Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar15_8thAnn_set3.shtml

8th Annual Shamrock 'N Run 5K

Largo, FL, March 15, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip TIme ]

5K Overall Male Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1   0:17:21 Tyler Murray                22   Leroy, NY                   1    5:35 
    2   0:17:42 Brian Scott                 44   Largo, FL                   2    5:42 
    3   0:18:07 Brad Mostowski              16   Largo, FL                   3    5:50 
    4   0:18:48 Bill Cottrell               44   Belleair, FL                4    6:03 
    5   0:18:57 Jeff Donchess               32   Tampa, FL                   5    6:06 
    6   0:19:35 William Lynch               39   Largo, FL                   6    6:19 
    7   0:20:00 Steve Karpacs               51   Tampa, FL                   7    6:27 
    8   0:20:08 Dustin Ford                 23   Clearwater, FL              8    6:29 
    9   0:20:40 Douglas Friederich          48   Indian Shores, FL           9    6:39 
   10   0:20:40 Austin Simmons              14   Largo, FL                  10    6:40 
   11   0:20:53 Brent Ferguson              42   Nepean, ON                 11    6:44 
   12   0:21:04 Kevin Scibbe                29   Largo, FL                  12    6:47 
   13   0:21:08 Coleman Inglima             11   Clearwater, FL             13    6:48 
   14   0:21:09 Silas Willoughby            10   Palm Harbor, FL            14    6:49 
   15   0:21:09 Robert Kabrich              36   Clearwater, FL             15    6:49 
   16   0:21:45 Pete Brochman               48   Seminole, FL               17    7:00 
   17   0:22:00 Matthew England             32   Haines City, FL            19    7:05 
   18   0:22:07 Mike Brennan                62   Peterborough, ON           20    7:07 
   19   0:22:11 Terry Martin                67   Barrie, ON                 21    7:09 
   20   0:22:23 Chuck Morehouse             45   St. Petersburg, FL         22    7:13 
   21   0:22:28 Ryan Fisher                 36   Largo, FL                  24    7:14 
   22   0:22:37 Aaron Gregory               35   Seminole, FL               25    7:17 
   23   0:22:49 Joe Zeglen                  56   Reading, PA                26    7:21 
   24   0:22:53 Benjamin Giddings           35   Largo, FL                  27    7:22 
   25   0:22:59 Michael Ferguson            41   Safety Harbor, FL          28    7:24 
   26   0:22:59 Dan Davis                   43   Reddington Beach, FL       29    7:24 
   27   0:23:08 Vern Demmons                66   Largo, FL                  30    7:27 
   28   0:23:12 David Toms                  38   Seminole, FL               31    7:28 
   29   0:23:21 Doug McTernan               60   Newbury Port, MA           32    7:31 
   30   0:23:31 Joseph Blum                 37   Largo, FL                  33    7:35 
   31   0:23:32 Tom Klein                   56   Clearwater, FL             34    7:35 
   32   0:23:41 Rick Collyer                66   Peterborough, ON           35    7:38 
   33   0:23:50 Dan McClenathan             61   St. Petersburg, FL         37    7:41 
   34   0:24:14 Jon Feltham                 63   Clearwater, FL             40    7:48 
   35   0:24:19 Adam Steen                  23   Pinellas Park, FL          41    7:50 
   36   0:24:22 Ryan Alexander              36   Largo, FL                  42    7:51 
   37   0:24:25 Mark Meilert                49   Largo, FL                  43    7:52 
   38   0:24:30 David Strauss               62   Bismarck, ND               44    7:53 
   39   0:24:37 Randy Webb                  40   Largo, FL                  45    7:56 
   40   0:24:50 James Ladig                 70   Clearwater, FL             47    8:00 
   41   0:24:53 Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole, FL               48    8:01 
   42   0:24:54 Marurice Jaillet            60   Largo, FL                  49    8:01 
   43   0:24:54 Mateo Luna                   8   Largo, FL                  50    8:01 
   44   0:25:05 David Bronstein             52   Odessa, FL                 53    8:05 
   45   0:25:21 Earl Fagan                  41   Atlanta, GA                56    8:10 
