Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar16_Upgrad_set4.shtml

Upgrade 2 Success

Seminole, FL, March 16, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Chip Times

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
                                                                          Clock    Chip
  OA       Runner's Name           Bib  Sex Age     Hometown              Time     Time     Pace
=================================================================================================
     1 Jeffrey Hurd                 232  M  40  Belleair                   19:25    19:24   6:16
     2 Gretchen Oliver              117  F  38  Guilderland, NY            19:29    19:28   6:17
     3 Jack Tuazon                  293  M  14  St. Petersburg             19:41    19:41   6:21
     4 Doug Anderson                288  M  43  Largo                      19:49    19:49   6:24
     5 Jared McFadden               271  M  13  Seminole                   19:51    19:50   6:24
     6 Ryan Vanmiddlesworth          33  M  14  Seminole                   19:54    19:52   6:25
     7 Kevin Scibbe                 355  M  29  Largo                      21:04    21:04   6:48
     8 Walter Lysinger              122  M  54  Largo                      21:32    21:30   6:57
     9 Kurtis Gibson                324  M  39  Seminole                   21:40    21:37   6:59
    10 Michael Canali               313  M  19  Largo                      21:48    21:48   7:02
    11 Alan McFadden                270  M  51  Seminole                   21:56    21:54   7:05
    12 Trey Leary                   299  M  12  St. Petersburg             21:57    21:56   7:05
    13 Louis Rapaport                73  M  51  Largo                      21:59    21:55   7:05
    14 Kai Johnson                  346  M  17  St. Petersburg             22:00    21:57   7:06
    15 Noah Raecek                  279  M  13  Seminole                   22:06    22:05   7:08
    16 Tristan Raecek               278  M  12  Seminole                   22:29    22:28   7:15
    17 Benjamin Giddings            156  M  35  Largo                      22:29    22:27   7:15
    18 Gina DiSanto                 258  F  40  Seminole                   23:14    23:12   7:30
    19 Jenn Anderson                285  F  40  Largo                      23:21    23:18   7:32
    20 Ethan Hurd                   234  M   8  Belleair                   23:26    23:24   7:34
    21 Christine Opiela              52  F  43  Clearwater                 23:36    23:26   7:37
    22 Mateo Luna-Hurd              233  M   8  Belleair                   23:58    23:57   7:44
    23 Haley Nesto                  112  F  14  St. Pete Beach             23:58    23:58   7:44
    24 Paige Vanmiddlesworth         34  F  11  Seminole                   23:59    23:57   7:44
    25 Dave Kaplan                  401  M  68  Clearwater                 24:29    24:26   7:54
    26 Savannah Kanooth             412  F   2  Largo                      24:32    24:09   7:55
    27 Kurt Kupersmith              249  M  45  Largo                      24:40    24:31   7:57
    28 Consentina James             340  F  22  St. Petersburg             24:41    24:38   7:58
    29 Matthew Osborne-McFadden     272  M  10  Seminole                   24:51    24:47   8:01
    30 Thailer Groen                100  M  13  St. Petersburg             24:52    24:51   8:01
    31 Michael Damel                333  M   8  Largo                      24:54    24:50   8:02
    32 Todd Conaway                 347  M  48  Cornville, AZ              24:59    24:49   8:04
    33 Jeff Moyer                   406  M  47  Seminole                   25:02    24:55   8:05
    34 Chris Henriquez              358  M  28  Tampa                      25:18    25:14   8:10
    35 Hannah Banull                165  F   4  Largo                      25:26    25:21   8:12
    36 Jamie Wassermann             316  F  37  St. Petersburg             25:28    25:23   8:13
    37 Jim Sheets                   263  M  52  Largo                      25:30    25:30   8:14
