Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Jan6_PalmCo_set6.shtml

Palm Coast Half Marathon & 5k

Palm Coast, FL, January 6, 2013

[Half Marathon Overall Results | Half Marathon Results by Gender | Half Marathon Age Group Results | 5k Overall Results | 5k Results by Gender ]

5k Age Group Results

Palm Coast Half Marathon & 5k 5k Run

Palm Coast Half Marathon & 5k

5k Run

Age Group Results

January 06, 2013


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Men: 0- 6 7-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheila Sullivan                                         534   46        2        24:05.0      7:46/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Owen                         Cody  WY              527   43       10        29:03.1      9:22/M
Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Wise                                              540   11       33        46:59.9     15:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Bianco                    Palm Coast  FL        507   20        6        26:19.0      8:29/M
       2    Jennifer Idica                    Palm Coast  FL        517   24       49      1:22:35.3     26:38/M
       3    Jerelyne Idica                    Palm Coast  FL        518   22       51      1:22:36.3     26:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Bertot                                              503   28        4        24:58.0      8:03/M
       2    Kimberly Davis                    Orlando  FL           510   25        8        28:34.0      9:13/M
       3    Sarah Bertot                                            505   27       12        29:46.4      9:36/M
       4    Jessica Bell                                            502   28       15        31:33.6     10:11/M
       5    Cindy Palencia                                          478   25       21        36:55.1     11:55/M
       6    April Irvin                                             521   29       31        45:55.1     14:49/M
       7    Mandy Bjorkland                                         508   25       36        50:06.8     16:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Beers                                         471   30       13        29:49.6      9:37/M
       2    Laura Tornelli                                          535   30       23        39:10.7     12:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Tran                        Fairport  NY          536   40       17        32:24.2     10:27/M
       2    Wendy Buchan                                            477   42       22        37:28.4     12:05/M
       3    Claudia Strickland                                      532   43       27        42:11.4     13:36/M
       4    Donna Andrews                     Palm Coast  FL        500   41       28        42:40.1     13:46/M
       5    Deanna Greer                      Saint Johns  FL       515   41       32        46:13.6     14:55/M
       6    Kelly Wise                                              541   41       35        49:22.2     15:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Wells                                             546   51       20        36:07.0     11:39/M
       2    Adrianna Rodriguez                                      549   52       26        41:24.2     13:21/M
       3    Daria Siciliano                   Port Orange  FL       530   54       29        45:35.0     14:42/M
       4    Maria Dumke                       pALM cOAST  FL        513   53       30        45:41.0     14:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Cochrane                                          545   55       37        50:51.3     16:24/M
       2    pam Sardeson                      port orange  FL       529   57       45        53:48.7     17:21/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    donna arnette                     palm coast  FL        501   65       25        40:14.2     12:59/M
       2    Ann Filbotte                                            340   64       39        50:56.4     16:26/M
       3    Brenda Ward                                             558   61       40        51:22.8     16:34/M
       4    Mary Monahan                                            559   65       42        52:32.8     16:57/M
       5    Barbara Gasiorowski               Springhill            553   60       43        52:38.9     16:59/M
       6    Sandra Kangas                     Ormond beach  FL      522   70       46        54:19.4     17:31/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brett Bertot                      Orlando  FL           504   26        1        23:27.0      7:34/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    kenneth Decker                    palm coast  FL        543   41        7        28:07.0      9:04/M
Top

Male 6 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aiden Waldman                                           554   6        47      1:09:35.9     22:27/M
Top

Male 7 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Waldman                                          555   8        41        52:27.4     16:55/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabriel Kress                                           523   13        5        25:04.0      8:05/M
       2    Tyler Wise                                              446   13       44        52:50.4     17:03/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Nathe                                           526   28        3        24:11.0      7:48/M
       2    Craig Beers                                             472   28        9        28:40.0      9:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Donahue                     Ormond beach  FL      511   37       19        35:18.0     11:23/M
       2    Kristen Beyazyurek                                      506   36       24        39:39.8     12:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Theodore Woods                    Springhill  FL        544   47       14        29:54.5      9:39/M
       2    Michael Bong                      palm coast  FL        542   45       16        32:08.7     10:22/M
       3    Patrick Sullivan                                        533   47       18        33:16.4     10:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jorge Mejias                      Orlando  FL           524   54       11        29:27.8      9:30/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fano Agosto                                             548   82       34        49:11.0     15:52/M
       2    Norman Filbotte                   Daytona               550   63       38        50:56.3     16:26/M
       3    Boggi Gasiorowski                                       556   60       48      1:09:56.0     22:34/M
       4    Jose Idica                        Palm Coast  FL        519   63       50      1:22:35.8     26:38/M