Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Feb16_Fromth_set4.shtml

From the Sun to Pluto Cross Country 5k & 10k

New Port Richey, FL, February 16, 2013

[Overall 5k Run Results | Overall 5k Walk Results | Overall 10k Run Results | 10k Age Group Results ]

5k Age Group Results

Sun to Pluto 5 K Run

Sun to Pluto

5 K Run

Age Group Results

February 16, 2013


Results By Barbara Stripling Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Overall Winner Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracey Cooper                     New Port Richey  FL   613   39        1        21:51.0      7:03/M
Top

Male Overall Winner Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tristen Middleton                                       665   28        2        23:05.6      7:27/M
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 655                                     655            29        42:59.8     13:52/M
       2    Unknown Partic. 652                                     652            31        55:25.3     17:53/M
Top

Male 1 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maximillian Edw Goserud           Land o Lakes  FL      623    9        9        28:55.4      9:20/M
       2    Luke Sumner                       Shelby Township  MI   645    9       11        29:04.0      9:23/M
       3    Sean Berry                        Dade City  FL         605    6       27        40:48.7     13:10/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carlos Campos                                           659   11       10        29:02.9      9:22/M
       2    Declan J Carey                    Lutz  FL              609   13       20        35:18.4     11:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judith Young                      New Port Richey  FL   649   18        3        23:16.0      7:30/M
       2    Brooke Peters                     Winter haven  FL      636   19        4        23:34.3      7:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Warme                  Trinity  FL           647   28       16        32:21.0     10:26/M
       2    Lyndsie Estes                     New Port Richey  FL   619   25       19        33:24.0     10:46/M
       3    Michelle Baldwin                  New Port Richey  FL   602   27       25        38:58.0     12:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emilia Maria Haasch               New Port Richey,  F   624   31       13        29:26.3      9:30/M
       2    Rachelle Herzek                   Brooksville  FL       625   38       14        29:46.1      9:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Malley                      Oldsmar  FL           631   47        7        27:37.5      8:55/M
       2    Tara Sumner                       Shelby Township  MI   646   40       15        30:01.1      9:41/M
       3    Cassie Hopkins                    New Port Richey  FL   627   49       18        33:03.0     10:40/M
       4    Leslie L Menichino                New Port Richey  FL   632   41       24        38:28.8     12:25/M
       5    Connie Berry                      Dade City  FL         604   45       28        40:53.1     13:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Stephens                  Lake Orion  MI        642   41        5        24:39.0      7:57/M
       2    Tom Hund                          New Port Richey  FL   629   42        6        27:08.5      8:45/M
       3    Doug edward Goserud               Land o lakes  FL      622   44        8        28:54.4      9:19/M
       4    David Andrew Dickinson            HUDSON  FL            617   44       12        29:08.4      9:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Ann Stevens              New Port Richey  FL   643   53       22        35:56.8     11:35/M
       2    Nancy Carr                        New Port Richey  FL   611   57       26        38:59.0     12:35/M
       3    Patricia Ann Perkins              Spring Hill  FL       635   57       30        46:30.7     15:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Hopkins                      New Port Richey  FL   628   50       17        32:34.4     10:30/M
       2    Jim P Carey                       Lutz  FL              610   55       21        35:34.8     11:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rino Beaulieu                     New Maryland  NB      603   60       23        37:31.5     12:06/M