Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Feb2_2ndAnn_set4.shtml

2nd Annual Run for the Manatees 5K

Lutz, FL, February 2, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results ]

5K Gun Time vs. Chip Time

                     2nd Annual Run for the Manatees 5K - 2013 (5K)
                                Lake Park, Tampa, Florida
                 Saturday, February 2, 2013 - 8:00am (Sunny, 55 degrees)
                   Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
                        ********** OFFICIAL 5K RESULTS **********
OA   Name                     Bib# Sex Age Hometown                   Guntime   Chiptime  Pace  
==== ======================== ==== === === ========================== ========= ========= ===== 
   1 Nicole Rozario          303 F    22 Tampa, FL                      18:45     18:44  6:03 
   2 Michael Suver           228 M    27 Mount Dora, FL                 19:13     19:10  6:11 
   3 Carl Lewis              225 M    47 Plant City, FL                 19:56     19:55  6:25 
   4 Jake Turner             134 M    10 Brandon, FL                    20:48     20:47  6:42 
   5 Kandis Dunn             125 F    44 Odessa, FL                     21:09     21:07  6:49 
   6 Lisa Vaile              287 F    41 Wesleychapel, FL               21:13     21:12  6:50 
   7 Jc Ortiz                 40 M    32 Orlando, FL                    21:25     21:23  6:54 
   8 Gabrielle Vazquez       229 F    22 Weeki Wachee, FL               21:25     21:22  6:54 
   9 Jon Docs                288 M    49 Tampa, FL                      21:34     21:14  6:57 
  10 Gerry Taylor              2 M    36 Lutz, FL                       21:38     21:37  6:58 
  11 Troy Kelley               3 M    43 Tampa, FL                      21:47     21:46  7:01 
  12 Jamey Hill              159 M    46 St. Petersburg, FL             21:49     21:44  7:02 
  13 Ryan Albritton            6 M    33 Tampa, FL                      22:01     21:59  7:05 
  14 Palmer Evans            286 M    16 Tampa, FL                      22:05     22:01  7:07 
  15 Nick Pedro              122 M    30 Westchase, FL                  22:18     22:16  7:11 
  16 Amy Hosier              220 F    36 Odessa, FL                     22:22     22:20  7:12 
  17 Jacob Flanagan          138 M    31 Tampa, FL                      22:23     22:19  7:12 
  18 Kevin Grover            230 M    38 Spring Hill, FL                22:28     22:25  7:14 
  19 Kennedy Lewis           227 F    12 Plant City, FL                 22:36     22:35  7:17 
  20 Steve Hooker            221 M    44 Odessa, FL                     22:41     22:38  7:18 
  22 Emmi Gestrin            265 F    25 Valrico, FL                    22:47     22:46  7:20 
  21 Justin Cook             281 M    32 Valrico, FL                    22:47     22:46  7:20 
  23 Donald Smith            103 M    68 New Port Richey, FL            23:00     22:58  7:25 
  24 Jennifer Brown          101 F    31 St. Petersburg, FL             23:01     22:58  7:25 
  25 Thomas Hale              81 M    42 St. Petersburg, FL             23:09     23:06  7:27 
  26 Luis Changsut           235 M    40 Tampa, FL                      23:12     23:09  7:28 
  27 Mark Ziegler             90 M    51 Tampa, FL                      23:18     23:14  7:30 
  28 Melanie Wong            164 F    24 Land O' Lakes, FL              23:34     23:32  7:35 
  29 Joel Appleton            51 M    34 Tampa, FL                      23:38     23:30  7:37 
  30 Matt Oldenburg          308 M    11 Unknown, XX                    23:40     23:37  7:37 
  31 Leo Erazo                98 M    32 Tampa, FL                      23:41     23:40  7:38 
