Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Jan20_OcalaM_set6.shtml

Ocala Marathon, Half and 5K

Ocala, FL, January 20, 2013

[Marathon overall | Marathon Age Groups | Half Overall | Half Age Groups | 5K Overall ]

5K Age Groups

Overall Male Winners

Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
 1   0:16:03.3     1     1   254  Geremy DeWitt                        Crystal River, FL                          



Overall Female Winners

 1   0:20:35.1     5     1   117  Clarissa Consol                      Homosassa, FL                              




Master Male Winners

 1   0:17:56.5     2     2   257  Thom Neal                            Crystal River, FL                          



Master Female Winners

 1   0:23:12.2    17     4   234  Laura Wingate                        Crystal River, FL                          

Male Age Group Winners

                    Age Group 85-98
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   0:37:41.3   114    46   235  Paul Wissler                         Lecanto, FL                                

 2   0:52:09.8   135    54   102  Malcom Anderson                      Dunnellon, FL                              

                    Age Group 80-84
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#

None

                    Age Group 75-79
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#

None

                    Age Group 70-74
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   0:31:57.8    88    39   243  Ganga Sharma                         Ocala, FL                                  

                    Age Group 65-69
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   0:29:19.9    64    33   217  Jack Slifer                          Ocala, FL                                  

 2   0:30:27.3    76    36   177  Frank McCann                         The Villages, FL                           

 3   0:30:52.4    82    37   104  Steve Bales                          Ocala, FL                                  

 4   0:48:53.6   134    53   140  Robert Goudreau                      Ocala, FL                                  

                    Age Group 60-64
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   0:21:06.6     9     8   221  Lou Soukup                           The Villages, FL                           

 2   0:36:36.3   108    44   173  Carmelo Licitra                      Winter Springs, FL                         

 3   0:39:48.7   123    49   116  Steve Christlieb                     Lowell, FL                                 

 4   0:41:14.6   125    50   160  Dutch Johnson                        Belle Isle, FL                             

 5   0:44:41.8   132    52   143  Thomas Hackett                       Interlachen, FL                            

                    Age Group 55-59
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   0:38:03.8   117    47   181  Michael Miller                       Ocala, FL                                  

                    Age Group 50-54
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   0:25:13.3    28    20   127  Chris Ensing                         Crystal River, FL                          

 2   0:27:51.5    45    27   113  Ramiro Carbonell                     Boca Raton, FL                             

 3   0:34:34.3   100    42   174  Robert Loeser                        Venice, FL                                 

                    Age Group 45-49
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   0:22:38.6    14    12   107  Dale Bramall                         Citrus Springs, FL                         

 2   0:22:46.1    15    13   167  Jerry Lacefield                      Ocala, FL                                  

 3   0:24:07.6    20    15   170  Jon Lancaster                        Mount Dora, FL                             

 4   0:24:24.6    22    16   258  Cortes Lopez                         Ocala, FL                                  

 5   0:27:39.8    43    26   216  Larry Sibley                         Ocala, FL                                  

 6   0:31:51.8    87    38  1804  Ronald Bray                          Citrus Springs, FL                         

 7   0:36:51.3   110    45   169  Glen Laluzerne                       St. Petersburg, FL                         

                    Age Group 40-44
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   0:21:02.5     8     7   252  Joe Grinstead                        Leesburg, FL                               

 2   0:22:22.8    12    10   255  Wes Bryant                           Ocala, FL                                  

 3   0:25:11.5    26    18   230  Kent Weakley                         Ocala, FL                                  

 4   0:25:12.3    27    19   226  Guy Vilt                             Sarasota, FL                               

 5   0:26:09.8    33    23   207  Carlo Russo                          Liverpool, NY                              

 6   0:27:07.9    38    25   190  Joseph Peters                        Umatilla, FL                               

 7   0:28:54.1    57    32   156  Aaron Jack                           Homosassa, FL                              

                    Age Group 35-39
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   0:23:20.3    19    14   240  Ronde Baquie                         Ocala, FL                                  

 2   0:30:15.8    74    34   246  Matt Rudnianyn                       Reddick, FL                                

 3   0:34:15.8    99    41   215  Michael Shultz                       Ocala, FL                                  

 4   0:43:05.8   129    51   162  Adam Kennedy                         Ocala, FL                                  

                    Age Group 30-34
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   0:19:26.7     3     3   134  Craig Francis                        Jacksonville, FL                           

 2   0:20:58.4     7     6   222  Christopher Spinosa                  Gaineville, FL                             

 3   0:25:36.8    29    21   244  Todd Rudnianyn                       Reddick, FL                                

 4   0:25:59.3    32    22   136  Greg Glaser                          Walworth, NY                               

 5   0:34:43.1   102    43   196  Joshua Radeker                       Newberry, FL                               

