Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar15_8thAnn_set1.shtml

8th Annual Shamrock 'N Run 5K

Largo, FL, March 15, 2013

[5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip TIme ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Group                                                                     OA
 Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
  1   0:17:21  Tyler Murray                22   Leroy, NY                   1    5:35 
  2   0:17:42  Brian Scott                 44   Largo, FL                   2    5:42 
  3   0:18:07  Brad Mostowski              16   Largo, FL                   3    5:50 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
  1   0:21:40  Kelly Ruggles               40   Tampa, FL                  16    6:59 
  2   0:21:49  Julie Blum                  33   Largo, FL                  18    7:02 
  3   0:22:26  Crystal Daus                25   Clearwater, FL             23    7:14 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
  1   0:17:42  Brian Scott                 44   Largo, FL                   2    5:42 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
  1   0:24:04  Joy Fisher                  40   Largo, FL                  38    7:45 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
  1   0:20:00  Steve Karpacs               51   Tampa, FL                   7    6:27 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
  1   0:24:46  Deb Robinson                54   St. Petersburg, FL         46    7:58 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    10 & Under
  1   0:21:09  Silas Willoughby            10   Palm Harbor, FL            14    6:49 
  2   0:24:54  Mateo Luna                   8   Largo, FL                  50    8:01 
  3   0:27:31  Connor Inglima               9   Clearwater, FL             88    8:52 
  4   0:31:09  Ian Polachy                  9   Largo, FL                 149   10:02 
  5   0:33:38  Caden Reed                   9   Lutz, FL                  206   10:50 
  6   0:33:39  Dylan Reed                   7   Lutz, FL                  207   10:50 
  7   0:56:04  Gavin Leavitt                7   Saint Petersburg, FL      347   18:03 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    10 & Under
  1   0:35:07  Julianna Lynch               9   Largo, FL                 241   11:19 
  2   0:35:20  Breyanna Chambliss          10   St. Petersburg, FL        244   11:23 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  11 - 12
  1   0:21:08  Coleman Inglima             11   Clearwater, FL             13    6:48 
  2   0:25:48  Chris Cottrell              11   Belleair, FL               62    8:19 
  3   0:27:33  Ethan Beaman                12   Largo, FL                  89    8:52 
  4   0:28:20  Mason Smith                 11   Clearwater, FL            101    9:07 
  5   0:41:41  Tj Ostrowski                12   St. Petersburg, FL        299   13:25 
  6   0:41:42  Connor Smith                12   Saint Petersburg, FL      300   13:26 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  11 - 12
  1   0:29:55  Ryann Potts                 12   Clearwater, FL            127    9:38 
  2   0:29:56  Sadie Gibson                11   Dunedin, FL               128    9:38 
  3   0:29:58  Gabrielle Delima            11   Clearwater, FL            129    9:39 
  4   0:31:44  Briana Melucci              11   Largo, FL                 157   10:13 
  5   0:31:44  Cameron Kay                 11   Largo, FL                 159   10:13 
  6   0:39:16  Sage Loux                   11   Largo, FL                 276   12:39 
  7   0:42:42  Keira Gilmore               11   Largo, FL                 303   13:45 
  8   0:49:45  Gianna Guiterrez            11   Dunedin, FL               335   16:01 
  9   0:56:18  Alexandra Leavitt           11   Saint Petersburg, FL      349   18:08 
 10   1:10:19  Ryann Potts                 12   Clearwater, FL            350   22:38 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  13 - 14
  1   0:20:40  Austin Simmons              14   Largo, FL                  10    6:40 
  2   0:28:47  Andrew Distrito             13   Seminole, FL              114    9:16 
