Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar17_4thAnn_set5.shtml

4th Annual Beach Half-Marathon & 5K

Tierra Verde, FL, March 17, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip Time | Half-Marathon Overall Female Results | Half-Marathon Overall Male Results | Half-Marathon Gun Time vs. Chip Time | Half-Marathon Series Results ]

Half-Marathon Age Group Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   1:16:31  Lee Stephens                32   St. Petersburg, FL          1    5:51 
   2   1:16:57  Merrill Hausenfluck         41   Unknown, XX                 2    5:53 
   3   1:23:11  Jeffrey Smith               48   Ocala, FL                   3    6:21 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   1:25:13  Terri Rejimbal              44   Tampa, FL                   4    6:30 
   2   1:28:08  Jessica Crate               27   Melbourne, FL              15    6:44 
   3   1:28:19  Laura Drake                 44   Brooksville, FL            16    6:45 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   1:25:19  Joe Palmer                  40   Palm Harbor, FL             5    6:31 
   2   1:25:56  Bill Cottrell               44   Belleair, FL                7    6:34 
   3   1:26:09  Lyle Jacon                  50   Wesley Chapel, FL           8    6:35 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   1:30:35  Lisa Valentine              51   Tierra Verde, FL           21    6:55 
   2   1:38:15  Cindy Hazel                 43   Tampa, FL                  66    7:30 
   3   1:38:20  Ann Hanlon                  43   Tampa, FL                  68    7:30 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1   1:26:52  Dennis Byron                55   Palm Harbor, FL            10    6:38 
   2   1:29:12  Albert Wieringa             66   St. Petersburg, FL         18    6:49 
   3   1:31:17  David Whiteside             52   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     28    6:58 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1   1:43:19  Kerri Kitchen               50   Crystal River, FL          97    7:53 
   2   1:45:38  Carol Bancroft              53   Safety Harbor, FL         119    8:04 
   3   1:45:40  Pila Cadena                 56   St. Pete Beach, FL        121    8:04 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    14 & Under
   1   2:03:52  Shane Lynch                 14   Bradenton, FL             311    9:27 
   2   2:27:16  Payton Reddy                11   Ocala, FL                 544   11:14 
   3   2:59:55  Matthew Maxam               10   Land O' Lakes, FL         698   13:44 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    14 & Under
   1   3:05:59  Jordan Reddy                13   Ocala, FL                 719   14:12 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1   1:26:18  Michael Silva               19   Cambridge, MA               9    6:35 
   2   1:27:45  Hunter McCann               16   Tierra Verde, FL           13    6:42 
   3   1:31:14  Dustin Moore                17   Saint Johns, FL            27    6:58 
   4   1:32:07  Connor Applegate            17   St. Petersburg, FL         32    7:02 
   5   2:54:14  Malak Patel                 17   Ocala, FL                 681   13:18 
   6   2:58:29  Douglas Moffitt             18   Riverview, FL             693   13:37 
   7   3:01:42  Donnie Skelton              19   Tampa, FL                 705   13:52 
   8   3:06:38  Rocky Driggers              17   Ocala, FL                 723   14:15 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1   2:23:52  Kendall Minning             17   Treasure Island, FL       503   10:59 
   2   2:26:17  Morgan Lynch                17   Bradenton, FL             533   11:10 
   3   2:31:54  Caitlin Jefferis            17   Tampa, FL                 574   11:36 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   1:27:46  Eric Law                    24   Clearwater, FL             14    6:42 
   2   1:42:32  Christopher Baker           20   Clearwater Beach, FL       92    7:50 
   3   1:44:43  Darren Galpin               23   Etobicoke, ON             112    8:00 
   4   1:48:36  Walter McCord               21   Birmingham, AL            150    8:17 
   5   1:50:39  Ryan Day                    21   Tampa, FL                 165    8:27 
   6   1:50:42  Brian McCord                24   Birmingham, AL            166    8:27 
   7   1:52:37  Collin Gravois              22   Clearwater, FL            182    8:36 
   8   1:54:04  Ethan Englebert             22   Lutz, FL                  199    8:43 
   9   2:02:29  Justin Long                 24   St. Cloud, FL             298    9:21 
  10   2:11:20  Lucas Kuebler               22   Tampa, FL                 391   10:02 
  11   2:11:20  Aleksander Simon            21   Tampa, FL                 392   10:02 
  12   2:23:46  Jerome Leonard              22   Palm Harbor, FL           502   10:58 
  13   2:51:24  Josh Santostefano           23   Oldsmar, FL               666   13:05 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   1:35:26  Kaitlyn Kacick              24   Tallahassee, FL            43    7:17 
   2   1:43:25  Meghan Mattson              24   Gulfport, FL               99    7:54 
   3   1:55:15  Rachel Bozich               21   St. Petersburg, FL        212    8:48 
   4   1:57:08  Ashley Forte                24   Tampa, FL                 234    8:57 
   5   1:59:14  Jessica Acquavella          20   Succasunna, NJ            264    9:06 
   6   2:00:39  Kara Watson                 23   Lakeland, FL              277    9:13 
   7   2:03:53  Laura Lumley                20   Sarasota, FL              312    9:27 
   8   2:08:11  Fatimah Ebadi               24   Largo, FL                 354    9:47 
   9   2:14:15  Kaylee Hutchison            23   St. Petersburg, FL        416   10:15 
  10   2:20:28  Samantha Anderson           24   Largo, FL                 474   10:43 
  11   2:27:36  Danielle Deluca             23   Gainesville, FL           548   11:16 
  12   2:29:49  Erica Freedland             21   Tampa, FL                 558   11:26 
  13   2:30:26  Julie Gillham               23   Tampa, FL                 565   11:29 
  14   2:31:18  Anastasia Bourdon           24   St. Petersburg, FL        567   11:33 
  15   2:36:46  Talia Landman               22   Wellington, FL            613   11:58 
  16   2:40:11  Kylie Smith                 22   Eagan, MN                 623   12:14 
  17   2:51:24  Janette Kiernan             23   Seminole, FL              665   13:05 
  18   3:01:42  Kristen Jefferis            20   Tampa, FL                 706   13:52 
  19   3:08:27  Laura Dillow                21   Seminole, FL              727   14:23 
  20   3:08:59  Shelby Littlesun            20   Bristow, OK               728   14:25 
  21   3:12:57  Corey Hall                  22   St. Petersburg, FL        734   14:44 
  22   3:23:23  Nicole Littlesun            22   Bristow, OK               747   15:31 
  23   3:31:06  Kasey Moore                 20   Saint Johns, FL           751   16:07 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   1:25:47  Michael O'Rourke            29   Largo, FL                   6    6:33 
   2   1:28:46  Timothy Hines               28   Tampa, FL                  17    6:47 
   3   1:29:51  Price Richardson            26   Clearwater, FL             20    6:52 
   4   1:32:59  Devin Black                 25   Northridge, CA             34    7:06 
   5   1:36:02  Richard Pereira             26   Jacksonville, FL           48    7:20 
   6   1:37:40  Michael Collins             27   South Pasadena, FL         59    7:27 
   7   1:37:49  Cory McCord                 26   Birmingham, AL             61    7:28 
   8   1:39:33  Luis Arroyo                 27   Valrico, FL                76    7:36 
   9   1:40:27  Ed Denton                   27   Longwood, FL               79    7:40 
  10   1:40:36  Tyler Geyen                 26   Shakopee, MN               80    7:41 
  11   1:40:47  Adam Hoyer                  27   Washington, DC             82    7:42 
  12   1:43:34  John Lange                  29   Clearwater, FL            100    7:54 
  13   1:43:52  Matt Hammond                27   St. Petersburg, FL        102    7:56 
  14   1:44:38  Michael Tomlinson           28   Orlando, FL               111    7:59 
  15   1:45:27  Cody Green                  27   Saskatoon, SK             117    8:03 
  16   1:46:58  Ryohei Irisa                28   Lake Mary, FL             132    8:10 
