Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Feb17_FivePo_set1.shtml

Five Points of Live full and half Marathon

Gainesville, FL, February 17, 2013

[Age Groups Marathon | Overall Half Marathon | Age Groups Half Marathon ]

Overall Marathon

Courtesy of DRC Sports

                    Five Points of Life Full Marathon                 
                      |Age   Place |    Place|
Place   Time    Pace  |Group Group | Sex  Sex| Bib#   Name                                City State
  1  2:33:45.7   5:52  Relay    1     X    0   204  Team Fit2Run                         Gainesville, FL        
  2  2:42:37.7   6:12  OVRALL   1     F    1   652  Viktoria Polidina                    Gainesville, FL        
  3  3:00:22.5   6:53  OVRALL   1     M    1   608  Jacinto Fernandez                    Gainesville, FL        
  4  3:05:00.3   7:04  OVRALL   2     F    2   555  Meredith Defranco                    Gainesville, FL        
  5  3:08:11.7   7:11  OVRALL   2     M    2   598  B.J. Sellers                         Lake Mary, FL          
  6  3:09:10.3   7:13  OVRALL   3     M    3   563  Mark Ou                              Gainesville, FL        
  7  3:10:25.7   7:16  Relay    2     X    0   200  The Ark                              Gainesville, FL        
  8  3:12:30.9   7:21  OVRALL   4     M    4   515  Joseph Tonner                        Gainesville, FL        
  9  3:12:57.7   7:22  OVRALL   5     M    5   562  Manuel Saavedra                      Gainesville, FL        
 10  3:13:49.7   7:24  35-39    1     M    6   603  Rey Martinez                         Ocala, FL              
 11  3:13:50.7   7:24  Master   1     M    7   602  Richard Purcell                      Williston, FL          
 12  3:16:56.8   7:31  Relay    3     X    0   198  Victorious` Secret                   Gainesville, FL        
 13  3:18:45.2   7:35  35-39    2     M    8   499  Patrick De Leenheer                  Gainesville, FL        
 14  3:18:55.8   7:36  25-29    1     M    9   475  Gil Serrancolí                       Gainesville, FL        
 15  3:19:17.7   7:36  30-34    1     M   10   473  Hutson Rapier                        Gainesville, FL        
 16  3:19:24.6   7:37  Master   2     M   11   492  Steven Lachnicht                     Gainesville, FL        
 17  3:20:09.3   7:38  Relay    4     X    0   180  Cross Fit Gainesville                Gainesville, FL        
 18  3:20:58.5   7:40  30-34    2     M   12   505  Jonathan Turner                      Gainesville, FL        
 19  3:21:22.9   7:41  Master   3     M   13   570  Steve Wheeler                        Altamonte Springs, FL  
 20  3:23:22.8   7:46  OVRALL   3     F    3   589  Beth Woodward                        Orrville, OH           
 21  3:24:15.3   7:48  25-29    2     M   14   597  Austin Evans                         Lakeland, FL           
 22  3:24:28.5   7:48  25-29    3     M   15   611  Jonathan Burke                       Carrollton, GA         
 23  3:28:01.3   7:56  25-29    4     M   16   459  Matthew Howland                      Gainesville, FL        
 24  3:29:32.1   8:00  OVRALL   4     F    4   544  Kathryn Schubert                     Gainesville, FL        
 25  3:29:57.2   8:01  35-39    3     M   17   525  Justin Runac                         Gainesville, FL        
 26  3:31:28.3   8:04  Relay    5     X    0   186  UF Law Running With Lidsky           Gainesville, FL        
 27  3:32:41.8   8:07  OVRALL   5     F    5   529  Morgan Keppel                        Gainesville, FL        
 28  3:32:43.1   8:07  35-39    4     M   18   587  Trevor Foulk                         Gainesville, FL        
 29  3:32:52.8   8:07  Master   1     F    6   477  Vicki Johnson                        Orlando, FL            
 30  3:35:22.2   8:13  35-39    1     F    7   495  Rae Ann Darling Reed                 Bradenton, FL          
 31  3:35:38.1   8:14  Relay    6     X    0   203  Catholic Gators                      Gainesville, FL        
 32  3:36:51.1   8:17  40-44    1     M   19   528  Ken Smith                            Kissimmee, FL          
 33  3:38:21.6   8:20  35-39    5     M   20   474  Lawrence Wise                        Atlanta, GA            
 34  3:38:32.6   8:20  25-29    5     M   21   468  Kenny Brighton                       Gainesville, FL        
 35  3:41:23.8   8:27  Relay    7     X    0   195  Blazing Saddles                      Gainesville, FL        
 36  3:41:27.7   8:27  40-44    2     M   22   567  Donald Dobbs                         Port Charlotte, FL     