  3   0:33:01  Nate Wise                   13   Seminole, FL              190   10:38 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  13 - 14
  1   0:23:43  Kaeleigh Morehouse          14   St Petersburg, FL          36    7:38 
  2   0:31:57  Alecia Bechtold             13   Largo, FL                 165   10:17 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
  1   0:18:07  Brad Mostowski              16   Largo, FL                   3    5:50 
  2   0:28:51  Tristan Webb                16   Largo, FL                 115    9:17 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
  1   0:26:21  Jacquelyn Fleming           19   Clearwater, FL             71    8:29 
  2   0:28:40  Kate Burton                 19   Unknown, XX               108    9:14 
  3   0:30:43  Clare Askins                19   Clearwater, FL            140    9:54 
  4   0:38:52  Giulia Delima               17   Clearwater, FL            272   12:31 
  5   0:40:42  Stella Gibson               15   Clearwater, FL            290   13:06 
  6   0:48:51  Taylor Wise                 15   Seminole, FL              332   15:44 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
  1   0:20:08  Dustin Ford                 23   Clearwater, FL              8    6:29 
  2   0:24:19  Adam Steen                  23   Pinellas Park, FL          41    7:50 
  3   0:26:27  Rick Shere                  24   St.Pete, FL                75    8:31 
  4   0:27:38  James Nipper                24   Clearwater, FL             92    8:54 
  5   0:28:40  Randy Snyder                24   Clearwater, FL            109    9:14 
  6   0:34:01  Tommy Jockers               20   St. Petersburg, FL        219   10:57 
  7   0:48:54  Connor McBride              21   St. Petersburg, FL        334   15:45 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
  1   0:26:23  Amanda Ryan                 23   Pinellas Park, FL          72    8:30 
  2   0:29:48  Abby Murray                 24   Tampa, FL                 125    9:36 
  3   0:30:39  Kimberly Brainard           21   Saint Petersburg, FL      138    9:52 
  4   0:31:40  Mallory Mettler             20   Clearwater, FL            156   10:12 
  5   0:32:46  Heather Rebic               23   Clearwater, FL            185   10:33 
  6   0:36:25  Leanna Harvin               22   Clearwater, FL            253   11:44 
  7   0:37:49  Britney Scott               22   Palm Harbor, FL           264   12:11 
  8   0:38:18  Amanda Schilling            23   Hudson, NH                267   12:20 
  9   0:38:52  Lana Ogalesco               22   Palmharbor, FL            271   12:31 
 10   0:39:03  Emily Gruss                 22   Largo, FL                 273   12:35 
 11   0:39:04  Jessica Larson              22   St Petersburg, FL         274   12:35 
 12   0:41:17  Kyria Gianos                22   Largo, FL                 295   13:17 
 13   0:43:38  Courtney Law                20   Parkersburg, WV           310   14:03 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
  1   0:21:04  Kevin Scibbe                29   Largo, FL                  12    6:47 
  2   0:30:37  Nicholas Caris              25   Tampa, FL                 137    9:51 
  3   0:33:08  Rob Lemon                   25   Largo, FL                 193   10:40 
  4   0:33:44  Edgar Sherlock              27   Belleair, FL              211   10:52 
  5   0:38:09  Todd Schachinger            28   Pinellas Park, FL         266   12:17 
  6   1:11:27  Vassil Raytchev             28   Largo, FL                 351   23:00 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
  1   0:22:26  Crystal Daus                25   Clearwater, FL             23    7:14 
  2   0:24:11  Michaela Bridges            26   St. Petersburg, FL         39    7:47 
  3   0:26:53  Sara Young                  28   Largo, FL                  77    8:39 
  4   0:26:54  Emily Barnes                26   Gulfport, FL               78    8:40 
  5   0:27:35  Colleen Murray              27   Wesley Chapel, FL          90    8:53 
  6   0:27:41  Paige Swales                28   St. Petersburg, FL         93    8:55 
  7   0:30:32  Brittany Caruso             26   Unknown, XX               136    9:50 
