Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Feb17_Flatwo_set6.shtml

Flatwoods Ramble 10 Mi & 5K

Thonotosassa, FL, February 17, 2013

[10 Mi Overall Men's Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 10 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K (if there were) Age Group Results

=========================================================================================
===       Note:  This race did not have age group awards.                             ===
===              If it had, this is what they would look like.                        ===
=========================================================================================
 Group                                                                      OA
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         17:33  Matt Melnick                23   Whitby, ON                   1     5:40
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         22:00  Sally Chappell              50   Ocala                        7     7:06
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         21:00  Patrick Swere               42   Tampa                        4     6:46
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         23:08  Debra Leverenz              42   St. Petersburg              11     7:28
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     34:22  Colin Parulan                9   Winter Garden               91    11:05
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
   1     39:33  Emma Bly                    11   Tampa                      100    12:45
   2     43:14  Davina Williamson            9   Seminole                   105    13:57
   3     59:40  Hannah Haynes                6   St. Petersburg             115    19:15
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
   1     22:34  Tim Carney                  15   Valrico                      8     7:17
   2     23:07  Chris Hormuth               17   Winter Springs              10     7:27
   3     29:30  Charles Morton              16   Winter Springs              49     9:31
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     25:10  Anna Horvath                18   Brandon                     26     8:07
   2     30:59  Rachel Gordon               16   Valrico                     66    10:00
   3     31:48  Amanda Lloyd                19   Ocala                       79    10:15
   4     33:32  Alex Garrett                17   Westford, MA                88    10:49
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
   1     21:53  Nick Righi                  24   St. Petersburg               6     7:04
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     25:00  Tabitha King                23   Tampa                       22     8:04
   2     25:56  Mallory McQuillen           21   Tampa                       32     8:22
   3     30:27  Samikshya Poudel            23   Tampa                       63     9:49
   4     30:44  Ashby Bridges               24   Tampa                       64     9:55
   5     32:12  Lindsay Walroth             23   Tampa                       81    10:23
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
   1     29:51  Aaron Copeland              25   Bordentown, NJ              62     9:38
   2     52:34  Michael Alexander           27   Riverview                  114    16:57
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     25:05  Paleerat Kaewthong          26   Tampa                       24     8:05
   2     25:57  Carmen Barroso              27   Brandon                     33     8:22
   3     26:20  Beth Blankenship            25   Tampa                       34     8:30
   4     26:33  Victoria Guzan              28   Brandon                     35     8:34
   5     27:24  Stefanie Roberts            26   Clearwater                  43     8:50
   6     31:05  Ariel Hurley                26   Tampa                       68    10:02
   7     31:47  Nicole Davis                28   Tampa                       78    10:15
   8     43:43  Kristy Williamson           29   St. Pete Beach             107    14:06
   9     47:49  Jennifer Mills              29   Clearwater                 112    15:25
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
   1     20:45  Justin Miller               34   Tampa                        3     6:42
   2     22:38  Leo Erazo                   32   Tampa                        9     7:18
   3     24:00  Andy Farkas                 32   Tampa                       18     7:45
   4     25:51  David Johnson               30   Tampa                       31     8:20
   5     27:46  Andy Mills                  31   Clearwater                  46     8:57
   6     29:45  Evan Rosenthal              31   Tampa                       60     9:36
   7     30:55  Damian Presiga              32   Tampa                       65     9:58
   8     35:24  Kanhaiya Shorma             32   Tampa                       95    11:25
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     25:34  Jamie Kruger                34   Land O' Lakes               29     8:15
   2     28:45  Jennifer Gurganus           32   Las Vegas, NV               51     9:16
   3     29:50  Laura Malave                34   Tampa                       61     9:37
   4     31:38  Melissa Presiga             31   Tampa                       76    10:12
   5     32:19  Maia Farkas                 31   Tampa                       83    10:25
   6     32:30  Kiva Williams               32   Tampa                       84    10:29
   7     32:59  Nicole Skelly               31   Brandon                     87    10:38
   8     47:12  Heather Van Nest            34   Largo                      111    15:14
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
   1     20:26  Jose Beltran                36   Tampa                        2     6:35
   2     23:15  Mark Freeman                39   Zephyrhills                 12     7:30
