Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Jan26_Discov_set2.shtml

Discover Caladesi Island 10 Miler

Dunedin, FL, January 26, 2013

[10 Mi Age Group Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results ]

10 Mi Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
   1   1:06:32  Trevor Quandt               17   St. Petersburg              1      6:39
   2   1:08:46  Patrick Bene'               48   New Port Richey             2      6:53
   3   1:10:10  Steve Schaub                45   Oldsmar                     3      7:01
   4   1:10:20  Bill Cottrell               44   Belleair                    4      7:02
   5   1:10:37  Victor Yeager               52   Dunedin                     5      7:04
   6   1:11:01  Matthias Koster             32   St. Catharines, ON          6      7:06
   7   1:11:07  Chad Croucher               28   Bridgeview, IL              7      7:07
   8   1:13:31  Greg Fann                   43   Clearwater                  8      7:21
   9   1:15:02  Vidian Boulogne             47   New Port Richey            10      7:30
  10   1:16:07  George Buffington           49   New Port Richey            11      7:37
  11   1:16:51  Jerry Napp                  55   Weeki Wachee               12      7:41
  12   1:18:15  Matt Bernard                53   Dunedin                    14      7:50
  13   1:18:16  Michael Pavesich            23   Seminole                   15      7:50
  14   1:18:27  Tracy Reed                  41   Tampa                      16      7:51
  15   1:18:34  Derek Magnuson              42   Tampa                      17      7:51
  16   1:19:57  Paul Tavernier              56   Hudson                     18      8:00
  17   1:20:02  Peter Scott                 71   Clearwater                 19      8:00
  18   1:20:29  Robert Kabrich              36   St. Petersburg             20      8:03
  19   1:21:34  Kevin Cronin                63   Palm Harbor                21      8:09
  20   1:22:01  Vin Bourgeois               40   Palm Harbor                22      8:12
  21   1:22:17  Heath Shewmaker             41   New Port Richey            23      8:14
  22   1:22:33  Andy Barrett                45   Tampa                      24      8:15
  23   1:22:55  Kevin Reeves                22   Largo                      25      8:18
  24   1:23:00  Russell Gonzalez            49   Clearwater                 26      8:18
  25   1:23:19  Lynn Snyder                 54   Spring Grove, PA           27      8:20
  26   1:24:44  Jeff Davis                  37   St. Petersburg             29      8:28
  27   1:24:44  Jim Krivacs                 56   Palm Harbor                30      8:28
  28   1:26:30  Adam Duffek                 28   Chicago, IL                31      8:39
  29   1:26:36  Salt Shack                  54   Tequesta                   32      8:40
  30   1:26:46  Matthew DeNote              40   Safety Harbor              33      8:41
  31   1:26:56  John Strait                 67   New Port Richey            34      8:42
  32   1:27:29  Jeff Pisani                 53   Elmhurst, IL               35      8:45
  33   1:28:04  Nelson Rodriguez            52   Brandon                    36      8:48
  34   1:28:31  Nelson Parada               38   Carolina, PR               37      8:51
  35   1:28:39  Gar Flisek                  67   Holiday                    38      8:52
  36   1:28:59  Rick Guyer                  61   Wesley Chapel              39      8:54
  37   1:29:07  Seth Anderson               39   Tampa                      40      8:55
  38   1:30:28  Jacob Dawson                26   Tampa                      43      9:03
  39   1:31:09  Jerry Magliulo              69   New Port Richey            46      9:07
  40   1:31:42  James Hunt                  59   Dunedin                    47      9:10
  41   1:32:25  Ben Dawson                  22   Portland, ME               52      9:15
  42   1:33:35  Domenic Smeraglia           36   Tampa                      53      9:22
  43   1:33:50  Sam Lewbel                  62   Stafford Springs, CT       54      9:23
  44   1:34:28  Andrew Sasso                54   Clearwater                 56      9:27
  45   1:34:40  Don Treasure                55   Tampa                      57      9:28
  46   1:35:22  Nathan Lorton               32   Tampa                      60      9:32
  47   1:35:23  Chad Klakring               32   Lutz                       61      9:32
  48   1:39:44  Charles Lindsay             49   Bradenton                  65      9:58
  49   1:39:48  Jose Parada                 49   Carolina, PR               66      9:59
  50   1:42:09  Allen Ahern                 53   Redington Shores           68     10:13
  51   1:43:18  Christian Gerbick           36   Tampa                      71     10:20
  52   1:44:15  Jordan Moran                19   Palm Harbor                73     10:26
  53   1:44:21  Bill Zulas                  55   Clearwater                 74     10:26
  54   1:45:10  Ron Balow                   68   Dunedin                    77     10:31
  55   1:45:11  Patrick Sweeney             61   Palm Harbor                78     10:31
  56   1:45:12  Dennis Chaplin              57   Clearwater                 79     10:31
  57   1:47:33  Alfredo Boccalandro         45   Tampa                      80     10:45
  58   1:50:14  Matthew Marks               45   Tampa                      82     11:01
  59   1:51:29  TJ Albert                   41   Naples                     83     11:09
  60   1:51:31  Jeremy Albert               37   Palm Harbor                85     11:09
  61   1:51:32  Jim Wright                  53   New Port Richey            87     11:09
  62   1:51:56  Parker Plante               50   Clearwater Beach           88     11:12
  63   2:05:12  Thomas Barris               28   St. Petersburg            107     12:31
  64   2:06:04  Pat Trigonoplos             56   Clearwater Beach          108     12:36
  65   2:08:17  Phil Yost                   43   St. Petersburg            113     12:50
  66   2:21:50  John Viverito               59   Clearwater                115     14:11
=========================================================================================