Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Jan5_CroomZ_set4.shtml

Croom Zoom 25K/50K/100K Trail Runs

Brooksville, FL, January 5, 2013

[25K Age Group Results | 25K Overall Men's Results | 25K Overall Women's Results | 50K Overall Men's Results | 50K Overall Women's Results | 100K Age Group Results | 100K Overall Men's Results | 100K Overall Women's Results ]

50K Age Group Results

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place
====================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
       4:25:29  Tom Davies                  47   Trinidad, CA                1
====================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
       5:27:46  Sasha Stipanovich           27   Palm Harbor                14
====================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
       4:46:05  Mike McConnell              49   Oviedo                      3
====================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
       5:52:02  Heather Davenport           46   St. Augustine              25
====================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 29
    1  4:59:09  Michael Costa               29   Sarasota                    6
    2  4:59:52  Eric Law                    24   Clearwater                  7
    3  5:40:17  Nick Bach                   27   Tampa                      22
    4  5:49:03  Chris Slaven                23   Tampa                      24
    5  6:21:11  Trevor Doyle                23   Land O' Lakes              40
    6  6:21:59  James O'Donnell             24   Sarasota                   41
====================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 39
    1  4:41:53  Ramon Palomo                31                               2
    2  4:52:14  Christian Lemon             33   Sarasota                    4
    3  5:18:20  David Plank                 39   Tampa                       9
    4  5:19:57  Joe Austin                  35   New Port Richey            11
====================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
    1  5:36:31  Kirsten Schmeling           31   Wesley Chapel              17
    2  5:36:32  Heather Schmeling           31   Denver, CO                 18
    3  6:38:42  Marcia Garvin               34   Tampa                      42
    4  7:13:06  Katie Cook                  33   Lake Mary                  48
    5  7:43:32  Heather Solburg             38   Jacksonville               56
====================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 49
    1  4:53:04  Bill Wenner                 47   Maitland                    5
    2  5:12:37  Kenny Matys                 41   Boca Raton                  8
    3  5:24:56  Mike Verdisco               45   Tampa                      12
    4  5:25:37  Chris Costers               49   Gulf Breeze                13
    5  5:39:03  Patrick Bene'               48   New Port Richey            20
    6  5:39:04  Andy Barrett                45   Tampa                      21
    7  5:52:05  John Hingst                 49                              26
    8  5:52:05  Jon Docs                    49   Tampa                      27
    9  5:53:17  Don Summers                 41   St. Petersburg             30
   10  5:55:00  Joe Erdei                   45   Sarasota                   31
   11  5:59:25  Jeffrey Dinsmore            44                              34
   12  6:08:34  Greg Laufersky              47   Weirsdale                  37
   13  6:20:27  TJ King                     44   Tampa                      39
   14  7:11:20  Todd Stoltzfus              44   Sarasota                   46
   15  7:17:15  Jeff Stephens               46   Palm Beach Gardens         49
   16  7:48:50  Shaun Brophy                45                              57
====================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
    1  5:57:14  Kimberly Sanders            49   Petaluma, CA               33
    2  6:09:24  Tammy Donaldson             42   South Miami                38
    3  6:51:14  Vera Sanchez                49   Dade City                  43
    4  7:13:05  Debra Cole                  42   DeLand                     47
    5  7:27:05  Susan Haag                  46   Jacksonville               51
    6  8:17:26  Sushan Manandher            41                              62
    7  9:01:18  Brenda Griffiths            46   Apopka                     67
====================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 59
    1  5:19:42  Timothy Huppler             55   Kissimmee                  10
    2  5:33:20  Jeff Earhart                51   Lutz                       15
    3  5:33:35  Matt Mahoney                57   Melbourne                  16
    4  5:39:01  Gus Lloyd                   52   Tampa                      19
    5  5:47:09  David Delong                54   Tampa                      23
    6  6:02:52  Chris Pedersen              54   St. Petersburg             35
    7  6:53:48  Salt Shack                  54   Tequesta                   44
    8  6:58:27  Larry Conner                58   St. Augustine              45
    9  7:30:00  Michael Orr                 55   North Port                 52
   10  7:59:20  Christopher Luck            56   Whitefield, NH             60
====================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
    1  5:53:04  Becky Reinecke              52   Land O' Lakes              29
    2  5:56:28  Noora Alidina               56   Clearwater Beach           32
    3  7:18:32  Liz Shy                     51   Hollister                  50
    4  7:37:37  Lynne Damron                50   Tampa                      54
    5  7:52:00  Lisa Silas                  51   Seminole                   58
    6  8:28:31  Sandy Graham                51   Tampa                      65
    7  8:28:56  Deb Voiles                  59   Tampa                      66
====================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 & Over
    1  5:52:15  John Wood                   62   Seminole                   28
    2  6:03:50  Tom Henson                  63   Zeeland, MI                36
    3  7:38:12  Dana Greenhoe               64   Valrico                    55
    4  7:53:30  David Howe                  64   Palm Coast                 59
    5  8:09:33  Chuck Petersen              72   The Villages               61
    6  8:17:26  Jim Schroeder               65   Indialantic                63
    7  8:27:59  Nick Karem                  69                              64
    8  9:05:28  Andrew Colee                66   Valparaiso                 68
====================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 & Over
    1  7:35:29  Karen Alexeev               60   Gulfport                   53
====================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 68
====================================================================================