Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar17_4thAnn_set3.shtml

4th Annual Beach Half-Marathon & 5K

Tierra Verde, FL, March 17, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip Time | Half-Marathon Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Female Results | Half-Marathon Overall Male Results | Half-Marathon Gun Time vs. Chip Time | Half-Marathon Series Results ]

5K Overall Male Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1     17:54 Chris Turner                31   Gulfport, FL                1    5:46 
    2     19:32 Christian Kondor            13   Seminole, FL                2    6:18 
    3     19:58 Mike Foote                  40   St. Petersburg, FL          4    6:26 
    4     20:46 Mike Braylark               42   Tampa, FL                   6    6:41 
    5     21:22 Lucien Price                30   Spring Hill, FL             8    6:53 
    6     21:23 Jim Strickland              53   Toronto, ON                 9    6:53 
    7     21:36 Joseph Minutolo             38   Tierra Verde, FL           10    6:57 
    8     21:45 Paul Green                  56   Dartmouth, NS              11    7:00 
    9     22:31 Gordon Currie               63   Fountain Valley, CA        12    7:15 
   10     22:50 Greg Stannard               17   Odessa, FL                 13    7:21 
   11     23:10 Robey Landram               36   Tampa, FL                  14    7:28 
   12     23:20 David Gable                 14   Urbana, IL                 16    7:31 
   13     23:27 Fernando Ramirez            24   St. Petersburg, FL         17    7:33 
   14     23:32 Mark Morland                37   Clearwater, FL             18    7:35 
   15     23:35 Scott Edwards               15   Wesley Chapel, FL          19    7:36 
   16     23:36 Gustavo Bardelli            36   Tampa, FL                  20    7:36 
   17     23:43 Frank Russo                 29   St. Petersburg, FL         21    7:38 
   18     23:56 Michael Martz               39   Safety Harbor, FL          22    7:43 
   19     24:03 Joe Edwards                 46   Wesley Chapel, FL          24    7:45 
   20     24:18 Colton Gray                 13   St. Petersburg, FL         26    7:50 
   21     24:20 Philip Gable                50   Urbana, IL                 27    7:50 
   22     24:37 David Bronstein             53   Odessa, FL                 28    7:56 
   23     24:53 Colin Miller                30   St. Petersburg, FL         32    8:01 
   24     25:02 William King                21   Safety Harbor, FL          34    8:04 
   25     25:14 Samir Hasanbasic            41   St. Petersburg, FL         37    8:08 
   26     25:17 Tyler Ward                  15   Winter Haven, FL           38    8:09 
   27     25:20 Zachary Ross                23   St. Petersburg, FL         39    8:10 
   28     25:27 Tim Carpenter               48   Wildwood, MO               40    8:12 
   29     25:53 Derek Gosney                39   Safety Harbor, FL          43    8:20 
   30     25:55 Randy Bickford              58   Ctr Harbor, NH             44    8:21 
   31     26:01 Sandy Patterson             65   Valley, NS                 47    8:23 
   32     26:29 Kevin Doherty               40   St. Petersburg, FL         52    8:32 
   33     26:48 David Burness               41   Riverview, FL              53    8:38 
   34     26:49 Andrew Bickford             27   Tampa, FL                  54    8:38 
   35     26:52 Jackson Broadwell           13   Largo, FL                  57    8:39 
   36     26:53 Michael Buwalda             49   Beaumaris, ON              58    8:40 
   37     26:58 Brian Reschar               53   St. Petersburg, FL         61    8:41 
   38     27:36 Chris Gagen                 53   St. Petersburg, FL         63    8:53 
   39     27:43 Sherman Reed                44   Jacksonville, FL           65    8:56 
   40     27:55 Thomas Horsman              27   Clearwater, FL             69    9:00 
   41     27:56 Austin Edwards              12   Wesley Chapel, FL          71    9:00 
   42     28:41 David Ottinger              58   St. Pete Beach, FL         77    9:14 
