Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Jan27_Florid_set6.shtml

Florida Challenge Trail Runs

Lithia, FL, January 27, 2013

[Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half-Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K (if there were) Age Group Results

=========================================================================================
===       Note:  This race did not have age group awards.                             ===
===              If it had, this is what they would look like.                        ===
=========================================================================================
 Group                                                                      OA
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         21:39  Bailey Mosher               16   Brooksville                  1     6:59
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         24:33  Danielle Heath              48   Orlando                     13     7:55
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         22:08  Freddie Valdes              44   Lithia                       3     7:08
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         28:10  Amalie Skorman              40   Windermere                  39     9:05
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     23:41  Viktor Garba                14   Riverview                    8     7:38
   2     27:14  John Myers                   9   Ormond Beach                29     8:47
   3     27:50  Luke Williams                8   Safety Harbor               37     8:59
   4     28:19  Paul Scavino                12   Wesley Chapel               41     9:08
   5     30:15  Tre Render                   9   Tampa                       62     9:45
   6     36:59  Carl Scavino                10   Wesley Chapel              129    11:56
   7     40:32  Zachary Tonkin               9   Riverview                  146    13:05
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
   1     27:23  Josie Garba                 11   Riverview                   31     8:50
   2     33:04  Caitlin Jennings            11   Windermere                  97    10:40
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
   1     22:00  Clint Wilkins               15   Brooksville                  2     7:06
   2     23:34  Tim Carney                  15   Valrico                      7     7:36
   3     23:56  Zach Garner                 16   Gibsonton                   10     7:43
   4     26:13  Jake Biller                 16   Tampa                       21     8:27
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     26:47  Sarah Myers                 15   Ormond Beach                26     8:38
   2     30:36  Adriana Snyder              15   Tampa                       69     9:52
   3     34:40  Ashley Dickson              19   Clearwater                 112    11:11
   4     44:36  Casey Barrett               18   Cocoa                      159    14:23
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     29:13  Cayla Shupperd              23   Tampa                       48     9:25
   2     29:56  Katherine Childs            21   Lakeland                    55     9:39
   3     32:36  Danielle Dillard            24   Orlando                     83    10:31
   4     32:40  Michelle Pepito             23   St. Petersburg              87    10:32
   5     43:51  Meagan Miller               23   Polk City                  158    14:09
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
   1     24:35  Jason Hamm                  25   Lutz                        14     7:56
   2     25:37  Orlando Rosales Jr          28   Tampa                       17     8:16
   3     28:19  David Johnson               29   Tampa                       40     9:08
   4     32:57  Jon Minnick                 27   Riverview                   92    10:38
   5     33:03  Glenn Hester                28   Riverview                   96    10:40
   6     35:59  Stephen Jones               28   Tampa                      121    11:36
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     26:24  Stephanie Ogle              29   Sarasota                    22     8:31
   2     27:26  Cassie Matties              26   Hudson                      34     8:51
   3     28:38  Anna Petersen               26   Wesley Chapel               43     9:14
   4     28:39  Christine Hutcheson         26   Orlando                     44     9:15
   5     30:19  Victoria Guzan              28   Brandon                     63     9:47
   6     34:24  Tiffany O'Connor            27   Tampa                      106    11:06
   7     39:41  Amy Hester                  28   Palm Beach                 139    12:48
   8     51:51  Veronica Rodrigues          25   Plant City                 171    16:44
   9     51:52  Krystal Eddings             29   Lakeland                   172    16:44
  10     51:52  Mandi Carranza              27   Mulberry                   173    16:44
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
   1     22:57  Matt Biddiph                30   Riverview                    4     7:24
   2     23:18  Michael Guzan               31   Brandon                      6     7:31
   3     24:24  Eric Riesenfeld             33   Lithia                      12     7:52
   4     25:40  Don Exum                    33   Tampa                       18     8:17
   5     26:38  Jeff Hill                   34   Tampa                       24     8:35
   6     27:23  Jesse Forbes                30   Apollo Beach                32     8:50
   7     28:37  Chad Smith                  34   Bradenton                   42     9:14