 37  3:42:17.6   8:29  Relay    8     X    0   188  Shadow Health Race Team              Gainesville, FL        
 38  3:42:42.6   8:30  35-39    6     M   23   582  Jonathan Mays                        Gainesville, FL        
 39  3:42:51.1   8:30  40-44    3     M   24   500  Peter McNiece                        Gainesville, FL        
 40  3:43:45.8   8:32  Relay    9     X    0   184  The Lower Extremity Runoffs          Gainesville, FL        
 41  3:44:20.8   8:34  25-29    6     M   25   464  Adam Jacobs                          New York, NY           
 42  3:44:28.3   8:34  60-64    1     M   26   569  Gary Schultz                         Alachua, FL            
 43  3:47:14.4   8:40  Relay   10     X    0   196  Team TV20                            Gainesville, FL        
 44  3:47:59.1   8:42  25-29    7     M   27   607  Jimmy Highsmith                      Archer, FL             
 45  3:47:59.6   8:42  Relay   11     X    0   201  Team Vet Med                         Gainesville, FL        
 46  3:51:17.4   8:50  25-29    1     F    8   524  Aimee Adams                          Orlando, FL            
 47  3:52:07.3   8:52  50-54    1     M   28   610  Jaime Vidales                        North Port, FL         
 48  3:52:25.6   8:52  30-34    3     M   29   414  Tim Christensen                      Ocala, FL              
 49  3:53:03.4   8:54  60-64    2     M   30   506  David Wymer                          Newberry, FL           
 50  3:53:09.9   8:54  20-24    1     M   31   511  Patrick Spook                        Gainesville, FL        
 51  3:54:46.1   8:58  45-49    1     M   32   542  William Kelley                       Alachua, FL            
 52  3:57:06.1   9:03  25-29    8     M   33   534  David Sausaman                       Gainesville, FL        
 53  3:58:04.7   9:05   1-19    1     M   34   479  Ben LeBoutillier                     Sarasota, FL           
 54  3:58:33.8   9:06  60-64    3     M   35   546  Ivins Steinhauer                     Stuart, FL             
 55  3:58:56.4   9:07  55-59    1     M   36   545  Samuel Steinhauer                    Stuart, FL             
 56  3:58:59.1   9:07  20-24    2     M   37   526  Parker Farabee                       Jacksonville, FL       
 57  3:59:13.2   9:08  Master   2     F    9   541  Randy Garvey                         North Palm Beach, FL   
 58  3:59:21.5   9:08  60-64    4     M   38   568  Ron Lubosco                          Brooksville, FL        
 59  3:59:30.8   9:08  40-44    4     M   39   510  Richard Paige                        Jacksonville, FL       
 60  3:59:37.2   9:09  25-29    2     F   10   501  Amanda Guevara                       Gainesville, FL        
 61  3:59:39.2   9:09  20-24    3     M   40   502  Joseph Guevara                       Gainesville, FL        
 62  3:59:49.9   9:09  30-34    4     M   41   530  David Winchester                     Gainesville, FL        
 63  4:01:08.7   9:12  35-39    7     M   42   467  Michael Fowler                       Gainesville, FL        
 64  4:01:17.3   9:13  Relay   12     X    0   197  Hot Mess                             Gainesville, FL        
 65  4:02:03.2   9:14  Master   3     F   11   451  Marlin Keesler                       Streamwood, IL         
 66  4:02:58.9   9:16  45-49    2     M   43   550  Sam Townsend                         Alachua, FL            
 67  4:03:33.5   9:18  45-49    3     M   44   462  John Gervais                         Miami, FL              
 68  4:04:08.1   9:19  20-24    1     F   12   538  Kaitlin Ochipinti                    Gainesville, FL        
 69  4:04:26.9   9:20  20-24    2     F   13   531  Stacey Scheick                       Titusville, FL         
 70  4:05:54.5   9:23  60-64    5     M   45   591  James McCan                          Apopka, FL             
 71  4:06:01.6   9:23  40-44    5     M   46   577  Robert Mann                          Springfield, NJ        
 72  4:06:28.6   9:24  Relay   13     X    0   191  Team Tandreu                         Gainesville, FL        
 73  4:08:33.4   9:29  45-49    4     M   47   594  Kevin Hooper                         Middleburg, FL         
 74  4:09:16.3   9:31  30-34    1     F   14   543  Sarah Schubert-Guthrie               Gainesville, FL        
 75  4:09:37.8   9:32  55-59    2     M   48   590  Rob Faw                              Safety Harbor, FL      
 76  4:10:09.6   9:33  40-44    6     M   49   547  David Waddey                         Orlando, FL            