   46   0:25:25 Dan Inglima                 38   Clearwater, FL             58    8:11 
   47   0:25:33 Chad Gould                  38   Largo, FL                  60    8:14 
   48   0:25:48 Chris Cottrell              11   Belleair, FL               62    8:19 
   49   0:25:52 Joseph Adams                31   Largo, FL                  63    8:20 
   50   0:25:53 Len Dupuis                  66   Windsor, ON                64    8:20 
   51   0:25:59 John Noell                  57   Largo, FL                  65    8:22 
   52   0:26:02 Peter Slavkin               45   Unknown, XX                66    8:23 
   53   0:26:03 Brian Hasten                32   Largo, FL                  67    8:23 
   54   0:26:21 Christopher Swales          30   St. Petersburg, FL         70    8:29 
   55   0:26:27 Rick Shere                  24   St.Pete, FL                75    8:31 
   56   0:26:41 Brennan Wood                36   Saint Petersburg, FL       76    8:36 
   57   0:27:05 David Shiner                41   St. Petersburg, FL         79    8:43 
   58   0:27:09 Brian Pages                 39   Odessa, FL                 80    8:45 
   59   0:27:09 Justin Hilander             36   Clearwater, FL             81    8:45 
   60   0:27:11 Raymond Carroll             45   Unknown, XX                82    8:45 
   61   0:27:16 Chris Christensen           65   Largo, FL                  83    8:47 
   62   0:27:17 Mike Penkava                47   Pinellas Park, FL          84    8:47 
   63   0:27:17 Michael Loux                45   Largo, FL                  86    8:47 
   64   0:27:18 Andrew Hostetler            34   Tampa, FL                  87    8:48 
   65   0:27:31 Connor Inglima               9   Clearwater, FL             88    8:52 
   66   0:27:33 Ethan Beaman                12   Largo, FL                  89    8:52 
   67   0:27:38 James Nipper                24   Clearwater, FL             92    8:54 
   68   0:27:45 Tom Herbort                 33   Largo, FL                  94    8:56 
   69   0:27:54 David Peterson              53   St. Pete, FL               95    8:59 
   70   0:28:01 Rich Beliveau               30   Tampa, FL                  97    9:01 
   71   0:28:10 Robert Sanchez              30   Saint Petersburg, FL       98    9:04 
   72   0:28:18 James Polacek               53   Seminole, FL               99    9:07 
   73   0:28:20 Mason Smith                 11   Clearwater, FL            101    9:07 
   74   0:28:31 Paul Wise                   70   Reynoldsburg, OH          105    9:11 
   75   0:28:33 Bruce Nitz                  40   Largo, FL                 106    9:12 
   76   0:28:40 Randy Snyder                24   Clearwater, FL            109    9:14 
   77   0:28:41 Louis Simmons               38   Largo, FL                 111    9:14 
   78   0:28:46 James Dulin                 43   Largo, FL                 113    9:16 
   79   0:28:47 Andrew Distrito             13   Seminole, FL              114    9:16 
   80   0:28:51 Tristan Webb                16   Largo, FL                 115    9:17 
   81   0:28:59 Thomas Adams                32   Palm Harbor, FL           117    9:20 
   82   0:29:43 Jim Schaak                  70   Grand Rapids, MI          124    9:34 
   83   0:30:14 Todd Nie                    38   Orillia, ON               132    9:44 
   84   0:30:18 Robert Turner               48   Lutz, FL                  134    9:46 
   85   0:30:37 Nicholas Caris              25   Tampa, FL                 137    9:51 
   86   0:30:49 Mark Kilroy                 39   Largo, FL                 142    9:56 
   87   0:30:53 Victor Reyes                30   Largo, FL                 143    9:57 
   88   0:31:01 Tim Shaver                  34   Palm Harbor, FL           145    9:59 
   89   0:31:01 Ron Klemm                   41   St. Pete, FL              146    9:59 
   90   0:31:08 Andrew Baraban              32   Largo, FL                 148   10:02 
   91   0:31:09 Ian Polachy                  9   Largo, FL                 149   10:02 
   92   0:31:24 Ryan Schmidt                36   Clearwater, FL            152   10:07 
   93   0:31:25 Toby Head                   40   Unknown, XX               154   10:07 