  17   1:52:49  Grant Novitske              26   Valrico, FL               184    8:37 
  18   1:54:04  Samuel Englebert            25   Seminole, FL              198    8:43 
  19   1:56:14  Aaron Curry                 28   New Port Richey, FL       221    8:52 
  20   1:57:01  Jeremy Lund                 25   Largo, FL                 231    8:56 
  21   1:58:15  Timothy Lee                 25   St. Petersburg, FL        249    9:02 
  22   2:07:15  Marvin Duvalsaint           29   Tampa, FL                 346    9:43 
  23   2:09:40  Alexander Ledford           25   Lutz, FL                  377    9:54 
  24   2:18:52  Steven Haywood              25   Omaha, NE                 457   10:36 
  25   2:20:32  Wei Liau                    27   Tampa, FL                 477   10:44 
  26   2:29:13  Anthony Martinjak           28   Clearwater, FL            556   11:23 
  27   2:29:47  David Chavez                25   Palm Harbor, FL           557   11:26 
  28   2:39:57  Matt Baker                  27   Tampa, FL                 621   12:13 
  29   2:45:57  Karthik Sivaraman           26   Plantation, FL            646   12:40 
  30   3:06:18  Justin Baker                29   Seminole, FL              721   14:13 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   1:34:05  Jillienne Haglund           27   Tallahassee, FL            40    7:11 
   2   1:35:52  Kelsey Bealert              27   Oviedo, FL                 46    7:19 
   3   1:37:31  Mary Baum                   26   Tampa, FL                  58    7:27 
   4   1:38:20  Jocelynn Ortega             26   Gainesville, FL            69    7:31 
   5   1:43:15  Lindsay Drake               29   Seminole, FL               96    7:53 
   6   1:45:18  Elizabeth Muller            25   Tampa, FL                 116    8:02 
   7   1:50:25  Dinah Oszust                26   Brandon, FL               164    8:26 
   8   1:54:13  Karina Gardano              29   St. Petersburg, FL        201    8:43 
   9   1:56:11  Meghan Campagna             27   Tampa, FL                 220    8:52 
  10   1:58:27  Tori Brook                  26   St. Petersburg, FL        253    9:03 
  11   1:58:36  Jessica Groth               29   Tampa, FL                 256    9:03 
  12   1:58:44  Caitlin Murphy              26   Tallahassee, FL           257    9:04 
  13   1:59:33  Carissa Bealert             28   Ocoee, FL                 267    9:08 
  14   1:59:56  Dawn Greene                 29   Oldsmar, FL               272    9:09 
  15   2:00:26  Priscilla Givens            25   Tampa, FL                 275    9:12 
  16   2:00:26  Liliya Mzhen                25   Tampa, FL                 276    9:12 
  17   2:01:05  Gretchen Pipoly             27   Palm Harbor, FL           281    9:15 
  18   2:01:57  Amanda Myers                26   Orlando, FL               290    9:19 
  19   2:02:04  Rebecca Sapp                28   St. Petersburg, FL        294    9:19 
  20   2:02:24  Bridget Plesich             29   Tampa, FL                 297    9:21 
  21   2:02:54  Emily Warren                29   Tampa, FL                 302    9:23 
  22   2:04:18  Meg Roberts                 26   St. Petersburg, FL        316    9:29 
  23   2:05:24  Alyssa Ownby                29   Tampa, FL                 329    9:34 
  24   2:06:43  Hannah Messman              28   Odessa, FL                336    9:40 
  25   2:06:47  Aislyn Loehle               28   Valrico, FL               338    9:41 
  26   2:08:04  Beth Ballard                28   Largo, FL                 353    9:47 
  27   2:08:18  Ashley Price                29   Spring Hill, FL           356    9:48 
  28   2:09:29  Jordan Sharp                26   Tampa, FL                 376    9:53 
  29   2:11:36  Sarah Ramage                26   Tampa, FL                 396   10:03 
  30   2:11:36  Erica Berlepsch             26   Madeira Beach, FL         397   10:03 
  31   2:13:03  Kellie Cordovano            28   Orlando, FL               409   10:09 
  32   2:13:37  Brittney Forte              25   Oviedo, FL                413   10:12 
  33   2:14:33  Jessica Hoyer               29   Tampa, FL                 418   10:16 
  34   2:14:44  Elizabeth West              26   Fort Worth, TX            422   10:17 
  35   2:14:53  Leslie Nevarez              26   Tampa, FL                 425   10:18 
  36   2:15:15  Savannah Keeble             25   Tampa, FL                 428   10:19 
  37   2:15:48  Heather Neefe               29   St. Petersburg, FL        436   10:22 
  38   2:16:35  Rachel Karst                26   Shakopee, MN              438   10:26 
  39   2:16:35  Lindsey Tebrake             26   Pinellas Park, FL         439   10:26 
  40   2:18:09  Kristin Vanderklok          25   Tampa, FL                 453   10:33 
  41   2:20:30  Sharon Rossman              27   St. Petersburg, FL        476   10:44 
  42   2:22:00  Sylvia Lester               29   Tampa, FL                 489   10:50 
  43   2:24:35  Kaylin Stone                29   Brandon, FL               510   11:02 
  44   2:24:44  Ashley Smith                27   Palm Harbor, FL           511   11:03 
  45   2:24:53  Natasha Medeiros            27   Tampa, FL                 514   11:04 
  46   2:25:44  Courtney Hamilton           25   Columbus, OH              521   11:07 
  47   2:25:45  Jamie Bailey                25   Columbus, OH              522   11:08 
  48   2:26:06  Kate Thompson               26   St. Petersburg, FL        526   11:09 
  49   2:27:06  Elizabeth Menmble           28   St. Petersburg, FL        542   11:14 
  50   2:27:34  Michael Lynn Turtle         27   Tampa, FL                 546   11:16 
  51   2:29:50  Sandy Curfman               28   Titusville, FL            559   11:26 
  52   2:32:42  Hailey Plunkett             26   Tampa, FL                 580   11:39 
  53   2:32:49  Valerie Romaniello          28   St. Petersburg, FL        582   11:40 
  54   2:33:19  Lesley Wynne                25   St. Petersburg, FL        586   11:42 
  55   2:39:57  Jillian Baker               25   Tampa, FL                 622   12:13 
  56   2:40:25  Emily Arends                25   Clearwater, FL            624   12:15 
  57   2:46:36  Jessica Butler              29   Altamonte Springs, FL     649   12:43 
  58   2:55:35  Megan Sullivan              29   Wesley Chapel, FL         686   13:24 
  59   3:00:21  Rachel Wright               28   Holiday, FL               700   13:46 
  60   3:03:06  Kristin Costelow            27   Lutz, FL                  710   13:58 
  61   3:10:35  Tarah Daly                  29   Sarasota, FL              731   14:33 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   1:31:59  Michael Stork               34   Crystal Beach, FL          31    7:01 
   2   1:32:27  Gino Sciortino              32   Palmetto, FL               33    7:04 
   3   1:33:17  Jason Mason                 32   Des Moines, IA             38    7:07 
   4   1:34:21  Richard Klobuchar Jr        33   Clearwater, FL             41    7:12 
   5   1:40:16  Colin Derhammer             31   Cincinnati, OH             78    7:39 
   6   1:46:18  Jeremiah Cordovano          33   Orlando, FL               126    8:07 
   7   1:47:02  Fred Soly                   30   Orlando, FL               133    8:10 
   8   1:52:47  Ross Huddleston             34   Riverview, FL             183    8:37 
   9   1:53:00  Aaron Littles               30   Tampa, FL                 187    8:38 
  10   1:53:08  Rick Bennett                34   Oldsmar, FL               190    8:38 
  11   1:53:48  Doug Millson                32   Detroit, MI               194    8:41 
  12   1:54:13  Kevin Bishop                31   Tampa, FL                 202    8:43 
  13   1:56:41  Ryan Ferreira               31   Spring Hill, FL           227    8:55 
  14   1:58:23  Daniel Stewart              32   Winter Garden, FL         252    9:02 
  15   2:01:10  Jason Garcia                31   Tampa, FL                 282    9:15 
  16   2:02:01  Eric Ciccocioppo            34   New Port Richey, FL       292    9:19 
  17   2:06:30  Eddie Perez Jr              32   St. Petersburg, FL        333    9:39 
  18   2:07:08  Michael Foss                34   Wesley Chapel, FL         342    9:42 
  19   2:07:13  Corey Konczal               30   Windermere, FL            345    9:43 
  20   2:07:15  Jason Hisey                 31   Brandon, FL               347    9:43 
  21   2:07:16  Thomas Pieszchala           31   Zephyrhills, FL           348    9:43 
  22   2:09:07  Brandon Kuhn                32   Lehigh Acres, FL          369    9:51 