 77  4:10:31.6   9:34  Relay   14     X    0   190  ASA Fitch Relayers                   Auburn, AL             
 78  4:11:17.3   9:35  25-29    9     M   50   487  Theodore Randles                     Gainesville, FL        
 79  4:12:49.3   9:39  55-59    3     M   51   469  Sergei Zolotukhin                    Gainesville, FL        
 80  4:13:10.9   9:40  50-54    2     M   52   573  Alan Scharf                          Tampa, FL              
 81  4:15:29.2   9:45  55-59    4     M   53   455  Nelson Stephens                      Sumter, SC             
 82  4:15:30.8   9:45  20-24    3     F   15   606  Allison Ohlin                        Gainesville, FL        
 83  4:15:35.6   9:45  35-39    8     M   54   586  Craig Bost                           Gainesville, FL        
 84  4:16:08.9   9:47  Relay   15     X    0   177  Team Cheese 2                                               
 85  4:16:12.6   9:47  Relay   16     X    0   206  Team Cheese 6                                               
 86  4:16:13.7   9:47  30-34    5     M   55   556  Brian Hack                           Deltona, FL            
 87  4:16:38.4   9:48  50-54    3     M   56   551  Craig Watson                         Baton Rouge, LA        
 88  4:19:34.4   9:54  Relay   17     X    0   205  Team Cheese 5                                               
 89  4:20:43.2   9:57  Relay   18     X    0   192  First Timers                         Gainesville, FL        
 90  4:21:24.2   9:59  50-54    4     M   57   595  Douglas Saylor                       Waverly Hall, GA       
 91  4:22:01.4  10:00  50-54    1     F   16   513  Sandra Canada                        Woodville, FL          
 92  4:22:49.4  10:02  45-49    5     M   58   553  Brian Goe                            Tampa, FL              
 93  4:25:33.7  10:08  Relay   19     X    0   187  1st Credit Unio Of Gainesville       Gainesville, FL        
 94  4:25:53.2  10:09  Relay   20     X    0   174  Team Cheese 1                                               
 95  4:26:21.6  10:10  Relay   21     X    0   208  Team Cheese 8                                               
 96  4:26:32.8  10:10  Relay   22     X    0   207  Team Cheese 7                                               
 97  4:28:53.6  10:16  20-24    4     M   59   559  Brandon Livrago                      Pinellas Park, FL      
 98  4:29:07.2  10:16  Relay   23     X    0   193  Green Machine                        Gainesville, FL        
 99  4:29:28.1  10:17  20-24    4     F   17   605  Rebecca Childress                    Gainesville, FL        
100  4:29:48.4  10:18  35-39    2     F   18   532  Gretchen Loyd                        Gainesville, FL        
101  4:31:37.7  10:22  50-54    5     M   60   504  Bill Briley                          Monroeville, PA        
102  4:32:15.2  10:23  35-39    9     M   61   572  Bobby Gibson                         Archer, FL             
103  4:35:25.2  10:31  50-54    6     M   62   554  Kent Bailey                          Ormond Beach, FL       
104  4:35:43.2  10:31  40-44    7     M   63   578  Alejandro Wyszkowski                 Gainesville, FL        
105  4:36:10.4  10:32  25-29    3     F   19   465  Alison Parker                        New York, NY           
106  4:38:59.3  10:39  50-54    2     F   20   600  Jenny Eckenrode                      Gainesville, FM        
107  4:39:15.1  10:40  60-64    6     M   64   548  Brian Watt                           Austin, TX             
108  4:39:42.7  10:41  25-29   10     M   65   508  Samuel Hudson                        FT MYERS, FL           
109  4:40:00.3  10:41  60-64    7     M   66   533  Jerry Jenkins                        Anchorage, AK          
110  4:40:13.3  10:42  20-24    5     F   21   527  Rebekah Bruce                        Stuart, FL             
111  4:43:07.6  10:48  Relay   24     X    0   182  Running For Cupcakes & Wine          Gainesville, FL        
112  4:44:28.1  10:51  55-59    5     M   67   571  Herbert Jourdan                      Longwood, FL           
113  4:45:42.7  10:54  Relay   25     X    0   202  Last Minute Marathoners              Gainesville, FL        
114  4:46:18.7  10:56  Relay   26     X    0   189  Team MAGMA                           Gainesville, FL        
115  4:46:47.4  10:57  45-49    1     F   22   574  Kelly Scharf                         Tampa, FL              
116  4:50:28.7  11:05  Relay   27     X    0   183  Team Evolve                          Gainesville, FL        
