Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Feb2_JohnHa_set1.shtml

John Hannon Memorial 5K

Tampa, FL, February 2, 2013

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Stephanie Kunkel of Florida Road Race Management

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace    Time
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 & Under
    1    42:53  Felix Cordova               14   Tampa                      47   13:50     42:46
    2    45:37  Chase Oliviero               9                              52   14:43     45:37
    3    52:54  Tommy Vaughn                 6   Winter Park                56   17:04     52:39
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 & Under
    1    42:53  Rebeka Burden               14                              46   13:50     42:47
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    22 - 29
    1    21:39  Richard Sanchez             23   Oviedo                      3    6:59     21:37
    2    26:11  Jesse Dustin                23   N Charleston, NC           17    8:27     26:08
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  22 - 29
    1    27:26  Danielle Amos               23   St. Petersburg             20    8:51     27:19
    2    29:11  Liz Pierce                  28                              23    9:25     29:08
    3    48:58  Caitlin Staffenberg         22                              53   15:48     48:58
    4    52:58  Constance Young             27                              57   17:05     52:45
    5    53:04  Vanessa Castro              25   Tampa                      59   17:07     52:51
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 39
    1    22:34  Jeff Pickett                37   Valrico                     5    7:17     22:31
    2    29:46  Adam Shorts                 33                              28    9:36     29:38
    3    31:11  Austin Allan                35                              30   10:03     31:03
    4    32:53  Brian Walek                 38                              31   10:36     32:46
    5    33:06  Billy Costar                39                              33   10:41     33:02
    6    33:51  Ryan Reinhart               37                              34   10:55     33:44
    7    35:21  Max Montes                  35                              40   11:24     35:12
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
    1    30:41  Jessie Delaplane            32   Tampa                      29    9:54     30:41
    2    35:09  Candice Hannon              31                              37   11:20     35:04
    3    38:03  Angela Delaplane            31   Tampa                      43   12:16     38:03
    4    39:31  Melissa Lee                 37                              44   12:45     39:22
    5    41:32  Kristi Almeda               38                              45   13:24     41:24
    6    43:35  Brandy O'Dea                37   Tampa                      49   14:03     43:24
    7    53:03  Patty Vaughn                37   Winter Park                58   17:07     52:49
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 49
    1    19:36  Marty Slade                 47   St. Petersburg              1    6:19     19:35
    2    20:46  Matthew Cardillo            49   Tampa                       2    6:42     20:44
    3    22:04  Kevin Burger                40   Dunedin                     4    7:07     21:59
    4    22:40  Rich O'Dea                  40   Tampa                       6    7:19     22:40
    5    24:21  Keith Burger                41   Dunedin                    10    7:51     24:21
    6    24:26  William Sinclair            47   Tampa                      11    7:53     24:22
    7    25:16  Rob Van Brocklin            40                              15    8:09     25:12
    8    28:27  Kevin O'Brian               43   Tampa                      22    9:11     28:22
    9    29:37  Steve Gonzalez              49                              27    9:33     29:33
   10    33:01  Mike Olivier                44   Trinity                    32   10:39     32:55
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
    1    26:41  Stephanie Cardillo          43   Tampa                      18    8:36     26:37
    2    26:49  Julia Wright                40   Tampa                      19    8:39     26:47
    3    27:29  Vivian Canaday              47   Lutz                       21    8:52     27:25
    4    29:27  Holly Ratliff               43   Tampa                      25    9:30     29:21
    5    34:05  Chris Wandembergh           44                              35   11:00     33:57
    6    34:05  Kelly Mikes                 45   Lutz                       36   11:00     33:58
    7    35:18  Michelle Westbrook          45                              39   11:23     35:08
    8    43:12  Sarah Wright                43                              48   13:56     43:12
    9    44:12  Libby Bowerman              46                              50   14:15     44:09
   10    44:12  Rene Clayton                46                              51   14:15     44:12
   11    53:07  Robin Hannon                48                              60   17:08     52:54
   12    53:23  Jodi Hannon                 41                              61   17:13     53:08
   13    54:16  Heather Griffith            42                              62   17:30     54:06
   14    59:29  Myra Bauknight              45                              68   19:11     59:13
   15  1:01:11  Audra Hobby                 47                              69   19:44   1:00:56
   16  1:04:36  Edith Patterson             49                              71   20:50   1:04:36
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 59
    1    22:52  Robert Marcellus            51   Odessa                      7    7:22     22:51
    2    24:38  David Bronstein             52   Odessa                     13    7:57     24:37
    3    24:41  David DeHart                51   Signal Mountain, TN        14    7:58     24:41
    4    29:22  Art Solanes                 52   Odessa                     24    9:28     29:22
    5    29:33  Billy Turner                50                              26    9:32     29:26
    6    35:15  Steven Pecoraro             54   Tampa                      38   11:22     35:09
    7    54:39  Roger Barrett               58                              65   17:38     54:28
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
    1    25:27  Deb Robinson                55   St. Petersburg             16    8:13     25:26
    2    52:11  Deanee Miller               50                              54   16:50     52:03
    3    52:11  Lisa Hopkins                50   Tampa                      55   16:50     52:01
    4    54:16  Shanna Matthew              51                              63   17:30     54:16
    5    54:38  Simone Barrett              50                              64   17:37     54:28
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 & Over
    1    24:33  Dan McClenathan             61   St. Pete Beach             12    7:55     24:32
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 & Over
    1  1:01:13  Martha Marra                66                              70   19:45   1:00:58
=================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 71
=================================================================================================