Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Jan19_SusanG_set5.shtml

Susan G. Komen Race for the Cure Polk County

Lakeland, FL, January 19, 2013

[10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Times | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Age Group Results

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace    Time
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
    1    20:00  Pedro Flores                     Mulberry                    1    6:27     20:00
    2    21:14  Kendall Williams                 Lakeland                    2    6:51     21:14
    3    23:52  Brian Bernard               47   Lakeland                    5    7:42     23:50
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
    1    22:24  Haley Alam                  31   Lakeland                    3    7:14     22:22
    2    23:34  Rosenkranz Hollis           11   Lakeland                    4    7:36     23:34
    3    24:41  Emma Moses                  11   Lakeland                    8    7:58     24:41
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         24:20  David Stromquist            55   Seffner                     7    7:51     24:17
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         25:51  Heather Fortin              42   Lakeland                   12    8:20     25:51
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Grandmaster
         25:40  Joseph Cooper, Ph.D         50   Lakeland                   11    8:17     25:38
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Grandmaster
         27:03  Grace Owen                  50   Lakeland                   20    8:44     27:03
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
    1    27:01  Thomas Vansacik              8   Winter Haven               19    8:43     26:59
    2    31:12  Alex Fuhrman                 8   Lakeland                   52   10:04     30:43
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    43:58  Skyelar Smith                6   Lakeland                  167   14:11     43:14
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    26:48  Clayton Hancock             14   Lakeland                   15    8:39     26:10
    2    29:49  Jackson Ross                12   Lakeland                   34    9:37     29:12
    3    35:50  Alex Burke                  14   Lithia                    104   11:34     34:14
    4    58:20  Joseph Simons               13   Plant City                207   18:49     58:14
    5  1:03:55  Donovan Walker              14   Lakeland                  221   20:37   1:02:47
    6  1:03:56  Devon Walker                14   Lakeland                  222   20:37   1:02:48
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    30:11  Sydney Tritschler           10   Lakeland                   37    9:44     30:06
    2    33:49  Molly Mines                 12   Lakeland                   84   10:55     33:49
    3    33:56  Skyler Gardner              11   Lakeland                   85   10:57     33:50
    4    36:20  Bradey Baravin              13   Lakeland                  107   11:43     35:45
    5    36:23  Chloe Mines                 14   Lakeland                  109   11:44     36:23
    6    38:29  Hannah Bryant               13   Winter Haven              133   12:25     38:15
    7  1:01:23  Anne Harmer                 11   Lakeland                  218   19:48     59:37
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    34:39  Trevor Cullins              16   Lakeland                   93   11:11     34:01
    2    37:43  Taylor Irvine               18   Lakeland                  126   12:10     36:58
    3  1:04:04  Darrious Walker             17   Lakeland                  224   20:40   1:02:57
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    29:21  Taylor Redding              18   Lakeland                   29    9:28     29:21
    2    29:40  Samantha Black              19   Lakeland                   31    9:34     29:40
    3    30:06  Kathryn Harmer              16   Lakeland                   36    9:43     30:04
    4    32:38  Luke Skidmore               15   Frostburg, MD              66   10:32     32:32
    5    32:46  Caitlin McDermott           18   Millstone, NJ              69   10:34     32:32
    6    35:00  Kaitlyn Kieffer             18   Lake Wales                 95   11:17     34:57
    7    56:49  Kayla MacArthur             18   Lakeland                  202   18:20     56:33
    8  1:01:23  Josie Harmer                15   Lakeland                  217   19:48     59:37
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    29:03  Patrick Bentley             21   Lakeland                   27    9:22     29:00
    2  1:01:01  Bryan Dicesare              24   Lakeland                  215   19:41   1:00:08
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    26:58  Delia Kain                  20   Lakeland                   17    8:42     26:58