   8     29:12  Chris Papp                  33   Brandon                     47     9:25
   9     30:35  Chucky Madden               33   Groveland                   68     9:52
  10     35:10  Carlos Leon                 33   Tampa                      116    11:21
  11     42:41  Andrew Schrader             31   St. Petersburg             153    13:46
  12     46:31  Pasit Khounvixay            31   Wesley Chapel              164    15:00
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     25:37  Shannon Riesenfeld          32   Lithia                      16     8:16
   2     28:42  Jodi Billetdeaux            33   Lithia                      45     9:15
   3     29:44  Kammeron Findley            33   Clearwater                  53     9:35
   4     29:45  Leslie McDowell             30   Lithia                      54     9:36
   5     30:10  Kelly Porter                33   Brandon                     59     9:44
   6     30:14  Shelley Crotts              33   Lakeland                    61     9:45
   7     30:20  KayBeth Clark               30   Riverview                   65     9:47
   8     32:37  Tiffany Bruss               31   Temple Terrace              85    10:31
   9     33:02  Laura Malave                34   Tampa                       95    10:39
  10     34:11  Ana Lopez                   32   Tampa                      103    11:02
  11     36:23  Brandi Madden               33   Groveland                  126    11:44
  12     38:17  Julia Mea                   31   New Port Richey            133    12:21
  13     40:53  Christy D'Amore             34   Largo                      147    13:11
  14     40:54  Kathryn Maddox              32   Tampa                      148    13:12
  15     41:13  Denise Jacobson             30   Riverview                  150    13:18
  16     42:41  Nicole Schrader             30   St. Petersburg             154    13:46
  17     47:23  Krystal Mainguy             31   Wesley Chapel              166    15:17
  18     51:50  Amanda Swindle              30   Plant City                 169    16:43
  19     51:51  Tina Lopez                  31   Plant City                 170    16:44
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
   1     26:35  Michael D'Amore             36   Largo                       23     8:35
   2     30:06  Stuart Porter               37   Brandon                     57     9:43
   3     30:09  Greg Monivis Jr             39   Seffner                     58     9:44
   4     33:44  Rob Schwiebert              37   New Port Richey            100    10:53
   5     34:42  Colin McClure               37   Sebastian                  113    11:12
   6     36:17  Jeff Acton                  36   Bradenton                  124    11:42
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     30:19  Genie Dietz                 35   Orlando                     64     9:47
   2     30:33  Angie Heim                  36   Omaha, NE                   67     9:51
   3     32:36  Parmvir Bamia               35   Tampa                       84    10:31
   4     32:52  Corinne Conte               35   Tampa                       89    10:36
   5     32:58  Carrie Goldstein            35   New Port Richey             93    10:38
   6     33:00  Carrie Barnes               37   Sarasota                    94    10:39
   7     33:56  Iris Appenrodt              37   Winter Garden              101    10:57
   8     35:55  Kari Goetz                  37   Tampa                      120    11:35
   9     36:58  Shelley Haynes              38   St. Petersburg             128    11:55
  10     37:04  Amy McClure                 37   Sebastian                  130    11:57
  11     39:34  Dawn Haddix                 36   Plant City                 138    12:46
  12     40:10  Diana Hunter                36   Tampa                      142    12:57
  13     40:21  Nancy Medina                38   Plant City                 145    13:01
  14     43:50  Tina Lafoe                  38   Plant City                 157    14:08
  15     45:07  Stacy Breton                38   Floral City                161    14:33
  16     48:12  Lani Khounvixay             35   Wesley Chapel              167    15:33
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
   1     25:42  Ced Carrington              41   Brandon                     19     8:17
   2     26:39  Mike Bell                   42   Highland City               25     8:36
   3     28:51  Pete Williams               43   Safety Harbor               38     9:18
   4     29:13  Ronnie Willis               44   Tampa                       49     9:25
   5     30:50  Abe Chelladurai             40   Tampa                       73     9:57
   6     31:44  Ronald Garner               44   Gibsonton                   80    10:14
   7     32:25  Thomas Menke                44   St. Petersburg              82    10:27
   8     32:47  Dave Tonkin                 41   Riverview                   88    10:35
   9     33:35  Chris Halfman               43   Brandon                     99    10:50
  10     34:16  Todd Schmiedeke             42   Tampa                      104    11:03
  11     36:02  Greg Surla                  42   Gibsonton                  122    11:37
  12     36:22  Kevin Johnson               44   Riverview                  125    11:44
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     30:38  Nicole Garba                42   Riverview                   70     9:53
   2     30:41  Judy Scavino                44   Wesley Chapel               71     9:54
   3     31:22  Erin Daly                   43   Hernando Beach              74    10:07