117  4:51:46.5  11:08  20-24    5     M   68   454  Eric Martin                          Gainesville, FL        
118  4:51:48.3  11:08  20-24    6     F   23   552  Kylie Mitchell                       Gainesville, FL        
119  4:52:08.4  11:09  25-29    4     F   24   537  Sarah Whitfield                      Altoona, FL            
120  4:52:37.5  11:10  25-29    5     F   25   503  Darsa Donelan                        Gainesville, FL        
121  4:55:21.5  11:16  20-24    6     M   69   557  Dylan Livrago                        Pinellas Park, FL      
122  4:55:40.9  11:17  20-24    7     F   26   519  Nikole Nelson                        GAINESVILLE, FL        
123  4:57:19.3  11:21  Relay   28     X    0   181   Team -30-                           Ocala, FL              
124  4:59:55.9  11:27  Relay   29     X    0   185  Moving Marvels                       Gainesville, FL        
125  5:01:33.6  11:31  60-64    8     M   70   585  Richard Rahall                       Gainesville, FL        
126  5:02:14.2  11:32  25-29    6     F   27   566  Erin Wasik                           Gainesville, FL        
127  5:04:21.7  11:37  25-29   11     M   71   565  Nicholas Dunbar                      Gainesville, FL        
128  5:04:36.1  11:38  Relay   30     X    0   199  Team UFMDC                           Gainesville, FL        
129  5:04:43.8  11:38  40-44    8     M   72   539  J Scott Green                        Tampa, FL              
130  5:04:44.8  11:38  30-34    6     M   73   540  Michael Elrom                        Trinity, FL            
131  5:05:02.5  11:39  30-34    2     F   28   599  Keying Xu                            Gainesville, FL        
132  5:07:34.3  11:44  50-54    3     F   29   596  Cathy Saylor                         Waverly Hall, GA       
133  5:09:15.5  11:48  55-59    6     M   74   580  Tinpothy Gordon                      Gainesville, FL        
134  5:10:04.9  11:50  45-49    6     M   75   450  Richard Stiles                       Largo, FL              
135  5:10:44.3  11:52  60-64    1     F   30   489  Celeste Shitama                      Gainesville, FL        
136  5:11:33.4  11:53  70-98    1     M   76   463  Harry Hoffman Jr.                    Stuart, FL             
137  5:11:37.8  11:54  55-59    1     F   31   481  Jacqueline Conniff                   Venice, FL             
138  5:17:18.3  12:07  55-59    2     F   32   415  Diana Heine                          Beverly Hills, FL      
139  5:23:28.3  12:21  20-24    8     F   33   491  Rainey Patterson                     Gainesville, FL        
140  5:31:41.2  12:40  40-44    9     M   77   609  Plato Smith                          Crawfordville, FL      
141  5:32:41.8  12:42  40-44   10     M   78   593  Michael Fleming                      Princeton, FL          
142  5:32:48.9  12:42  20-24    9     F   34   584  Courtney Huffman                     Pensacola, FL          
143  5:32:50.6  12:42  55-59    7     M   79   583  Christopher Huffman                  Pensacola, FL          
144  5:37:46.8  12:54  50-54    4     F   35   581  Terri Varnadoe                       Ocala, FL              
145  5:39:25.8  12:57  25-29   12     M   80   564  Sean Lower                           Clearwater, FL         
146  5:39:26.1  12:57  30-34    7     M   81   490  Matthew Andrus                       Gainesville, FL        
147  5:42:19.9  13:04  45-49    2     F   36   592  Rita De Palma                        Sarasota, FL           
148  5:49:55.4  13:21  50-54    7     M   82   561  Jay Sandhouse                        Coral Spring, FL       
149  5:49:55.6  13:21  50-54    5     F   37   579  Elaine Trettel                       Silver Springs, FL     
150  5:51:24.6  13:25  35-39   10     M   83   480  Eric Dagragnano                      GAINESVILLE, FL        
151  5:54:01.7  13:31  65-69    1     F   38   460  Marsha White                         Gainesville, FL        
152  5:56:55.1  13:37  35-39   11     M   84   588  Steve Sweeting                       Gainesville, FL        
153  5:59:09.8  13:42  65-69    2     F   39   488  Bettie Wailes                        Winter Park, FL        
154  6:11:36.0  14:11  20-24    7     M   85   535  David Anusontarangkul                Gainesville, FL        
155  6:11:37.0  14:11  20-24    8     M   86   536  Ben Bright                           Gainesville, FL        
156  6:30:00.0  14:53  20-24   10     F   40   498  Amanda Novatnack                     Gainesville, FL        
            DRC Sports   352-637-2475   chris@DRCsports.com