  23   2:11:04  Justin Butler               34   Altamonte Springs, FL     388   10:00 
  24   2:16:38  Scott Millard               32   Fort Lauderdale, FL       440   10:26 
  25   2:16:54  Robert Broderick            34   Pinellas Park, FL         442   10:27 
  26   2:19:20  Geoff Thomas                32   Orlando, FL               459   10:38 
  27   2:22:44  John Voelpel                33   Orlando, FL               498   10:54 
  28   2:25:35  Shilen Patel                32   Tampa, FL                 519   11:07 
  29   2:47:46  Michael Tate                34   Clearwater, FL            657   12:48 
  30   3:04:27  Anthony Dyshanowitz         32   Valrico, FL               717   14:05 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   1:31:02  Kiera Delaurier             32   St. Petersburg, FL         24    6:57 
   2   1:35:18  Jennie Alpert               32   Clearwater, FL             42    7:17 
   3   1:37:52  Shannon Simon               33   Largo, FL                  63    7:28 
   4   1:41:48  Jennifer K. Brown           32   South Pasadena, FL         87    7:46 
   5   1:43:20  Emily Foster                30   Tarpon Springs, FL         98    7:53 
   6   1:44:32  Caitlin Constantine         33   Clearwater, FL            109    7:59 
   7   1:46:43  Nicole Rusnell              33   St. Petersburg, FL        130    8:09 
   8   1:47:39  Allison Esposito            30   Orlando, FL               139    8:13 
   9   1:48:07  Kathleen Mallon             34   Lutz, FL                  143    8:15 
  10   1:56:25  Nicole Miller               33   St. Petersburg, FL        223    8:53 
  11   1:56:51  Tommi Rivers                32   Clearwater, FL            229    8:55 
  12   1:57:03  Carolyn Tompkins            33   Tampa, FL                 232    8:56 
  13   1:57:03  Christa Landram             30   Tampa, FL                 233    8:56 
  14   1:57:25  Natalie Courter             33   Tampa, FL                 239    8:58 
  15   1:58:59  Erin Filipiak               34   St. Petersburg, FL        259    9:05 
  16   2:00:54  Salina Messman              34   Odessa, FL                280    9:14 
  17   2:02:15  Christine Edmond            31   Tampa, FL                 295    9:20 
  18   2:02:55  Jolene Stewart              32   Winter Garden, FL         303    9:23 
  19   2:06:50  Natalie Cole                31   Tampa, FL                 339    9:41 
  20   2:07:09  Amber Ristucci              30   Wesley Chapel, FL         343    9:42 
  21   2:07:41  Haley Duke                  34   Tampa, FL                 352    9:45 
  22   2:09:07  Amity Kuhn                  30   Lehigh Acres, FL          368    9:51 
  23   2:10:45  Gabriela Caruthers          34   St. Petersburg, FL        384    9:59 
  24   2:11:25  Melissa Burke               33   Wilmington, DE            394   10:02 
  25   2:15:06  Candice Gates               31   Pinellas Park, FL         427   10:19 
  26   2:15:20  Shelley Baust               31   Englewood, FL             429   10:20 
  27   2:15:29  Rebecca M. Davis            31   Tampa, FL                 430   10:21 
  28   2:15:29  Michelle Myers              34   St. Petersburg, FL        431   10:21 
  29   2:18:16  Kathleen Stutz              30   Tampa, FL                 454   10:33 
  30   2:20:27  Danielle Zemola             34   Cape Coral, FL            473   10:43 
  31   2:21:00  Amanda Crane                33   St. Petersburg, FL        485   10:46 
  32   2:21:10  Elena Smith                 34   Ocoee, FL                 486   10:47 
  33   2:22:21  Lisa Farmer                 30   Seminole, FL              492   10:52 
  34   2:24:11  Carrie Preston              32   St. Petersburg, FL        506   11:00 
  35   2:24:34  Katie Riston                32   Safety Harbor, FL         509   11:02 
  36   2:27:05  Brandi Zakrzewski           34   Sanford, FL               539   11:14 
  37   2:27:06  Kirsten Reutebuch           30   Davenport, FL             541   11:14 
  38   2:27:37  Nicole Ferreira             30   Spring Hill, FL           549   11:16 
  39   2:28:58  Robyn Evans                 33   Tampa, FL                 554   11:22 
  40   2:32:52  Jennisa Ebert               34   St. Petersburg, FL        583   11:40 
  41   2:32:58  Jina Martin                 34   Clearwater, FL            585   11:41 
  42   2:34:59  Kerri Roach                 31   Clearwater, FL            598   11:50 
  43   2:35:32  Lauren Baker                32   Oregon City, OR           604   11:52 
  44   2:37:31  Stephanie Cox               33   St. Petersburg, FL        616   12:01 
  45   2:42:30  Eleni McLean                33   Lakeland, FL              628   12:24 
  46   2:43:12  Meg Mairn                   34   Gulfport, FL              632   12:27 
  47   2:46:36  Jessica Muchnick            30   Temple, GA                650   12:43 
  48   2:46:37  Angela Smith                30   Atlanta, GA               651   12:43 
  49   2:58:03  Molly Best                  32   Lithia, FL                689   13:35 
  50   2:59:55  Olivia Maxam                33   Land O' Lakes, FL         697   13:44 
  51   3:03:27  Jenny Hemond                34   Clearwater, FL            713   14:00 
  52   3:04:26  Heidi Dyshanowitz           31   Valrico, FL               716   14:05 
  53   3:09:49  Beth Pendry                 32   Mulberry, FL              729   14:29 
  54   3:12:57  Britt Madigan               33   St. Petersburg, FL        735   14:44 
  55   3:31:07  Heather Athey               32   Savannah, GA              752   16:07 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   1:27:29  Charles Schauer             38   Treasure Island, FL        12    6:41 
   2   1:30:51  Kenneth Martin              36   Tampa, FL                  22    6:56 
   3   1:33:26  Diego Vigil                 37   Dunedin, FL                39    7:08 
   4   1:36:26  Joshua Boak                 36   Gainesville, FL            51    7:22 
   5   1:37:04  Jeffery McLean              37   Lakeland, FL               55    7:25 
   6   1:38:05  Erick Lou                   38   St. Petersburg, FL         64    7:29 
   7   1:38:08  Joel Squitieri              35   Tampa, FL                  65    7:30 
   8   1:38:19  Jason Marques               35   New Port Richey, FL        67    7:30 
   9   1:39:48  Steve Sidell                39   Clearwater, FL             77    7:37 
  10   1:41:57  Carlos Melendez             39   Clearwater, FL             89    7:47 
  11   1:42:40  Gerry Taylor                37   Lutz, FL                   94    7:50 
  12   1:44:12  Glenn Verceles              39   Tampa, FL                 105    7:57 
  13   1:44:30  Michael Holt                35   St. Petersburg, FL        108    7:59 
  14   1:44:37  Francis Wilson Jr           37   St. Petersburg, FL        110    7:59 
  15   1:45:02  Billy Andonaras             35   Clearwater, FL            114    8:01 
  16   1:45:36  Scott Cole                  35   Tampa, FL                 118    8:04 
  17   1:45:40  Bjorn Vijayanager           38   Plant City, FL            120    8:04 
  18   1:45:51  Hideyuki Kida               38   Lake Mary, FL             123    8:05 
  19   1:48:21  Michael Paquin              37   Riverview, FL             145    8:16 
  20   1:48:47  Jason Edwards               39   New Port Richey, FL       152    8:18 
  21   1:48:54  Brent Crenshaw              36   St. Petersburg, FL        154    8:19 
  22   1:48:58  Tony Dilley                 36   St. Petersburg, FL        155    8:19 
  23   1:49:00  Fodel Delarosa              35   Jacksonville, FL          157    8:19 
  24   1:49:34  Jonathan Pike               38   Lakeland, FL              159    8:22 
  25   1:50:15  Robert Williams             38   Orlando, FL               161    8:25 
  26   1:50:23  Tutu Alicante               39   Tampa, FL                 163    8:26 
  27   1:51:00  Christopher Holloway        38   Trinity, FL               169    8:29 
  28   1:51:07  Chad Farmer                 39   Tampa, FL                 171    8:29 
  29   1:51:07  Matt Bachman                36   Tampa, FL                 172    8:29 
  30   1:53:40  Peter Gilbert               36   Tampa, FL                 193    8:41 
  31   1:53:57  Doug Hershey                35   Wesley Chapel, FL         195    8:42 
  32   1:56:26  Brian Huff                  36   Edmond, OK                224    8:53 
  33   1:58:16  Michael Feltz               38   Valrico, FL               250    9:02 
