Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Feb9_WillRu_set1.shtml

Will Run for Chocolate

New Port Richey, FL, February 9, 2013

[5k Overall Male Results | 5k Overall Female Results | 5k Age Group Results ]

5k Overall Results

Will Run for Chocolate 5k Run

Will Run for Chocolate

5k Run

Overall Finish List

February 09, 2013


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Kayla Bee                                               215    23   F       1 20-29               19:42.7      6:21/M
       2    Amy Strobbe                       PORT RICHEY  FL         5    35   F       1 30-39               19:54.2      6:25/M
       3    Hannah Brookover                                        217    15   F       1 15-19               20:03.9      6:28/M
       4    George Medler                                           216    54   M       1 50-59               21:50.4      7:03/M
       5    Flash Cunningham                                        176    44   M       1 40-49               22:11.1      7:09/M
       6    Joel Gable                        New Port Richey  FL   184    37   M       1 30-39               22:45.6      7:20/M
       7    James Pike                                               99    32   M       2 30-39               22:48.5      7:21/M
       8    Teresa Owen                                              31    30   F       2 30-39               24:10.2      7:48/M
       9    John Owen                                                30    30   M       3 30-39               24:33.6      7:55/M
      10    Valeria Porten                                          199    52   F       1 50-59               24:36.1      7:56/M
      11    Steven Grande                                           177    58   M       2 50-59               24:49.3      8:00/M
      12    Declan Mansfield                                         94    61   M       1 60-69               24:52.9      8:01/M
      13    Patty Cain                        New Port Richey        37    38   F       3 30-39               24:54.9      8:02/M
      14    Jennifer Weiss                    New Port Richey  FL   213    33   F       4 30-39               25:02.9      8:05/M
      15    Lisa Morse                        Tampa  FL             136    49   F       1 40-49               25:26.8      8:12/M
      16    Pam Dickons                                             186    51   F       2 50-59               25:42.4      8:17/M
      17    James Peters                                             82    58   M       3 50-59               25:49.7      8:20/M
      18    Patricia Fox                                            131    56   F       3 50-59               26:01.5      8:24/M
      19    Debbie Cavaliere                                        175    54   F       4 50-59               26:24.1      8:31/M
      20    Robin Patterson                                         140    62   F       1 60-69               26:26.1      8:32/M
      21    Mike Strobbe                                              6    32   M       4 30-39               26:50.2      8:39/M
      22    Jack Doyle                                               38    49   M       2 40-49               27:27.2      8:51/M
      23    Peggy Bellia                                             74    52   F       5 50-59               27:29.5      8:52/M
      24    David Root                                               56    55   M       4 50-59               27:32.6      8:53/M
      25    Barbara Morrissey                                        97    65   F       2 60-69               27:34.3      8:54/M
      26    Amanda Fennig                                           130    28   F       2 20-29               27:41.5      8:56/M
      27    Andy Ross                                               143    38   M       5 30-39               27:44.6      8:57/M
      28    Kara Walls                                              153    38   F       5 30-39               27:57.1      9:01/M
      29    Christian Steil                                         144    44   F       2 40-49               28:03.0      9:03/M
      30    Colleen Suojanen                                         46    44   F       3 40-49               28:36.3      9:14/M
      31    Amanda Pike                                             100    29   F       3 20-29               28:38.8      9:14/M
      32    Melissa Montgomery                                       21    40   F       4 40-49               28:40.7      9:15/M
      33    Tyrone Montgomery                                        22    38   F       6 30-39               28:42.5      9:15/M
      34    Terry Bratchen                                          230     0   M       1  0- 0               28:49.9      9:18/M
      35    Jessica Krajcovic                                        60    48   F       5 40-49               29:07.8      9:24/M
      36    Emilia Haasch                                            90    31   F       7 30-39               29:13.4      9:25/M
      37    Irene Motley                      New Port Richey  FL    98    49   F       6 40-49               29:17.4      9:27/M
      38    Brooke Paredez                                          231    11   F       1  1-14               29:31.4      9:31/M
      39    Tammy Paredez                                           232    43   F       7 40-49               29:32.8      9:32/M