  32 Juliay Tippett          146 F    38 Spring Hill, FL                23:57     23:51  7:43 
  33 Dave Kaplan             276 M    67 Clearwater, FL                 24:01     24:00  7:44 
  34 Garrett Young           266 M    12 Odessa, FL                     24:08     23:46  7:46 
  35 Caitlin Pautler           8 F    23 Tampa, FL                      24:20     24:17  7:50 
  36 Marie Puskas             56 F    26 Tampa, FL                      24:22     24:20  7:51 
  37 Sean Vogt                58 M    35 Lutz, FL                       24:24     24:15  7:52 
  38 John Edwards             59 M    39 Tampa, FL                      24:27     24:26  7:53 
  39 Patrick Drees           250 M    21 Myakka City, FL                24:30     24:24  7:54 
  40 Kathy Erickson          131 F    31 Wesley Chapel, FL              24:35     24:21  7:55 
  41 Valerie Porter          299 F    52 Lutz, FL                       24:38     24:35  7:56 
  42 Gary Tucker Jr           86 M    29 Tampa, FL                      24:46     24:33  7:58 
  43 Drew Williams           215 M    25 Orlando, FL                    24:49     24:37  8:00 
  44 Michelle Szekeres        96 F    38 Tampa, FL                      24:54     24:48  8:01 
  46 Edward Ryan             236 M    61 Pinellas Park, FL              25:00     24:56  8:03 
  45 Chris Patton            241 M    42 St. Petersburg, FL             25:00     24:54  8:03 
  47 Jason Penick            284 M    32 Tampa, FL                      25:07     24:48  8:05 
  48 Oscar Alva               49 M    39 Tampa, FL                      25:09     25:06  8:06 
  49 Stephen Masters          33 M    55 Tampa, FL                      25:10     25:06  8:06 
  50 Dalton Nordquist        203 M    12 St. Petersburg, FL             25:39     25:36  8:16 
  51 Greg Hamilton           243 M    39 Tampa, FL                      25:42     25:29  8:17 
  52 Ben McGregor            233 M    13 Tampa, FL                      25:46     25:36  8:18 
  53 Stacy Bush              300 F    39 Tampa, FL                      25:47     25:40  8:18 
  54 Ashley Postell          154 F    27 Tampa, FL                      25:54     25:45  8:21 
  55 Erica Moulton           255 F    42 St. Petersburg, FL             25:56     25:53  8:21 
  57 Morgan Hooker           219 F    14 Odessa, FL                     25:57     25:55  8:22 
  56 Jacob Lyons             295 M    17 Tampa, FL                      25:57     25:51  8:22 
  58 Scott Borders           259 M    50 Tampa, FL                      25:58     25:52  8:22 
  59 Jeremy Chucko           126 M    47 Tampa, FL                      26:16     26:05  8:28 
  60 David Burg              283 M    60 Tampa, FL                      26:25     26:22  8:31 
  61 Justin Bloom             37 M    24 Tampa, FL                      26:33     26:29  8:33 
  62 Cindy Ziegler            94 F    39 Tampa, FL                      26:39     26:34  8:35 
  63 William Davenport        45 M    48 Tampa, FL                      26:50     26:37  8:38 
  64 Nichloas Michelini      207 M     9 Tampa, FL                      26:52     26:51  8:39 
  65 Grant Hooker            217 M     7 Odessa, FL                     26:53     26:51  8:39 
  66 Eric Cruz               143 M    27 Tampa, FL                      26:56     26:47  8:40 
  67 Ed Ruark                155 M    54 Tampa, FL                      27:07     27:01  8:44 
  68 Michael Varon           209 M    56 Tampa, FL                      27:13     27:10  8:46 
  69 Erin Tucker              78 F    26 Tampa, FL                      27:14     26:59  8:46 
  70 Ed Malone               258 M    57 Tampa, FL                      27:15     27:12  8:47 
