8:09 
   97   1:46:49 Mark Middleton              41   New Port Richey, FL       131    8:09 
   98   1:46:58 Ryohei Irisa                28   Lake Mary, FL             132    8:10 
   99   1:47:02 Fred Soly                   30   Orlando, FL               133    8:10 
  100   1:47:22 Daren Johnson               43   Ocala, FL                 135    8:12 
  101   1:47:36 Daniel Earles               42   St. Petersburg, FL        137    8:13 
  102   1:47:37 Ronald Locklear             55   Plant City, FL            138    8:13 
  103   1:47:44 Joe Tumminia                47   Odessa, FL                140    8:14 
  104   1:47:46 Jeffrey Boghosian           42   Orlando, FL               141    8:14 
  105   1:47:56 John Scionti                42   Tampa, FL                 142    8:14 
  106   1:48:21 Michael Paquin              37   Riverview, FL             145    8:16 
  107   1:48:21 Frank Swekosky              45   Safety Harbor, FL         146    8:16 
  108   1:48:25 Steven Shwer                55   Tampa, FL                 147    8:17 
  109   1:48:29 Jason Gonzales              41   Tampa, FL                 148    8:17 
  110   1:48:34 Darryl Glenn                45   Clearwater, FL            149    8:17 
  111   1:48:36 Walter McCord               21   Birmingham, AL            150    8:17 
  112   1:48:37 Mark Dawson                 50   Tampa, FL                 151    8:18 
  113   1:48:47 Jason Edwards               39   New Port Richey, FL       152    8:18 
  114   1:48:54 Brent Crenshaw              36   St. Petersburg, FL        154    8:19 
  115   1:48:58 Tony Dilley                 36   St. Petersburg, FL        155    8:19 
  116   1:48:58 James Krivacs               56   Palm Harbor, FL           156    8:19 
  117   1:49:00 Fodel Delarosa              35   Jacksonville, FL          157    8:19 
  118   1:49:34 Jonathan Pike               38   Lakeland, FL              159    8:22 
  119   1:50:14 Jorge Beltran               56   Largo, FL                 160    8:25 
  120   1:50:15 Robert Williams             38   Orlando, FL               161    8:25 
  121   1:50:20 David Stuesse               44   Boise, ID                 162    8:25 
  122   1:50:23 Tutu Alicante               39   Tampa, FL                 163    8:26 
  123   1:50:39 Ryan Day                    21   Tampa, FL                 165    8:27 
  124   1:50:42 Brian McCord                24   Birmingham, AL            166    8:27 
  125   1:50:51 Alejandro Figueroa          61   Bradenton, FL             167    8:28 
  126   1:51:00 Christopher Holloway        38   Trinity, FL               169    8:29 
  127   1:51:07 Chad Farmer                 39   Tampa, FL                 171    8:29 
  128   1:51:07 Matt Bachman                36   Tampa, FL                 172    8:29 
  129   1:51:09 William Meadows             56   Tampa, FL                 173    8:29 
  130   1:51:40 Bernard Gaffney             45   Clearwater, FL            175    8:32 
  131   1:52:12 Martin Strasen              46   San Jose, CA              177    8:34 
  132   1:52:37 Collin Gravois              22   Clearwater, FL            182    8:36 
  133   1:52:47 Ross Huddleston             34   Riverview, FL             183    8:37 
  134   1:52:49 Grant Novitske              26   Valrico, FL               184    8:37 
  135   1:52:49 Brian East                  42   Lakewood Ranch, FL        185    8:37 
  136   1:53:00 Aaron Littles               30   Tampa, FL                 187    8:38 
  137   1:53:06 Dan Chimenti                52   Whitby, ON                189    8:38 
  138   1:53:08 Rick Bennett                34   Oldsmar, FL               190    8:38 
  139   1:53:40 Peter Gilbert               36   Tampa, FL                 193    8:41 
  140   1:53:48 Doug Millson                32   Detroit, MI               194    8:41 
  141   1:53:57 Doug Hershey                35   Wesley Chapel, FL         195    8:42 
  142   1:54:04 Samuel Englebert            25   Seminole, FL              198    8:43 
  143   1:54:04 Ethan Englebert             22   Lutz, FL                  199    8:43 
  144   1:54:13 John Weeks                  50   Burnsville, MN            200    8:43 
  145   1:54:13 Kevin Bishop                31   Tampa, FL                 202    8:43 
  146   1:54:17 Steven Griffin              42   New Port Richey, FL       203    8:44 
