Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Jan26_Discov_set3.shtml

Discover Caladesi Island 10 Miler

Dunedin, FL, January 26, 2013

[10 Mi Age Group Results | 10 Mi Overall Men's Results ]

10 Mi Overall Women's Results

 Female                                                                   Race
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
   1   1:13:48  Debby Farias                45   Clearwater Beach            9      7:23
   2   1:17:32  Brianna Paczynski           16   Clearwater                 13      7:45
   3   1:23:24  Megan Nelson                30   Olathe, KS                 28      8:20
   4   1:29:26  Katie Zaffiri               18   Dunedin                    41      8:57
   5   1:29:42  Sandra Melton               56   Port St. Lucie             42      8:58
   6   1:30:40  Kathleen Roach              53   Belleair                   44      9:04
   7   1:30:56  Val Brand                   46   Tampa                      45      9:06
   8   1:31:43  Jill Brown                  43   Clearwater                 48      9:10
   9   1:32:12  Mary Stewart-Wong           56   Safety Harbor              49      9:13
  10   1:32:18  Kimberly Moran              46   Palm Harbor                50      9:14
  11   1:32:24  Marissa Henry               23   Greenland, NH              51      9:14
  12   1:34:00  Noora Alidina               56   Clearwater Beach           55      9:24
  13   1:34:51  Holly Tardif                32   Clearwater                 58      9:29
  14   1:34:51  Eve Barrett                 42   Dunedin                    59      9:29
  15   1:36:54  Vicki Snyder                53   Spring Grove, PA           62      9:41
  16   1:37:08  Joanne Mangos               56   Holiday                    63      9:43
  17   1:38:49  Kristen Czeck               41   Palm Harbor                64      9:53
  18   1:39:53  Racheal Middleton           27   Tampa                      67      9:59
  19   1:42:45  Jennifer Wallace            34   Ruskin                     69     10:17
  20   1:43:09  Rhonda Rios                 37   Clearwater                 70     10:19
  21   1:43:29  Pam Schrader                57   Clearwater                 72     10:21
  22   1:44:26  Lisa Snyder                 48   Tampa                      75     10:27
  23   1:45:09  Pam Dickens                 51   Odessa                     76     10:31
  24   1:49:14  Dana Felice                 46   Tampa                      81     10:55
  25   1:51:30  Shelley Boggan              35   Palm Harbor                84     11:09
  26   1:51:31  Joanne Wright               38   Palm Harbor                86     11:09
  27   1:51:57  Kathy Plante                49   Clearwater Beach           89     11:12
  28   1:53:56  Annie Tafel                 27   Louisville, KY             91     11:24
  29   1:53:58  Susan Lofy                  52   Palm Harbor                92     11:24
  30   1:54:24  April Tatro                 46   Tampa                      93     11:26
  31   1:54:25  Julie Cameron               54   Tampa                      94     11:27
  32   1:54:39  Lauren Murphy               52   Tampa                      95     11:28
  33   1:55:12  Trudy Bedessem              46   Lutz                       96     11:31
  34   1:56:51  Tisha Foster                41   Auburndale                 97     11:41
  35   1:57:29  Jody Coonradt               29   St. Petersburg             98     11:45
  36   1:58:05  Vanessa Montenegro          37   Tampa                      99     11:49
  37   1:58:18  June Leland                 59   New Port Richey           101     11:50
  38   2:00:35  Lori Garcia                 44   Tampa                     102     12:04
  39   2:03:24  Vickie Krivacs              59   Palm Harbor               104     12:20
  40   2:03:28  Cynthia Sweeney             56   Palm Harbor               105     12:21
  41   2:05:02  Laura Byne                  53   Palm Harbor               106     12:30
  42   2:07:37  Amie Colwell Breslow        39   Bethesda, MD              109     12:46
  43   2:08:10  Sayegh Gies                 49   Dunedin                   110     12:49
  44   2:08:11  Kristin Soule               52   Palm Harbor               111     12:49
  45   2:08:16  Valerie Yost                46   St. Petersburg            112     12:50
  46   2:11:15  Teresa McCoy                39   Tampa                     114     13:07
  47   2:24:04  Linda Jacobsen              57   New Port Richey           116     14:24
  48   2:24:25  Christi Dobbins             33   Highlands Ranch, CO       117     14:27
  49   2:24:26  Emily Garner                42   Thompsons Station, TN     118     14:27
  50     (ntl)  Mary Saathoff               79   New Port Richey           119
  51     (ntl)  Carole Lenhart              56   Plant City                120
=========================================================================================