  71 Seth Morris             106 M    27 Ottawa, IL                     27:24     27:17  8:49 
  72 Rebecca Ruelo           205 F    29 Lutz, FL                       27:28     27:15  8:51 
  73 Keanu Gerald            107 F    17 Land O' Lakes, FL              27:29     27:24  8:51 
  74 Christian Albert        304 M    44 Tampa, FL                      27:35     27:29  8:53 
  75 Kristen Stillwell       254 F    24 Tampa, FL                      27:45     27:42  8:56 
  76 Joey Hernandez          301 M    25 Temple Terrace, FL             27:50     27:39  8:58 
  77 Scott Bridges            42 M    46 New Port Richey, FL            27:53     27:44  8:59 
  79 Alba Escobar            291 F    36 Tampa, FL                      27:59     27:54  9:01 
  78 Antonio Escobar         294 M    31 Tampa, FL                      27:59     27:54  9:01 
  80 James Spinner            39 M    36 Tampa, FL                      28:00     27:53  9:01 
  81 Dan Richardson          185 M    52 Tampa, FL                      28:11     28:07  9:05 
  82 Karen O'Donnell         141 F    47 Tampa, FL                      28:18     28:10  9:07 
  83 Denise Richardson       198 F    47 Tampa, FL                      28:20     28:15  9:08 
  85 Lisa Myers               84 F    28 Wesley Chapel, FL              28:26     28:12  9:09 
  84 Sagaro Alexandra        113 F    38 Tampa, FL                      28:26     28:22  9:09 
  86 Rick Callison            29 M    50 Tampa, FL                      28:32     28:22  9:11 
  87 Robert Robinson         275 M    42 Land O' Lakes, FL              28:42     28:26  9:15 
  88 Kyle Richardson         197 M    10 Tampa, FL                      28:43     28:32  9:15 
  90 Spencer Taylor          277 M    41 Tampa, FL                      28:46     28:37  9:16 
  89 April Lazenga           278 F    32 Lutz, FL                       28:46     28:37  9:16 
  91 Lori Anderson           178 F    57 Venice, FL                     28:48     28:42  9:16 
  92 Maryanne Malone         257 F    56 Tampa, FL                      28:59     28:56  9:20 
  93 Ron Kimble              121 M    50 Lutz, FL                       29:05     29:02  9:22 
  94 Laura Malave            247 F    34 Tampa, FL                      29:06     28:58  9:22 
  95 Susan Faraguna            1 F    44 Tampa, FL                      29:11     29:05  9:24 
  96 Nancy Ison              123 F    41 Tampa, FL                      29:16     29:12  9:26 
  97 Saraha Langley          151 F    47 Lutz, FL                       29:32     29:29  9:31 
  99 Alyssan Chevaillier      85 F    12 Temple Terrace, FL             29:34     29:23  9:31 
 100 Lauren Caplinger        181 F    17 Tampa, FL                      29:34     29:30  9:31 
  98 Ryan McGregor           232 M    40 Tampa, FL                      29:34     29:24  9:31 
 101 Anna Worley             282 F    26 Tampa, FL                      29:49     29:43  9:36 
 102 Alexis Buchman          163 F    11 Lutz, FL                       29:51     29:47  9:37 
 103 Katie Kurec             144 F    24 Tampa, FL                      29:59     29:44  9:39 
 104 Erika Williams           75 F    41 St. Petersburg, FL             30:00     29:56  9:40 
 105 Sean Nordquist          256 M    41 St. Petersburg, FL             30:00     29:55  9:40 
 106 Joe Krivanek            180 M    54 Tampa, FL                      30:03     29:50  9:41 
 107 Taryn Corbin            270 F    37 Lutz, FL                       30:04     29:58  9:41 
 108 Carol Ann Jenkins       194 F    25 Tampa, FL                      30:15     30:09  9:45 
 109 Kelly Townsend           31 F    30 Riverview, FL                  30:18     30:02  9:45 