    38 Silky Sullivan               174  M  69  Seminole                   25:32    25:28   8:14
    39 Colin Opiela                  56  M   9  Clearwater                 25:58    25:51   8:23
    40 Mitzi Webb                   251  F  37  St. Petersburg             26:07    26:04   8:25
    41 Randy Webb                   254  M  40  St. Petersburg             26:10    25:36   8:26
    42 Steve Richmond               162  M  55  Seminole                   26:15    26:08   8:28
    43 Jim Zwers                    303  M  49  Clearwater                 26:23    26:22   8:31
    44 Joseph Sandorf               265  M  11  Belleair                   26:26    26:24   8:32
    45 Leslie Cole                  127  F  26  Pinellas Park              26:29    26:29   8:33
    46 Marai Vales                  273  F  47  St. Petersburg             26:29    26:16   8:33
    47 Jennifer Tuazon              292  F  39  St. Petersburg             26:45    26:38   8:38
    48 Brian Hourigan               191  M  27  Largo                      26:50    26:19   8:39
    49 Charles Sarka                110  M  66  Seminole                   26:52    26:47   8:40
    50 Jorge Santana                348  M  30  Tampa                      27:08    27:04   8:45
    51 Heidi Broome                  11  F  47  St. Petersburg             27:08    27:03   8:45
    52 Theresa Pilz                   2  F  39  South Pasadena             27:11    27:04   8:46
    53 Lynn Hawley                  318  F  56  Clearwater                 27:12    27:09   8:46
    54 Michael Loux                  65  M  45  Largo                      27:52    27:44   8:59
    55 Greg Hollstrom               341  M  46  Largo                      28:01    28:00   9:02
    56 Lindsey Hollstrom            342  M  13  Largo                      28:02    28:00   9:03
    57 Justin Opiela                 55  M  43  Clearwater                 28:11    28:03   9:05
    58 Drew Miller                   70  M   9  Seminole                   28:12    28:02   9:06
    59 Kali Vasalofsky              150  F  20  Seminole                   28:15    28:05   9:07
    61 Shawna Jarmolych             152  F  38  Palm Harbor                28:22    28:11   9:09
    62 Davian Cullum-Giles          277  M   8  Seminole                   28:24    27:23   9:10
    63 Nannette Prevost             220  F  46  Largo                      28:25    28:16   9:10
    64 Richard Cervenak              79  M  40  Largo                      28:32    28:14   9:12
    65 Kara Kennedy                 353  F  14  Seminole                   28:36    28:31   9:14
    66 Sarah Sullivan               238  F  13  Seminole                   28:36    28:31   9:14
    67 Krista Kennedy               354  F  11  Seminole                   28:37    28:32   9:14
    68 Leslie Bohane                300  F  45  Largo                      28:40    28:16   9:15
    69 Benjamin Gibson-McClellan    329  M   9  Seminole                   28:41    28:34   9:15
    70 Joshuah Irwin-Cuttler        124  M  17  Pinellas Park              28:42    28:25   9:15
    71 Hunter Groen                 101  M   9  St. Petersburg             28:43    28:33   9:16
    72 Diana Phillips               305  F  10  Largo                      28:43    28:33   9:16
    73 Steve Ross                   131  M  36  Largo                      28:45    28:14   9:16
    74 Tracey Raecek                280  F  42  Seminole                   28:55    28:29   9:20
    75 Sam Phillips                 304  M  36  Largo                      28:55    28:43   9:20
    76 Tadd Trumbull                149  M   9  Seminole                   28:58    28:45   9:21
    77 Krista Groen                  99  F  33  St. Petersburg             28:58    28:47   9:21
    78 Holly Vasalofsky             151  F  18  Seminole                   28:59    28:48   9:21
    79 Maureen Hourigan             193  F  22  Largo                      29:12    28:40   9:25
    80 Audrey Schecther             330  F  45  Belleair                   29:15    29:04   9:26