  8   0:31:08  Jessica Baraban             28   Largo, FL                 147   10:02 
  9   0:31:46  Danielle Smith              27   Unknown, XX               161   10:14 
 10   0:31:47  Allison Scharfbillig        26   Unknown, XX               162   10:14 
 11   0:31:57  Lisa Gamache                28   Largo, FL                 164   10:17 
 12   0:31:58  Rebekah Mason               29   Unknown, XX               167   10:18 
 13   0:31:58  Stephanie Delmonte          26   Seminole, FL              168   10:18 
 14   0:32:29  Jessica Lewicke             28   Clearwater, FL            180   10:28 
 15   0:32:46  Brittney Roberts            27   Seminole, FL              186   10:33 
 16   0:33:34  Melissa Calder              25   Largo, FL                 201   10:49 
 17   0:33:40  Kelcy Turini                28   St. Petersburg, FL        209   10:51 
 18   0:33:44  Vanessa King                27   Clearwater, FL            212   10:52 
 19   0:34:41  Jessica Newsome             28   Dunedin, FL               227   11:10 
 20   0:34:42  Chasity Rivers              27   Clearwater, FL            229   11:10 
 21   0:34:53  Meridith McQueeney          25   Hudson, NH                232   11:14 
 22   0:34:56  Hallie Penwell              27   Pinellas Park, FL         235   11:15 
 23   0:35:00  Holly Desha                 29   Clearwater, FL            237   11:16 
 24   0:35:07  Melissa Berrios             27   Clearwater, FL            242   11:19 
 25   0:35:47  Nicole Bernier              27   Ruskin, FL                247   11:31 
 26   0:36:57  Erin Oxley                  28   St. Petersburg, FL        258   11:54 
 27   0:40:54  Alexandra Walker            25   Clearwater, FL            291   13:10 
 28   0:41:18  Rebecca Archuleta           29   Largo, FL                 296   13:18 
 29   0:42:38  Jamie Irvine                29   Largo, FL                 302   13:44 
 30   0:43:22  Jennifer Stoltenberg        27   Largo, FL                 309   13:58 
 31   0:43:59  Jennifer Ricottilli         26   Saint Petersburg, FL      312   14:10 
 32   0:45:00  Lauren La Barge             27   Clearwater, FL            318   14:29 
 33   0:46:25  Christina Westwood          27   Pinellas Park, FL         323   14:57 
 34   0:46:26  Ashley Mobley               25   St.Petersburg, FL         324   14:57 
 35   0:46:26  Hannah Levi                 28   Pinellas Park, FL         325   14:57 
 36   0:48:53  Hilary Michalak             27   Largo, FL                 333   15:44 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
  1   0:18:57  Jeff Donchess               32   Tampa, FL                   5    6:06 
  2   0:22:00  Matthew England             32   Haines City, FL            19    7:05 
  3   0:25:52  Joseph Adams                31   Largo, FL                  63    8:20 
  4   0:26:03  Brian Hasten                32   Largo, FL                  67    8:23 
  5   0:26:21  Christopher Swales          30   St. Petersburg, FL         70    8:29 
  6   0:27:18  Andrew Hostetler            34   Tampa, FL                  87    8:48 
  7   0:27:45  Tom Herbort                 33   Largo, FL                  94    8:56 
  8   0:28:01  Rich Beliveau               30   Tampa, FL                  97    9:01 
  9   0:28:10  Robert Sanchez              30   Saint Petersburg, FL       98    9:04 
 10   0:28:59  Thomas Adams                32   Palm Harbor, FL           117    9:20 
 11   0:30:53  Victor Reyes                30   Largo, FL                 143    9:57 
 12   0:31:01  Tim Shaver                  34   Palm Harbor, FL           145    9:59 
 13   0:31:08  Andrew Baraban              32   Largo, FL                 148   10:02 
 14   0:32:42  Brian Steele                33   Seminole, FL              183   10:32 
 15   0:33:10  Brian Muckerheide           34   Largo, FL                 194   10:41 
 16   0:33:37  Joe Deal                    31   St. Petersburg, FL        204   10:50 
 17   0:34:41  Jeremiah Chambliss          32   Unknown, XX               228   11:10 
 18   0:38:51  Will Rosario                34   Largo, FL                 270   12:31 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