    2    29:40  Michele Cash                24   Lakeland                   32    9:34     29:30
    3    30:13  Lauren Dill                 20   Lakeland                   40    9:45     29:58
    4    30:51  Abbey Mogford               24   Lakeland                   50    9:57     30:51
    5    31:16  Courtney Wheary             21   Lakeland                   54   10:05     31:06
    6    31:49  Kathryn Thibodeaux          21   Plant City                 61   10:16     31:37
    7    32:59  Allison Pryor               21   Lakeland                   74   10:38     32:55
    8    33:42  Kassie Koboski              24   Lakeland                   83   10:52     33:40
    9    37:19  Rachel Cashdollar           21   Lakeland                  119   12:02     37:04
   10    37:39  Kaitie Loy                  21   Riverview                 124   12:09     37:20
   11    37:46  Celinda Flores              22   Mulberry                  127   12:11     37:46
   12    40:49  Brittany Irvine             21   Lakeland                  149   13:10     40:04
   13    56:09  Tracy Struffert             23   Lakeland                  197   18:07     55:17
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    30:12  Ryan Flynn                  25   Tampa                      38    9:45     29:59
    2    32:29  Brandon Shellhorn           28   Winter Haven               65   10:29     32:22
    3    35:39  Jared Parkman               27   Davenport                 103   11:30     35:24
    4    36:30  Chafik Abdellaoui           26   Lake Alfred               112   11:46     36:18
    5    39:28  David Rossow                27   Lakeland                  145   12:44     39:17
    6    41:02  Matthew Lepere              25   Lakeland                  154   13:14     39:46
    7    41:34  Daniel Brown                26   Lakeland                  156   13:25     41:13
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    29:29  April Porter                28   Winter Haven               30    9:31     28:58
    2    30:29  Annie Catrambone            26   Lakeland                   46    9:50     30:18
    3    30:47  Katelyn Mathews             25   Lakeland                   48    9:56     30:37
    4    31:43  Ashley Dort                 26   Lakeland                   59   10:14     31:41
    5    32:54  Angie Carbone               29   Lakeland                   72   10:37     32:20
    6    32:59  Michelle Pryor              25   Tampa                      75   10:38     32:55
    7    33:01  Amy Yeck                    26   Lakeland                   76   10:39     32:51
    8    33:07  Jacquelyn Piercefield       25   Tampa                      78   10:41     33:03
    9    33:34  Lisa Shellhorn              28   Winter Haven               81   10:50     33:27
   10    37:13  Larabeth Silinsky           29   Lakeland                  118   12:00     36:08
   11    38:01  Arden Mitchell              27   Lakeland                  129   12:16     37:58
   12    38:11  Cara Lee                    28   Davenport                 131   12:19     37:58
   13    39:14  Ashley Scott                27   Dover                     142   12:39     39:14
   14    39:23  Passian Martin              27   Lakeland                  144   12:42     39:23
   15    41:20  Alicia Rossow               27   Lakeland                  155   13:20     41:08
   16    51:43  Erika Owens                 26   Lakeland                  184   16:41     50:27
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    27:20  Stephen Jordan              30   Tampa                      23    8:49     27:08
    2    31:48  Kevin Tinoco                33   Lakeland                   60   10:15     31:35
    3    32:06  David Schnegg               33   Orlando                    64   10:21     32:03
    4    34:17  Jorge Rivera                32   Lakeland                   92   11:04     34:08
    5    35:37  Timothy Kiley               33   Lakeland                  101   11:29     34:08
    6    36:23  Jonathan Patch              30   Largo                     110   11:44     36:19
    7    36:38  Chadwick Bearden            32   Lakeland                  113   11:49     36:21
    8    36:57  Pervis Dodd                 34   Riverview                 115   11:55     36:57
    9    56:09  Robert McKean               31   Lakeland                  198   18:07     55:06
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    26:38  Julia Craven                30   Lakeland                   13    8:35     26:29
    2    30:12  Elizabeth Rama              30   Orlando                    39    9:45     30:08
    3    30:30  Erin Johnson                30   Lakeland                   47    9:50     30:18
    4    31:35  Davina Fallaw               32   Lakeland                   57   10:11     31:35