 110 Kris Buchman            150 F    41 Lutz, FL                       30:22     30:18  9:47 
 111 Rebecca Bialosky        208 F    56 Clearwater, FL                 30:45     30:40  9:54 
 112 Alex Occhipinti         137 M    37 Wesley Chapel, FL              30:50     30:36  9:56 
 113 Betsy Mead              296 F    32 Brooksville, FL                30:54     30:47  9:57 
 114 Jennifer Carlson         72 F    33 Tampa, FL                      31:11     30:56 10:02 
 115 Briant Keen             293 M    42 Lutz, FL                       31:34     31:12 10:10 
 116 Katie Owens              92 F    24 Tampa, FL                      31:39     31:36 10:12 
 117 Kate Chappell           108 F    50 Tampa, FL                      31:45     31:40 10:14 
 118 Robert Serneels         285 M    61 Tampa, FL                      31:57     31:46 10:17 
 119 Shelley Hamilton        245 F    37 Tampa, FL                      31:59     31:44 10:18 
 121 Aidan Yount              32 M     9 Odessa, FL                     32:00     31:51 10:18 
 120 Amy Yount                34 F    37 Odessa, FL                     32:00     31:50 10:18 
 122 William Pinson Ii       145 M    10 Tampa, FL                      32:02     31:51 10:19 
 123 Mark Stickel             46 M    62 Tampa, FL                      32:03     31:55 10:19 
 124 Lucas Grahn             199 M    12 Tampa, FL                      32:04     31:53 10:20 
 125 Joanne Ramotar          280 F    37 Landolakes, FL                 32:08     31:55 10:21 
 126 Kimberly Braley          50 F    51 Dunedin, FL                    32:30     32:21 10:28 
 127 Deanna Young             70 F    41 Wesley Chapel, FL              32:34     32:15 10:29 
 128 Julia Cruz              147 F    29 Tampa, FL                      32:45     32:37 10:33 
 129 Meredith Serneels       183 F    29 Tampa, FL                      32:52     32:41 10:35 
 130 Kate Ray                309 F    35 Tampa, FL                      32:55     32:39 10:36 
 131 Eric Chizmar            262 M    52 Temple Terrace, FL             32:56     32:41 10:36 
 133 Kellie Curran            21 F    34 Land O' Lakes, FL              33:00     32:46 10:38 
 134 Thomas Davis            156 M    46 Tampa, FL                      33:00     32:53 10:38 
 132 Tina Fingerhoot         302 F    35 Tampa, FL                      33:00     32:47 10:38 
 135 Stephanie Kaufmann       35 F    26 Lutz, FL                       33:12     33:00 10:42 
 136 Lisabel Hernandez       174 F    40 Tampa, FL                      33:17     33:08 10:43 
 137 Sue Krivanek            193 F    52 Tampa, FL                      33:18     33:04 10:44 
 138 John Mucci               43 M    58 Land O' Lakes, FL              33:22     33:07 10:45 
 139 Shawn Hopkins             7 M    37 Tampa, FL                      33:35     33:23 10:49 
 140 Becky Davis             161 F    41 Tampa, FL                      33:38     33:29 10:50 
 141 Stephen Michelini       206 M    62 Tampa, FL                      33:44     33:40 10:52 
 142 Angela Soiferman          5 F    42 Tampa, FL                      34:06     33:46 10:59 
 143 Don Evans               272 M    73 Tampa, FL                      34:11     34:06 11:00 
 144 Jessica Turner          172 F    37 Land O' Lakes, FL              34:19     34:03 11:03 
 145 Taylor Philipson        249 F    22 Temple Terrace, FL             34:23     34:17 11:04 
 146 Gail Changsut           234 F    37 Tampa, FL                      34:25     34:16 11:05 
 147 Marisa Allman           297 F    26 Tampa, FL                      34:29     34:12 11:06 
 148 Gabriela Schumann        73 F    36 Tampa, FL                      34:39     34:38 11:10 