  1   0:21:49  Julie Blum                  33   Largo, FL                  18    7:02 
  2   0:24:54  Rebekah Harris              31   St.Petersburg, FL          51    8:01 
  3   0:24:58  Jennifer Weiss              33   Unknown, FL                52    8:02 
  4   0:25:27  Mandy Petersen              34   St. Petersburg, FL         59    8:12 
  5   0:26:11  Katie Singletary            31   Belleair Bluffs, FL        68    8:26 
  6   0:26:12  Jennifer McElvain           30   Largo, FL                  69    8:26 
  7   0:27:35  Candace Raad                30   Tampa, FL                  91    8:53 
  8   0:28:58  Barbara White               34   Clearwater, FL            116    9:20 
  9   0:29:35  Elayna Kelley               30   Saint Petersburg, FL      123    9:32 
 10   0:30:49  Kelli Johnston              32   Largo, FL                 141    9:55 
 11   0:30:59  Laura Malave                34   Tampa, FL                 144    9:59 
 12   0:31:21  Corrine McCaffery           32   Largo, FL                 151   10:06 
 13   0:32:04  Jamie Hanson                30   Largo, FL                 171   10:20 
 14   0:32:26  Emily Vargo                 30   Clearwater Beach, FL      179   10:27 
 15   0:32:31  Carisa Roush                31   Largo, FL                 181   10:28 
 16   0:33:03  Holly Paulsboe              30   Unknown, XX               191   10:38 
 17   0:33:19  Alicia Alexander            34   Largo, FL                 197   10:44 
 18   0:34:55  Karleigh England            32   Haines City, FL           233   11:14 
 19   0:35:18  Adrien Hess                 34   Clearwater, FL            243   11:22 
 20   0:35:54  Jennifer Curvan             32   Palm Harbor, FL           249   11:34 
 21   0:35:56  Reagan Julian               30   Saint Petersburg, FL      250   11:34 
 22   0:35:56  Christine Apple             31   Saint Petersburg, FL      251   11:34 
 23   0:36:17  Lisa Dunlop                 30   St. Petersburg, FL        252   11:41 
 24   0:39:18  Mistie Meditz               33   Clearwater, FL            277   12:39 
 25   0:39:26  Erica Hanz                  34   Largo, FL                 278   12:42 
 26   0:40:15  Kristin Markiewicz          34   Largo, FL                 282   12:58 
 27   0:41:02  Heather Bivona              34   Largo, FL                 293   13:13 
 28   0:41:09  Kristin Wallis              33   Seminole, FL              294   13:15 
 29   0:42:48  Erin Klimowicz              30   Orlando, FL               306   13:47 
 30   0:44:29  Christina Ramona            30   Largo, FL                 313   14:19 
 31   0:45:13  Jennifer Falzarano          30   Dunedin, FL               319   14:33 
 32   0:45:21  Yakini Stephens             31   Largo, FL                 320   14:36 
 33   0:45:27  Tracy Stevens               32   Brandon, FL               321   14:38 
 34   0:52:26  Alison Spangler             30   Unknown, XX               341   16:53 
 35   0:56:18  Meaghan Leavitt             32   Saint Petersburg, FL      348   18:08 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
  1   0:19:35  William Lynch               39   Largo, FL                   6    6:19 
  2   0:21:09  Robert Kabrich              36   Clearwater, FL             15    6:49 
  3   0:22:28  Ryan Fisher                 36   Largo, FL                  24    7:14 
  4   0:22:37  Aaron Gregory               35   Seminole, FL               25    7:17 
  5   0:22:53  Benjamin Giddings           35   Largo, FL                  27    7:22 
  6   0:23:12  David Toms                  38   Seminole, FL               31    7:28 
  7   0:23:31  Joseph Blum                 37   Largo, FL                  33    7:35 
  8   0:24:22  Ryan Alexander              36   Largo, FL                  42    7:51 
  9   0:25:25  Dan Inglima                 38   Clearwater, FL             58    8:11 
 10   0:25:33  Chad Gould                  38   Largo, FL                  60    8:14 
 11   0:26:41  Brennan Wood                36   Saint Petersburg, FL       76    8:36 
 12   0:27:09  Brian Pages                 39   Odessa, FL                 80    8:45 
