Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Jan19_SusanG_set1.shtml

Susan G. Komen Race for the Cure Polk County

Lakeland, FL, January 19, 2013

[10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Times | 5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

10K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Holly Kremers of Florida Road Race Management

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace    Time
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
    1    41:02  Alex Bertran                31   Lakeland                    1    6:37     41:01
    2    41:29  Alan Turney                 44   Auburndale                  2    6:41     41:29
    3    41:31  Alejandro De Leon           55   Tampa                       3    6:42     41:31
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
    1    46:27  Christie Morrison           34   Lakeland                    8    7:30     46:27
    2    46:45  Mariah Cyphers              19   Lakeland                   10    7:32     46:42
    3    48:15  Amanda Speakman             36   Lakeland                   11    7:47     48:14
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         43:29  Mark Tulowiecki             40   Lakeland                    5    7:01     43:29
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         49:20  Susie Green                 52   Lakeland                   16    7:57     49:20
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Grandmaster
         50:46  Michael Mace                54   Lakeland                   20    8:11     50:41
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Grandmaster
         50:55  Dianna Campbell             63   Lakeland                   21    8:13     50:55
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    59:00  Jonathan Lehman             13   Lakeland                   43    9:31     58:54
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    44:45  Tristan Rydzik              16   Lakeland                    6    7:13     44:45
    2    48:17  Kenneth Sullivan            18   Floral Park, NY            12    7:47     48:17
    3    58:33  Hans Lehman                 15   Lakeland                   38    9:27     58:27
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    53:24  Maureen Cromer              19   Baltimore, MD              23    8:37     53:24
    2  1:16:36  Madison Hernandez           16   Tampa                      90   12:21   1:16:36
    3  1:17:07  Taylor Hernandez            16   Tampa                      95   12:26   1:17:02
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    54:52  Kaitlin Patrick             23   Lakeland                   27    8:51     54:50
    2  1:03:05  Bridget Vukela              21   Lakeland                   64   10:10   1:03:02
    3  1:05:05  Valerie Gordon              21   Lakeland                   67   10:30   1:05:02
    4  1:07:57  Danielle Snodgrass          20   Lakeland                   75   10:58   1:07:53
    5  1:12:39  Alyssa Haaker               23   Lakeland                   80   11:43   1:12:33
    6  1:14:34  Nina Wright                 23   Lakeland                   84   12:02   1:14:26
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    48:19  Mayssour Assemmar           29   Lutz                       13    7:48     48:13
    2    54:11  Brandin Petterse            27   Lakeland                   24    8:44     54:11
    3    56:05  Matthew Hickman             27   Lakeland                   29    9:03     55:59
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    48:22  Talley Miller               28   Lakeland                   14    7:48     48:20
    2    49:36  Katelyn Schatter            25   Lakeland                   17    8:00     49:36
    3    56:09  Tina Jewell                 27   Seffner                    30    9:03     56:02
    4    58:17  Erika Osborn                25   Lakeland                   36    9:24     58:11
    5    58:36  Adriana Davila              25   Winter Haven               40    9:27     58:33
    6    59:12  Melissa Singletary          29   Bartow                     45    9:33     59:08
    7    59:14  Elizabeth Montgomery        27   Lakeland                   46    9:33     59:09
    8  1:02:17  Ashley Thompson             27   Lakeland                   60   10:03   1:02:07
    9  1:02:29  Gerri Catha                 29   Lakeland                   62   10:05   1:02:24
   10  1:10:45  Megan Rimmer                25   Lakeland                   76   11:25   1:10:39
   11  1:14:20  Rebekah Krahe               29   Lakeland                   82   11:59   1:14:13
   12  1:15:58  Alana Conley                29   Lakeland                   89   12:15   1:15:56
   13  1:17:09  Allena Huber                27   Orlando                    96   12:27   1:17:09
   14  1:45:23  Jessica Greenway            27   Lakeland                  100   17:00   1:45:15
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    46:41  Jamie Jacobson              34   Lakeland                    9    7:32     46:39
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    54:33  Erin Ervin                  30   Lakeland                   26    8:48     54:33
    2    58:53  Christies Shenefield        32   Lakeland                   42    9:30     58:50
    3  1:01:38  Maria Smith                 34   Lakeland                   57    9:56   1:01:35
    4  1:01:45  Rachel Mcegan               31   Lakeland                   58    9:58   1:01:38
    5  1:02:20  Allison Lund                31   Lakeland                   61   10:03   1:02:14
    6  1:06:49  Renee Vanderslice           30   Lakeland                   73   10:47   1:06:36