  34   1:59:01  Carlos Torneria             35   Orlando, FL               262    9:05 
  35   2:02:23  Fernando Guzman             36   Riverview, FL             296    9:21 
  36   2:06:46  Matthew Grifo               35   Valrico, FL               337    9:41 
  37   2:09:18  Kazuki Ishikura             38   Lake Mary, FL             373    9:52 
  38   2:11:19  Shannon Massey              37   Lakeland, FL              390   10:01 
  39   2:12:15  Ryan Hall                   37   Largo, FL                 402   10:06 
  40   2:14:39  Mark Baserap                38   St. Petersburg, FL        421   10:17 
  41   2:15:33  Ryan Auclair                35   St. Petersburg, FL        433   10:21 
  42   2:15:34  Dave Harris                 37   Tampa, FL                 434   10:21 
  43   2:16:46  Graham Fox                  36   Fayetteville, NC          441   10:26 
  44   2:17:05  Aaron Stopford              37   Tarpon Springs, FL        447   10:28 
  45   2:17:41  Stevan Charles              37   Tampa, FL                 448   10:31 
  46   2:18:04  James Hemond                37   Clearwater, FL            452   10:32 
  47   2:20:54  Martin Wilde                38   Palm Harbor, FL           483   10:45 
  48   2:22:25  Manuel Robles               39   Palm Beach Gardens, FL    493   10:52 
  49   2:22:31  Joshua Martin               39   Tampa, FL                 497   10:53 
  50   2:24:48  Jeffrey Baker               38   Apollo Beach, FL          512   11:03 
  51   2:25:10  Christopher Mason           36   Winter Haven, FL          517   11:05 
  52   2:26:16  Henry Bene                  37   Plainfield, IL            530   11:10 
  53   2:28:54  Gabriel Mead                36   Ruskin, FL                553   11:22 
  54   2:34:58  Kerry Russell               36   Titusville, FL            597   11:50 
  55   2:35:32  Adam Baker                  38   Oregon City, OR           605   11:52 
  56   2:38:58  Rick Warner                 39   Tampa, FL                 618   12:08 
  57   2:38:58  Ryan Jarvis                 35   Riverview, FL             619   12:08 
  58   2:42:49  Joe Reed                    36   Clearwater, FL            630   12:26 
  59   2:44:34  Gregory Stark               36   Tampa, FL                 639   12:34 
  60   2:45:16  Kyle Lamb                   35   Lakeland, FL              642   12:37 
  61   2:45:25  Ryan Clarke                 38   St. Petersburg, FL        644   12:38 
  62   2:52:57  Evan Hauser                 36   St. Petersburg, FL        675   13:12 
  63   3:03:24  Michael Lupia               39   St. Petersburg, FL        712   14:00 
  64   3:09:55  Jason Gruszel               39   Winter Garden, FL         730   14:30 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   1:36:27  Michelle Thames             35   Tampa, FL                  52    7:22 
   2   1:42:33  Kristin Wilmot              35   St. Petersburg, FL         93    7:50 
   3   1:47:06  Charlotte Hollingsworth     35   St. Petersburg, FL        134    8:11 
   4   1:47:30  Dawn Peters                 38   St. Petersburg, FL        136    8:12 
   5   1:48:48  Rachel Paur                 38   Grove City, OH            153    8:18 
   6   1:49:15  Stacey Padovan              35   Seminole, FL              158    8:20 
   7   1:52:05  Tammy Bennett               39   Mulberry, FL              176    8:33 
   8   1:52:26  Mandy Joyce                 37   Valrico, FL               179    8:35 
   9   1:52:52  Wilkistar Otieno            35   Shorewood, WI             186    8:37 
  10   1:53:14  Amy Stewart                 38   Clearwater, FL            191    8:39 
  11   1:54:29  Karin Moor                  39   Odessa, FL                206    8:44 
  12   1:54:38  Jamie Wassermann            37   St. Petersburg, FL        208    8:45 
  13   1:55:22  Lara Kondor                 38   Seminole, FL              213    8:48 
  14   1:55:43  Richele McMichael           36   Lakeland, FL              216    8:50 
  15   1:56:26  Natalia Timokhina           35   Montreal, QC              225    8:53 
  16   1:56:35  Chandra Miller              39   St. Petersburg, FL        226    8:54 
  17   1:57:11  Stephanie Broadaway         37   St. Petersburg, FL        235    8:57 
  18   2:01:58  Sandra Garrett              39   Tampa, FL                 291    9:19 
  19   2:02:43  Elizabeth Holloway          38   Trinity, FL               301    9:22 
  20   2:03:45  Angie Wilson                39   White Pine, TN            308    9:27 
  21   2:04:19  Shana Wills                 36   Orlando, FL               318    9:29 
  22   2:04:26  Shannon Vaughan             38   Windermere, FL            319    9:30 
  23   2:05:22  Jenn Olvedy                 36   St. Petersburg, FL        328    9:34 
  24   2:06:43  Janae Pranschke             36   Tarpon Springs, FL        335    9:40 
  25   2:08:35  Nini Werking                36   Tampa, FL                 360    9:49 
  26   2:08:47  Eva Krisel                  38   Clearwater, FL            362    9:50 
  27   2:08:54  Ansley Graff                36   Tampa, FL                 363    9:50 
  28   2:09:01  Jen Craven                  37   Land O' Lakes, FL         365    9:51 
  29   2:09:43  Pepir Jernigan              39   Seminole, FL              378    9:54 
  30   2:09:56  Christina Lackey            36   Tampa, FL                 379    9:55 
  31   2:10:16  Ileana Adams                37   Palm Harbor, FL           380    9:57 
  32   2:10:53  Jeannine Williams           38   Orlando, FL               386   10:00 
  33   2:10:54  Stacy O'Mara                37   Orlando, FL               387   10:00 
  34   2:11:18  Gina Priolo                 36   Tampa, FL                 389   10:01 
  35   2:14:53  Janice Vega                 36   Wesley Chapel, FL         424   10:18 
  36   2:15:03  Nancy Stern                 39   St. Petersburg, FL        426   10:19 
  37   2:15:32  Suzan Lund                  37   New Port Richey, FL       432   10:21 
  38   2:16:59  Ashley Lamb                 36   Lakeland, FL              443   10:27 
  39   2:19:35  Sylvia Brown                37   Tierra Verde, FL          462   10:39 
  40   2:20:02  Jenny Brown                 38   Largo, FL                 467   10:41 
  41   2:20:50  Phoy Holt                   38   St. Petersburg, FL        482   10:45 
  42   2:21:58  Rachel Bryant               39   Parrish, FL               488   10:50 
  43   2:22:11  Jennifer Matthews           35   Tampa, FL                 490   10:51 
  44   2:22:25  Marisa Suarez               38   Palm Beach Gardens, FL    494   10:52 
  45   2:24:56  Beth Carberry               39   Seminole, FL              515   11:04 
  46   2:27:12  Nidia Ross                  35   Tampa, FL                 543   11:14 
  47   2:27:35  Elizabeth Kennedy           35   St. John's, NL            547   11:16 
  48   2:27:52  Misti Hons                  37   St. Petersburg, FL        550   11:17 
  49   2:31:42  Rebecca Harter              36   Clearwater, FL            571   11:35 
  50   2:32:52  Angelia Reddy               38   Ocala, FL                 584   11:40 
  51   2:34:41  Zayra Bowman                39   Brandon, FL               596   11:48 
  52   2:34:59  Nancy Parker                38   Seminole, FL              599   11:50 
  53   2:35:06  Michelle Newton             38   Tampa, FL                 602   11:50 
  54   2:35:40  Krasi Nacheva               35   Palm Harbor, FL           606   11:53 
  55   2:36:10  Rachel Peck                 37   Clearwater, FL            610   11:55 
  56   2:42:07  Shenia Jackson              36   Brandon, FL               627   12:22 
  57   2:42:49  Anne Reed                   36   Clearwater, FL            629   12:26 
  58   2:43:11  Lee Liberator               39   Tampa, FL                 631   12:27 
  59   2:46:13  Carla Cervantes             37   Tampa, FL                 647   12:41 
  60   2:49:24  Nicole Cifelli              36   Tampa, FL                 658   12:56 
  61   2:49:32  Jennifer Hoyer              35   Gainesville, FL           660   12:56 
  62   2:50:17  Rachel Wyrick               37   Dupont, WA                662   13:00 
  63   2:50:20  Dawn Woolley                37   Kissimmee, FL             663   13:00 
  64   2:52:28  Melanie Redding             37   Tampa, FL                 672   13:10 
  65   2:53:41  Dorothy Winter              37   Wesley Chapel, FL         676   13:15 
  66   2:53:48  Missy Robinson              38   Land O' Lakes, FL         677   13:16 