 149 Denyce Robinson         274 F    42 Land O' Lakes, FL              34:45     34:28 11:12 
 150 Kari Chucko             130 F    50 Tampa, FL                      34:46     34:34 11:12 
 151 Amanda Kimble           120 F    25 Lutz, FL                       34:47     34:45 11:12 
 152 Judy Amos                 9 F    49 Clearwater, FL                 35:15     35:06 11:21 
 153 Anthony Sleeper          17 M    70 Hudson, FL                     35:24     35:11 11:24 
 154 Diane Pinson            136 F    45 Tampa, FL                      35:56     35:44 11:34 
 155 Amanda Chevaillier       71 F    25 Tampa, FL                      36:21     36:10 11:42 
 156 Christopher Cusack      152 M    41 Lutz, FL                       36:53     36:46 11:53 
 157 Annaliese Rexroad       211 F     8 Largo, FL                      36:56     36:47 11:54 
 158 Tanya McArthur          119 F    38 Riverview, FL                  37:04     36:51 11:56 
 159 Emily Prest             269 F    13 Tampa, FL                      37:09     36:48 11:58 
 160 Angela Taylor            36 F    38 Lutz, FL                       37:22     37:06 12:02 
 161 Ray Heath                66 M    57 Freeport, FL                   37:26     37:07 12:03 
 162 Lynn Gray               271 F    60 Tampa, FL                      37:31     37:13 12:05 
 163 Jacob Burke             165 M     8 Tampa, FL                      37:40     37:27 12:08 
 164 Davina Williamson       201 F     9 St. Pete Beach, FL             37:41     37:19 12:08 
 165 Monty Williamson        210 M    63 Seminole, FL                   37:42     37:20 12:08 
 166 Ashlee Sismilich        167 F    25 Tampa, FL                      37:43     37:24 12:09 
 167 Marlene Brice           188 F    67 Tampa, FL                      38:05     37:57 12:16 
 168 Charlene Penick         261 F    57 Lutz, FL                       38:15     37:57 12:19 
 169 Jessica Spinner          38 F    35 Tampa, FL                      38:44     38:36 12:28 
 170 Ryan Robinson           292 M    10 Landolakes, FL                 38:55     38:39 12:32 
 171 Lora Chizmar            263 F    16 Temple Terrace, FL             38:59     38:42 12:33 
 172 Robert Carlson           74 M    42 Tampa, FL                      39:05     38:50 12:35 
 173 Shonna Caplinger        186 F    39 Tampa, FL                      39:06     38:56 12:35 
 174 Emily Wynacht           237 F     9 Land O' Lakes, FL              39:21     39:07 12:40 
 175 Hannah Davenport        192 F    12 Tampa, FL                      39:22     39:11 12:41 
 176 Aimee Wynacht           153 M    38 Land O' Lakes, FL              39:26     39:13 12:42 
 178 Chelsea Wolf            132 F    27 Brandon, FL                    39:27     39:21 12:42 
 177 Brandi Erwin            149 F    39 Dunedin, FL                    39:27     39:21 12:42 
 179 Lorrie Mandanici         30 F    47 Tampa, FL                      39:57     39:34 12:52 
 180 Emily Ryan              133 F    12 Odessa, FL                     40:02     39:55 12:53 
 181 Kandace Sismilich       166 F    31 Tampa, FL                      40:11     39:55 12:57 
 182 Brandy Frazier          128 F    32 Tampa, FL                      40:12     40:02 12:57 
 183 Zack Kulch              252 M    16 Temple Terrace, FL             40:12     40:06 12:57 
 184 Peggy Jones             248 F    45 Lutz, FL                       40:14     39:56 12:57 
 185 Mary Heath               67 F    55 Freeport, FL                   40:17     39:56 12:58 
 186 Benjamin Zapata         102 M    32 Tampa, FL                      40:17     40:16 12:58 
 187 Jason Harris            187 M    11 Tampa, FL                      40:18     40:07 12:59 