      40    Tyler Opyuke                                            206    11   M       1  1-14               29:33.9      9:32/M
      41    Tony Yoder                                              154    40   M       3 40-49               29:38.6      9:34/M
      42    Tracy Keough                                            118    53   F       6 50-59               29:41.2      9:35/M
      43    Bill DIckens                                            185    56   M       5 50-59               29:48.3      9:37/M
      44    Melissa DiCristina                Port Richey  FL        88    33   F       8 30-39               29:52.2      9:38/M
      45    David Swartz                                             70    39   M       6 30-39               30:08.7      9:43/M
      46    Amanda Slattery                                         170    16   F       2 15-19               30:10.8      9:44/M
      47    Jonathan Baumann                                         50    29   M       1 20-29               30:17.5      9:46/M
      48    Glenda Yorke                                            191    42   F       8 40-49               30:26.6      9:49/M
      49    Spencer Paredez                                         126    13   M       2  1-14               30:27.7      9:49/M
      50    Trey Porter                                             200    15   M       1 15-19               30:49.5      9:56/M
      51    Nicole LeBaron                                           26    37   F       9 30-39               30:58.1      9:59/M
      52    Amy Voor                                                 61    44   F       9 40-49               30:59.9     10:00/M
      53    Kari Hoppes                                             132    48   F      10 40-49               31:01.1     10:00/M
      54    Peggy Ciminera                                           54    61   F       3 60-69               31:01.6     10:00/M
      55    Candance Couke                                          201    44   F      11 40-49               31:21.6     10:07/M
      56    Christopher Meyer                                       210    28   M       2 20-29               31:23.8     10:07/M
      57    Brooke Meyer                                            211    27   F       4 20-29               31:26.1     10:08/M
      58    Janice Gerbasio                                          64    40   F      12 40-49               31:49.5     10:16/M
      59    HJ McCarley Baker                                       155    46   M       4 40-49               31:53.6     10:17/M
      60    Frank Paredez                                           124    49   M       5 40-49               32:08.6     10:22/M
      61    Joanna Flower                                           209    33   F      10 30-39               32:20.0     10:26/M
      62    Robert Vanderbush                                       103    26   M       3 20-29               32:20.6     10:26/M
      63    Joanne Klein                      New port richey  FL    20    54   F       7 50-59               32:40.2     10:32/M
      64    Joanne Perkins                                           48    50   F       8 50-59               32:43.8     10:33/M
      65    Cara Slattery                                           171    20   F       5 20-29               32:46.4     10:34/M
      66    Leigh Williams                    New Port Richey  FL   104    34   F      11 30-39               32:50.5     10:35/M
      67    Sherry Bowman                     newport richey  FL    128    47   F      13 40-49               32:51.0     10:36/M
      68    Michael Nichols                                         166    23   M       4 20-29               32:51.6     10:36/M
      69    Kelly Stryjewski                                         12    43   F      14 40-49               32:53.1     10:36/M
      70    Lianny Kern                                             119    28   F       6 20-29               33:08.6     10:41/M
      71    Danny Miller                                            135     0   M       2  0- 0               33:10.0     10:42/M
      72    Tammy Carr                        New Port Richey  FL   129    54   F       9 50-59               33:16.0     10:44/M
      73    Christine Gable                   New Port Richey  FL   183    37   F      12 30-39               33:18.8     10:45/M
      74    Tamela Guay                                             109     0   F       1  0- 0               33:42.2     10:52/M
      75    Sharon Fitzpatrick                                       89    40   F      15 40-49               34:05.1     11:00/M
      76    Anthony Sleeper                   Hudson  FL             73    70   M       1 70-99               34:12.7     11:02/M
      77    Katie Fitzpatrick                                        24    12   F       2  1-14               34:13.8     11:02/M
      78    Gayle Loiacano                                           28    49   F      16 40-49               34:20.2     11:05/M
      79    Belinda Schultz                                          83    53   F      10 50-59               34:23.3     11:05/M
      80    Hannah Opyoke                                            36     0   F       2  0- 0               34:26.2     11:06/M
      81    Jenna Pedersen                                          221    48   F      17 40-49               34:32.5     11:08/M