  67   2:53:50  Deborah Burke               36   Clearwater, FL            680   13:16 
  68   2:54:21  Anna Cohen                  39   Kenneth City, FL          682   13:18 
  69   2:58:20  Heather Russell             36   Titusville, FL            691   13:37 
  70   3:08:13  Amie Leckwold               37   Green Coce Springs, FL    726   14:22 
  71   3:11:31  Claire Harpole              39   Tampa, FL                 733   14:37 
  72   3:23:58  Jessica Stevens             36   Plant City, FL            748   15:34 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   1:27:15  Takao Tsukui                42   Sanford, FL                11    6:40 
   2   1:29:15  Scott Flint                 44   Lutz, FL                   19    6:49 
   3   1:30:57  Paul Morrison               42   Pinellas Park, FL          23    6:57 
   4   1:31:10  Howard Cloke                43   Lithia, FL                 26    6:58 
   5   1:31:39  Wim Gezels                  42   Brandon, FL                30    7:00 
   6   1:33:01  Jim Burgasser               43   St. Petersburg, FL         35    7:06 
   7   1:33:05  Paul Lawrence               43   Clearwater, FL             36    7:06 
   8   1:35:28  Derek Magnuson              42   Tampa, FL                  44    7:17 
   9   1:35:57  Greg Fann                   43   Clearwater, FL             47    7:20 
  10   1:36:22  Tracy Reed                  41   Tampa, FL                  49    7:22 
  11   1:36:55  Scott Hacking               43   Palm Harbor, FL            54    7:24 
  12   1:37:19  Jerry Brodt                 43   Edmonton, AB               56    7:26 
  13   1:39:03  Brendon Foley               43   Kirkwood, MO               73    7:34 
  14   1:46:21  Scott Pence                 43   Tampa, FL                 127    8:07 
  15   1:46:38  Gary Searls                 42   Riverview, FL             129    8:09 
  16   1:46:49  Mark Middleton              41   New Port Richey, FL       131    8:09 
  17   1:47:22  Daren Johnson               43   Ocala, FL                 135    8:12 
  18   1:47:36  Daniel Earles               42   St. Petersburg, FL        137    8:13 
  19   1:47:46  Jeffrey Boghosian           42   Orlando, FL               141    8:14 
  20   1:47:56  John Scionti                42   Tampa, FL                 142    8:14 
  21   1:48:29  Jason Gonzales              41   Tampa, FL                 148    8:17 
  22   1:50:20  David Stuesse               44   Boise, ID                 162    8:25 
  23   1:52:49  Brian East                  42   Lakewood Ranch, FL        185    8:37 
  24   1:54:17  Steven Griffin              42   New Port Richey, FL       203    8:44 
  25   1:54:29  Bart Edwards                41   Tampa, FL                 205    8:44 
  26   1:54:50  Chad Plothow                41   Orlando, FL               210    8:46 
  27   1:55:06  Charles Cioffero            44   Tampa, FL                 211    8:47 
  28   1:55:30  Mike Scheidt                42   Pinellas Park, FL         214    8:49 
  29   1:56:15  Brian Coleman               41   Tampa, FL                 222    8:53 
  30   1:57:39  Dean Borchers               40   Lakeland, FL              242    8:59 
  31   1:58:20  Shannon Ledbetter           42   Chatsworth, GA            251    9:02 
  32   1:59:01  Micheal Wallingford         42   Largo, FL                 261    9:05 
  33   1:59:20  Raymond Jones               41   Clearwater, FL            266    9:07 
  34   1:59:36  David Taylor                43   St. Petersburg, FL        268    9:08 
  35   2:03:39  William Barrow              44   Odessa, FL                307    9:26 
  36   2:04:00  Robert Virant               41   St. Petersburg, FL        313    9:28 
  37   2:04:06  Kevin Murphy                43   St. Petersburg, FL        314    9:28 
  38   2:06:06  Mark Scalabrin              44   Tampa, FL                 331    9:38 
  39   2:08:13  Shawn Hedman                42   Lakeland, FL              355    9:47 
  40   2:08:26  Erik Greulach               41   Lady Lake, FL             359    9:48 
  41   2:09:06  Scott Meredith              41   Wesley Chapel, FL         367    9:51 
  42   2:11:51  Scott Bryant                42   Parrish, FL               398   10:04 
  43   2:14:35  Allen Rogers                40   Seminole, FL              419   10:16 
  44   2:14:53  James Wood                  42   Riverview, FL             423   10:18 
  45   2:17:02  Larry Wimble                42   Lithia, FL                446   10:28 
  46   2:19:35  Jk Marshall                 44   Safety Harbor, FL         463   10:39 
  47   2:20:02  Allen Jernigan              43   Seminole, FL              469   10:41 
  48   2:20:16  Scott Weber                 41   Lithia, FL                471   10:42 
  49   2:20:41  Donald Jordan               44   St. Petersburg, FL        479   10:44 
  50   2:20:59  David Wilds                 40   St. Petersburg, FL        484   10:46 
  51   2:26:07  Carl Gedeon                 42   St. Petersburg, FL        528   11:09 
  52   2:26:17  George Bene                 43   Joplin, MO                532   11:10 
  53   2:34:08  Mark Brandt                 44   Valdosta, GA              593   11:46 
  54   2:47:20  Fred Ball                   43   St. Petersburg, FL        654   12:46 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   1:39:24  Mindy Hidenfelter           41   Tampa, FL                  75    7:35 
   2   1:41:55  Erin Burgasser              41   St. Petersburg, FL         88    7:47 
   3   1:46:02  Christy Wallace             41   Juneau, AK                125    8:06 
   4   1:48:10  Olita Layton                40   St. Petersburg, FL        144    8:16 
   5   1:50:54  Heather Ellison             41   Clearwater, FL            168    8:28 
   6   1:51:04  Agnieszka Hunter            42   Seminole, FL              170    8:29 
   7   1:52:12  Molly Smith                 42   Tampa, FL                 178    8:34 
   8   1:52:36  Rebecca Davis               41   Tampa, FL                 181    8:36 
   9   1:53:03  Jennifer Dagnall            40   Bradenton, FL             188    8:38 
  10   1:56:59  Ellie Teng                  44   Tampa, FL                 230    8:56 
  11   1:57:24  Lori Hamilton               43   Pinellas Park, FL         238    8:58 
  12   1:57:45  Christine Harz              43   Hamburg, XX               246    8:59 
  13   1:58:31  Stacey Bessone              41   Tampa, FL                 254    9:03 
  14   1:58:34  Vanessa Del Debe            42   Jacksonville, FL          255    9:03 
  15   2:01:30  Cherry Putulin              44   Oldsmar, FL               284    9:17 
  16   2:01:53  Julie Tatro                 41   St. Petersburg, FL        289    9:18 
  17   2:03:29  Dawn Dantschisch            41   Palm Harbor, FL           305    9:26 
  18   2:05:14  Katie Yu                    42   Pinellas Park, FL         327    9:34 
  19   2:08:45  Alice Webb                  42   Talbott, TN               361    9:50 
  20   2:10:25  Tammy Stoddard              44   Corry, PA                 383    9:57 
  21   2:11:22  Lisa Polk                   41   Tampa, FL                 393   10:02 
  22   2:12:15  Katherine Banull            41   Clearwater, FL            401   10:06 
  23   2:12:31  Treva Cunningham            44   New Port Richey, FL       404   10:07 
  24   2:13:13  Deanna Willsey              43   Tampa, FL                 411   10:10 
  25   2:13:33  Jennifer Bumbalough         41   Safety Harbor, FL         412   10:12 
  26   2:16:01  Kristina Adams              43   St. Petersburg, FL        437   10:23 
  27   2:17:00  Kay McRoberts               44   Tampa, FL                 445   10:28 
  28   2:17:55  Kathryn Lawrence            41   Trinity, FL               451   10:32 
  29   2:19:13  Janet Miller                41   Sweetwater, TN            458   10:38 
  30   2:19:31  Sarah Kozul                 42   Lakeland, FL              461   10:39 
  31   2:20:00  Adina Rincon                42   Largo, FL                 466   10:41 
  32   2:21:52  Karen Gonzalez              41   Clearwater, FL            487   10:50 
  33   2:23:03  Vacharee Howard             43   Cape Coral, FL            499   10:55 
  34   2:23:57  Jeanne Joyner               43   Seminole, FL              504   10:59 
  35   2:25:38  Amy Ryan                    41   Woodbury, MN              520   11:07 
  36   2:26:27  Betty Lambert               42   Clearwater, FL            534   11:11 
  37   2:30:18  Lara Witte                  41   Franklin, MI              563   11:28 
