Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Jan5_CroomZ_set1.shtml

Croom Zoom 25K/50K/100K Trail Runs

Brooksville, FL, January 5, 2013

[25K Overall Men's Results | 25K Overall Women's Results | 50K Age Group Results | 50K Overall Men's Results | 50K Overall Women's Results | 100K Age Group Results | 100K Overall Men's Results | 100K Overall Women's Results ]

25K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place
====================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
       1:47:16  Jimmy Patterson             19   Tampa                       1
====================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
       2:01:27  Bethany Heslam              48   North Port                  9
====================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
       1:47:24  Chris Wedge                 41   Groveland                   2
====================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
       2:07:08  Gul Mijgar                  45   Wesley Chapel              13
====================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 29
    1  2:59:00  Jimmy Wabbersen             20   Lutz                       84
====================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 29
    1  2:09:08  Erica Rodriguez             26   Tampa                      18
    2  2:16:13  Maggie Hayes                26   Tampa                      29
    3  2:44:53  Liza Saffo                  24   Sarasota                   70
    4  2:54:46  Adriana Davila              25   Winter Haven               78
    5  3:06:48  Sofia Wintheiser            20   Tampa                      89
====================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 39
    1  1:54:58  Gabriel Martinez            35   Glenn Heights, TX           5
    2  2:05:17  Jeremy Reynolds             32   Dunnellon                  10
    3  2:07:12  Carey Castelein             39   Tampa                      14
    4  2:13:28  Vinnie Bourgois             37                              27
    5  2:37:28  John Meyer                  37   Tampa                      61
    6  2:43:44  Joe Haulton                 38   Trinity                    68
    7  2:52:18  Stephen Nation              33   Apopka                     75
    8  2:55:32  Zack Graham                 31   Winter Park                80
    9  3:29:50  Isaac Santiago              31   Spring Hill               102
====================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
    1  2:05:42  Lisa Castelein              38   Tampa                      11
    2  2:11:38  Elizabeth Carpenter         31   Lakeland                   25
    3  2:15:28  Holly Petrak                36   Tampa                      28
    4  2:20:42  Catherine Lowe              36   Winter Springs             33
    5  2:20:58  Shana Gritsavage            36   Baltimore, MD              35
    6  2:23:27  Katie Scanlon               33   Tampa                      41
    7  3:04:22  Kimberly Shelton            30   Fayetteville, NC           86
    8  3:22:52  Michele Cerullo             35   Tampa                      98
    9  3:22:53  Johanne Caglianone          39   Tampa                      99
   10  3:33:43  Heather Reynolds            35   Dunnellon                 103
   11  4:01:40  Irene Palomo                33                             105
   12  4:16:35  Rachael Warren              30   Land O' Lakes             108
====================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 49
    1  1:51:42  Eddie Hensley               47   Istachatta                  3
    2  1:53:32  Jose Fernandez              42   Oviedo                      4
    3  1:56:50  Craig Montgomery            49   Tampa                       7
    4  2:07:53  Freddie Valdes              45   Lithia                     15
    5  2:08:32  Jeff Hoening                43   Lithia                     16
    6  2:09:54  Ron Blessinger              45   Tampa                      19
    7  2:10:32  Eric Palacio                48   Tampa                      20
    8  2:11:10  Alan Stutes                 42   Waynesville, OH            22
    9  2:11:37  George Buffington           49   New Port Richey            24
   10  2:11:45  Carlos Quiles               44   Tampa                      26
   11  2:19:20  Dave Bracken                44   Tarpon Springs             32
   12  2:21:07  Ralf Jenne                  46   Winter Garden              36
   13  2:22:37  Mark Maxwell                49   Tampa                      37
   14  2:23:20  Tom Dolecki                 48   Odessa                     40
   15  2:23:33  Joe Tumminia                46   Odessa                     42
   16  2:29:53  John Stump                  43   Sarasota                   48
   17  2:32:14  Robert Chamberlin           41   Winter Garden              52
   18  2:32:44  David Shiner                41   St. Petersburg             53
   19  2:35:23  Eric Williams               41                              57