 13   0:27:09  Justin Hilander             36   Clearwater, FL             81    8:45 
 14   0:28:41  Louis Simmons               38   Largo, FL                 111    9:14 
 15   0:30:14  Todd Nie                    38   Orillia, ON               132    9:44 
 16   0:30:49  Mark Kilroy                 39   Largo, FL                 142    9:56 
 17   0:31:24  Ryan Schmidt                36   Clearwater, FL            152   10:07 
 18   0:32:12  Jamie Evans                 39   Dunedin, FL               175   10:22 
 19   0:32:25  Bryant Duncan               36   St. Petersburg, FL        178   10:26 
 20   0:33:12  Travase Broff               39   Largo, FL                 195   10:41 
 21   0:33:39  Erik Reed                   38   Lutz, FL                  208   10:50 
 22   0:33:50  Richard Turner              35   Seminole, FL              216   10:54 
 23   0:36:47  Brian Register              36   Tampa, FL                 256   11:51 
 24   0:40:16  Danny Davis                 39   Largo, FL                 285   12:58 
 25   0:40:23  Nathan Gamache              35   Largo, FL                 287   13:00 
 26   0:51:53  Brian Ivey                  37   Lutz, FL                  340   16:42 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
  1   0:25:06  Jennifer Ivey               36   Lutz, FL                   54    8:05 
  2   0:25:36  Mitzi Webb                  37   Largo, FL                  61    8:15 
  3   0:27:56  Shauri Gibson               39   Clearwater, FL             96    9:00 
  4   0:28:25  Jenny Brown                 38   Largo, FL                 102    9:09 
  5   0:28:30  Stephanie Harth             37   Clearwater, FL            104    9:11 
  6   0:28:35  Deana Graebner              38   Clearwater, FL            107    9:12 
  7   0:28:42  Maria Barney                36   Largo, FL                 112    9:15 
  8   0:30:07  Nicola Smith                39   Tampa, FL                 130    9:42 
  9   0:31:45  Michelle Lyall              35   Pinellas Park, FL         160   10:13 
 10   0:31:59  Jena Glatfelter             38   Pinellas Park, FL         169   10:18 
 11   0:32:12  Shpresa Idrizi              37   Belleair, FL              174   10:22 
 12   0:32:42  Tammy Steele                39   Seminole, FL              182   10:32 
 13   0:32:53  Kimberly Hernandez          37   Pinellas Park, FL         187   10:35 
 14   0:33:37  Jennifer Vitale             36   Unknown, XX               203   10:49 
 15   0:34:00  Ayisha Weisner              37   Atlanta, GA               218   10:57 
 16   0:34:17  Robin Wood                  37   Saint Petersburg, FL      223   11:02 
 17   0:34:55  Aimee Trump                 37   Dunedin, FL               234   11:15 
 18   0:34:58  Angie Nguyen                37   St. Petersburg, FL        236   11:16 
 19   0:35:05  Charlotte Giordano          39   Largo, FL                 238   11:18 
 20   0:35:48  Jaclyn Peel                 38   St Petersburg, FL         248   11:32 
 21   0:37:11  Brandy Miller               35   Dunedin, FL               259   11:59 
 22   0:37:16  Jessica Nascimento          39   Holiday, FL               260   12:00 
 23   0:37:29  Sandi Yavorsky              39   Largo, FL                 263   12:04 
 24   0:40:15  Sheila Frommell             37   Pinellas Park, FL         283   12:58 
 25   0:41:38  Maria Kadan                 39   Largo, FL                 298   13:24 
 26   0:44:40  Jennifer Distrito           39   Seminole, FL              314   14:23 
 27   0:48:31  Jennifer Cutlip             35   Tampa, FL                 331   15:37 
 28   0:50:04  Janice Cassey               39   Clearwater, FL            336   16:07 
 29   0:50:43  Carrie Adams                39   Unknown, XX               338   16:20 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
  1   0:18:48  Bill Cottrell               44   Belleair, FL                4    6:03 
  2   0:20:53  Brent Ferguson              42   Nepean, ON                 11    6:44 
  3   0:22:59  Michael Ferguson            41   Safety Harbor, FL          28    7:24 
  4   0:22:59  Dan Davis                   43   Reddington Beach, FL       29    7:24 