  38   2:31:26  Tia Pettygrue               44   Lutz, FL                  568   11:34 
  39   2:34:08  Sharon Burdette             44   Ocoee, FL                 594   11:46 
  40   2:34:21  Kathy Walston               43   Tallahassee, FL           595   11:47 
  41   2:35:42  Leah Metelnikow             41   Lakeland, FL              607   11:53 
  42   2:41:32  Julia Vladimir              40   Boca Raton, FL            625   12:20 
  43   2:44:17  Sykeem Rojas                41   St. Petersburg, FL        637   12:32 
  44   2:47:09  Susan Elliott               41   Temple Terrace, FL        652   12:45 
  45   2:51:51  Shannon Davidson            44   Stuart, FL                669   13:07 
  46   2:52:10  Linda Rooney                43   Wesley Chapel, FL         670   13:08 
  47   2:52:49  Jennifer Brady              43   Odessa, FL                673   13:11 
  48   2:53:50  Renee Smith                 44   Valrico, FL               679   13:16 
  49   2:55:29  Christina Broadwell         44   Largo, FL                 685   13:24 
  50   2:58:45  Kim Laase                   41   Lithia, FL                694   13:39 
  51   3:01:05  Susan Hayes                 42   Parrish, FL               704   13:49 
  52   3:02:11  Erin Maffucci               44   Clearwater, FL            708   13:54 
  53   3:23:16  Theresa Gray                44   Seminole, FL              746   15:31 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   1:31:06  Kevin Harper                48   Spring Hill, FL            25    6:57 
   2   1:31:23  Steven Williams             46   Largo, FL                  29    6:59 
   3   1:35:36  Peter Cummings              49   Orlando, FL                45    7:18 
   4   1:36:26  Johnny Pettygrue            46   Lutz, FL                   50    7:22 
   5   1:37:21  Gilbert Dolores             48   St. Petersburg, FL         57    7:26 
   6   1:37:41  John Turley                 49   Palm Harbor, FL            60    7:28 
   7   1:38:23  Tom Dolecki                 48   Odessa, FL                 70    7:31 
   8   1:41:07  Jamey Hill                  46   St. Petersburg, FL         84    7:43 
   9   1:43:44  Robert Heinz                45   Land O' Lakes, FL         101    7:55 
  10   1:44:14  David Rood                  46   Safety Harbor, FL         107    7:58 
  11   1:47:44  Joe Tumminia                47   Odessa, FL                140    8:14 
  12   1:48:21  Frank Swekosky              45   Safety Harbor, FL         146    8:16 
  13   1:48:34  Darryl Glenn                45   Clearwater, FL            149    8:17 
  14   1:51:40  Bernard Gaffney             45   Clearwater, FL            175    8:32 
  15   1:52:12  Martin Strasen              46   San Jose, CA              177    8:34 
  16   1:56:10  Jeffrey Teal                47   St. Petersburg, FL        219    8:52 
  17   1:57:35  Jeff Moyer                  47   Tampa, FL                 241    8:59 
  18   1:57:40  Richard Proffitt            48   Seminole, FL              244    8:59 
  19   1:59:09  Steve Stoddard              48   Corry, PA                 263    9:06 
  20   1:59:19  Ronald Fitzgerald           48   Tampa, FL                 265    9:07 
  21   2:01:43  Hugo Scavino                45   Wesley Chapel, FL         287    9:18 
  22   2:02:31  Sam Davidson                45   Oldsmar, FL               299    9:21 
  23   2:04:59  Tomonari Takahashi          45   Lake Mary, FL             324    9:33 
  24   2:05:02  Tim Lima                    46   Palm Harbor, FL           326    9:33 
  25   2:06:38  Alex Loukas                 47   Orlando, FL               334    9:40 
  26   2:08:59  Carey Herholz               45   St. Petersburg, FL        364    9:51 
  27   2:13:43  Max Omilian                 47   Edmonton, AB              414   10:12 
  28   2:17:42  Rick Czerniak               46   Sarasota, FL              449   10:31 
  29   2:20:03  Alan Derouin                48   New Port Richey, FL       470   10:41 
  30   2:26:16  Patrick Bene                48   New Port Richey, FL       531   11:10 
  31   2:27:05  Kevin Metts                 48   Clermont, FL              540   11:14 
  32   2:27:33  Chris Fleeman               45   North Port, FL            545   11:16 
  33   2:31:09  Ronald Howeth               47   Land O' Lakes, FL         566   11:32 
  34   2:31:35  Robert Broadwell            48   Largo, FL                 570   11:34 
  35   2:31:47  Jim Martin                  46   Weston, FL                572   11:35 
  36   2:32:22  Anthony Bruno               46   Tampa, FL                 577   11:38 
  37   2:35:49  MacEdonio Valdovinos        48   Riverview, FL             608   11:54 
  38   2:52:49  Franklin Brady              45   Odessa, FL                674   13:11 
  39   3:10:42  Edward Gray                 46   Seminole, FL              732   14:33 
  40   3:16:10  Tracey Schofield            47   St. Petersburg, FL        739   14:58 
  41   3:31:30  Daniel Mullins              47   Savannah, GA              753   16:08 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   1:38:55  Laura Carron                46   Tampa, FL                  72    7:33 
   2   1:41:14  Cathy Chimenti              47   Whitby, ON                 86    7:44 
   3   1:42:17  Kristine Cox                47   St. Petersburg, FL         91    7:49 
   4   1:44:13  Carol Nicholas              49   Lecanto, FL               106    7:57 
   5   1:51:23  Terri Buwalda               49   Beaumaris, ON             174    8:30 
   6   1:52:28  Amanda Kellogg              46   Palm Harbor, FL           180    8:35 
   7   1:57:41  Laurie Meyer                47   Winter Haven, FL          245    8:59 
   8   1:59:47  Kelly Gorman                46   St. Petersburg, FL        271    9:09 
   9   2:01:35  Kathy Prossick              49   Odessa, FL                285    9:17 
  10   2:01:38  Kirsten Baggett             46   Tallahassee, FL           286    9:17 
  11   2:03:48  Debi Brightwell             49   Lakeland, FL              309    9:27 
  12   2:04:31  Patricia Daulton            46   New Port Richey, FL       321    9:30 
  13   2:07:02  Cindy Smith                 48   Weston, FL                340    9:42 
  14   2:07:29  Kim Demaio                  46   Seminole, FL              350    9:44 
  15   2:09:07  Karen Beasley               49   St. Petersburg, FL        370    9:51 
  16   2:10:50  Stacy Wilters-Perrone       49   St. Petersburg, FL        385    9:59 
  17   2:11:27  Lisa Silva                  47   Tampa, FL                 395   10:02 
  18   2:13:01  Tobey Solt                  45   Land O' Lakes, FL         408   10:09 
  19   2:14:29  Liz Czerniak                45   Sarasota, FL              417   10:16 
  20   2:14:39  Lisa Laws                   49   Freeport, NY              420   10:17 
  21   2:19:46  Sharon Grzanich             47   Deland, FL                464   10:40 
  22   2:19:57  April Lott                  48   Clearwater, FL            465   10:41 
  23   2:20:38  Rita Gutekunst              47   St. Petersburg, FL        478   10:44 
  24   2:20:48  Diana Donofrio              47   Gulfport, FL              480   10:45 
  25   2:22:26  Norma-Jean Hollo            49   Lakeland, FL              495   10:52 
  26   2:23:16  Dianne Villano              45   St. Pete Beach, FL        500   10:56 
  27   2:24:48  Cecelia Messina             46   St. Petersburg, FL        513   11:03 
  28   2:24:56  Hella Ewing                 47   St. Petersburg, FL        516   11:04 
  29   2:26:53  Janice Johnson              46   Palmetto, FL              538   11:13 
  30   2:29:11  Lisa Metts                  48   Clermont, FL              555   11:23 
  31   2:30:05  Deb Madley                  46   Clearwater, FL            561   11:27 
  32   2:30:10  Andrea Beach                46   Grand Haven, MI           562   11:28 
  33   2:32:22  Lynn Culbreath              49   Tampa, FL                 576   11:38 
  34   2:35:00  Donna Pierce                49   St. Petersburg, FL        600   11:50 
  35   2:35:55  Dawn Clark                  48   St. Petersburg, FL        609   11:54 
  36   2:36:43  Lisa Kirkman Ferrell        46   Clearwater, FL            612   11:58 
  37   2:43:44  Kathryn Martin              49   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    636   12:30 
  38   2:44:58  Yvonne Santiago             46   Tampa, FL                 641   12:36 
  39   2:45:40  Doreen Shockley             48   Lutz, FL                  645   12:39 