    81 Joyce Golden                 173  F  42  Clearwater                 29:19    29:07   9:27
    82 Hunter Tuazon                294  M  13  St. Petersburg             29:35    29:27   9:33
    83 Hannah McAuliffe             207  F  13  St. Pete Beach             29:41    29:36   9:35
    84 Dakota Stees                 323  M  15  St. Petersburg             29:42    29:18   9:35
    85 Willis Ridenour              103  M  78  Largo                      29:44    29:26   9:35
    86 Jessica Canali               143  F  23  St. Petersburg             29:45    29:41   9:36
    87 Abby Polce                   226  F  13  Largo                      29:54    29:28   9:39
    88 Brad Flint                   141  M  29  St. Petersburg             29:54    29:49   9:39
    89 Reese White                   37  F   7  St. Petersburg             30:06    29:39   9:43
    90 Jacci White                   35  F  44  St. Petersburg             30:06    29:39   9:43
    91 Kari Allen                     5  F  44  St. Petersburg             30:07    29:58   9:43
    92 Nicky Foley                  310  M   7  Largo                      30:22    30:20   9:48
    93 Ryan Lindquist               177  M  29  St. Petersburg             30:27    30:12   9:49
    94 Eric Feger                   140  M  51  Seminole                   30:32    30:27   9:51
    95 Christina Dembek             171  F  28  St. Petersburg             30:35    30:23   9:52
    96 Kyle Jarmolych               153  M  13  Palm Harbor                30:36    30:25   9:52
    98 Brittany Anderson            169  F  24  St. Petersburg             30:58    30:53   9:59
    99 Rebecca Boucher              319  F  50  Pinellas Park              31:01    30:52  10:00
   102 London Burge-DiSanto         260  M   7  Seminole                   31:42    31:35  10:14
   103 Nichole Loux                  66  F  46  Largo                      32:04    31:56  10:21
   104 Cinzia Burge-DiSanto         259  F   0  Seminole                   32:10    32:04  10:23
   105 Katie Raynor                 360  M  26                             32:38    32:38  10:32
   106 Pauleete Kempton             116  F  63  Seminole                   32:43    32:35  10:33
   107 Jacqi Yeager                  92  F  44  St. Petersburg             33:06    32:55  10:41
   108 Nick Yeager                   93  M  17  St. Petersburg             33:07    32:58  10:41
   109 Tamara Cervenak               77  F  42  Largo                      33:41    33:21  10:52
   110 Dylan Phillips               306  M   8  Largo                      33:43    33:29  10:53
   111 Brooke Crandall              205  F  35  Seminole                   33:47    33:26  10:54
   112 Jenny Granger                128  F  35  Seminole                   33:47    33:24  10:54
   113 Kirrin Opiela                 53  F  10  Clearwater                 33:49    33:39  10:55
   114 Jonathan Laws                 24  M  11  Seminole                   33:55    33:54  10:56
   116 Seth Yeager                   94  M  11  St. Petersburg             34:31    34:23  11:08
   117 Wendy Banull                 163  F  43  Largo                      34:33    34:33  11:09
   118 Gretchen Sandorf             266  F  15  Belleair                   34:39    34:26  11:11
   119 Sherrie Williams              48  F  43  Largo                      34:42    34:29  11:12
   120 Payton Opiela                 54  F  12  Clearwater                 34:43    34:32  11:12
   121 Janice Ridenour              102  F  69  Largo                      34:48    34:30  11:14
   122 Nathan Gibson                326  M  11  Seminole                   35:10    35:03  11:21
   123 Pennie Stratton               13  F  38  Madeira Beach              35:20    35:03  11:24
   124 Ashley Lynd                   12  F  24  Madeira Beach              35:20    35:04  11:24
   125 Ryan Damel                   334  M   8  Largo                      35:23    35:19  11:25
   126 Joseph Gibson-McClellan      328  M  10  Seminole                   35:26    35:18  11:26