      82    Karen Salesky                                            65    52   F      11 50-59               34:34.9     11:09/M
      83    Robin Kelly                                               3    44   F      18 40-49               34:39.8     11:11/M
      84    Scott Kelly                                               4    41   M       6 40-49               34:41.1     11:11/M
      85    Anne Harbaugh                                            81    41   F      19 40-49               34:46.4     11:13/M
      86    Cheryl Lee                        Tarpon Springs  FL    164    47   F      20 40-49               34:49.2     11:14/M
      87    Melissa Loomer                    Palm Harbor  FL       165    29   F       7 20-29               34:50.9     11:14/M
      88    Maria Zlotnitsky                                         67    44   F      21 40-49               34:55.3     11:16/M
      89    Seth Uliven                                             212    12   M       3  1-14               35:10.8     11:21/M
      90    Tracey Angngliaro                                       190    45   F      22 40-49               35:24.7     11:25/M
      91    Tom Wilson                                               32    59   M       6 50-59               35:27.2     11:26/M
      92    Pam Wilson                                               33    47   F      23 40-49               35:29.0     11:27/M
      93    Eva Decesie                                              87    27   F       8 20-29               35:30.3     11:27/M
      94    Jillian Pavlak                                          142    26   F       9 20-29               35:31.2     11:27/M
      95    Hilary Twombly                                           84    22   F      10 20-29               35:31.6     11:27/M
      96    Emily Twombly                                           149    21   F      11 20-29               35:32.0     11:28/M
      97    Clint DeRonda                                           117    36   F      13 30-39               36:23.1     11:44/M
      98    James Wallis                                            152    50   M       7 50-59               36:28.6     11:46/M
      99    Sheila Tippens                    New Port Richey  FL   148    37   F      14 30-39               36:44.6     11:51/M
     100    Janet Leone                                              45    54   F      12 50-59               36:46.5     11:52/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Angela Ramsey                                           112    53   F      13 50-59               36:47.1     11:52/M
     102    Cristine Goff                                            18    58   F      14 50-59               36:47.5     11:52/M
     103    Meg Hesser                                               59    22   F      12 20-29               36:55.9     11:55/M
     104    Jean Severance                                          102    40   F      24 40-49               37:17.7     12:02/M
     105    Mercedes Washington                                     114    22   F      13 20-29               37:28.0     12:05/M
     106    Ryan Purviance                    New Port Richey  FL   168    13   M       4  1-14               37:30.0     12:06/M
     107    Christina Santarlasci             Trinity  FL           169    40   F      25 40-49               37:33.3     12:07/M
     108    Nora George                                             180    33   F      15 30-39               37:39.7     12:09/M
     109    Lori Amo                                                 62    43   F      26 40-49               37:43.4     12:10/M
     110    Lisa Abene                                              193    31   F      16 30-39               38:06.9     12:17/M
     111    Participant   188                                       188     0   F       3  0- 0               38:13.5     12:20/M
     112    Beth Purviance                                          167    43   F      27 40-49               38:36.0     12:27/M
     113    Samantha Opyoke                                         207     9   F       3  1-14               38:43.5     12:29/M
     114    Ronda Anderson                                           85    50   F      15 50-59               38:49.3     12:31/M
     115    Jessica York                                            106    38   F      17 30-39               38:55.1     12:33/M
     116    Leo York                                                105    43   M       7 40-49               38:57.1     12:34/M
     117    Ashley Muriel                                           197    29   F      14 20-29               39:10.3     12:38/M
     118    Hannah Young                                            173    10   F       4  1-14               39:12.4     12:39/M
     119    Patricia Patterson                new port richey  FL   141    56   F      16 50-59               39:14.9     12:39/M
     120    Marybeth Pepi                                           192    35   F      18 30-39               39:17.4     12:40/M
     121    Kimberly Meyer                                           95    24   F      15 20-29               39:22.2     12:42/M
     122    Lori Meyer                                               96    51   F      17 50-59               39:23.8     12:42/M
     123    Nikole Myers                                            137    41   F      28 40-49               39:29.1     12:44/M
