Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Feb9_PCARac_set2.shtml

PCA Race for a Child's Future

Land O' Lakes, FL, February 9, 2013

[Overall 5k Results | Overall Female 5k Results | Age Group 5k Results ]

Overall Male 5k Results

PCA Run for a Child's Future 5k

PCA Run for a Child's Future

5k

Overall Finish List

February 09, 2013


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Koch                          WESLEY CHAPEL  FL      16    32   M       1 Top Fin             19:07.3      6:10/M
       2    Devin O'Connor                    Lutz  FL               79    29   M       1 20-29               20:55.7      6:45/M
       3    Kirsten Barton                    Land O Lakes  FL       80    44   M       1 40-49               22:46.6      7:21/M
       4    Jarod Poe                         Land O Lakes  FL       33    11   M       1  0-12               24:14.3      7:49/M
       5    Nicholas Wallaesa                 Land O Lakes  FL       76    9    M       2  0-12               24:42.4      7:58/M
       6    Brian Jackson                     Hudson  FL             21    45   M       2 40-49               28:41.1      9:15/M
       7    Briant Keen                       Lutz  FL               60    42   M       3 40-49               28:49.0      9:18/M
       8    Jeff Solochek                     Lutz  FL               72    45   M       4 40-49               28:54.3      9:19/M
       9    Austin McCarthy                   Land O Lakes  FL       37    15   M       1 13-19               28:56.3      9:20/M
      10    Joseph Mead                       Land O Lakes  FL       63    56   M       1 50-59               30:25.8      9:49/M
      11    mike jensen                       Odessa  FL             61    64   M       1 60-99               31:32.5     10:10/M
      12    Harrison Shaw                     New Port Richey  FL    30    10   M       3  0-12               32:03.2     10:20/M
      13    Patrick Quinlan                   Land O Lakes  FL       77    32   M       1 30-39               32:21.1     10:26/M
      14    Joel Kirby                        hudson  FL             81    29   M       2 20-29               32:36.8     10:31/M
      15    Rory Stern                        Land O Lakes  FL       20    34   M       2 30-39               32:38.0     10:32/M
      16    Ashton Thompson                   Odessa  FL             26    10   M       4  0-12               32:59.9     10:38/M
      17    Kaden Thompson                    Odessa  FL             27     6   M       5  0-12               34:16.4     11:03/M
      18    Katie Thayer                                             82    8    M       6  0-12               35:03.1     11:18/M
      19    Corey Munroe                      Wesley Chapel  FL      43    28   M       3 20-29               36:43.0     11:51/M
      20    George Regateiro                  Port Richey  FL        58    32   M       3 30-39               43:06.7     13:54/M
      21    Bill D'Cola                       Land O Lakes  FL       34    42   M       5 40-49               43:13.4     13:56/M

*Overall place among males only