  147   1:54:27 Mark Larson                 57   Orlando, FL               204    8:44 
  148   1:54:29 Bart Edwards                41   Tampa, FL                 205    8:44 
  149   1:54:33 Jim Hunt                    59   Dunedin, FL               207    8:45 
  150   1:54:39 Jim Baker                   55   Largo, FL                 209    8:45 
  151   1:54:50 Chad Plothow                41   Orlando, FL               210    8:46 
  152   1:55:06 Charles Cioffero            44   Tampa, FL                 211    8:47 
  153   1:55:30 Mike Scheidt                42   Pinellas Park, FL         214    8:49 
  154   1:55:33 Scott Hoots                 50   Orlando, FL               215    8:49 
  155   1:55:43 Herb Townsend               74   Treasure Island, FL       217    8:50 
  156   1:55:52 Mike McAllister             52   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL     218    8:51 
  157   1:56:10 Jeffrey Teal                47   St. Petersburg, FL        219    8:52 
  158   1:56:14 Aaron Curry                 28   New Port Richey, FL       221    8:52 
  159   1:56:15 Brian Coleman               41   Tampa, FL                 222    8:53 
  160   1:56:26 Brian Huff                  36   Edmond, OK                224    8:53 
  161   1:56:41 Ryan Ferreira               31   Spring Hill, FL           227    8:55 
  162   1:56:49 David Dehart                50   Signal Mountain, TN       228    8:55 
  163   1:57:01 Jeremy Lund                 25   Largo, FL                 231    8:56 
  164   1:57:14 Robert Godfrey              51   Largo, FL                 236    8:57 
  165   1:57:18 Kurt Gleeson                54   Indian Shores, FL         237    8:57 
  166   1:57:35 Mark Smith                  60   Gulfport, FL              240    8:59 
  167   1:57:35 Jeff Moyer                  47   Tampa, FL                 241    8:59 
  168   1:57:39 Dean Borchers               40   Lakeland, FL              242    8:59 
  169   1:57:39 Barry Baker                 52   Clearwater Beach, FL      243    8:59 
  170   1:57:40 Richard Proffitt            48   Seminole, FL              244    8:59 
  171   1:58:06 Stephen Stombaugh           52   Tampa, FL                 248    9:01 
  172   1:58:15 Timothy Lee                 25   St. Petersburg, FL        249    9:02 
  173   1:58:16 Michael Feltz               38   Valrico, FL               250    9:02 
  174   1:58:20 Shannon Ledbetter           42   Chatsworth, GA            251    9:02 
  175   1:58:23 Daniel Stewart              32   Winter Garden, FL         252    9:02 
  176   1:58:56 Walter Pascal               70   Bradenton, FL             258    9:05 
  177   1:58:59 Donald Disler               51   Tampa, FL                 260    9:05 
  178   1:59:01 Micheal Wallingford         42   Largo, FL                 261    9:05 
  179   1:59:01 Carlos Torneria             35   Orlando, FL               262    9:05 
  180   1:59:09 Steve Stoddard              48   Corry, PA                 263    9:06 
  181   1:59:19 Ronald Fitzgerald           48   Tampa, FL                 265    9:07 
  182   1:59:20 Raymond Jones               41   Clearwater, FL            266    9:07 
  183   1:59:36 David Taylor                43   St. Petersburg, FL        268    9:08 
  184   1:59:39 Ilhan Bilgutay              75   Clearwater, FL            269    9:08 
  185   1:59:46 Bob Reid                    65   New Glasgow, NS           270    9:09 
  186   2:00:23 William Zulas               55   Clearwater, FL            274    9:11 
  187   2:00:41 Joe Morgan                  63   Wapakoneta, OH            278    9:13 
  188   2:01:10 Jason Garcia                31   Tampa, FL                 282    9:15 
  189   2:01:16 Pete Dubbeld                64   St. Petersburg, FL        283    9:16 
  190   2:01:43 Hugo Scavino                45   Wesley Chapel, FL         287    9:18 
  191   2:01:45 David Horn                  59   Bradenton, FL             288    9:18 
  192   2:02:01 Eric Ciccocioppo            34   New Port Richey, FL       292    9:19 
  193   2:02:23 Fernando Guzman             36   Riverview, FL             296    9:21 
  194   2:02:29 Justin Long                 24   St. Cloud, FL             298    9:21 
  195   2:02:31 Sam Davidson                45   Oldsmar, FL               299    9:21 
