Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Jan20_OcalaM_set1.shtml

Ocala Marathon, Half and 5K

Ocala, FL, January 20, 2013

[Marathon Age Groups | Half Overall | Half Age Groups | 5K Overall | 5K Age Groups ]

Marathon overall

Courtesy of DRC Sports

                    2013 Ocala Marathon                               
                      |Age   Place |    Place|
Place   Time    Pace  |Group Group | Sex  Sex| Bib#   Name                                City State
  1  3:09:58.5   7:15  OVRALL   1     M    1  1422  Richard Purcell                      Williston, FL          
  2  3:10:41.2   7:17  OVRALL   1     F    1  1336  Jennifer Watts                       Atlanta, GA            
  3  3:12:12.1   7:20  OVRALL   2     M    2  1375  Andres Perez                         Orlando, FL            
  4  3:15:05.9   7:27  OVRALL   3     M    3  1421  Rey Martinez                         Ocala, FL              
  5  3:16:21.1   7:30  Master   1     M    4  1355  Harold Hendren                       Wildwood, FL           
  6  3:17:22.2   7:32  OVRALL   2     F    2  1401  Bonnie Kretchik                      Ocala, FL              
  7  3:25:18.9   7:50  OVRALL   3     F    3  1319  Aya Leitz                            Jersey City, NJ        
  8  3:25:46.4   7:51  45-49    1     M    5  1362  Karl Leitz                           Jersey City, NJ        
  9  3:26:53.6   7:54  35-39    1     M    6  1344  Patrick De Leenheer                  Gainesville, FL        
 10  3:26:54.6   7:54  30-34    1     F    4  1430  Erin Troy                            Maitland, FL           
 11  3:35:31.4   8:14  35-39    2     M    7  1352  Stephen Graham                       Wildwood, MO           
 12  3:35:45.6   8:14  55-59    1     M    8  1368  Jonathan Michaelsen                  Bloomington, IN        
 13  3:37:10.9   8:17  40-44    1     M    9  1425  Michael Stover                       Wesley Chapel, FL      
 14  3:39:18.7   8:22  35-39    3     M   10  1345  Jason Duffy                          Land O Lakes, FL       
 15  3:41:24.4   8:27  30-34    1     M   11  1413  Tim Christensen                      Ocala, FL              
 16  3:42:09.2   8:29  50-54    1     M   12  1363  Lawrence Luepschen                   Lake Placid, FL        
 17  3:42:35.4   8:30  50-54    2     M   13  1370  Vernon Orndorff                      Palm Coast, FL         
 18  3:42:45.4   8:30  40-44    2     M   14  1387  Rene Wallesch                        Geesthacht             
 19  3:43:34.3   8:32  50-54    3     M   15  1348  Kevin Fagan                          St. John's, NEWF       
 20  3:45:20.9   8:36  55-59    2     M   16  1386  Ken Walker                           Brights Grove, ONT     
 21  3:45:35.8   8:37  Master   1     F    5  1307  Wende Cleary                         Pittsford, NY          
 22  3:47:36.5   8:41  55-59    3     M   17  1376  Westley Reeves                       Gainesville, FL        
 23  3:49:00.4   8:44  30-34    2     F    6  1392  Haley Crosier                        Jacksonville Beach, FL 
 24  3:49:01.6   8:44  45-49    1     F    7  1318  Que Lambert                          Tampa, FL              
 25  3:49:44.8   8:46  25-29    1     F    8  1406  Michelle Spires                      Jacksonville, FL       
 26  3:50:56.2   8:49  40-44    3     M   18  1409  Scott Bowes                          Valencia, PA           
 27  3:51:24.9   8:50  30-34    3     F    9  1304  Elizabeth Buatti                     Forest Hills, NY       
 28  3:51:40.1   8:51  30-34    4     F   10  1315  Janet Jones                          Inverness, FL          
 29  3:51:47.8   8:51  40-44    1     F   11  1302  Shellie Berkelhammer                 Gainesville, FL        
 30  3:52:26.6   8:52  30-34    2     M   19  1419  Kris Jackson                         Smyrna, GA             
 31  3:52:52.1   8:53  30-34    3     M   20  1340  Robert Batsel                        Ocala, FL              
 32  3:52:52.3   8:53  25-29    2     F   12  1301  Brittany Batsel                      Ocala, FL              
 33  3:53:16.9   8:54  45-49    2     F   13  1399  Jeannine Jenkins                     Ocala, FL              
 34  3:53:21.9   8:54  35-39    1     F   14  1432  Stacy Smith                          Forest Hills, NY       