   3     25:07  John Martinez               35   Riverview                   25     8:06
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     25:01  Renee Wilder                36   Longwood                    23     8:04
   2     27:24  Carrie Goldstein            35   New Port Richey             44     8:50
   3     28:27  Kate Anderson               37   East Waterboro, ME          48     9:11
   4     28:55  Miranda Demczyk             38   Marion, OH                  52     9:20
   5     28:58  Sharlene Bridgewater        39   Tampa                       53     9:21
   6     31:21  Anna Winneker               39   St. Petersburg              69    10:07
   7     31:35  Jamie Cicco                 36   Clearwater                  74    10:11
   8     31:36  Angela Neale                38   Tampa                       75    10:12
   9     39:33  Holly Bly                   38   Tampa                      101    12:45
  10     49:09  Monica Thomas               35   Seffner                    113    15:51
  11     59:41  Shelley Haynes              38   St. Petersburg             116    19:15
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
   1     24:05  Mike Bell                   42   Highland City               19     7:46
   2     24:06  Steve Kruger                42   Land O' Lakes               20     7:46
   3     25:24  Tom Sutherland              42   St. Petersburg              28     8:12
   4     25:35  Richard Skene               40   Bradenton                   30     8:15
   5     28:16  Chris Anderson              42   Tampa                       47     9:07
   6     28:42  Scott Rogers                42   Tampa                       50     9:15
   7     29:08  Todd Schmiedeke             42   Tampa                       55     9:24
   8     29:44  Carl Cogdill                43   Land O' Lakes               59     9:35
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     26:53  Wendy Martinez              44   Temple Terrace              38     8:40
   2     29:18  Jojo Conley                 44   Riverview                   56     9:27
   3     31:23  Hillarie Mastandrea         42   Tampa                       71    10:07
   4     32:11  Christine Rossi             42   Tampa                       80    10:23
   5     32:42  Kimberly Collins            44   Tampa                       86    10:33
   6     36:34  Andrea Spychalsky           43   Lakeland                    97    11:48
   7     38:51  Jennifer Hernandez          41   Tampa                       99    12:32
   8     42:18  Shani Wallace               43   Riverview                  103    13:39
   9     42:24  Gail Smiley-Dixon           43   Tampa                      104    13:41
  10     45:15  Sherry Williams             40   Plant City                 108    14:36
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
   1     23:37  Duane Carney                48   Valrico                     15     7:37
   2     23:38  Michael Biller              46   Tampa                       16     7:37
   3     23:41  Chris Dunn                  48   Tampa                       17     7:38
   4     25:15  Bryan Bognar                49   Lutz                        27     8:09
   5     27:40  Lonnie Moore                48   Tampa                       45     8:55
   6     31:02  Jose Moreno                 45   Valrico                     67    10:01
   7     34:24  Jeff Hormuth                45   Winter Springs              92    11:06
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     31:22  Nicole Tauber               46   Odessa                      70    10:07
   2     31:29  Kay Rhoades                 49   St. Petersburg              73    10:09
   3     32:33  Venetia Banks               46   Tampa                       85    10:30
   4     33:40  Catherine Sherman           47   Riverview                   89    10:52
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
   1     21:29  Joel Blakeman               50   Tampa                        5     6:56
   2     24:13  Joe Seiler                  52   St. Petersburg              21     7:49
   3     26:46  Angelo Tarallo              53   Tampa                       37     8:38
   4     27:02  Jim Lyons                   50   Riverview                   41     8:43
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     23:33  Sarah Ransom                51   Tampa                       14     7:36
   2     26:58  Joanne Root                 51   Oldsmar                     40     8:42
   3     43:40  Michelle McGuire            52   St. Petersburg             106    14:05
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
   1     23:22  Dan Melnik                  59   Whitby, ON                  13     7:32
   2     26:55  Tom Monaweck                59   Tampa                       39     8:41
   3     27:12  Bill Mac Millen             56   Tampa                       42     8:46
   4     29:00  Ric Kendall                 58   Valrico                     54     9:21
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     26:46  Renee' Tapasak              57   Tampa                       36     8:38
   2     36:01  Marion Oswald               55   Indian Harbour Beach        96    11:37
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
   1     29:23  Robert Serneels             61   Tampa                       57     9:29
   2     29:28  George Oswald               61   Indian Harbour Beach        58     9:30
   3     40:23  Scott Sinclair              62   Dade City                  102    13:02
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
   1     31:43  Jim Ullery                  67   Palm Harbor                 77    10:14
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     37:53  Barbara Taylor              65   Lutz                        98    12:13
=========================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 116
=========================================================================================