  196   2:02:35 Wally Sheta                 52   Goldenrod, FL             300    9:21 
  197   2:03:33 Lowell Bloodworth           53   Clearwater Beach, FL      306    9:26 
  198   2:03:39 William Barrow              44   Odessa, FL                307    9:26 
  199   2:03:52 Shane Lynch                 14   Bradenton, FL             311    9:27 
  200   2:04:00 Robert Virant               41   St. Petersburg, FL        313    9:28 
  201   2:04:06 Kevin Murphy                43   St. Petersburg, FL        314    9:28 
  202   2:04:14 Eric Hegwood                51   Tampa, FL                 315    9:29 
  203   2:04:34 Steven Stahl                51   St. Petersburg, FL        322    9:31 
  204   2:04:59 Tomonari Takahashi          45   Lake Mary, FL             324    9:33 
  205   2:05:02 Herbie Benshoof             55   Fishers, IN               325    9:33 
  206   2:05:02 Tim Lima                    46   Palm Harbor, FL           326    9:33 
  207   2:05:38 Glenn Jacobs                60   New Port Richey, FL       330    9:35 
  208   2:06:06 Mark Scalabrin              44   Tampa, FL                 331    9:38 
  209   2:06:30 Eddie Perez Jr              32   St. Petersburg, FL        333    9:39 
  210   2:06:38 Alex Loukas                 47   Orlando, FL               334    9:40 
  211   2:06:46 Matthew Grifo               35   Valrico, FL               337    9:41 
  212   2:07:06 Daniel Kacynski             57   North Port, FL            341    9:42 
  213   2:07:08 Michael Foss                34   Wesley Chapel, FL         342    9:42 
  214   2:07:10 Lary Robinson               66   Tampa, FL                 344    9:43 
  215   2:07:13 Corey Konczal               30   Windermere, FL            345    9:43 
  216   2:07:15 Marvin Duvalsaint           29   Tampa, FL                 346    9:43 
  217   2:07:15 Jason Hisey                 31   Brandon, FL               347    9:43 
  218   2:07:16 Thomas Pieszchala           31   Zephyrhills, FL           348    9:43 
  219   2:07:29 Robert Demaio               50   Seminole, FL              349    9:44 
  220   2:07:36 Nelson Porteous             69   Bridgetown, NS            351    9:44 
  221   2:08:13 Shawn Hedman                42   Lakeland, FL              355    9:47 
  222   2:08:24 Mike Terrell                51   Tampa, FL                 358    9:48 
  223   2:08:26 Erik Greulach               41   Lady Lake, FL             359    9:48 
  224   2:08:59 Carey Herholz               45   St. Petersburg, FL        364    9:51 
  225   2:09:05 Kevin Donnelly              62   Mansfield, MA             366    9:51 
  226   2:09:06 Scott Meredith              41   Wesley Chapel, FL         367    9:51 
  227   2:09:07 Brandon Kuhn                32   Lehigh Acres, FL          369    9:51 
  228   2:09:17 Jimmie Bowdoin              63   Clyde, NY                 372    9:52 
  229   2:09:18 Kazuki Ishikura             38   Lake Mary, FL             373    9:52 
  230   2:09:18 Winston Miller              55   Fort Myers, FL            374    9:52 
  231   2:09:20 Larry Headley               65   Clearwater, FL            375    9:52 
  232   2:09:40 Alexander Ledford           25   Lutz, FL                  377    9:54 
  233   2:11:04 Justin Butler               34   Altamonte Springs, FL     388   10:00 
  234   2:11:19 Shannon Massey              37   Lakeland, FL              390   10:01 
  235   2:11:20 Lucas Kuebler               22   Tampa, FL                 391   10:02 
  236   2:11:20 Aleksander Simon            21   Tampa, FL                 392   10:02 
  237   2:11:51 Scott Bryant                42   Parrish, FL               398   10:04 
  238   2:12:10 Jim Mead                    66   Tampa, FL                 399   10:05 
  239   2:12:13 Vindawg Antonelli           51   Largo, FL                 400   10:06 
  240   2:12:15 Ryan Hall                   37   Largo, FL                 402   10:06 
  241   2:12:27 Mike Mulholland             57   Grapevine, TX             403   10:07 
  242   2:12:45 Harry Muller                70   New Port Richey, FL       406   10:08 
  243   2:12:50 Jason Jones                 50   Wildwood, MO              407   10:08 
  244   2:13:43 Max Omilian                 47   Edmonton, AB              414   10:12 
  245   2:14:03 Mark Brooks                 55   Worcester, MA             415   10:14 
