Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Jan13_Kiwani_set5.shtml

Kiwanis Adventure Runs

Dunedin, FL, January 13, 2013

[5 Mile Age Group Results | 5 Mile Overall Men's Results | 5 Mile Overall Women's Results | 5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
   1     23:11  Stephen Zaffiri             21   Dunedin                     1      7:29
   2     28:31  Zachary Leslie              10   North Port                  4      9:12
   3     29:13  Rob Kearton                 61   Palm Harbor                 6      9:25
   4     30:56  Aiden Beechy                 9   Venice                     10      9:59
   5     30:58  Tre Reader                   9   Tampa                      11      9:59
   6     31:01  Steven Lewis                49   Palm Harbor                12     10:00
   7     32:21  Michael Edge                33   Largo                      16     10:26
   8     32:22  Troy Reader                  8   Tampa                      17     10:26
   9     32:31  Stephen Jones               28   Tampa                      18     10:29
  10     33:01  Brandon Middaugh            12   Safety Harbor              23     10:39
  11     33:24  Logan Grutchfield           14   Clearwater                 28     10:46
  12     33:48  Jeffrey McClure             36   Safety Harbor              29     10:54
  13     33:53  Will Walsh                  72   Brandon                    30     10:56
  14     34:48  Erik Holley                 44   Lutz                       33     11:14
  15     35:19  Richard Walker              55   Palm Harbor                34     11:24
  16     35:37  James Boettcher             30   New Port Richey            36     11:29
  17     39:30  James Galbraith             47   Land O' Lakes              45     12:45
  18     40:28  Ashton Thompson             10   Odessa                     50     13:03
  19     41:14  Joseph Duffie               65   Tampa                      53     13:18
  20     41:19  Randy Evans                 61   Brighton, MI               55     13:20
  21     42:01  Ace Irick                    6   Dunedin                    57     13:33
  22     50:13  Harold Schulze              77   Cedar Rapids, IA           71     16:12
  23     58:30  Kaden Thompson               6   Odessa                     74     18:52
  24     58:57  Don Wallace                 51   Tarpon Springs             75     19:01
  25     59:13  Tom Morrissey               68   Oswego, IL                 79     19:06
=========================================================================================