  40   2:47:18  Susan Forney                49   Dover, FL                 653   12:46 
  41   2:47:39  Sylvia Ameen                47   Clearwater, FL            655   12:48 
  42   2:47:39  Nancy Templin               47   St. Petersburg, FL        656   12:48 
  43   2:51:28  Tammy Clark                 45   Bristow, OK               667   13:05 
  44   2:53:48  Colleen Cowhy               47   Tampa, FL                 678   13:16 
  45   2:54:59  Gloria Martinez-Chotos      45   Ocala, FL                 683   13:21 
  46   2:55:05  Daphne Yuncker              49   Dunnellon, FL             684   13:22 
  47   3:00:34  Susan Pelz                  49   Brandon, FL               702   13:47 
  48   3:03:32  Debra Howeth                47   Land O' Lakes, FL         714   14:01 
  49   3:14:41  Lori Fox                    48   Rochester, NY             737   14:51 
  50   3:16:10  Jillian Connolly            45   Pinellas Park, FL         738   14:58 
  51   3:16:33  Tracy Johnston              47   Sarasota, FL              740   15:00 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   1:36:44  Richard Jansik              51   Tampa, FL                  53    7:23 
   2   1:38:43  Glenn Smith                 54   Lutz, FL                   71    7:32 
   3   1:43:02  Spaso Gavric                52   Lakeland, FL               95    7:52 
   4   1:44:03  Mike Woods                  53   Holiday, FL               104    7:57 
   5   1:44:50  Robert Jackson              52   Cary, NC                  113    8:00 
   6   1:45:14  Nelson Rodriguez            52   Brandon, FL               115    8:02 
   7   1:45:55  John Dowling                52   Olney, MD                 124    8:05 
   8   1:46:25  Brian Constantine           51   Clearwater, FL            128    8:07 
   9   1:48:37  Mark Dawson                 50   Tampa, FL                 151    8:18 
  10   1:53:06  Dan Chimenti                52   Whitby, ON                189    8:38 
  11   1:54:13  John Weeks                  50   Burnsville, MN            200    8:43 
  12   1:55:33  Scott Hoots                 50   Orlando, FL               215    8:49 
  13   1:55:52  Mike McAllister             52   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL     218    8:51 
  14   1:56:49  David Dehart                50   Signal Mountain, TN       228    8:55 
  15   1:57:14  Robert Godfrey              51   Largo, FL                 236    8:57 
  16   1:57:18  Kurt Gleeson                54   Indian Shores, FL         237    8:57 
  17   1:57:39  Barry Baker                 52   Clearwater Beach, FL      243    8:59 
  18   1:58:06  Stephen Stombaugh           52   Tampa, FL                 248    9:01 
  19   1:58:59  Donald Disler               51   Tampa, FL                 260    9:05 
  20   2:02:35  Wally Sheta                 52   Goldenrod, FL             300    9:21 
  21   2:03:33  Lowell Bloodworth           53   Clearwater Beach, FL      306    9:26 
  22   2:04:14  Eric Hegwood                51   Tampa, FL                 315    9:29 
  23   2:04:34  Steven Stahl                51   St. Petersburg, FL        322    9:31 
  24   2:07:29  Robert Demaio               50   Seminole, FL              349    9:44 
  25   2:08:24  Mike Terrell                51   Tampa, FL                 358    9:48 
  26   2:12:13  Vindawg Antonelli           51   Largo, FL                 400   10:06 
  27   2:12:50  Jason Jones                 50   Wildwood, MO              407   10:08 
  28   2:15:46  Bruce Roberman              50   Brandon, FL               435   10:22 
  29   2:19:22  Peter Grady                 51   Apollo Beach, FL          460   10:38 
  30   2:24:31  Allen Ahern                 53   Redington Shores, FL      508   11:02 
  31   2:30:20  John Carey                  54   Tampa, FL                 564   11:29 
  32   2:32:45  Ken Klinker                 52   Dunedin, FL               581   11:40 
  33   2:33:54  Kevin Roberts               53   Lakeland, FL              591   11:45 
  34   2:35:12  Lewis Langford              51   Clearwater, FL            603   11:51 
  35   2:37:31  David Browning              54   Canal Winchester, OH      615   12:01 
  36   2:42:01  Montie Ray Bailey Jr        53   Clearwater, FL            626   12:22 
  37   2:43:13  Jeffrey Navarre             54   St. Petersburg, FL        633   12:27 
  38   2:44:39  Stephen Timover             50   St. Pete Beach, FL        640   12:34 
  39   2:58:28  Mike Moffitt                50   Riverview, FL             692   13:37 
  40   3:08:02  Norm Rosenberg              50   Dunedin, FL               725   14:21 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   1:53:57  Kaaron Benson               54   Apollo Beach, FL          196    8:42 
   2   1:53:58  Tina Rosato                 51   Palm Harbor, FL           197    8:42 
   3   1:57:46  Jill Bucholtz               51   Tampa, FL                 247    8:59 
   4   2:00:22  Pamela Baller               52   Clearwater, FL            273    9:11 
   5   2:00:46  Deb Robinson                54   St. Petersburg, FL        279    9:13 
   6   2:02:02  Judy Otto                   52   Beausejour, MB            293    9:19 
   7   2:03:50  Anna Reschar                51   St. Petersburg, FL        310    9:27 
   8   2:04:26  Susan Gintert               53   Palm Harbor, FL           320    9:30 
   9   2:04:43  Laurel Harris               50   St. Petersburg, FL        323    9:31 
  10   2:06:09  Kelly Smith                 52   Odessa, FL                332    9:38 
  11   2:08:23  Elizabeth Schmidt           52   Seminole, FL              357    9:48 
  12   2:09:09  Paula Delage                51   Tampa, FL                 371    9:52 
  13   2:10:22  Sheila Kalteux              51   Seminole, FL              381    9:57 
  14   2:10:22  Mary Taylor                 53   Seminole, FL              382    9:57 
  15   2:12:41  Robin Ferriss               50   Wesley Chapel, FL         405   10:08 
  16   2:17:47  Dora Wisniewski             50   Largo, FL                 450   10:31 
  17   2:18:32  Kristi Lawrence             50   Lakeland, FL              455   10:35 
  18   2:20:02  Michele Sweeney             52   New Port Richey, FL       468   10:41 
  19   2:20:49  Terry Millican              54   Lakeland, FL              481   10:45 
  20   2:23:59  Lynn Gruber                 51   Clearwater Beach, FL      505   10:59 
  21   2:24:30  Elaine Cicala               50   Palm Harbor, FL           507   11:02 
  22   2:26:04  Marisela Hendricks          50   Seminole, FL              525   11:09 
  23   2:26:16  Roberta Mulholland          53   Grapevine, TX             529   11:10 
  24   2:26:31  Sharon Tidwell              51   Clearwater, FL            535   11:11 
  25   2:26:36  Carol Parker                50   St. Petersburg, FL        536   11:11 
  26   2:31:30  Nina Boone                  53   Clearwater, FL            569   11:34 
  27   2:31:49  Mary Lee                    53   Monetonboro, NH           573   11:35 
  28   2:32:28  Eileen Boyle                51   Trinity, FL               578   11:38 
  29   2:33:42  Carolyn Hamilton            54   Largo, FL                 588   11:44 
  30   2:33:43  Pamela Paul                 51   Largo, FL                 589   11:44 
  31   2:33:54  Kimberly Roberts            50   Lakeland, FL              590   11:45 
  32   2:35:06  Kristen Tobin               54   St. Petersburg, FL        601   11:50 
  33   2:36:57  Teresa Bunn                 53   Tampa, FL                 614   11:59 
  34   2:45:19  Brenda Hamby                52   Gainesville, FL           643   12:37 
  35   2:51:45  Faye Doll                   54   Lynnwood, WA              668   13:07 
  36   2:56:03  Donna Aleixo                50   Wilmington, DE            687   13:26 
  37   2:57:36  Michelle Grady              51   Apollo Beach, FL          688   13:33 
  38   2:58:19  Bonnie Molfetta             53   Port St Lucie, FL         690   13:37 
  39   2:59:08  Marileta Bloodworth         52   Clearwater Beach, FL      696   13:40 
  40   3:01:05  Sharon Trepiccione          50   Bradenton, FL             703   13:49 
  41   3:02:33  Betsy Barefoot              51   Alexandria, VA            709   13:56 
  42   3:07:46  Diane Moore                 54   Saint Johns, FL           724   14:20 
  43   3:21:03  Susan Bell                  54   Palm Harbor, FL           742   15:21 
  44   3:22:44  Mary Beth Smith             51   Broken Arrow, OK          743   15:28 
