Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Mar10_EagleL_set2.shtml

Eagle Lake Classic 5K

Largo, FL, March 10, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Overall Men's Results

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
 Male                                                                       OA              Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace      Time
=================================================================================================
    1    19:15  Adam Clausen                31   Clearwater                  1    6:13      19:12
    2    19:34  Bryan Sperry                50   Littleton, CO               2    6:19      19:31
    3    19:52  David Whiteside             52   Indian Rocks Beach          3    6:25      19:49
    4    20:28  Tom Collier                 44   Largo                       4    6:36      20:25
    5    20:49  Brad Tomlinson              40   Tampa                       5    6:43      20:47
    6    21:08  Mark Wall                   45   Largo                       6    6:49      21:04
    7    21:11  Jordo Parkinson             13   Madeira Beach               7    6:50      21:09
    8    21:38  Ted Couluris                40   Clearwater                  8    6:59      21:33
    9    21:41  Billy Andonaras             35   Clearwater                  9    7:00      21:39
   10    21:49  Tristen Middleton           28   Dunedin                    10    7:02      21:46
   11    21:51  Kurt Gibson                 39   Clearwater                 11    7:03      21:49
   12    21:55  Byron Mischen               39   Belleair                   12    7:04      21:51
   13    22:33  Benjamin Giddings           35   Seminole                   14    7:16      22:29
   14    23:16  David Silvers               10   St. Petersburg             15    7:30      23:12
   15    23:18  Javier Paxtle               12   Clearwater                 16    7:31      23:18
   16    23:39  Maxwell Lerner              14   Clearwater                 17    7:38      23:32
   17    23:58  Barry Kraus                 51   Clearwater                 18    7:44      23:51
   18    24:05  Gordie Kay                  45   Largo                      19    7:46      24:01
   19    24:18  Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole                   22    7:50      24:15
   20    24:27  George Sakoulas             43   Dunedin                    23    7:53      24:20
   21    24:40  Noah Kraus                  14   Clearwater                 24    7:57      24:32
   22    24:43  Alex Weiss                  53   Clearwater                 26    7:58      24:40
   23    24:51  Jamie Comi                  50   Seminole                   27    8:01      24:47
   24    25:00  Brett Fox                   19   Clearwater                 28    8:04      24:54
   25    25:16  Chase Fagen                 12   Palm Harbor                31    8:09      25:08
   26    25:17  Brian Feldman               53   St. Petersburg             32    8:09      25:10
   27    25:28  James Ladig                 70   Clearwater                 34    8:13      25:24
   28    25:32  Len Dupuis                  66   Largo                      35    8:14      25:28
   29    25:45  Alan Gage                   23   Largo                      36    8:18      25:40
   30    26:42  Adam Lopatin                44   Belleair                   41    8:37      26:38
   31    26:43  Gavin Williamson            11   Clearwater                 42    8:37      26:34
   32    26:45  James Hemond                37   Clearwater                 43    8:38      26:39
   33    26:49  Bret Parkinson              51   Madeira Beach              44    8:39      26:46
   34    27:09  Larry Headley               65   Clearwater                 46    8:45      27:03
   35    28:00  Jason Levy                  38   Clearwater                 49    9:02      27:55
   36    28:08  Mitchell Golden             42   Clearwater                 50    9:05      28:08
   37    28:34  Dominic Gonzalez            32   Seminole                   53    9:13      28:23
   38    28:48  Chris Burns                 47   Danbury, CT                54    9:17      28:39
   39    29:42  Steve Anthony               52   Pinellas Park              58    9:35      29:40
   40    29:45  Michael Pennington          51   Brandon                    59    9:36      29:30
   41    30:21  David Norton                43   Oshawa, AL                 65    9:47      30:18
   42    30:32  Joseph Behrman              55   Pittsford, NY              69    9:51      30:24
   43    31:30  Tom Engelsman               37   Tampa                      72   10:10      31:26
   44    33:42  Scott Maxwell               43   Clearwater                 80   10:52      33:19
   45    34:18  Jacob Armstrong             13   Clearwater                 82   11:04      34:16
   46    35:08  Bryan Karaus                28   Clearwater                 84   11:20      35:00
   47    35:20  Willie Harris               53   Safety Harbor              87   11:24      33:51
   48    38:23  Chris Flowers               15   Seminole                   96   12:23      38:23
   49    38:46  Ben Fithian                 29   Westerville, OH            98   12:30      38:07
   50    39:22  Wesley Cherry               48   Largo                     101   12:42      38:55
   51    39:42  Dean Kovalski               49   Seminole                  102   12:48      39:17
   52    39:50  Steven Dejesus              33   Tampa                     103   12:51      39:47
   53    43:25  Joshua Parker               36   Clearwater                109   14:00      42:55
   54    45:21  Jordan Messler              39   Largo                     115   14:38      45:10
   55    45:58  Ed Walters                  73   Clearwater                117   14:50      45:44
   56    47:01  Evan Miller                 15   Clearwater                120   15:10      46:53
   57    47:43  Ron Tomlinson               70   Tampa                     123   15:24      47:43
   58    48:41  Matthew Salzman             13   Tarpon Springs            126   15:42      48:35
   59    50:36  Larry Kuykendall            59   Largo                     129   16:19      50:01
   60    52:19  Daniel Treiser              41   Safety Harbor             131   16:53      52:03
   61    55:29  Frank Calamari              67   St. Petersburg            135   17:54      54:55
   62  1:02:32  Kerry Kalman                51   Largo                     140   20:10    1:02:26
=================================================================================================