  5   0:24:37  Randy Webb                  40   Largo, FL                  45    7:56 
  6   0:25:21  Earl Fagan                  41   Atlanta, GA                56    8:10 
  7   0:27:05  David Shiner                41   St. Petersburg, FL         79    8:43 
  8   0:28:33  Bruce Nitz                  40   Largo, FL                 106    9:12 
  9   0:28:46  James Dulin                 43   Largo, FL                 113    9:16 
 10   0:31:01  Ron Klemm                   41   St. Pete, FL              146    9:59 
 11   0:31:25  Toby Head                   40   Unknown, XX               154   10:07 
 12   0:33:14  James Polachy               40   Largo, FL                 196   10:42 
 13   0:33:21  Douglas Hunt                44   Clearwater, FL            198   10:44 
 14   0:33:37  Anthony Librera             40   Palm Harbor, FL           205   10:50 
 15   0:33:51  Jay Petry                   43   Largo, FL                 217   10:54 
 16   0:34:35  Eric McCrea                 43   Seminole, FL              226   11:08 
 17   0:35:06  Scott Ferguson              44   Belleair Bluffs, FL       239   11:18 
 18   0:53:14  Mark Kimber                 44   Clearwater, FL            342   17:08 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
  1   0:27:17  Susan Peterson              42   St. Pete, FL               85    8:47 
  2   0:28:40  Anne Gilbert                41   Clearwater, FL            110    9:14 
  3   0:29:16  Michelle Hickey             43   Largo, FL                 119    9:26 
  4   0:29:18  Bonnie Kay                  44   Largo, FL                 120    9:26 
  5   0:29:20  Stacey Greco                44   Unknown, XX               121    9:27 
  6   0:30:10  Janette McCurley            44   St. Petersburg, FL        131    9:43 
  7   0:30:16  Cristin Keane               40   Clearwater, FL            133    9:45 
  8   0:31:11  Shirley McLeod              44   Largo, FL                 150   10:02 
  9   0:31:24  Nichole Adamo               43   Bradenton, FL             153   10:07 
 10   0:32:00  Adina Rincon                42   Largo, FL                 170   10:18 
 11   0:32:20  Tracy Kennard               44   Unknown, XX               176   10:25 
 12   0:33:44  Debbie Cote                 40   Largo, FL                 210   10:52 
 13   0:33:45  Penny Dileonardo            40   Largo, FL                 213   10:52 
 14   0:33:45  Karen Dietz                 40   Largo, FL                 214   10:52 
 15   0:34:02  Elaine Miller               41   Clearwater, FL            220   10:57 
 16   0:34:02  Kimberly Nicholls           43   Pinellas Park, FL         221   10:58 
 17   0:34:49  Cheri Gray                  43   Largo, FL                 231   11:13 
 18   0:38:27  Christy Smith               42   Seminole, FL              268   12:23 
 19   0:38:28  Tammi Collingsworth         41   Largo, FL                 269   12:23 
 20   0:39:27  Paydra Brown                40   Largo, FL                 279   12:42 
 21   0:41:00  Robin Falone                42   Seminole, FL              292   13:12 
 22   0:42:22  Heather Stewart             41   Largo, FL                 301   13:39 
 23   0:42:44  Kellie Gilmore              43   Largo, FL                 305   13:45 
 24   0:42:49  Colleen O'Neill             44   Clearwater, FL            307   13:47 
 25   0:44:58  Heidi Beaman                43   Largo, FL                 315   14:29 
 26   0:44:58  Shana Bryant                41   Largo, FL                 317   14:29 
 27   0:47:00  Jennifer Shook              40   Largo, FL                 327   15:08 
 28   0:50:36  Tammy Markiewicz            40   Seminole, FL              337   16:18 
 29   0:50:43  Kathleen Collins            40   St. Petersburg, DE        339   16:20 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
  1   0:20:40  Douglas Friederich          48   Indian Shores, FL           9    6:39 
  2   0:21:45  Pete Brochman               48   Seminole, FL               17    7:00 
  3   0:22:23  Chuck Morehouse             45   St. Petersburg, FL         22    7:13 
  4   0:24:25  Mark Meilert                49   Largo, FL                  43    7:52 