   94   0:31:29 Willis Ridenour             78   Largo, FL                 155   10:08 
   95   0:32:07 Don Jeffrey                 65   S. Pasedena, FL           172   10:20 
   96   0:32:12 Jamie Evans                 39   Dunedin, FL               175   10:22 
   97   0:32:22 Kenneth Ball                53   Pinellas Park, FL         177   10:25 
   98   0:32:25 Bryant Duncan               36   St. Petersburg, FL        178   10:26 
   99   0:32:42 Brian Steele                33   Seminole, FL              183   10:32 
  100   0:32:44 Charles Lattimer            69   Largo, FL                 184   10:33 
  101   0:33:01 Nate Wise                   13   Seminole, FL              190   10:38 
  102   0:33:06 Alan MacDonald              68   East Bay, NS              192   10:39 
  103   0:33:08 Rob Lemon                   25   Largo, FL                 193   10:40 
  104   0:33:10 Brian Muckerheide           34   Largo, FL                 194   10:41 
  105   0:33:12 Travase Broff               39   Largo, FL                 195   10:41 
  106   0:33:14 James Polachy               40   Largo, FL                 196   10:42 
  107   0:33:21 Douglas Hunt                44   Clearwater, FL            198   10:44 
  108   0:33:36 Joey Vitale                 48   Lutz, FL                  202   10:49 
  109   0:33:37 Joe Deal                    31   St. Petersburg, FL        204   10:50 
  110   0:33:37 Anthony Librera             40   Palm Harbor, FL           205   10:50 
  111   0:33:38 Caden Reed                   9   Lutz, FL                  206   10:50 
  112   0:33:39 Dylan Reed                   7   Lutz, FL                  207   10:50 
  113   0:33:39 Erik Reed                   38   Lutz, FL                  208   10:50 
  114   0:33:44 Edgar Sherlock              27   Belleair, FL              211   10:52 
  115   0:33:50 Richard Turner              35   Seminole, FL              216   10:54 
  116   0:33:51 Jay Petry                   43   Largo, FL                 217   10:54 
  117   0:34:01 Tommy Jockers               20   St. Petersburg, FL        219   10:57 
  118   0:34:35 Eric McCrea                 43   Seminole, FL              226   11:08 
  119   0:34:41 Jeremiah Chambliss          32   Unknown, XX               228   11:10 
  120   0:34:49 Paul Gray                   46   Largo, FL                 230   11:13 
  121   0:35:06 Scott Ferguson              44   Belleair Bluffs, FL       239   11:18 
  122   0:36:40 John Raymond                46   Largo, FL                 255   11:49 
  123   0:36:47 Brian Register              36   Tampa, FL                 256   11:51 
  124   0:38:09 Todd Schachinger            28   Pinellas Park, FL         266   12:17 
  125   0:38:51 Will Rosario                34   Largo, FL                 270   12:31 
  126   0:39:11 Douglas Norcross            65   Belleair Bluffs, FL       275   12:37 
  127   0:40:04 Melodee Drake               47   St Pete Beach, FL         280   12:54 
  128   0:40:16 Danny Davis                 39   Largo, FL                 285   12:58 
  129   0:40:23 Nathan Gamache              35   Largo, FL                 287   13:00 
  130   0:41:41 Tj Ostrowski                12   St. Petersburg, FL        299   13:25 
  131   0:41:42 Connor Smith                12   Saint Petersburg, FL      300   13:26 
  132   0:42:43 Scott Gilmore               49   Largo, FL                 304   13:45 
  133   0:42:57 Paul Brown                  74   Clearwater, FL            308   13:50 
  134   0:44:58 Charles Drake               56   St Pete Beach, FL         316   14:29 
  135   0:48:54 Connor McBride              21   St. Petersburg, FL        334   15:45 
  136   0:51:53 Brian Ivey                  37   Lutz, FL                  340   16:42 
  137   0:53:14 Mark Kimber                 44   Clearwater, FL            342   17:08 
  138   0:53:22 Robert Spangler             61   Largo, FL                 343   17:11 
  139   0:56:04 Gavin Leavitt                7   Saint Petersburg, FL      347   18:03 
  140   1:11:27 Vassil Raytchev             28   Largo, FL                 351   23:00 
======================================================================================