                    Age Group 25-29
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   0:22:36.3    13    11   212  William Scher                        Gainesville, FL                            

 2   0:27:04.6    37    24   130  Glenn Feenstra                       Citrus Springs, FL                         

 3   0:28:32.8    53    29   157  Michael Jennings                     Ocala, FL                                  

 4   0:30:16.3    75    35   259  Evan Searcy                          Ocala, FL                                  

 5   0:32:23.6    90    40   137  James Glover                         Gainesville, FL                            

 6   0:38:37.8   119    48   165  Justin Kuminka                       Ocala, FL                                  

                    Age Group 20-24
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   0:28:12.1    50    28   248  Andy Maroon                          Winter Park, FL                            

 2   0:28:53.3    56    31   112  Kevin Carbonell                      Boca Raton, FL                             

                    Age Group 15-19
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   0:20:11.3     4     4   132  Dylan Ford                           Ocala, FL                                  

 2   0:20:47.5     6     5   146  Jordan Hendren                       Wildwood, FL                               

 3   0:22:10.9    10     9   209  Jared Sanders                        Ocala, FL                                  

 4   0:25:01.9    25    17   256  James Dennis                         Ocala, FL                                  

                    Age Group 10-14
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   0:28:42.7    54    30   133  Kyle Ford                            Ocala, FL                                  

                    Age Group  1- 9
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#

None

Female Age Group Winners

                    Age Group 85-98
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#

None

                    Age Group 80-84
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#

None

                    Age Group 75-79
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#

None

                    Age Group 70-74
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
 1   0:29:15.8    63    31   211  Mary Sands                           Dunnellon, FL                              

                    Age Group 65-69
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
 1   0:26:50.7    35    12   184  Judy Mowery                          Lady Lake, FL                              

 2   0:28:55.3    60    28   218  Theresa Slifer                       Ocala, FL                                  

 3   0:36:53.6   111    66   125  Cathy Durante                        Ocala, FL                                  

 4   0:37:39.3   113    68   121  Linda Demetrick                      Manlius, NY                                

                    Age Group 60-64
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#

None

                    Age Group 55-59
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
 1   0:27:59.5    49    22  1801  Nena Mostkwa                         N. Olmsted, OH                             

 2   0:29:00.1    62    30   180  Donna Miller                         Ocala, FL                                  

 3   0:29:52.5    71    38   228  Debbie Walker                        Brights Grove, ONT                         

 4   0:30:51.8    81    45   188  Robin Onufrock                       Ocala, FL                                  

 5   0:31:28.2    86    49   108  Rhonda Brooks                        Ocala, FL                                  

 6   0:36:38.7   109    65   123  Catherine Duncan                     Cary, NC                                   

 7   0:37:44.5   115    69   145  Anita Henderson                      Ocala, FL                                  

 8   0:43:12.7   131    80   183  Lola Moskwa-Bucher                   Umatilla, FL                               

                    Age Group 50-54
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
 1   0:24:22.1    21     6   208  Darlene Saeva                        Rochester, NY                              

 2   0:27:52.1    46    19   114  Barbara Casler-Mikulski              Canton, MI                                 

 3   0:27:54.3    47    20   148  Janice Hill                          Ocklawaha, FL                              

 4   0:29:26.2    66    33   111  Joan Carbonell                       Boca Raton, FL                             

 5   0:30:50.3    79    43   151  Lori Hon                             Iverness, FL                               

 6   0:30:55.3    83    46   105  Susan Barnes                         Beverly Hills, FL                          

 7   0:34:34.5   101    59   150  Rene Holloway                        Ocala, FL                                  

 8   0:41:23.0   126    76   103  Catherine Bales                      Ocala, FL                                  

                    Age Group 45-49
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
 1   0:28:20.3    52    24   231  Kim West                             Speedway, IN                               

 2   0:28:54.1    58    26   178  Brenda McCormick                     Ocala, FL                                  

 3   0:28:59.9    61    29   126  Beth Ensing                          Crystal River, FL                          

 4   0:30:12.4    73    40   106  Nancy Boyle                          Belleview, FL                              

 5   0:33:25.3    96    56   191  Linda Peters                         Umatilla, FL                               

 6   0:33:59.4    97    57   179  Tara McLinden                        Battle Creek, MI                           

 7   0:35:50.3   106    63   186  Clarine Nordell                      Crystal River, FL                          

 8   0:39:31.9   122    74   193  Andrea Pickering                     Ocala, FL                                  

 9   0:48:06.1   133    81   166  Karen Kunik                          Inverness, FL                              

10   0:53:06.2   136    82   182  Melinda Monteith                     Ocala, FL                                  

                    Age Group 40-44
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
 1   0:24:27.4    23     7   250  Caranne Gallegos                     Jacksonville, FL                           