   4     31:40  Maria Camacho               43   Orlando                     78    10:13
   5     32:55  Lana Lum                    44   Tampa                       90    10:37
   6     35:34  Shelly Klimp                43   Clearwater                 119    11:28
   7     38:47  Cami Gibertini              43   Valrico                    134    12:31
   8     40:57  Jennifer Smith              40   Bradenton                  149    13:13
   9     42:32  Courtney Paat               43   Lithia                     152    13:43
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
   1     22:58  Rob deFreese                47   Riverview                    5     7:25
   2     26:59  William Lorenzen            45   Riverview                   27     8:42
   3     27:10  Tom Gaudette                48   Tampa                       28     8:46
   4     27:20  Duane Carney                47   Valrico                     30     8:49
   5     29:09  Bill Daly                   48   Hernando Beach              46     9:24
   6     29:29  David Bryant                48   Valrico                     52     9:31
   7     30:12  James Conaghan              47   Plant City                  60     9:45
   8     30:33  Jerry Hauck                 48   Bradenton                   66     9:51
   9     31:24  Tim Fuller                  48   Plant City                  75    10:08
  10     31:29  Sam Haddad                  47   Lithia                      76    10:09
  11     31:43  Hugo Scavino                45   Wesley Chapel               79    10:14
  12     33:14  Jim Cassette                48   Wesley Chapel               98    10:43
  13     34:21  Kevin Ferguson              47   Lithia                     105    11:05
  14     34:27  Andrew Williamson           47   Clearwater                 107    11:07
  15     36:46  John Varrati                46   Wimauma                    127    11:52
  16     38:48  Scott Gibertini             46   Valrico                    135    12:31
  17     44:37  Danny Barrett               48   Cocoa                      160    14:24
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     29:14  Sue Farrell                 48   Newton, MA                  50     9:26
   2     31:38  Dee Hutchins                45   Valrico                     77    10:12
   3     32:56  Melanie Yoshide             48   Tampa                       91    10:37
   4     34:29  Mary Angelo                 47   Temple Terrace             108    11:07
   5     34:39  Kay Rhoades                 49   St. Petersburg             111    11:11
   6     43:01  Leslie McCormack            49   Tampa                      155    13:53
   7     43:38  Melanie Davis               46   Polk City                  156    14:05
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
   1     23:45  Kurt Leverett               53   Tampa                        9     7:40
   2     24:46  Tom Rusher                  50   Valrico                     15     7:59
   3     26:13  Kevin Nordlund              52   Tampa                       20     8:27
   4     30:03  Kevin Ballard               50   Seminole                    56     9:42
   5     30:43  Todd Weidley                51   Valrico                     72     9:55
   6     34:50  Ken Mersereau               53   Tampa                      114    11:14
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     31:48  Vina Varrati                50   Wimauma                     81    10:15
   2     34:35  Sandy Jennings              51   Windermere                 109    11:09
   3     48:59  Michelle McGuire            52   St. Petersburg             168    15:48
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
   1     24:03  Ray Eydmann                 55   Brandon                     11     7:45
   2     27:39  Felix Robinson              57   Orlando                     36     8:55
   3     29:20  Rob Fetters                 59   St. Louis, MO               51     9:28
   4     34:38  Ric Kendall                 58   Valrico                    110    11:10
   5     37:52  Jim Stoyle                  57   Clarence, NY               132    12:13
   6     39:18  Gerald Armendariz           59   Tampa                      136    12:41
   7     40:11  Paul Posey                  57   Tallahassee                143    12:58
   8     46:46  Tony Piedimonte             57   Ruskin                     165    15:05
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     34:03  Linda Teresi                55   Tampa                      102    10:59
   2     36:13  Lorraine Piedimonte         57   Ruskin                     123    11:41
   3     40:09  Patty Woods                 56   Tampa                      141    12:57
   4     40:12  Kay Posey                   59   Tallahassee                144    12:58
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
   1     27:25  Sam Lewbel                  62   Stafford Springs, CT        33     8:51
   2     27:29  Rich Cooperwasser           63   Tampa                       35     8:52
   3     35:23  Dave Sutton                 63   Winter Park                118    11:25
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
   1     32:39  William Swan                68   New York, NY                86    10:32
   2     35:09  Andrew Goddard              68   Tampa                      115    11:20
   3     39:31  Jim Ullery                  67   Palm Harbor                137    12:45
=========================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 174
=========================================================================================