     124    Gina Davis                                              116    53   F      18 50-59               39:46.9     12:50/M
     125    Jennifer WallIs                                         151    40   F      29 40-49               40:00.0     12:54/M
     126    Diana Eshelman                                          195    48   F      30 40-49               40:03.4     12:55/M
     127    Sheri Harris                                             19    55   F      19 50-59               40:05.7     12:56/M
     128    Jan Morrison                                             72    46   F      31 40-49               40:14.0     12:59/M
     129    Morgan Vanselous                                        172     9   F       5  1-14               40:40.2     13:07/M
     130    Adrienne Vanselous                                      189    41   F      32 40-49               40:42.1     13:08/M
     131    Renee Disparti                                           80    53   F      20 50-59               41:02.2     13:14/M
     132    Jordana Clark                                            68    43   F      33 40-49               41:45.5     13:28/M
     133    Christina Hesser                                         58    51   F      21 50-59               41:54.9     13:31/M
     134    Janet Leone                                             235    54   F      22 50-59               42:38.4     13:45/M
     135    Stacey Magrowski                                        122    24   F      16 20-29               42:40.1     13:46/M
     136    Amanda Baker                                            115    24   F      17 20-29               42:42.0     13:46/M
     137    Chris Kallies                                            44    49   M       8 40-49               43:21.1     13:59/M
     138    Maria Lenis                                              27    48   F      34 40-49               43:24.5     14:00/M
     139    Lori Borgman                                             42    47   F      35 40-49               43:53.9     14:09/M
     140    Merrie Vollmer                                           57    48   F      36 40-49               44:03.3     14:13/M
     141    Denise Davis                                            108    50   F      23 50-59               44:05.2     14:13/M
     142    Kelly Bretz                                              14    42   F      37 40-49               44:07.0     14:14/M
     143    Lynn Davis                        New Port Richey  FL    16    58   F      24 50-59               44:13.1     14:16/M
     144    Genny Hopkins                                           202    75   F       1 70-99               44:57.2     14:30/M
     145    Loretta Crawford                                        157    54   F      25 50-59               45:01.1     14:31/M
     146    Jeff Crawford                                           158    57   M       8 50-59               45:02.9     14:32/M
     147    Evita Arias                                              86    22   F      18 20-29               45:09.0     14:34/M
     148    Rita Freda                                              203    42   F      38 40-49               45:11.9     14:35/M
     149    Teresa Chikodroff                                        52    59   F      26 50-59               45:14.9     14:35/M
     150    Lulu Jones                                               91    27   F      19 20-29               45:47.5     14:46/M
     151    Ginger Law                                              133    32   F      19 30-39               45:51.0     14:47/M
     152    Celeste Johnson                                         178    38   F      20 30-39               45:52.5     14:48/M
     153    Kimberly Miller                                         134    44   F      39 40-49               46:08.2     14:53/M
     154    Glen Kane                                                55    38   M       7 30-39               46:35.9     15:02/M
     155    Cindy Walz                                              220    42   F      40 40-49               46:42.3     15:04/M
     156    Alexis Myers                                            138     0   F       4  0- 0               46:45.9     15:05/M
     157    Karen Chikodroff                                         53    28   F      20 20-29               46:48.1     15:06/M
     158    Kim Pekarek                                              11    36   F      21 30-39               47:36.9     15:21/M
     159    Hannah Opyuke                                           205    6    F       6  1-14               47:47.2     15:25/M
     160    Tammy Paredez                                           125    43   F      41 40-49               47:47.8     15:25/M
     161    John Opyoke                                             156    43   M       9 40-49               47:48.4     15:25/M
     162    Carol Katz                                               76    55   F      27 50-59               48:12.2     15:33/M
     163    Kay Spagnoli                                             78    62   F       4 60-69               48:13.8     15:33/M
     164    Elizabeth Pitts                                         127    52   F      28 50-59               48:16.9     15:34/M