    5    32:48  Carie Ward                  34   Winter Haven               70   10:35     32:44
    6    32:55  Angela Valadez              31   Lake Alfred                73   10:37     32:44
    7    34:14  Jennifer Heist              33   Mulberry                   89   11:03     34:08
    8    34:17  Chablee Edenfield           34   Lakeland                   91   11:04     34:08
    9    35:15  Janice McCloy               33   Mulberry                   96   11:22     34:53
   10    35:15  Kristin Benfield            32   Lakeland                   97   11:22     34:53
   11    35:39  Heather Parkman             30   Davenport                 102   11:30     35:24
   12    41:34  Heidi Brown                 33   Lakeland                  157   13:25     41:13
   13    43:57  Jacey Hahn                  32   Hagerstown, MD            166   14:11     43:52
   14    44:40  Lauren Kiley                33   Lakeland                  170   14:25     43:11
   15    48:05  Stephanie Baldwin           30   Lakeland                  178   15:31     47:38
   16    50:44  Emily Styles                31   Winter Garden             180   16:22     50:25
   17    50:44  K J McConnell               32   Saint Leo                 181   16:22     50:25
   18    53:18  Valorie Owens               32   Lakeland                  189   17:12     52:40
   19    56:16  Candice Dodd                30   Riverview                 199   18:09     55:22
   20    56:18  Sandy Matieu                30   Riverview                 200   18:10     55:23
   21  1:02:12  Brenda Crocker              31   Winter Haven              219   20:04   1:00:59
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    24:09  Mark Fazio                  38   Lakeland                    6    7:47     24:04
    2    28:16  David Fridovich             35   Lakeland                   25    9:07     27:43
    3    31:16  Wayne Lee                   39   Tampa                      55   10:05     31:15
    4    31:59  Benjamin Blackstone         35   Lakeland                   63   10:19     31:48
    5    33:26  Don Andrews                 37   Lakeland                   79   10:47     33:24
    6    33:28  Robert Wooten               38   Lithia                     80   10:48     33:17
    7    53:18  Darryl Dawkins              37   Lakeland                  188   17:12     52:40
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    29:15  Sharon Henry                38   Lakeland                   28    9:26     29:11
    2    30:29  Deborah Rossick             37   Lakeland                   44    9:50     30:01
    3    31:04  Tammy Wooten                38   Lithia                     51   10:01     30:53
    4    32:43  Kara Reber                  35   Lakeland                   67   10:33     32:40
    5    33:35  Sueellen Williams           39   Lakeland                   82   10:50     33:33
    6    34:13  Michelle King               39   Lakeland                   88   11:02     34:11
    7    35:51  Allison Yost                37   Lakeland                  106   11:34     35:46
    8    37:02  Paula Sinclair              36   Plant                     117   11:57     36:53
    9    37:23  Lacee Hess                  36   Mulberry                  121   12:04     37:13
   10    37:28  Keri Rehm                   36   Lithia                    122   12:05     35:52
   11    39:16  Melissa Welch               37   Lakeland                  143   12:40     38:42
   12    40:03  Lareesa Ferdinand           36   Davenport                 146   12:55     39:55
   13    40:50  Allison Lee                 38   Winter Haven              150   13:10     40:19
   14    41:43  Dawn Teague                 37   Lakeland                  158   13:27     41:38
   15    48:04  Catherine Fuhrman           36   Lakeland                  177   15:30     47:35
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    26:51  Jeff Miller                 40   Lakeland                   16    8:40     26:50
    2    27:01  Troy Vansacik               41   Winter Haven               18    8:43     26:59
    3    28:08  Rob Marmol                  42   Wesley Chapel              24    9:05     27:49
    4    29:51  Stephen Rosenkranz          40   Lakeland                   35    9:38     29:48
    5    30:29  Martin Wagner               41   Lakeland                   45    9:50     30:00
    6    31:36  Kevin Brandau               40   Winter Haven               58   10:12     31:03
    7    34:03  Glenn Gardner               44   Lakeland                   87   10:59     33:56
    8    38:06  Robert Moses                41   Lakeland                  130   12:17     38:04
    9    43:58  Chuck Smith                 40   Lakeland                  168   14:11     43:14
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    28:21  Kristin Fargher             41   Thonotosassa               26    9:09     28:14