   43     28:50 Martin Wagner               42   Lakeland, FL               79    9:17 
   44     28:51 Thomas Ryan                 53   Woodbury, MN               80    9:17 
   45     29:10 Robert Dantschisch          43   Palm Harbor, FL            83    9:24 
   46     29:10 Alan Aleixo                 53   Wilmington, DE             84    9:24 
   47     29:26 Ryan Kelly                  27   Annapolis, MD              86    9:29 
   48     29:37 James Wright                64   Milwaukee, WI              88    9:32 
   49     29:38 Joshua Wassermann           14   St. Petersburg, FL         90    9:33 
   50     29:56 Brenton Borge               35   West Fargo, ND             93    9:38 
   51     30:37 Steven Gray                 42   St. Petersburg, FL        100    9:52 
   52     30:40 Bill Rasmussen              36   Gulfport, FL              101    9:53 
   53     30:48 Alan Levine                 55   Palm Harbor, FL           102    9:55 
   54     31:07 Jay Mnich                   33   Largo, FL                 104   10:01 
   55     31:19 Gabriel Preston              9   St. Petersburg, FL        106   10:05 
   56     31:23 Santana Harper               9   Spring Hill, FL           108   10:06 
   57     31:44 Adrian Devia                34   Tampa, FL                 115   10:13 
   58     31:55 Brian Rabeau                28   Valrico, FL               119   10:17 
   59     32:02 Jeff Boehler                60   St. Petersburg, FL        120   10:19 
   60     32:12 Scott Stannard              47   Odessa, FL                122   10:22 
   61     32:17 Henry Norman                34   Tampa, FL                 124   10:24 
   62     33:26 Richard Carlo               49   Windsor, CT               138   10:46 
   63     33:35 Daniel Wainright            42   Tampa, FL                 140   10:49 
   64     33:38 Kim Jones                   55   Ruskin, FL                141   10:50 
   65     34:48 Kevin Hopp                  31   St. Petersburg, FL        147   11:13 
   66     34:56 Ajoy Kumar                  39   Tierra Verde, FL          148   11:15 
   67     34:57 Tom Berry                   52   Tampa, FL                 149   11:15 
   68     34:59 Vinny Minutolo               7   Tierra Verde, FL          150   11:16 
   69     35:07 Bob Hatala                  70   South Pasadena, FL        151   11:18 
   70     35:16 Brett Martin                42   Auburndale, FL            152   11:21 
   71     35:48 Doug Moss                   47   St. Petersburg, FL        156   11:32 
   72     36:05 Andrew Storey               46   Oakville, ON              161   11:37 
   73     36:40 Rodney Daulton              53   New Port Richey, FL       165   11:48 
   74     37:06 Spencer Larscheid           41   Wesley Chapel, FL         172   11:57 
   75     37:44 Doug Walls                  35   Safety Harbor, FL         178   12:09 
   76     38:25 Terry Coogan                45   Parrish, FL               185   12:22 
   77     39:21 Edward Woodward             37   St. Petersburg, FL        194   12:40 
   78     39:21 Tylor Woodward               5   St. Petersburg, FL        195   12:40 
   79     39:53 Peter Harz                  69   Hamburg, XX               205   12:51 
   80     42:53 Mike Michaud                50   St. Petersburg, FL        221   13:49 
   81     43:41 Christopher Pacio           31   Tampa, FL                 229   14:04 
   82     45:43 George Lewis                78   Lakewood Ranch, FL        241   14:43 
   83     46:39 Gregory Horsman             29   Clearwater, FL            246   15:01 
   84     47:12 Richard Newman              41   Zephyrhills, FL           250   15:12 
   85     49:26 Ed Bee                      47   Lakeland, FL              257   15:55 
   86     50:00 Steve Landram               65   St. Cloud, FL             259   16:06 
   87     50:14 Graham Hedgcock             40   Bradenton, FL             260   16:11 
   88     52:09 Reginald Edmond             31   Tampa, FL                 263   16:48 
======================================================================================