  246   2:14:35 Allen Rogers                40   Seminole, FL              419   10:16 
  247   2:14:39 Mark Baserap                38   St. Petersburg, FL        421   10:17 
  248   2:14:53 James Wood                  42   Riverview, FL             423   10:18 
  249   2:15:33 Ryan Auclair                35   St. Petersburg, FL        433   10:21 
  250   2:15:34 Dave Harris                 37   Tampa, FL                 434   10:21 
  251   2:15:46 Bruce Roberman              50   Brandon, FL               435   10:22 
  252   2:16:38 Scott Millard               32   Fort Lauderdale, FL       440   10:26 
  253   2:16:46 Graham Fox                  36   Fayetteville, NC          441   10:26 
  254   2:16:54 Robert Broderick            34   Pinellas Park, FL         442   10:27 
  255   2:17:02 Larry Wimble                42   Lithia, FL                446   10:28 
  256   2:17:05 Aaron Stopford              37   Tarpon Springs, FL        447   10:28 
  257   2:17:41 Stevan Charles              37   Tampa, FL                 448   10:31 
  258   2:17:42 Rick Czerniak               46   Sarasota, FL              449   10:31 
  259   2:18:04 James Hemond                37   Clearwater, FL            452   10:32 
  260   2:18:52 Steven Haywood              25   Omaha, NE                 457   10:36 
  261   2:19:20 Geoff Thomas                32   Orlando, FL               459   10:38 
  262   2:19:22 Peter Grady                 51   Apollo Beach, FL          460   10:38 
  263   2:19:35 Jk Marshall                 44   Safety Harbor, FL         463   10:39 
  264   2:20:02 Allen Jernigan              43   Seminole, FL              469   10:41 
  265   2:20:03 Alan Derouin                48   New Port Richey, FL       470   10:41 
  266   2:20:16 Scott Weber                 41   Lithia, FL                471   10:42 
  267   2:20:16 Bruno Migliorini            74   Lakeland, FL              472   10:42 
  268   2:20:32 Wei Liau                    27   Tampa, FL                 477   10:44 
  269   2:20:41 Donald Jordan               44   St. Petersburg, FL        479   10:44 
  270   2:20:54 Martin Wilde                38   Palm Harbor, FL           483   10:45 
  271   2:20:59 David Wilds                 40   St. Petersburg, FL        484   10:46 
  272   2:22:25 Manuel Robles               39   Palm Beach Gardens, FL    493   10:52 
  273   2:22:31 Joshua Martin               39   Tampa, FL                 497   10:53 
  274   2:22:44 John Voelpel                33   Orlando, FL               498   10:54 
  275   2:23:40 Harry Cunningham            55   Largo, FL                 501   10:58 
  276   2:23:46 Jerome Leonard              22   Palm Harbor, FL           502   10:58 
  277   2:24:31 Allen Ahern                 53   Redington Shores, FL      508   11:02 
  278   2:24:48 Jeffrey Baker               38   Apollo Beach, FL          512   11:03 
  279   2:25:10 Christopher Mason           36   Winter Haven, FL          517   11:05 
  280   2:25:22 Edwin Vega                  56   Land O' Lakes, FL         518   11:06 
  281   2:25:35 Shilen Patel                32   Tampa, FL                 519   11:07 
  282   2:26:07 Carl Gedeon                 42   St. Petersburg, FL        528   11:09 
  283   2:26:16 Henry Bene                  37   Plainfield, IL            530   11:10 
  284   2:26:16 Patrick Bene                48   New Port Richey, FL       531   11:10 
  285   2:26:17 George Bene                 43   Joplin, MO                532   11:10 
  286   2:27:05 Kevin Metts                 48   Clermont, FL              540   11:14 
  287   2:27:16 Payton Reddy                11   Ocala, FL                 544   11:14 
  288   2:27:33 Chris Fleeman               45   North Port, FL            545   11:16 
  289   2:28:25 John Brown                  70   Livingston, TX            552   11:20 
  290   2:28:54 Gabriel Mead                36   Ruskin, FL                553   11:22 
  291   2:29:13 Anthony Martinjak           28   Clearwater, FL            556   11:23 
  292   2:29:47 David Chavez                25   Palm Harbor, FL           557   11:26 
  293   2:30:20 John Carey                  54   Tampa, FL                 564   11:29 
  294   2:31:09 Ronald Howeth               47   Land O' Lakes, FL         566   11:32 
