Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Dec7_Keysto_set1.shtml

Keystone Family Run

Odessa, FL, December 7, 2013

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your finish line photos at Photos-By-Shack.

=========================================================================================
 Group                                                                      OA
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         18:40  Mark Payne                  16   Odessa                       1     6:01
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         19:34  Bailey Sullivan             18   Tampa                        4     6:19
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         22:08  Mike Robin                  47   Tampa                        7     7:08
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         19:44  Terri Rejimbal              45   Tampa                        5     6:22
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     19:00  Colton Heath                14   Lutz                         2     6:08
   2     23:10  Ethan Whittington           14   Odessa                       9     7:28
   3     24:56  Aaron Racki                 13   Tampa                       16     8:03
   4     25:09  Joshua Whittington          13   Tampa                       19     8:07
   5     25:11  Andrew Whittington           8   Odessa                      20     8:07
   6     26:58  Elijah Carter               10   Land O' Lakes               27     8:42
   7     27:06  Jayden Rogers               12   Wesley Chapel               28     8:45
   8     27:26  Gabriel Figueroa             9   New Port Richey             30     8:51
   9     27:57  Armando Flores              13   Odessa                      37     9:01
  10     28:36  Christiano Flores            9   Odessa                      38     9:14
  11     30:48  Connor Rakoczy               9   Trinity                     54     9:56
  12     34:05  Josiah Figueroa              7   New Port Richey             66    11:00
  13     43:34  Christopher Chan             8   Tampa                       84    14:03
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
   1     24:48  Christiana Till             11   Odessa                      15     8:00
   2     33:37  Cassie Scherler             12   New Port Richey             63    10:51
   3     39:33  Anna Scherler               11   New Port Richey             79    12:45
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
   1     19:18  Chris Holmes                17   Lutz                         3     6:14
   2     20:59  Chris Robin                 16   Tampa                        6     6:46
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     23:08  Madelyn Sullivan            16   Odessa                       8     7:28
   2     29:30  Christina Lopez             17   Lutz                        46     9:31
   3     29:31  Melissa Lopez               17   Lutz                        47     9:31
   4     29:36  Stephanie Fries             15   Clearwater                  48     9:33
   5     29:36  Linsee Robin                18   Tampa                       49     9:33
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     36:12  Kyria Laurens               24   Oldsmar                     74    11:41
   2     36:12  Andrea Beppel               22   Oldsmar                     75    11:41
   3     39:08  Gabrielle Marino            24   Dunedin                     77    12:37
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
   1     27:27  Joe Figueroa                28   New Port Richey             31     8:51
   2     28:36  Levi Wild                   29   Tampa                       39     9:14
   3     31:50  Rich Penix                  28   Clearwater                  58    10:16
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     25:43  Sarah Hunt                  26   Louisville, KY              21     8:18
   2     31:50  Rachel Penix                25   Clearwater                  59    10:16
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
   1     39:32  Andrew Barno                30   Lutz                        78    12:45
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     34:59  Cecilia Gonzalez            34   Tampa                       71    11:17
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
   1     27:20  Nathan Rogers               38   Wesley Chapel               29     8:49
   2     28:38  Mondy Flores                38   Odessa                      40     9:14
   3     29:03  Shane Carlson               35   Hudson                      44     9:22
   4     32:36  Alejandro Gonzalez          37   Tampa                       61    10:31
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     25:58  Jenny Rogers                37   Wesley Chapel               23     8:23
   2     30:56  Vivian Haney                39   Odessa                      56     9:59
   3     43:34  Janet Chan                  39   Tampa                       83    14:03
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
   1     39:33  Roy Scherler                40   New Port Richey             80    12:45
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     25:50  Amy Allen                   40   Tampa                       22     8:20
   2     26:10  Melissa Pritz               41   Odessa                      24     8:26
   3     29:14  Cheryl LaHair               43   New Port Richey             45     9:26
   4     30:02  Angela Walsh                43   Tampa                       50     9:41
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
   1     23:49  Paul Shefcyk                48   Lutz                        12     7:41
   2     27:45  Pete Sullivan               48   Odessa                      36     8:57
   3     33:09  Ray Pendyck                 45   Odessa                      62    10:42
   4     42:07  Rick Racki                  49   Tampa                       82    13:35
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     23:21  Steph Shefcyk               47   Lutz                        11     7:32
   2     24:59  Johna Whittington           45   Tampa                       17     8:04
   3     28:47  Judi Sherman                47   Land O' Lakes               41     9:17
   4     30:30  Janet Herrington            48   Odessa                      52     9:50
   5     34:49  Sherri Ernst                47   North Pekin, IL             69    11:14
   6     35:49  Danitza Ogle                47   Wesley Chapel               73    11:33
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
   1     23:49  Mark Whittington            51   Tampa                       13     7:41
   2     27:37  Richard Ogle                53   Wesley Chapel               32     8:55
   3     28:53  Chris Defiores              54   Tarpon Springs              43     9:19
   4     30:30  Lew Herrington              53   Odessa                      53     9:50
   5     31:18  Dale Shamblen               54   Odessa                      57    10:06
   6     49:07  Ron Scios                   50   Lutz                        88    15:51
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     26:36  Pam Dickens                 51   Odessa                      26     8:35
   2     49:08  Maureen Scios               51   Lutz                        89    15:51
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
   1     28:48  Rich Taylor                 58   Tampa                       42     9:17
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     23:11  Debra Donald                55   St. Petersburg              10     7:29
   2     34:39  Linda Jacobsen              58   New Port Richey             68    11:11
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
   1     33:52  Ed Ellis                    60   Odessa                      64    10:55
   2     33:52  Steve Kreloff               61   Clearwater                  65    10:55
   3     38:07  Brian Johnson               61   Oldsmar                     76    12:18
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     27:40  Linda Pierson               62   Odessa                      35     8:55
   2     34:50  Brenda Miller               62   Plant City                  70    11:14
   3     44:42  Stefanie Schatzman          63   Land O' Lakes               85    14:25
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 & Over
   1     24:23  Dennis Miller               66   Plant City                  14     7:52
   2     26:29  Henry Pierson               67   Odessa                      25     8:33
   3     27:39  Jack Taylor                 80   Tampa                       33     8:55
   4     31:58  Tim Griffiths               67   Tampa                       60    10:19
=========================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 89
=========================================================================================
             One Mile Male:  Chris Holmes, 17, Lutz 5:48
           One Mile Female:  Johna Whittington, 45, Odessa 7:39
=========================================================================================