   127 Sara Gibson                  327  F  33  Seminole                   35:28    35:20  11:26
   128 Isaiah Kendall                64  M   8  Seminole                   35:32    35:15  11:28
   129 Amanda Kendall                63  F  34  Seminole                   35:32    35:15  11:28
   130 Amanda Golden                600  F  11  Clearwater                 35:36    35:26  11:29
   131 Kelly Rauckhorst             289  F  41  Largo                      35:59    35:40  11:36
   132 Pamela Vanmiddlesworth        32  F  43  Seminole                   36:00    35:37  11:37
   133 Rachael Gough                201  F  29  Palm Harbor                36:01    35:40  11:37
   134 Sarah Wilkinson               60  F  32  Seminole                   36:01    35:40  11:37
   135 Ann Bergkoetter              168  F  60  Clarkston, MI              36:20    36:08  11:43
   136 John Harris                  343  M  46  Hollywood                  36:47    36:47  11:52
   137 Brenda Miller                 69  F  46  Seminole                   36:47    36:23  11:52
   138 Lauren Beck                  599  F  10  Seminole                   37:07    37:07  11:58
   139 Jason Larson Jr              243  M   6  Port Richey                37:11    36:46  12:00
   140 Michael Larson               240  M  35  Port Richey                37:14    36:48  12:01
   141 Shawn Fyler                  268  M   9  Largo                      37:23    37:14  12:04
   142 Sage Loux                     67  M  11  Largo                      37:23    37:15  12:04
   143 Tom Whalen                   239  M  81  Ann Arbor, MI              37:23    37:01  12:04
   144 Nicole Fyler                 267  F  31  Largo                      37:25    37:16  12:04
   145 Diana Fonte-Ricalde          135  F  13  St. Petersburg             37:36    37:36  12:08
   146 Brent Taylor                 120  M  41  Seminole                   37:43    37:37  12:10
   147 Tristin Chandler             180  F   9  Largo                      37:43    37:29  12:10
   148 Bonny Chandler               179  F  32  Largo                      37:50    37:36  12:12
   149 Allison Davis                297  F  13  Palm Harbor                37:55    37:14  12:14
   150 Renee Davis                  296  F  40  Palm Harbor                37:56    37:14  12:14
   151 Rosetta Hall                 187  F  40  Largo                      38:21    37:49  12:22
   152 Rylee Jarmolych              155  F   9  Palm Harbor                38:26    38:14  12:24
   153 Lesley Trumbull              147  F  35  Seminole                   38:46    38:33  12:30
   154 Jacob Canaynay-Fletcher       98  M   9  Seminole                   39:08    39:08  12:37
   155 Amanda Fletcher               97  F  29  Seminole                   39:08    38:33  12:37
   156 Veronika Suyupova            214  F  13  St. Petersburg             39:41    39:29  12:48
   157 Oxana Suyupova               213  F  34  St. Petersburg             39:41    39:29  12:48
   158 Brett Kennedy                356  F  47  Seminole                   40:07    39:54  12:56
   159 Ananya Iyer                   87  F   8  Bradenton                  40:36    40:17  13:06
   160 Melaharam Subramanian         86  M  36  Bradenton                  40:38    40:18  13:06
   161 Scott Sandorf                264  M  47  Belleair                   40:40    40:20  13:07
   162 Jacob Banull                 164  M   6  Largo                      40:41    40:12  13:07
   163 Darlene Harris               344  F  53  Hollywood                  40:43    40:43  13:08
   164 Dylan McHann                  47  M  12  St. Petersburg             40:49    40:27  13:10
   165 Robert Ocasio                359  M  27                             41:00    41:00  13:14
   166 Debbie Sawa-Szostak          172  F  50  Largo                      41:07    40:45  13:16
   167 Jill Gross                    62  F  25  Tampa                      41:08    40:50  13:16
   168 Jenni Sullivan               237  F  44  Seminole                   41:15    41:01  13:18
   169 Kelly Kennedy                352  F  47  Seminole                   41:16    41:03  13:19
