Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar16_MakeAD_set3.shtml

Make A Difference 5k

Dade City, FL, March 16, 2013

[Overall Results | Age Group Results | Overall Female Results ]

Overall Male Results

Make a Difference 5k Make a Difference 5k

Make a Difference 5k

Make a Difference 5k

Overall Finish List

March 16, 2013


Results By Barbara Stripling Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Dillon Ward                                             276    16   M       1 Top Fin             22:02.6      7:06/M
       2    Isaac Vincent                                           284    10   M       1 Top Fin             23:55.1      7:43/M
       3    Bill Emo                                                214    44   M       1 40-44               24:05.8      7:46/M
       4    Robb Brown                                              243    36   M       1 35-39               24:25.3      7:53/M
       5    Joseph Hart                                             294    21   M       1 20-24               24:47.9      8:00/M
       6    Will Waters                                             293    12   M       1  0-15               24:50.0      8:01/M
       7    Jeff Phillip                                            296    39   M       2 35-39               24:59.1      8:04/M
       8    Richard Grimes                                          295    53   M       1 50-54               25:37.0      8:16/M
       9    Paul Meeker                                             253    36   M       3 35-39               25:37.2      8:16/M
      10    Mike Waters                                             292    50   M       2 50-54               25:55.1      8:22/M
      11    Unknown Partic. 236                                     236         M       2  0-15               26:04.9      8:25/M
      12    Unknown Partic. 237                                     237         M       3  0-15               26:06.9      8:25/M
      13    Patrick Wilson                                          283    47   M       1 45-49               26:25.4      8:31/M
      14    Jimmie Boyd                                             262    41   M       2 40-44               26:43.1      8:37/M
      15    Guy Fawkes                                              209    44   M       3 40-44               28:28.4      9:11/M
      16    Paul Koljeski                                           219    49   M       2 45-49               28:40.0      9:15/M
      17    Vaughn Lyons                                            267    65   M       1 65-69               30:46.6      9:55/M
      18    Joseph Polce                                            247    12   M       4  0-15               31:27.4     10:09/M
      19    Unknown Partic. 288                                     288         M       5  0-15               31:50.2     10:16/M
      20    Chris Burns                                             265    35   M       4 35-39               32:44.6     10:34/M
      21    Adam Beatty                                             263    33   M       1 30-34               34:11.5     11:02/M
      22    Darren Watt                                             272    32   M       2 30-34               34:34.3     11:09/M
      23    Michael Durden                                          244    10   M       6  0-15               34:36.5     11:10/M
      24    Patrick Durden                                          249    56   M       1 55-59               34:38.7     11:10/M
      25    tyler Williams                                          230    11   M       7  0-15               35:03.9     11:18/M
      26    Rudy Hajaztron                                          207    13   M       8  0-15               35:27.7     11:26/M
      27    Tyler French                                            298    14   M       9  0-15               35:29.6     11:27/M
      28    Calvin Hill                                             299    49   M       3 45-49               35:33.3     11:28/M
      29    Norman Remington                                        280    38   M       5 35-39               36:15.1     11:42/M
      30    Harrison Phillips                                       297    13   M      10  0-15               37:54.1     12:14/M
      31    Max Artman                                              264    46   M       4 45-49               38:05.4     12:17/M
      32    David Friend                                            242    58   M       2 55-59               39:26.8     12:43/M
      33    Unknown Partic. 251                                     251         M      11  0-15               40:20.5     13:01/M
      34    Jeffrey Varnell                                         286    18   M       1 16-19               40:49.0     13:10/M
      35    Cauy Polk                                               274    11   M      12  0-15               41:46.0     13:28/M
      36    Thomas Polk                                             301    35   M       6 35-39               41:46.2     13:28/M
      37    Ryan Porter                                             278    11   M      13  0-15               41:50.9     13:30/M
      38    Paul tancreti                                           241    30   M       3 30-34               42:01.9     13:33/M
      39    Sean Berry                        Dade City  FL         268     6   M      14  0-15               42:37.0     13:45/M
      40    Kent Baker                                              221    51   M       3 50-54               49:51.0     16:05/M

*Overall place among males only