Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar16_MakeAD_set4.shtml

Make A Difference 5k

Dade City, FL, March 16, 2013

[Overall Results | Age Group Results | Overall Male Results ]

Overall Female Results

Make a Difference 5k Make a Difference 5k

Make a Difference 5k

Make a Difference 5k

Overall Finish List

March 16, 2013


Results By Barbara Stripling Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Roberta Vincent                                         285    47   F       1 Top Fin             23:25.4      7:33/M
       2    Heather Spradlin                                        250    22   F       1 20-24               26:21.2      8:30/M
       3    Kris Darl                                               291    45   F       1 45-49               27:35.0      8:54/M
       4    Erin Clanahan                                           281    20   F       2 20-24               28:16.7      9:07/M
       5    Alyssa Brancato                                         282    20   F       3 20-24               28:16.8      9:07/M
       6    Cynthia Fawkes                                          208    39   F       1 35-39               28:22.4      9:09/M
       7    Haley Joyner                                            224    12   F       1 Top Fin             28:35.6      9:13/M
       8    Julie Laney                                             257    42   F       1 40-44               29:07.5      9:24/M
       9    Tiffany Scionti                                         279    36   F       2 35-39               30:42.0      9:54/M
      10    Nicole Lynn                                             273    31   F       1 30-34               30:43.8      9:55/M
      11    Amsler Burns                                            266    30   F       2 30-34               32:36.0     10:31/M
      12    Emily Couch                                             225    12   F       1  0-15               32:53.3     10:36/M
      13    Kamille Hernandez                                       220    12   F       2  0-15               32:53.5     10:36/M
      14    Bess Rom                                                218    10   F       3  0-15               33:01.3     10:39/M
      15    Sarah Rom                                               216    38   F       3 35-39               33:04.7     10:40/M
      16    Donna tancreti                                          239    56   F       1 55-59               33:09.6     10:42/M
      17    Samantha Beatty                                         248    33   F       3 30-34               34:11.6     11:02/M
      18    Jennifer Denney                                         259    48   F       2 45-49               34:13.8     11:02/M
      19    Linda Babb                                              203    50   F       1 50-54               34:22.0     11:05/M
      20    Leighann Meeker                                         234    36   F       4 35-39               34:53.9     11:15/M
      21    takisha Penix                                           232    35   F       5 35-39               36:08.3     11:39/M
      22    Victoria Murray-Smith                                   202    49   F       3 45-49               36:47.2     11:52/M
      23    Savanna Harris                                          231    25   F       1 25-29               37:27.0     12:05/M
      24    Erin Smith                                              204    33   F       4 30-34               37:28.0     12:05/M
      25    Alana tallman                                           226    14   F       4  0-15               37:39.0     12:09/M
      26    Madison Meeker                                          233     7   F       5  0-15               37:45.0     12:11/M
      27    Allison Couch                                           215     9   F       6  0-15               37:47.4     12:11/M
      28    Amanda Reuimann                                         258    36   F       6 35-39               38:20.6     12:22/M
      29    Kathy McKendree                                         300    52   F       2 50-54               38:42.6     12:29/M
      30    Liana Smith                                             201    12   F       7  0-15               39:12.0     12:39/M
      31    Barbara Friend                                          246    60   F       1 60-64               39:26.2     12:43/M
      32    Kayla Killen                                            240     7   F       8  0-15               40:17.0     13:00/M
      33    Linda Porter                                            277    46   F       4 45-49               41:50.8     13:30/M
      34    Connie Berry                      Dade City  FL         270    45   F       5 45-49               42:37.9     13:45/M
      35    Carol Hatfield                                          254    66   F       1 65-69               43:32.3     14:03/M
      36    Peggy Griffiths                                         245    64   F       2 60-64               43:32.5     14:03/M
      37    Kristen Berry                                           269    10   F       9  0-15               43:39.2     14:05/M
      38    Carolann Varnell                                        287    47   F       6 45-49               44:36.7     14:23/M
      39    tami Flournoy                                           223    49   F       7 45-49               45:14.5     14:35/M
      40    taunya Baker                                            222    45   F       8 45-49               49:50.0     16:05/M

*Overall place among females only