  5   0:26:02  Peter Slavkin               45   Unknown, XX                66    8:23 
  6   0:27:11  Raymond Carroll             45   Unknown, XX                82    8:45 
  7   0:27:17  Mike Penkava                47   Pinellas Park, FL          84    8:47 
  8   0:27:17  Michael Loux                45   Largo, FL                  86    8:47 
  9   0:30:18  Robert Turner               48   Lutz, FL                  134    9:46 
 10   0:33:36  Joey Vitale                 48   Lutz, FL                  202   10:49 
 11   0:34:49  Paul Gray                   46   Largo, FL                 230   11:13 
 12   0:36:40  John Raymond                46   Largo, FL                 255   11:49 
 13   0:40:04  Melodee Drake               47   St Pete Beach, FL         280   12:54 
 14   0:42:43  Scott Gilmore               49   Largo, FL                 304   13:45 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
  1   0:25:23  Ellen Shriver               48   Belleair, FL               57    8:10 
  2   0:28:26  Donna Seaman                48   Largo, FL                 103    9:09 
  3   0:29:23  Allyn Curry                 48   Crystal Beach, FL         122    9:28 
  4   0:30:21  Jodi Oberer                 48   Largo, FL                 135    9:46 
  5   0:30:43  Mary Inglima                46   Clearwater, FL            139    9:54 
  6   0:31:44  Regi Winer                  47   Clearwater, FL            158   10:13 
  7   0:32:09  Pam McLeod                  45   St Petersburg, FL         173   10:21 
  8   0:33:28  Jill Sassone                47   Clearwater, FL            200   10:47 
  9   0:33:46  Julie Bush                  45   Largo, FL                 215   10:52 
 10   0:35:28  Nichole Loux                46   Largo, FL                 245   11:25 
 11   0:35:38  Christina Meilert           46   Largo, FL                 246   11:29 
 12   0:36:57  Denise Griffin              47   Tampa, FL                 257   11:54 
 13   0:37:25  Monica Perrigo              45   Safety Harbor, FL         262   12:03 
 14   0:40:15  Diana Donofrio              47   Gulfport, FL              284   12:58 
 15   0:40:22  Laura Gruss                 45   Saint Petersburg, FL      286   13:00 
 16   0:47:17  Crystal Guillory            49   Largo, FL                 328   15:14 
 17   0:53:44  Deborah Samson              49   Largo, FL                 346   17:18 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
  1   0:25:05  David Bronstein             52   Odessa, FL                 53    8:05 
  2   0:27:54  David Peterson              53   St. Pete, FL               95    8:59 
  3   0:28:18  James Polacek               53   Seminole, FL               99    9:07 
  4   0:32:22  Kenneth Ball                53   Pinellas Park, FL         177   10:25 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
  1   0:25:12  Sandy Rogers                54   Largo, FL                  55    8:07 
  2   0:26:24  Andrea Carroll              50   Unknown, XX                73    8:30 
  3   0:26:25  Mary Taylor                 51   Largo, FL                  74    8:30 
  4   0:29:04  Jacqueline Klappenbach      50   Largo, FL                 118    9:22 
  5   0:31:56  Sandra Melucci              51   Largo, FL                 163   10:17 
  6   0:32:53  Sally Smith                 54   Largo, FL                 188   10:35 
  7   0:34:16  Lynn Lewis                  51   Largo, FL                 222   11:02 
  8   0:34:26  Linda Vance                 51   Bradenton, FL             225   11:05 
  9   0:35:06  Amy Ferguson                50   Belleair Bluffs, FL       240   11:18 
 10   0:37:21  Tracy Fisher                50   Largo, FL                 261   12:02 
 11   0:40:24  Ann Marks                   54   Saint Petersburg, FL      288   13:01 
 12   0:45:37  Cathy Russell               52   Clearwater, FL            322   14:41 
 13   0:47:48  Anita McHenry               50   Largo, FL                 329   15:23 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
  1   0:22:49  Joe Zeglen                  56   Reading, PA                26    7:21 
  2   0:23:32  Tom Klein                   56   Clearwater, FL             34    7:35 
