Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar16_MakeAD_set2.shtml

Make A Difference 5k

Dade City, FL, March 16, 2013

[Overall Results | Overall Male Results | Overall Female Results ]

Age Group Results

Make a Difference 5k Make a Difference 5k

Make a Difference 5k

Make a Difference 5k

Age Group Results

March 16, 2013


Results By Barbara Stripling Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Men: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female Student Winner Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Haley Joyner                                            224   12       22        28:35.6      9:13/M
Top

Male Student Winner Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isaac Vincent                                           284   10        3        23:55.1      7:43/M
Top

Female Adult Winner Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roberta Vincent                                         285   47        2        23:25.4      7:33/M
Top

Male Adult Winner Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dillon Ward                                             276   16        1        22:02.6      7:06/M
Top

Female 15 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Couch                                             225   12       32        32:53.3     10:36/M
       2    Kamille Hernandez                                       220   12       33        32:53.5     10:36/M
       3    Bess Rom                                                218   10       34        33:01.3     10:39/M
       4    Alana tallman                                           226   14       54        37:39.0     12:09/M
       5    Madison Meeker                                          233    7       55        37:45.0     12:11/M
       6    Allison Couch                                           215    9       56        37:47.4     12:11/M
       7    Liana Smith                                             201   12       61        39:12.0     12:39/M
       8    Kayla Killen                                            240    7       64        40:17.0     13:00/M
       9    Kristen Berry                                           269   10       76        43:39.2     14:05/M
Top

Male 15 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Will Waters                                             293   12        7        24:50.0      8:01/M
       2    Unknown Partic. 236                                     236            12        26:04.9      8:25/M
       3    Unknown Partic. 237                                     237            13        26:06.9      8:25/M
       4    Joseph Polce                                            247   12       28        31:27.4     10:09/M
       5    Unknown Partic. 288                                     288            29        31:50.2     10:16/M
       6    Michael Durden                                          244   10       42        34:36.5     11:10/M
       7    tyler Williams                                          230   11       45        35:03.9     11:18/M
       8    Rudy Hajaztron                                          207   13       46        35:27.7     11:26/M
       9    Tyler French                                            298   14       47        35:29.6     11:27/M
      10    Harrison Phillips                                       297   13       57        37:54.1     12:14/M
      11    Unknown Partic. 251                                     251            65        40:20.5     13:01/M
      12    Cauy Polk                                               274   11       67        41:46.0     13:28/M
      13    Ryan Porter                                             278   11       70        41:50.9     13:30/M
      14    Sean Berry                        Dade City  FL         268    6       72        42:37.0     13:45/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Varnell                                         286   18       66        40:49.0     13:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Spradlin                                        250   22       14        26:21.2      8:30/M
       2    Erin Clanahan                                           281   20       18        28:16.7      9:07/M
       3    Alyssa Brancato                                         282   20       19        28:16.8      9:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Hart                                             294   21        6        24:47.9      8:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Savanna Harris                                          231   25       52        37:27.0     12:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Lynn                                             273   31       26        30:43.8      9:55/M
       2    Amsler Burns                                            266   30       30        32:36.0     10:31/M
       3    Samantha Beatty                                         248   33       38        34:11.6     11:02/M
       4    Erin Smith                                              204   33       53        37:28.0     12:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Beatty                                             263   33       37        34:11.5     11:02/M
       2    Darren Watt                                             272   32       41        34:34.3     11:09/M
       3    Paul tancreti                                           241   30       71        42:01.9     13:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cynthia Fawkes                                          208   39       20        28:22.4      9:09/M
       2    Tiffany Scionti                                         279   36       25        30:42.0      9:54/M
       3    Sarah Rom                                               216   38       35        33:04.7     10:40/M
       4    Leighann Meeker                                         234   36       44        34:53.9     11:15/M
       5    takisha Penix                                           232   35       49        36:08.3     11:39/M
       6    Amanda Reuimann                                         258   36       59        38:20.6     12:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robb Brown                                              243   36        5        24:25.3      7:53/M
       2    Jeff Phillip                                            296   39        8        24:59.1      8:04/M
       3    Paul Meeker                                             253   36       10        25:37.2      8:16/M
       4    Chris Burns                                             265   35       31        32:44.6     10:34/M
       5    Norman Remington                                        280   38       50        36:15.1     11:42/M
       6    Thomas Polk                                             301   35       68        41:46.2     13:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Laney                                             257   42       24        29:07.5      9:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Emo                                                214   44        4        24:05.8      7:46/M
       2    Jimmie Boyd                                             262   41       16        26:43.1      8:37/M
       3    Guy Fawkes                                              209   44       21        28:28.4      9:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Darl                                               291   45       17        27:35.0      8:54/M
       2    Jennifer Denney                                         259   48       39        34:13.8     11:02/M
       3    Victoria Murray-Smith                                   202   49       51        36:47.2     11:52/M
       4    Linda Porter                                            277   46       69        41:50.8     13:30/M
       5    Connie Berry                      Dade City  FL         270   45       73        42:37.9     13:45/M
       6    Carolann Varnell                                        287   47       77        44:36.7     14:23/M
       7    tami Flournoy                                           223   49       78        45:14.5     14:35/M
       8    taunya Baker                                            222   45       79        49:50.0     16:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Wilson                                          283   47       15        26:25.4      8:31/M
       2    Paul Koljeski                                           219   49       23        28:40.0      9:15/M
       3    Calvin Hill                                             299   49       48        35:33.3     11:28/M
       4    Max Artman                                              264   46       58        38:05.4     12:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Babb                                              203   50       40        34:22.0     11:05/M
       2    Kathy McKendree                                         300   52       60        38:42.6     12:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Grimes                                          295   53        9        25:37.0      8:16/M
       2    Mike Waters                                             292   50       11        25:55.1      8:22/M
       3    Kent Baker                                              221   51       80        49:51.0     16:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna tancreti                                          239   56       36        33:09.6     10:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Durden                                          249   56       43        34:38.7     11:10/M
       2    David Friend                                            242   58       63        39:26.8     12:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Friend                                          246   60       62        39:26.2     12:43/M
       2    Peggy Griffiths                                         245   64       75        43:32.5     14:03/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Hatfield                                          254   66       74        43:32.3     14:03/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vaughn Lyons                                            267   65       27        30:46.6      9:55/M