    2    32:45  Katie Luginbill             41   Clearwater                 68   10:34     32:41
    3    33:57  Kimberly Kieffer            41   Lake Wales                 86   10:57     33:53
    4    34:16  Nan Simon                   43   Lakeland                   90   11:03     34:08
    5    34:50  Karie Barquin               40   Lakeland                   94   11:14     34:10
    6    35:18  Kim Ross                    44   Lakeland                   98   11:23     34:41
    7    36:48  Timothy Veliz               42   Lakeland                  114   11:52     35:44
    8    37:33  Genie Lee                   41   Tampa                     123   12:07     37:31
    9    38:24  Donna Williams              44   Lakeland                  132   12:23     38:16
   10    39:14  Lisa Donini                 43   Dover                     141   12:39     39:13
   11    40:25  Teresa Poole                42   Valrico                   147   13:02     39:44
   12    43:17  Michelle Bass               42   Lakeland                  162   13:58     42:45
   13    43:17  Cynthia Clarke              41   Lakeland                  163   13:58     42:46
   14    59:26  Sanjuanita Garza            44   Lakeland                  208   19:10     56:56
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    25:00  Mathias Gardner             46   Lakeland                    9    8:04     25:00
    2    25:35  Steven Stowell              48   Lakeland                   10    8:15     25:26
    3    30:14  James Lepere                47   Lakeland                   41    9:45     29:11
    4    36:28  Rex Prince                  48   Lakeland                  111   11:46     36:18
    5  1:01:02  Brent Seely                 46   Lakeland                  216   19:41   1:00:05
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    27:03  Catherine Eskin             46   Lakeland                   21    8:44     27:00
    2    30:16  Holly Tritsculer            45   Lakeland                   42    9:46     30:10
    3    37:01  Paige Prave                 48   Lakeland                  116   11:56     36:53
    4    38:39  Rosemary Flores             47   Mulberry                  134   12:28     38:39
    5    38:48  Robin Cole                  48   Lakeland                  136   12:31     38:17
    6    40:31  Lo Offerman                 46   Auburndale                148   13:04     39:50
    7    40:50  Marybeth Jackson            46   Winter Haven              151   13:10     40:18
    8    45:06  Bobbi Skidmore              47   Frostburg, MD             171   14:33     45:00
    9    56:04  Donna Hicks                 49   Lakeland                  194   18:05     55:23
   10    59:27  Alma Escobedo               45   Lakeland                  209   19:11     56:57
   11  1:04:02  Joanne Moore                46   Lakeland                  223   20:39   1:03:00
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    26:48  Paul Trinklein              50   Lakeland                   14    8:39     26:44
    2    27:13  Marc Lepere                 51   Lakeland                   22    8:47     24:19
    3    30:20  Regis Taggart               54   Auburndale                 43    9:47     29:42
    4    37:39  Frank Loy                   54   Riverview                 125   12:09     37:20
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    29:42  Ann Craven                  52   Lakeland                   33    9:35     29:33
    2    35:22  Alicia Prichard             52   Lakeland                  100   11:25     35:15
    3    38:42  Rosemary Marabutto          50   Lakeland                  135   12:29     38:40
    4    40:55  Christine Tindel            51   Lake Alfred               152   13:12     40:51
    5    45:43  Penny Polland               50   Winter Haven              173   14:45     45:35
    6  1:02:17  Sandy Osterman              51   Lakeland                  220   20:05   1:00:55
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    30:47  Thomas Mathews              59   Bartow                     49    9:56     30:37
    2    31:12  Bobby Fegers                55   Winter Haven               53   10:04     31:03
    3    35:22  Stephen Bissonnette         55   Lakeland                   99   11:25     35:14
    4    51:33  Kenneth Grimsley            58   Tampa                     182   16:38     51:20
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    32:53  Gabriele Schnegg            58   Lakeland                   71   10:36     32:50
    2    33:04  Elisabeth Dupont            56   Lakeland                   77   10:40     32:57
    3    36:22  Sharon Hickman              56   Lakeland                  108   11:44     36:19
    4    39:12  Angi Griffin                56   Lakeland                  140   12:39     39:05