   20  2:42:26  Eric Sprung                 41   St. Petersburg             66
   21  2:44:38  Kendall Jamison             45   Stone Mountain, GA         69
   22  2:45:01  Eric Shelton                41   Tampa                      71
   23  2:55:23  Hugo Scavino                45   Wesley Chapel              79
   24  2:55:48  Patrick LaCroix             43   Davenport                  81
   25  2:55:49  Scott Berger                41   Orlando                    82
   26  2:58:31  Randy Agee                  40   Brooksville                83
   27  3:14:11  William Ward                48   Plant City                 92
   28  3:16:16  Victor Tena                 44   San Luis Potosi, Mexico    95
   29  4:16:35  Michael Warren              40   Land O' Lakes             107
====================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
    1  2:08:41  Lisa Sandusky               44   Tampa                      17
    2  2:18:20  Denise Fairbanks            48   Fellsmere                  31
    3  2:20:55  Judith Stutes               40   Waynesville, OH            34
    4  2:24:14  Val Brand                   46   Tampa                      43
    5  2:25:06  Tracy Grice                 44   Lakeland                   44
    6  2:29:46  Lori Wilson                 40   Seffner                    47
    7  2:30:46  Jen Flory                   47   Clearwater                 49
    8  2:32:51  Linda Gaboury               42   Tampa                      54
    9  2:35:42  Teresa Gadient              49   Tampa                      58
   10  2:36:47  Nikki Hightower             42   Brentwood, TN              60
   11  2:42:15  Nina Griffin                44   Tampa                      65
   12  2:51:43  Treva Cunningham            44                              73
   13  2:52:40  Allison Ross                45                              77
   14  3:15:47  Ilene Fortin                41   Wesley Chapel              93
   15  3:16:32  Becky Aldridge              44   Lakeland                   96
   16  3:22:57  Erin McCormick              47   Tampa                     100
====================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 59
    1  1:56:24  Brian Phipps                50   Sarasota                    6
    2  1:58:35  Terry Sikes                 56   Jacksonville                8
    3  2:06:10  Jerry Napp                  55   Weeki Wachee               12
    4  2:11:08  Larry McDeed                52   Geneva                     21
    5  2:11:36  Ricky Howe                  59   Tampa                      23
    6  2:17:54  Dave Schoenblum             57   Lutz                       30
    7  2:23:09  Rick Crockett               55   Wesley Chapel              38
    8  2:23:16  Bruce Smith                 59   Plainfield, IL             39
    9  2:31:15  Gary Miller                 59   Odessa                     50
   10  2:32:58  Mark Parisian               52   Ocala                      55
   11  2:52:35  Claude Winter               51   New Port Richey            76
   12  3:06:49  Rick Wintheiser             54   Tampa                      90
   13  3:15:51  Chip Bohlen                 50   Wesley Chapel              94
   14  3:18:11  Charles Seets Jr            51   Orion, MI                  97
   15  3:26:13  Pat Trigonoplos             56   Clearwater Beach          101
====================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
    1  2:28:04  Linda Cowart                50   Cocoa                      45
    2  2:28:39  Margo Benning               53   Tampa                      46
    3  2:34:27  Bonita Golden-Sikes         56   Jacksonville               56
    4  2:35:44  Charlene Weaver             50   Land O' Lakes              59
    5  2:38:26  Alison Adams                58   Palm Harbor                62
    6  2:40:01  Judy Rowland                51   N Redington Beach          64
    7  2:42:32  Elaine Davis                56   Jacksonville               67
    8  2:49:03  Holly Tripp                 50   Land O' Lakes              72
    9  3:05:24  Rhonda Del Campo            53   Lutz                       87
   10  3:06:15  Cindy Miller                59   Odessa                     88
   11  3:14:06  Eileen Boyle                51   Trinity                    91
====================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 & Over
    1  2:31:52  Bruce Andersen              72   Sun City Center            51
    2  2:39:37  Flash Cunningham            61   New Port Richey            63
    3  2:52:18  Ron Nation                  60   Longwood                   74
    4  3:01:33  Pete Dubbeld                64   St. Petersburg             85
    5  3:49:42  Mitch Palmquist             61   Orange Park               104
    6  4:10:02  Bob Ranta                   80   Sun City Center           106
    7  5:05:40  Dan Miller                  65   Brooksville               109
====================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 109
====================================================================================