     165    Amber Sapp                                              101    27   F      21 20-29               48:32.6     15:39/M
     166    Participant   236                                       236     0   F       5  0- 0               49:09.8     15:51/M
     167    Melody Walesby                                           41    55   F      29 50-59               49:10.3     15:52/M
     168    Dale Slive                                              162    59   M       9 50-59               49:12.5     15:52/M
     169    Eliska Mejia                                            110    45   F      42 40-49               49:17.9     15:54/M
     170    Erika Washington                                        113    42   F      43 40-49               49:18.6     15:54/M
     171    Participant   208                                       208     0   F       6  0- 0               49:23.8     15:56/M
     172    Kacie Uliven                                            150    43   F      44 40-49               49:57.1     16:07/M
     173    Joanne Covel                                             63    48   F      45 40-49               50:32.1     16:18/M
     174    Pam Sproles                                             182    53   F      30 50-59               51:34.9     16:38/M
     175    Sherry Corbin                                           107    60   F       5 60-69               51:37.6     16:39/M
     176    Participant    75                                        75     0   F       7  0- 0               51:41.5     16:40/M
     177    Deborah Dithmer                                          17    49   F      46 40-49               51:42.9     16:41/M
     178    Courtney Hardy                                           39    31   F      22 30-39               52:05.2     16:48/M
     179    Ginny Hardy                                              40    60   F       6 60-69               52:07.0     16:49/M
     180    Susan Opyoke                                             34    41   F      47 40-49               52:30.5     16:56/M
     181    Brett Pedersen                                          222    54   M      10 50-59               52:33.9     16:57/M
     182    Tyler Opyoke                                             35    11   M       5  1-14               52:34.6     16:57/M
     183    Noah Tippens                                            147    11   M       6  1-14               52:38.9     16:59/M
     184    Keith Wood                                               66    42   M      10 40-49               52:42.3     17:00/M
     185    Dianna Barry                                            214    38   F      23 30-39               53:48.1     17:21/M
     186    Katie Gerwig                                            159    14   F       7  1-14               53:50.0     17:22/M
     187    Sharlene Byrd                                             1    36   F      24 30-39               54:41.3     17:38/M
     188    Lillian Pardo                                             8    48   F      48 40-49               54:44.6     17:39/M
     189    Nancy Carr                        New Port Richey  FL    51    48   F      49 40-49               55:03.1     17:45/M
     190    Deseay Hair                                             194    55   F      31 50-59               55:03.8     17:45/M
     191    Geriann Verruso                                          13    57   F      32 50-59               55:04.3     17:46/M
     192    Michelle Clark                                          204    43   F      50 40-49               55:14.0     17:49/M
     193    Merissa Clark                                            69    24   F      22 20-29               55:19.1     17:51/M
     194    Molly Weiss                                             237     8   F       8  1-14               55:43.5     17:58/M
     195    Participant   238                                       238     0   F       8  0- 0               55:44.4     17:59/M
     196    Catherine Loiacano                                       92    71   F       2 70-99             1:00:18.6     19:27/M
     197    Ruth Vinson                                             187    66   F       7 60-69             1:00:22.5     19:28/M
     198    Eunice Espinal                                          198    42   F      51 40-49             1:00:26.8     19:30/M
     199    Eileen Naruaez                                          244    60   F       8 60-69             1:00:32.8     19:32/M
     200    Renate Ackerman                                         219    51   F      33 50-59             1:00:33.8     19:32/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     201    Franny   218                                            218    25   F      23 20-29             1:00:34.5     19:32/M
     202    Lorena Svitnich                                          47    33   F      25 30-39             1:03:42.2     20:33/M
     203    Karlene Tynan                                            49    46   F      52 40-49             1:03:45.2     20:34/M
     204    Robin Burlingame                                        196    59   F      34 50-59             1:06:14.1     21:22/M
     205    Jesslyn Kostopoulos                                     121    24   F      24 20-29             1:06:52.5     21:34/M
     206    Debbie Kostopoulos                                      120    50   F      35 50-59             1:06:53.1     21:35/M