  3   0:25:59  John Noell                  57   Largo, FL                  65    8:22 
  4   0:44:58  Charles Drake               56   St Pete Beach, FL         316   14:29 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
  1   0:29:51  Mary Young-Murray           58   Leroy, NY                 126    9:37 
  2   0:34:18  Tina Noble                  56   Clearwater, FL            224   11:03 
  3   0:37:53  Debbie El Hajoui            56   Largo, FL                 265   12:12 
  4   0:40:06  Ann Rocke                   58   Largo, FL                 281   12:55 
  5   0:40:26  Debbie Reed                 58   Saint Petersburg, FL      289   13:01 
  6   0:41:30  Mary Ann Klein              56   Clearwater, FL            297   13:22 
  7   0:53:44  Pam Goff                    59   Clearwater, FL            345   17:18 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
  1   0:22:07  Mike Brennan                62   Peterborough, ON           20    7:07 
  2   0:23:21  Doug McTernan               60   Newbury Port, MA           32    7:31 
  3   0:23:50  Dan McClenathan             61   St. Petersburg, FL         37    7:41 
  4   0:24:14  Jon Feltham                 63   Clearwater, FL             40    7:48 
  5   0:24:30  David Strauss               62   Bismarck, ND               44    7:53 
  6   0:24:54  Marurice Jaillet            60   Largo, FL                  49    8:01 
  7   0:53:22  Robert Spangler             61   Largo, FL                 343   17:11 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
  1   0:28:18  Suzy Moore                  62   Largo, FL                 100    9:07 
  2   0:31:58  Ruth Bebensee               63   Tarpon Springs, FL        166   10:18 
  3   0:36:35  Darlene Schilling           61   Largo, FL                 254   11:47 
  4   0:46:45  Mary Ann Cassey             63   Clearwater, FL            326   15:03 
  5   0:48:15  Victoria Stiner             60   Largo, FL                 330   15:32 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
  1   0:22:11  Terry Martin                67   Barrie, ON                 21    7:09 
  2   0:23:08  Vern Demmons                66   Largo, FL                  30    7:27 
  3   0:23:41  Rick Collyer                66   Peterborough, ON           35    7:38 
  4   0:24:53  Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole, FL               48    8:01 
  5   0:25:53  Len Dupuis                  66   Windsor, ON                64    8:20 
  6   0:27:16  Chris Christensen           65   Largo, FL                  83    8:47 
  7   0:32:07  Don Jeffrey                 65   S. Pasedena, FL           172   10:20 
  8   0:32:44  Charles Lattimer            69   Largo, FL                 184   10:33 
  9   0:33:06  Alan MacDonald              68   East Bay, NS              192   10:39 
 10   0:39:11  Douglas Norcross            65   Belleair Bluffs, FL       275   12:37 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
  1   0:33:26  Donna Smith                 69   Largo, FL                 199   10:46 
  2   0:43:39  Janice Ridenour             69   Largo, FL                 311   14:03 
  3   0:53:41  Georgia Wildirck            67   Clearwater, FL            344   17:17 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    70 & Over
  1   0:24:50  James Ladig                 70   Clearwater, FL             47    8:00 
  2   0:28:31  Paul Wise                   70   Reynoldsburg, OH          105    9:11 
  3   0:29:43  Jim Schaak                  70   Grand Rapids, MI          124    9:34 
  4   0:31:29  Willis Ridenour             78   Largo, FL                 155   10:08 
  5   0:42:57  Paul Brown                  74   Clearwater, FL            308   13:50 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    70 & Over
  1   0:32:56  Annette Frisch              72   St.Pete, FL               189   10:36 
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
======================================================================================
                             Total Finishers - 351
======================================================================================