   170 Joann Larson                 242  F  33  Port Richey                42:36    42:09  13:45
   171 Gavyn Larson                 244  M   3  Port Richey                42:53    42:28  13:50
   172 Zoe Larson                   241  F  14  Port Richey                42:54    42:27  13:50
   173 Victoria Stiner              415  F  60  Largo                      42:57    42:57  13:51
   174 James Foster                  96  M   8  Seminole                   43:01    42:28  13:53
   175 Brandon Gibson               325  M  15  Seminole                   43:02    42:54  13:53
   176 Maryanne Hipple              129  F  52  Seminole                   44:35    43:59  14:23
   177 Kelsey Hipple                130  F  14  Seminole                   44:36    44:00  14:23
   178 Gene Murdock                 315  F  61  St. Petersburg             44:40    44:33  14:25
   179 Melissa Damel                332  F  38  Largo                      45:48    45:22  14:46
   180 Michele Lino                 198  F  30  Seminole                   46:51    46:37  15:07
   181 Aaliyah Lino                 199  F   8  Seminole                   46:55    46:41  15:08
   182 Teresa McHann                 46  F  51  St. Petersburg             46:58    46:36  15:09
   183 Adriana Lino                 200  F   5  Seminole                   46:59    46:45  15:09
   184 Nancy Comiskey               202  F  55  St. Petersburg             47:52    47:21  15:26
   185 Autumn Comiskey              203  F  14  St. Petersburg             47:53    47:21  15:27
   186 Oswaldo Machado              235  M  30  Largo                      48:15    47:59  15:34
   187 Camryn Hane-Machado          236  M   9  Largo                      48:15    48:00  15:34
   188 Stephanie Ruth               223  F  47  St. Petersburg             50:10    49:53  16:11
   189 Shenyah Ruth                 224  F  12  St. Petersburg             50:14    49:57  16:12
   192 Marlene Ricalde              134  F  45  St. Petersburg             51:38    51:38  16:39
   193 Ryan Edwards                 132  M  30  Clearwater                 53:39    53:18  17:18
   194 Amanda Amore                 133  F  27  Clearwater                 53:40    53:20  17:19
   195 Savannah Beck                405  F   8  Tarpon Springs             53:48    53:33  17:21
   196 Amy Beck                     404  F  36  Tarpon Springs             53:49    53:34  17:22
   197 Diantha Stern                126  F  66  Seminole                   55:47    55:23  18:00
   198 Anthony Laws                  23  M  13  Seminole                   56:32    56:26  18:14
   199 Terri Laws                    22  F  50  Seminole                   56:36    56:31  18:15
   200 Lori Green                   160  F  54  Largo                      57:48    57:35  18:39
   201 Julia Green                  161  F  16  Largo                      57:48    57:36  18:39
   202 Rebecca Lindquist            175  F  33  Largo                      58:17    58:02  18:48
   203 Dewan Lindquist              176  M   6  Largo                      58:17    57:49  18:48
   206 Madelyn Webb-Skaggs          255  F  13  St. Petersburg             58:44    58:17  18:57
   207 Gracie Ruppel                338  F   9  Clearwater                 58:44    58:17  18:57
   244 Dina Hensley                 257  F  44  Seminole                   59:10    57:58  19:05
   245 Bethany Irwin-Cuttler        123  F  43  Pinellas Park            1:00:39  1:00:14  19:34
   246 Linda Rowe                   125  F  64  Largo                    1:00:40  1:00:15  19:34
   247 Debra Skaggs                 256  F  60  St. Petersburg           1:01:31  1:01:11  19:51
   248 Trey Valdez-Mitri            137  M  10  Seminole                 1:04:58  1:03:59  20:57
   249 Sharon Mitri                 136  F  57  Seminole                 1:04:59  1:04:00  20:58
   250 Jamie Foster                  95  F  65  Seminole                 1:07:10  1:06:35  21:40
=================================================================================================