 35  3:55:16.4   8:59  35-39    4     M   21  1377  Tim Reynolds                         Ocala, FL              
 36  3:55:33.7   8:59  30-34    4     M   22  1426  Ryan Westin                          Maumelle, ARKS         
 37  3:57:56.1   9:05  45-49    2     M   23  1338  Harry Ballard                        Saint Cloud, FL        
 38  3:58:21.5   9:06  40-44    4     M   24  1360  Douglas Keady                        Brockton, MA           
 39  3:58:28.2   9:06  40-44    5     M   25  1349  Christian Fehling                    Marschacht             
 40  3:59:44.1   9:09  60-64    1     M   26  1358  John Izzo                            Bradenton, FL          
 41  3:59:44.2   9:09  55-59    4     M   27  1339  Warren Barlow                        Dartmouth, NWT         
 42  3:59:58.9   9:10  60-64    2     M   28  1382  Ivins Steinhauer                     Stuart, FL             
 43  4:00:20.9   9:10  55-59    5     M   29  1383  Samuel Steinhauer                    Stuart, FL             
 44  4:01:44.6   9:14  60-64    3     M   30  1410  Tim Brant                            Crystal River, FL      
 45  4:01:54.4   9:14  30-34    5     M   31  1433  Ian Christian                        Saint Marys, GA        
 46  4:02:15.5   9:15  30-34    5     F   15  1397  Katie Howell                         Clearwater, FL         
 47  4:05:30.4   9:22  30-34    6     F   16  1331  Carolin Tebow                        Ocala, FL              
 48  4:09:49.9   9:32  50-54    1     F   17  1303  Marie Boudreau-Ninkov                Rochester, NY          
 49  4:10:26.9   9:34  45-49    3     M   32  1367  Thomas Mengel                        Mcdonough, GA          
 50  4:12:18.3   9:38  65-69    1     M   33  1407  Budd Bettler                         The Villages, FL       
 51  4:14:30.7   9:43  45-49    4     M   34  1353  James Hagan                          Port Orange, FL        
 52  4:15:58.2   9:46  25-29    3     F   18  1337  Jami Youngmann                       Weirsdale, FL          
 53  4:17:42.1   9:50  55-59    6     M   35  1414  Lenny Cote                           Ocala, FL              
 54  4:20:16.4   9:56  25-29    1     M   36  1359  Craig Johnson                        Orlando, FL            
 55  4:20:18.6   9:56  35-39    2     F   19  1393  Kari Graf                            Bradenton, FL          
 56  4:21:20.9   9:58  25-29    4     F   20  1396  Kelly Holloway                       Saint Augustine, FL    
 57  4:22:45.2  10:02  50-54    4     M   37  1342  Kevin Castle                         Fort Collins, CO       
 58  4:22:50.1  10:02  50-54    5     M   38  1369  Robert Nix                           Concord, MA            
 59  4:23:18.6  10:03  45-49    3     F   21  1313  Lori Harrington                      Pittsford, NY          
 60  4:25:30.6  10:08  45-49    4     F   22  1321  Olga Luepschen                       Lake Placid, FL        
 61  4:25:37.8  10:08  55-59    7     M   39  1384  Matt Tippie                          Kissimmee, FL          
 62  4:28:27.8  10:15  35-39    3     F   23  1328  Christy Pusey                        Hernando, FL           
 63  4:30:30.4  10:19  45-49    5     F   24  1312  Cathy Goodwin                        Jupiter, FL            
 64  4:30:36.2  10:20  45-49    6     F   25  1405  Catherine Rosloniec                  Stuart, FL             
 65  4:33:50.4  10:27  45-49    5     M   40  1351  Marc Goodwin                         Jupiter, FL            
 66  4:37:37.9  10:36  30-34    6     M   41  1411  Andrew Breese                        Ocala, FL              
 67  4:39:14.2  10:39  30-34    7     F   26  1324  Hayley Miller                        Pottersville, NY       
 68  4:44:31.5  10:52  60-64    4     M   42  1350  Michael Gondek                       Satellite Beach, FL    
 69  4:45:12.4  10:53  40-44    6     M   43  1388  Ted Watson                           Holmes Beach, FL       
 70  4:48:54.9  11:02  50-54    2     F   27  1320  Jan Luck                             Riverview, FL          
 71  4:50:41.5  11:06  60-64    5     M   44  1416  Joe Gliksman                         Valrico, FL            
 72  4:50:53.6  11:06  50-54    6     M   45  1424  Danny Stevens                        Saint Augustine, FL    
 73  4:51:38.5  11:08  30-34    7     M   46  1357  Jitu Huntley                         West Hartford, CN      