  45   3:22:44  Margaret Jackson            52   Cary, NC                  744   15:28 
  46   3:29:14  Dawn Petrella               52   Gainesville, FL           749   15:58 
  47   3:29:14  Dena Minning                52   Treasure Island, FL       750   15:58 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   1:33:12  Roger Caruso                55   Tampa, FL                  37    7:07 
   2   1:37:52  Tom Kennedy                 55   Clearwater Beach, FL       62    7:28 
   3   1:39:04  George McCreary             57   Treasure Island, FL        74    7:34 
   4   1:40:43  Steve Byrd                  55   Clearwater Beach, FL       81    7:41 
   5   1:41:12  Craig Hutchison             55   St. Petersburg, FL         85    7:44 
   6   1:43:54  Timothy Miller              57   St. Petersburg, FL        103    7:56 
   7   1:47:37  Ronald Locklear             55   Plant City, FL            138    8:13 
   8   1:48:25  Steven Shwer                55   Tampa, FL                 147    8:17 
   9   1:48:58  James Krivacs               56   Palm Harbor, FL           156    8:19 
  10   1:50:14  Jorge Beltran               56   Largo, FL                 160    8:25 
  11   1:51:09  William Meadows             56   Tampa, FL                 173    8:29 
  12   1:54:27  Mark Larson                 57   Orlando, FL               204    8:44 
  13   1:54:33  Jim Hunt                    59   Dunedin, FL               207    8:45 
  14   1:54:39  Jim Baker                   55   Largo, FL                 209    8:45 
  15   2:00:23  William Zulas               55   Clearwater, FL            274    9:11 
  16   2:01:45  David Horn                  59   Bradenton, FL             288    9:18 
  17   2:05:02  Herbie Benshoof             55   Fishers, IN               325    9:33 
  18   2:07:06  Daniel Kacynski             57   North Port, FL            341    9:42 
  19   2:09:18  Winston Miller              55   Fort Myers, FL            374    9:52 
  20   2:12:27  Mike Mulholland             57   Grapevine, TX             403   10:07 
  21   2:14:03  Mark Brooks                 55   Worcester, MA             415   10:14 
  22   2:23:40  Harry Cunningham            55   Largo, FL                 501   10:58 
  23   2:25:22  Edwin Vega                  56   Land O' Lakes, FL         518   11:06 
  24   2:36:41  Mark King                   56   St. Petersburg, FL        611   11:58 
  25   2:44:23  Tom Boran                   59   Halifax, NS               638   12:33 
  26   2:50:39  Richard Gibson              58   Pittsburgh, PA            664   13:01 
  27   3:06:02  Bill Moss                   55   Sioux Falls, SD           720   14:12 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   2:13:12  Vicki Linkovich             58   St. Petersburg, FL        410   10:10 
   2   2:18:37  Liz White                   55   Belleair Bluffs, FL       456   10:35 
   3   2:22:18  Diane Berberian             55   Clearwater, FL            491   10:52 
   4   2:25:57  Victoria Krivacs            59   Palm Harbor, FL           524   11:08 
   5   2:26:06  Michelle Bell               56   Safety Harbor, FL         527   11:09 
   6   2:26:38  Leslie Jacobs               56   New Port Richey, FL       537   11:12 
   7   2:27:54  Vicki Sue Merry             55   Cantonment, FL            551   11:17 
   8   2:29:58  Susan Snizik                57   Tampa, FL                 560   11:27 
   9   2:32:29  Deb Boran                   59   Halifax, NS               579   11:38 
  10   2:43:26  Valerie Stacey              56   Panama City, FL           635   12:28 
  11   2:49:32  Joan Holt                   58   St. Petersburg, FL        659   12:56 
  12   2:52:13  Linda Jacobsen              57   New Port Richey, FL       671   13:09 
  13   2:58:53  Carol McGunagle             55   Homestead, FL             695   13:39 
  14   3:00:14  Jennifer Bowdoin            57   Clyde, NY                 699   13:45 
  15   3:01:50  Sherry Wirtel               57   Jensen Beach, FL          707   13:53 
  16   3:05:19  Michele Ryan                58   Kissimmee, FL             718   14:09 
  17   3:06:37  Rita Dehart                 58   Signal Mountain, TN       722   14:15 
  18   3:13:03  Karen Iannello              59   Longboat Key, FL          736   14:44 
  19   3:22:55  Nancy Boyce                 57   Plant City, FL            745   15:29 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   1:41:59  Flash Cunningham            61   Chattanooga, TN            90    7:47 
   2   1:50:51  Alejandro Figueroa          61   Bradenton, FL             167    8:28 
   3   1:57:35  Mark Smith                  60   Gulfport, FL              240    8:59 
   4   2:00:41  Joe Morgan                  63   Wapakoneta, OH            278    9:13 
   5   2:01:16  Pete Dubbeld                64   St. Petersburg, FL        283    9:16 
   6   2:05:38  Glenn Jacobs                60   New Port Richey, FL       330    9:35 
   7   2:09:05  Kevin Donnelly              62   Mansfield, MA             366    9:51 
   8   2:09:17  Jimmie Bowdoin              63   Clyde, NY                 372    9:52 
   9   2:37:52  Thomas Miles                61   Terre Haute, IN           617   12:03 
  10   3:04:07  Jack Stone                  61   Tampa, FL                 715   14:03 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   1:45:44  Jane Pearl                  63   St. Petersburg, FL        122    8:04 
   2   1:53:20  Karen Alexeev               60   Gulfport, FL              192    8:39 
   3   2:03:26  Jean Connolly-Cochrane      62   Marshfield, MA            304    9:25 
   4   2:04:19  Mary Migliorini             63   Lakeland, FL              317    9:29 
   5   2:17:00  Gail Hardy                  64   Lakeland, FL              444   10:27 
   6   2:22:28  Shirley Wheeler             64   Lakeland, FL              496   10:52 
   7   2:25:49  Susan Inderbitzin           61   Lakeland, FL              523   11:08 
   8   2:32:19  Ellen Jaffe Jones           60   Holmes Beach, FL          575   11:38 
   9   2:33:38  Janet Huey                  60   Lakeland, FL              587   11:44 
  10   2:34:05  Jan Mohler                  63   Lakeland, FL              592   11:46 
  11   2:39:06  Alice Guthrie               62   Holmes Beach, FL          620   12:09 
  12   2:46:15  Michele Gregory             61   Tampa, FL                 648   12:41 
  13   2:49:38  Laura Sullivan              60   Winter Park, FL           661   12:57 
  14   3:00:34  Candia Mulhern              60   Spring Hill, FL           701   13:47 
  15   3:17:00  Stefanie Schatzman          62   Land O' Lakes, FL         741   15:02 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   1:40:55  Joe Noonan                  69   Lexington, MA              83    7:42 
   2   1:59:46  Bob Reid                    65   New Glasgow, NS           270    9:09 
   3   2:07:10  Lary Robinson               66   Tampa, FL                 344    9:43 
   4   2:07:36  Nelson Porteous             69   Bridgetown, NS            351    9:44 
   5   2:09:20  Larry Headley               65   Clearwater, FL            375    9:52 
   6   2:12:10  Jim Mead                    66   Tampa, FL                 399   10:05 
   7   3:03:17  Graham White                65   Belleair Bluffs, FL       711   13:59 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   2:20:29  Lan Repinski                65   Tampa, FL                 475   10:43 
   2   2:43:13  Vernadean Dixon             65   Clearwater, FL            634   12:27 
   3   3:47:17  Karen Knudson               69   Lakeland, FL              754   17:21 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    70 & Over
   1   1:55:43  Herb Townsend               74   Treasure Island, FL       217    8:50 
   2   1:58:56  Walter Pascal               70   Bradenton, FL             258    9:05 
   3   1:59:39  Ilhan Bilgutay              75   Clearwater, FL            269    9:08 
   4   2:12:45  Harry Muller                70   New Port Richey, FL       406   10:08 
   5   2:20:16  Bruno Migliorini            74   Lakeland, FL              472   10:42 
   6   2:28:25  John Brown                  70   Livingston, TX            552   11:20 
   7   3:47:17  Danny Fox                   72   Lakeland, FL              755   17:21 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    70 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 755
======================================================================================