    5    41:01  Monica Lepere               55   Lakeland                  153   13:14     39:47
    6    43:16  Benita Pierce               59   Mulberry                  161   13:57     43:11
    7    45:44  Pamela Williams             56   Lakeland                  174   14:45     45:03
    8    51:33  Kathy Grimsley              58   Tampa                     183   16:38     51:20
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    35:51  Patricia Bigg               62   Winter Haven              105   11:34     35:11
    2    46:51  Donna Walker                63   Lakeland                  176   15:07     46:42
    3  1:06:40  Aida Cox                    61   Dade City                 226   21:30   1:05:32
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    39:02  Bill Hickman                69   Lorain, OH                139   12:35     38:55
    2    43:31  John Geren                  69   Leesburg                  165   14:02     43:02
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    39:01  Janice Hickman              69   Lorain, OH                138   12:35     38:55
    2    44:13  Gail Ginter                 69   Lakeland                  169   14:16     43:49
    3  1:00:06  Nancy Kearns                68   Lakeland                  211   19:23   0:59:59
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 & Over
    1    52:33  Sharon Simon                72   Lakeland                  187   16:57     52:16
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Unknown Age
         38:01  Sarah Hartsfield                 Lakeland                  128   12:16     37:58
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Survivor Overall
    1    31:34  Celeste Talbot              31   Lakeland                   56   10:11     31:34
    2    31:54  Kelly Baker                 43   Lakeland                   62   10:17     31:47
    3    37:20  Dawn Field                  58   Winter Haven              120   12:03     36:39
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Survivor Master
         38:56  Karen Stromquist            55   Seffner                   137   12:34     38:41
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Survivor Grandmaster
         42:03  Brenda Dabolt               65   Lakeland                  160   13:34     41:35
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Survivor
    1    42:00  Ishiuan Hargrove            39   Lakeland                  159   13:33     41:58
    2    43:31  Cheyney Geren               76   Leesburg                  164   14:02     43:02
    3    45:14  Maggie Lasher               62   Haines City               172   14:35     44:45
    4    46:46  Judy Fortin                 65   Lakeland                  175   15:05     46:17
    5    50:31  Betty Fischer               65   Polk City                 179   16:18     50:13
    6    51:43  Robin Turner                38   Lakeland                  185   16:41     51:17
    7    52:00  Gail Allen                  55   Winter Haven              186   16:46     51:53
    8    53:49  Dee Oeters                  65   Lakeland                  190   17:22     52:57
    9    54:57  Stephanie Benedict          40   Lakeland                  191   17:44     54:33
   10    55:59  Sherry Schultz              66   Trinity                   192   18:04     55:46
   11    55:59  Stephanie Rogowski          73   Union Grove, WI           193   18:04     55:46
   12    56:06  Renee Hartman               44   Lakeland                  195   18:06     54:17
   13    56:07  Susan Fenska                72   Auburndale                196   18:06     54:57
   14    56:48  Suzanne MacArthur           50   Largo                     201   18:19     56:32
   15    57:12  Rose Fitzgerald             58   Lakeland                  203   18:27     56:16
   16    57:43  Tracy Grisham               43   Lakeland                  204   18:37     57:20
   17    57:52  Ann  Rogers                 67   Lakeland                  205   18:40     57:52
   18    58:06  Mary Tilton                 61   Lakeland                  206   18:45     57:34
   19    59:46  Carry Simons                     Plant City                210   19:17     59:39
   20  1:00:23  Polly Brannon                                              212   19:29     59:35
   21  1:00:57  Jennifer Humphries          35   Lakeland                  213   19:40   1:00:30
   22  1:01:01  Pam Seely                   43   Lakeland                  214   19:41   1:00:08
   23  1:05:47  Kathryn Kondolf-Harmer      45   Lakeland                  225   21:13   1:03:43
   24  1:07:30  Jimmie Mayfield             57   Lakeland                  227   21:46   1:06:11
=================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 227
=================================================================================================