    7  1:11:05  Kathleen Pici               32   Lithia                     78   11:28   1:10:57
    8  1:19:16  Aimee Waters                30   Lakeland                   98   12:47   1:19:11
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    43:11  Bryan Graydon               38   Lakeland                    4    6:58     43:11
    2    49:38  Michael Riskin              38   Lakeland                   18    8:00     49:37
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    53:01  Kimberly Sprouse            39   Lakeland                   22    8:33     52:59
    2    57:10  Karen Nugent                35   Davenport                  32    9:13     57:09
    3    57:59  Kristin Merritt             37   Celebration                34    9:21     57:59
    4    58:33  Christina Beke              37   Lakeland                   39    9:27     58:31
    5  1:00:24  Cathy Hayes                 37   Lakeland                   51    9:45   1:00:19
    6  1:01:16  Jennifer Jorgenson          39   Lakeland                   56    9:53   1:01:08
    7  1:05:24  Rebeca Cohen                36   Bartow                     69   10:33   1:05:14
    8  1:06:42  Kim Mayes                   35   Lakeland                   70   10:45   1:06:40
    9  1:06:43  Elizabeth Bridges           36   Celebration                71   10:46   1:06:43
   10  1:06:43  Jessica Mootz               35   Celebration                72   10:46   1:06:43
   11  1:15:51  Renee Inman                 39   Lakeland                   87   12:14   1:15:47
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    45:54  Bryan Reardon               40   Tampa                       7    7:24     45:50
    2    48:51  Tony Trotti                 44   Winter Haven               15    7:53     48:51
    3    57:29  Neil Whiteman               41   Lakeland                   33    9:16     57:19
    4  1:00:25  Michael Hayes               40   Lakeland                   52    9:45   1:00:20
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    59:29  Nancy Rittenour             40   Winter Haven               47    9:36     59:26
    2  1:02:38  Rebecca Stacey              40   Lakeland                   63   10:06   1:02:30
    3  1:03:22  Judy Harris                 44   Lakeland                   65   10:13   1:03:18
    4  1:14:22  Kristina Craft              41   Winter Haven               83   12:00   1:14:18
    5  1:14:45  Tori Lehman                 43   Lakeland                   86   12:03   1:14:38
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    57:59  John Scimone                47   Lakeland                   35    9:21     57:56
    2  1:00:06  Chuck Jorgenson             45   Lakeland                   50    9:42     59:58
    3  1:01:09  Todd Baker                  46   Lakeland                   55    9:52   1:01:01
    4  1:05:13  Mark Wysocki                46   Groveland                  68   10:31   1:05:10
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    54:21  Tiina Hoenicke              49   Lakeland                   25    8:46     54:16
    2    55:03  Bonnee Enfinger             49   Lakeland                   28    8:53     54:57
    3    59:12  Betsy Wildman               48   Lakeland                   44    9:33     59:08
    4  1:04:25  Rhonda Richard              49   Tampa                      66   10:23   1:04:20
    5  1:07:17  Deanna Cuevas               49   Groveland                  74   10:51   1:07:13
    6  1:16:55  Jami Yost                   46   Bartow                     92   12:24   1:16:55
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    58:25  Danielle Heideman           54   Lakeland                   37    9:25     58:23
    2  1:01:08  Ed Palmer                   53   Riverview                  54    9:52   1:01:06
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1  1:00:06  Tina Prince                 53   Lakeland                   49    9:42   1:00:03
    2  1:02:10  Carol Carlson               50   Lakeland                   59   10:02   1:02:05
    3  1:13:25  Filomena Valim              51   Winter Haven               81   11:50   1:13:18
    4  1:16:58  Yolanda Heipp               50   Lakeland                   93   12:25   1:16:52
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    57:06  Michael Hickman             56   Lakeland                   31    9:13     57:01
    2  1:00:28  Stephen Mal                 58   Rock Ridge                 53    9:45   1:00:16
    3  1:10:52  Steven Hanken               58   Lakeland                   77   11:26   1:10:46
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1  1:16:54  Jolene Ahlschwede           59   Lakeland                   91   12:24   1:16:51
    2  1:17:01  Twila Jewell                55   Lakeland                   94   12:25   1:16:54
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1  1:15:57  Gary Conley                 62   Lakeland                   88   12:15   1:15:55
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1    58:49  David Hunter                73   Winter Garden              41    9:29     58:45
    2  1:14:38  Bobby Crim                  81   Grand Ledge, MI            85   12:02   1:14:30
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Survivor
    1  1:00:01  Cheri Zarnstorff            52   Lakeland                   48    9:41     59:56
    2  1:11:19  Eden McCann                 45   Tampa                      79   11:30   1:11:14
    3  1:18:02  Kathy Cargal                56   Lakeland                   97   12:35   1:17:56
=================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 100
=================================================================================================