 188 Larry Depree            279 M    11 Tampa, FL                      40:27     40:26 13:01 
 189 Kim Kulch               251 F    45 Temple Terrace, FL             40:29     40:23 13:02 
 190 Bradley Watt            100 M    10 Tampa, FL                      40:45     40:45 13:07 
 191 Adriana Henderson       298 F    32 Tampa, FL                      40:50     40:33 13:09 
 192 Eric Pinkard             88 M    50 St. Petersburg, FL             40:55     40:49 13:11 
 193 Tracy Chevaillier        79 F    38 Temple Terrace, FL             41:16     41:04 13:17 
 194 Doreen Young            267 F    43 Odessa, FL                     41:30     41:10 13:22 
 195 Tammy Morrison          170 F    45 Tampa, FL                      41:35     41:20 13:23 
 196 Kaitlyn Morrison        171 F    10 Tampa, FL                      42:02     41:46 13:32 
 197 Anna Ryan               127 F    43 Odessa, FL                     42:40     42:33 13:44 
 198 Jordan Boutelle          89 F    12 Tampa, FL                      42:41     42:34 13:45 
 199 Jonathan Boutelle       118 M    40 Tampa, FL                      42:41     42:33 13:45 
 200 Nerissa Lamison         268 F    44 Tampa, FL                      43:49     43:28 14:07 
 201 Jeffrey Varnell         290 M    18 Dade City, FL                  44:24     44:22 14:18 
 202 Logan Moses             222 M     7 Tampa, FL                      45:02     44:54 14:30 
 203 Marvin Moses            214 M    38 Tampa, FL                      45:18     45:09 14:35 
 204 Nicole Holman            41 F    28 Tampa, FL                      45:22     45:10 14:37 
 205 William Edmonson        116 M    41 Land O' Lakes, FL              45:41     45:21 14:43 
 206 Riley Edmonson          117 F     6 Land O' Lakes, FL              45:41     45:21 14:43 
 207 James Walker             44 M    30 Tampa, FL                      46:32     46:20 14:59 
 208 Dan Fields              175 M    79 Tampa, FL                      47:02     46:57 15:09 
 209 Harold Schulze          179 M    77 Cedar Rapids, IA               47:03     46:49 15:09 
 210 Linda Curry              14 F    54 St. Petersburg, FL             47:17     47:00 15:13 
 211 Rita Pitocco             64 F    56 Kent, WA                       47:25     47:05 15:16 
 212 Ann O'Donnell            18 F    46 St. Petersburg, FL             47:32     47:13 15:18 
 213 Sydney Sims             231 F    16 Lutz, FL                       48:47     48:28 15:43 
 214 Tyler Moses             223 M    11 Tampa, FL                      48:57     48:50 15:46 
 215 Ariel Hurley            216 F    26 St. Pete Beach, FL             49:21     48:58 15:53 
 216 Kristy Williamson       200 M    30 St. Pete Beach, FL             49:30     49:07 15:56 
 218 Christy Moses           213 F    35 Tampa, FL                      49:31     49:23 15:57 
 217 Carolann Varnell        289 F    47 Dade City, FL                  49:31     49:29 15:56 
 219 Clarice Rexroad         212 F    12 Largo, FL                      49:53     49:42 16:04 
 220 Terri Sismilich         253 F    27 Safety Harbor, FL              50:00     49:42 16:06 
 221 Greg Thompson            20 M    48 Brandon, FL                    50:09     49:50 16:09 
 222 Krissie Marsh           124 F    36 Land O' Lakes, FL              51:06     50:53 16:27 
 224 Liefa Shen Dale         110 F    36 Land O' Lakes, FL              51:20     51:00 16:32 
 223 Lilie Shen-Dale         112 F     6 Land O' Lakes, FL              51:20     51:01 16:32 
 225 Kevin Dale              111 M    36 Land O' Lakes, FL              51:21     51:01 16:32 
 226 Renay Curry              15 F    25 St. Petersburg, FL             57:57     57:38 18:39 
Number of records: 226