  295   2:31:35 Robert Broadwell            48   Largo, FL                 570   11:34 
  296   2:31:47 Jim Martin                  46   Weston, FL                572   11:35 
  297   2:32:22 Anthony Bruno               46   Tampa, FL                 577   11:38 
  298   2:32:45 Ken Klinker                 52   Dunedin, FL               581   11:40 
  299   2:33:54 Kevin Roberts               53   Lakeland, FL              591   11:45 
  300   2:34:08 Mark Brandt                 44   Valdosta, GA              593   11:46 
  301   2:34:58 Kerry Russell               36   Titusville, FL            597   11:50 
  302   2:35:12 Lewis Langford              51   Clearwater, FL            603   11:51 
  303   2:35:32 Adam Baker                  38   Oregon City, OR           605   11:52 
  304   2:35:49 MacEdonio Valdovinos        48   Riverview, FL             608   11:54 
  305   2:36:41 Mark King                   56   St. Petersburg, FL        611   11:58 
  306   2:37:31 David Browning              54   Canal Winchester, OH      615   12:01 
  307   2:37:52 Thomas Miles                61   Terre Haute, IN           617   12:03 
  308   2:38:58 Rick Warner                 39   Tampa, FL                 618   12:08 
  309   2:38:58 Ryan Jarvis                 35   Riverview, FL             619   12:08 
  310   2:39:57 Matt Baker                  27   Tampa, FL                 621   12:13 
  311   2:42:01 Montie Ray Bailey Jr        53   Clearwater, FL            626   12:22 
  312   2:42:49 Joe Reed                    36   Clearwater, FL            630   12:26 
  313   2:43:13 Jeffrey Navarre             54   St. Petersburg, FL        633   12:27 
  314   2:44:23 Tom Boran                   59   Halifax, NS               638   12:33 
  315   2:44:34 Gregory Stark               36   Tampa, FL                 639   12:34 
  316   2:44:39 Stephen Timover             50   St. Pete Beach, FL        640   12:34 
  317   2:45:16 Kyle Lamb                   35   Lakeland, FL              642   12:37 
  318   2:45:25 Ryan Clarke                 38   St. Petersburg, FL        644   12:38 
  319   2:45:57 Karthik Sivaraman           26   Plantation, FL            646   12:40 
  320   2:47:20 Fred Ball                   43   St. Petersburg, FL        654   12:46 
  321   2:47:46 Michael Tate                34   Clearwater, FL            657   12:48 
  322   2:50:39 Richard Gibson              58   Pittsburgh, PA            664   13:01 
  323   2:51:24 Josh Santostefano           23   Oldsmar, FL               666   13:05 
  324   2:52:49 Franklin Brady              45   Odessa, FL                674   13:11 
  325   2:52:57 Evan Hauser                 36   St. Petersburg, FL        675   13:12 
  326   2:54:14 Malak Patel                 17   Ocala, FL                 681   13:18 
  327   2:58:28 Mike Moffitt                50   Riverview, FL             692   13:37 
  328   2:58:29 Douglas Moffitt             18   Riverview, FL             693   13:37 
  329   2:59:55 Matthew Maxam               10   Land O' Lakes, FL         698   13:44 
  330   3:01:42 Donnie Skelton              19   Tampa, FL                 705   13:52 
  331   3:03:17 Graham White                65   Belleair Bluffs, FL       711   13:59 
  332   3:03:24 Michael Lupia               39   St. Petersburg, FL        712   14:00 
  333   3:04:07 Jack Stone                  61   Tampa, FL                 715   14:03 
  334   3:04:27 Anthony Dyshanowitz         32   Valrico, FL               717   14:05 
  335   3:06:02 Bill Moss                   55   Sioux Falls, SD           720   14:12 
  336   3:06:18 Justin Baker                29   Seminole, FL              721   14:13 
  337   3:06:38 Rocky Driggers              17   Ocala, FL                 723   14:15 
  338   3:08:02 Norm Rosenberg              50   Dunedin, FL               725   14:21 
  339   3:09:55 Jason Gruszel               39   Winter Garden, FL         730   14:30 
  340   3:10:42 Edward Gray                 46   Seminole, FL              732   14:33 
  341   3:16:10 Tracey Schofield            47   St. Petersburg, FL        739   14:58 
  342   3:31:30 Daniel Mullins              47   Savannah, GA              753   16:08 
  343   3:47:17 Danny Fox                   72   Lakeland, FL              755   17:21 
======================================================================================