 2   0:26:20.1    34    11   251  Yvonne Ferrell                       Dunnellon, FL                              

 3   0:28:14.3    51    23   168  Valarie Lacefield                    Ocala, FL                                  

 4   0:28:49.8    55    25   260  Mary Hofer                           Castle Rock, CO                            

 5   0:32:53.6    91    51   214  Elaine Sheridan                      Ocala, FL                                  

 6   0:35:05.3   103    60  1803  Cheryl Delaney                       Citrus Springs, FL                         

 7   0:35:29.5   104    61   210  Teresa Sanders                       Ocala, FL                                  

 8   0:38:10.3   118    71   225  Molly Vedell                         Eureka, IL                                 

 9   0:39:51.6   124    75   141  Deanna Greer                         Saint Johns, FL                            

                    Age Group 35-39
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
 1   0:23:14.1    18     5   122  Ann Dill                             Crystal River, FL                          

 2   0:24:29.9    24     8   261  Melissa Carr                         Citrus Springs, FL                         

 3   0:27:28.8    41    16   242  Christie Evon                        Ocala, FL                                  

 4   0:29:40.3    70    37   223  Lana Tran                            Keystone Heights, FL                       

 5   0:30:49.2    77    41   172  Diane Leinenbach                     Dunnellon, FL                              

 6   0:30:49.4    78    42   236  Lisa Wray                            Fletcher, NC                               

 7   0:31:03.3    84    47   238  Kristyne Young                       Summerfield, FL                            

 8   0:32:02.5    89    50   128  Regina Evans                         Williston, FL                              

 9   0:33:18.6    93    53   152  Kym Householder                      St. Petersburg, FL                         

10   0:33:23.7    94    54   154  Lynne Howard                         Hernando, FL                               

11   0:34:13.3    98    58   119  Tara Darling                         Ocala, FL                                  

12   0:37:20.6   112    67   158  Mick Jervis                          Citrus Springs, FL                         

                    Age Group 30-34
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
 1   0:25:41.3    30     9   229  Emily Wallesch                       Geesthacht                                 

 2   0:25:55.4    31    10   239  Marsha Zarco                         Ocala, FL                                  

 3   0:27:28.8    42    17   199  Peggy Recanzone                      Dunnellon, FL                              

 4   0:30:51.6    80    44   101  Constance Anderson                   Dunnellon, FL                              

 5   0:31:12.6    85    48   253  Maria Hernandez                      Ocala, FL                                  

 6   0:35:39.6   105    62   219  Jessica Smith                        Ocala, FL                                  

 7   0:36:30.6   107    64   224  Charlotte Trout                      Ocala, FL                                  

 8   0:38:37.9   120    72   192  April Phinazee                       Ocala, FL                                  

 9   0:43:05.6   128    78   163  Sarah Kennedy                        Ocala, FL                                  

10   0:43:12.6   130    79   149  Therenku Moskwa-Hillmar              White Oak, PA                              

                    Age Group 25-29
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
 1   0:22:13.5    11     2   159  Ashley Johnson                       Newberry, FL                               

 2   0:26:54.6    36    13   232  Tiffany West                         Gainesville, FL                            

 3   0:27:09.9    39    14   129  Deanna Feenstra                      Citrus Springs, FL                         

 4   0:27:23.9    40    15  1802  Eileen Ruiz                          Ocala, FL                                  

 5   0:27:43.6    44    18   249  Cayce Miller                         Ocala, FL                                  

 6   0:29:36.8    69    36   135  Kristy Gibboney                      Ocala, FL                                  

 7   0:30:10.4    72    39   142  Katilin Grey                         Gainesville, FL                            

 8   0:37:58.8   116    70   118  Melissa Cooke                        Ocala, FL                                  

 9   0:41:44.2   127    77   164  Kirsten Keny                         Ocala, FL                                  

                    Age Group 20-24
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
 1   0:28:54.6    59    27   110  Lauren Callahan                      Boca Raton, FL                             

 2   0:29:20.6    65    32   198  Arlene Raffington                    Ocala, FL                                  

 3   0:29:27.8    68    35   205  Lauren Remenick                      Altamonte Springs, FL                      

 4   0:33:16.4    92    52   120  Stefanie Debetta                     Ocala, FL                                  

                    Age Group 15-19
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
 1   0:39:12.5   121    73   187  Resi Nordell                         Crystal River, FL                          

                    Age Group 10-14
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
 1   0:27:57.3    48    21   237  Baylee Young                         Summerfield, FL                            

                    Age Group  1- 9
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
 1   0:22:50.7    16     3   213  Mackenzie Scordato                   Hernando, FL                               

 2   0:29:27.6    67    34   245  Alexandra Rudnianyn                  Reddick, FL                                

 3   0:33:23.7    95    55   153  Landry Howard                        Hernando, FL                               

Special Group Winners

Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#