 74  4:53:21.3  11:12  30-34    8     F   28  1310  Marcia Garvin                        Tampa, FL              
 75  4:56:15.6  11:18  20-24    1     F   29  1325  Kathryn Murrow                       Orlando, FL            
 76  4:56:45.8  11:20  45-49    7     F   30  1434  Susan Haag                           Jacksonville, FL       
 77  4:58:26.5  11:23  55-59    1     F   31  1305  Susan Charbonneau                    Beverly Hills, FL      
 78  5:02:39.2  11:33  45-49    8     F   32  1402  Kathleen Laseter                     Ocala, FL              
 79  5:04:11.3  11:37  30-34    9     F   33  1334  Josalyn Villnave                     Silver Springs, FL     
 80  5:04:52.1  11:38  20-24    2     F   34  1308  Alissa Commerford                    Ashford, AL            
 81  5:05:47.8  11:40  45-49    6     M   47  1354  David Harper                         Clermont, FL           
 82  5:06:21.3  11:42  30-34   10     F   35  1326  Gn Niere                             Ocala, FL              
 83  5:07:48.2  11:45  30-34    8     M   48  1374  Oliver Pederson                      Ocala, FL              
 84  5:15:30.3  12:03  65-69    2     M   49  1341  Bill Bonetz                          Port Charlotte, FL     
 85  5:19:49.7  12:12  40-44    7     M   50  1381  Billy Spivey                         Ocala, FL              
 86  5:20:01.1  12:13  50-54    3     F   36  1403  Leslie Peace                         Grand Island, FL       
 87  5:22:59.9  12:20  50-54    7     M   51  1372  Chip Paoletti                        St Cloud, FL           
 88  5:26:21.2  12:27  55-59    2     F   37  1395  Diana Heine                          Beverly Hills, FL      
 89  5:26:21.5  12:27  70-74    1     M   52  1356  Harry Hoffman                        Stuart, FL             
 90  5:27:17.6  12:30  60-64    1     F   38  1311  Linda Gecosky                        Orlando, FL            
 91  5:31:51.4  12:40  35-39    4     F   39  1391  Rose Angry                           Gainesville, FL        
 92  5:34:24.8  12:46  50-54    4     F   40  1327  Sue Parrotte                         Arlington, VA          
 93  5:34:24.8  12:46  55-59    8     M   53  1373  Mark Parrotte                        Arlington, VA          
 94  5:36:51.7  12:51  25-29    5     F   41  1322  Evyn Macre                           Orlando, FL            
 95  5:38:02.1  12:54  60-64    2     F   42  1400  Alice Kellenberger                   The Villages, FL       
 96  5:39:41.6  12:58  65-69    3     M   54  1427  Giles Williams                       Oviedo, FL             
 97  5:40:15.1  12:59  60-64    6     M   55  1418  David Howe                           Palm Coast, FL         
 98  5:41:13.5  13:01  75-79    1     M   56  1385  Chuck Van Duzee                      Bradenton, FL          
 99  5:41:13.7  13:01  45-49    7     M   57  1371  William Ouchark                      Bradenton, FL          
100  5:48:27.6  13:18  75-79    2     M   58  1379  Admiral Sanders                      Walton, KY             
101  5:49:00.3  13:19  65-69    4     M   59  1390  Bill Whipp                           Harrison, OH           
102  5:51:56.4  13:26  45-49    9     F   43  1323  Marie Michel                         Punta Gorda, FL        
103  5:55:09.9  13:33  45-49   10     F   44  1394  Brenda Griffiths                     Apopka, FL             
104  5:57:32.1  13:39  65-69    1     F   45  1335  Bettie Wailes                        Winter Park, FL        
105  6:03:01.6  13:51  50-54    5     F   46  1332  Elaine Trettel                       Silver Springs, FL     
106  6:03:01.8  13:51  40-44    2     F   47  1429  Pam DaCosta                          Silver Springs, FL     
107  6:03:02.6  13:51  50-54    8     M   60  1428  Jay Sandhouse                        Coral Springs, FL      
108  6:04:53.6  13:56  55-59    9     M   61  1389  Eddie Weeks                          Silver Springs, FL     
109  6:13:48.9  14:16  35-39    5     M   62  1366  David Marrs                          Ocala, FL              
110  6:37:24.2  15:10  70-74    2     M   63  1412  Russell Cheney                       Torrance, CA           
111  6:45:20.8  15:28  45-49   11     F   48  1398  Trish Kabus                          St Augustine, FL       
            DRC Sports   352-637-2475   chris@DRCsports.com