Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Dec22_Manate_set3.shtml

Manatee River Run 5 Miler

Palmetto, FL, December 22, 2013

[Overall | Male Overall | Age Groups ]

Female Overall

Manatee River Run 5 Miler 5 Mile

Manatee River Run 5 Miler

Overall Finish List

December 22, 2013



5 Mile

Place* Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Buohler Lehigh Acres FL 569 44 F 33:19 33:19
2 Anna Neal Palmetto FL 538 24 F 35:13 35:13
3 Rae Ann Reed Bradenton FL 365 40 F 35:29 35:29
4 Kali MacGregor Bradenton FL 348 28 F 38:07 38:08
5 Laura Mastella Plain City OH 797 44 F 38:30 38:30
6 Susan McMillan Wimauma FL 785 47 F 39:02 39:04
7 Mary Quinn Bradenton FL 364 58 F 39:14 39:14
8 Allison Smith Myakka City FL 324 47 F 39:38 39:45
9 Kristina Kring La Hulpe BELGIUM 543 41 F 39:51 39:59
10 Deb Wailes Lorain OH 397 59 F 39:59 40:01
11 Susanne Navas Southbury CT 542 44 F 40:09 40:14
12 Sarah Ecker Bradenton FL 498 20 F 40:31 40:41
13 Sloane Hovan Valrico FL 572 22 F 41:34 41:49
14 Charlotte Shimko St. Petersburg FL 791 36 F 41:37 41:41
15 Ann Hunsader Bradenton FL 347 50 F 41:38 41:43
16 Jen Storch Lakewood Ranch FL 558 31 F 41:49 41:49
17 Angela Parker Kitchener ON 459 41 F 41:51 41:57
18 Elizabeth Corbett Lenoir City TN 469 47 F 41:51 42:02
19 Rebecca Shafer Wesley Chapel FL 406 35 F 41:52 41:59
20 Deveney Miller Parrish FL 509 15 F 42:18 42:29
21 Valerie Fry Washington DC 417 26 F 43:01 43:07
22 Charmaine McGhie Orangeville ON 484 27 F 43:03 43:34
23 Dianna Campbell Bradenton FL 474 64 F 43:06 43:06
24 Jessica Wright Bradenton FL 781 42 F 43:12 43:17
25 Rachel Bryant Parrish FL 400 39 F 43:25 43:34
26 Melissa Hirstein Sarasota FL 600 37 F 44:05 44:09
27 Yvonne Hebda Sarasota FL 375 49 F 44:11 44:24
28 Kimberly Thomas Bradenton FL 536 46 F 44:14 44:20
29 Heidi Valdes Riverview FL 519 37 F 44:22 44:29
30 Connie Shingledecker Parrish FL 433 57 F 44:39 44:42
31 Deborah Warick Tampa FL 789 48 F 44:46 44:50
32 Alison Ecker Bradenton FL 499 15 F 44:56 45:05
33 Felicia Taylor Parrish FL 760 28 F 44:58 45:10
34 Kristen Varga Bradenton FL 468 30 F 45:00 45:13
35 Shelley Yarosh Sarasota FL 776 52 F 45:05 45:44
36 Gloria Gina Bradenton FL 326 36 F 45:45 45:50
37 Christine Arbasak St. Petersburg FL 350 55 F 45:46 45:52
38 Nancy Huynh Sun City Center FL 510 51 F 45:47 45:52
39 Megan McGee St. Petersburg FL 341 37 F 45:59 46:32
40 Carol Gonzalez Clearwater FL 436 57 F 46:04 46:11
41 Michelle Kring La Hulpe BELGIUM 547 13 F 46:08 46:17
42 Rachelle Coy Bradenton FL 394 36 F 46:21 46:28
43 Katherine Turenne Parrish FL 604 45 F 46:33 47:02
44 Lindsay Tanner Palmetto FL 438 32 F 46:41 47:00
45 Nikki Hehn St. Petersburg FL 524 22 F 46:56 47:03
46 Margaret Porter Bradenton FL 328 56 F 46:59 47:14
47 Anna Reschar St. Petersburg FL 597 51 F 47:06 47:12
48 Maura White Saint Petersburg FL 440 34 F 47:34 47:50
49 Karen Mathews St. Petersburg FL 366 58 F 47:35 47:45
50 Mary Pardi New Hartford NY 418 38 F 47:43 48:04
51 Leah Denton Palmetto FL 552 35 F 47:46 47:57
52 Mary-Ellen Anton-Coles Brandon FL 605 59 F 47:51 48:05
53 Rebecca Sorber Indianapolis IN 480 25 F 47:58 48:21
54 Kelly Lamons Lake Park FL 381 27 F 48:21 48:39
55 Lisa Yttri Bradenton FL 522 43 F 48:27 48:35
56 Beth Saalmann Bradenton FL 471 45 F 48:27 48:52
57 Katie Nicholson Parrish FL 420 33 F 48:30 48:59
58 Carolyn Hale Sarasota FL 794 35 F 48:48 49:00
59 Sheri Bedford Sarasota FL 320 61 F 48:49 48:51
60 Shirley Rincon Riverview FL 767 33 F 49:06 49:18
61 Ashley Gardner Bradenton FL 485 28 F 49:10 49:28
62 Tami Dillon Bradenton FL 540 46 F 49:13 49:42
63 Sandra Dunbar Bradenton FL 575 52 F 49:17 49:26
64 Jennifer Dearmitt Bloomsburg PA 371 29 F 49:20 49:28
65 Ann Cho Tampa FL 559 35 F 49:30 49:40
66 Edith Haas Ellenton FL 353 62 F 49:32 49:35
67 Tami Judge New Albany OH 421 45 F 49:36 49:55
68 Iris Burdette Bradenton FL 505 33 F 50:08 50:24
69 Julie Newnum-Meyer Lakeland FL 452 48 F 50:26 50:47
70 Laura Hovan Valrico FL 571 52 F 50:33 50:49
71 Erica Moore Bradenton FL 541 31 F 50:39 50:58
72 Jessica Gruener Bradenton FL 386 24 F 50:49 51:07
73 Melanie Perrone Bradenton FL 404 68 F 50:51 51:01
74 Sandra Donath Sarasota FL 598 51 F 50:58 51:05
75 Adele Avolio Sarasota FL 447 60 F 51:08 51:15
76 Erin Tumey Washington DC 527 27 F 51:23 51:37
77 Carlise Persinger Saint Petersburg FL 402 38 F 51:30 52:05
78 Marcia Savlo Palmetto FL 792 53 F 51:34 51:51
79 Jane Herron Oak Ridge TN 798 60 F 51:34 51:56
80 Kimberly Noyes Saint Cloud FL 444 47 F 51:36 51:54
81 Amy Gardner West Covina CA 473 27 F 51:44 52:02
82 Katherine Schusteritsch Bradenton FL 525 36 F 51:50 52:06
83 Yolaine Groeller Wesley Chapel FL 564 44 F 51:53 52:30
84 Danye Boivin St Hyacinthe QC 565 46 F 51:53 52:30
85 Emily Chapman Fort Myers FL 428 29 F 51:54 52:01
86 Rebecca Sarver Bradenton FL 493 25 F 51:55 52:11
87 Lydia Aungst Sarasota FL 614 13 F 52:00 52:18
88 Jennie Aungst Sarasota FL 613 43 F 52:01 52:20
89 Rebecca Bialosky Clearwater FL 389 57 F 52:26 52:39
90 Jana Heidal Sanibel FL 557 33 F 52:34 52:43
91 Susan Kuhlman Bradenton FL 533 55 F 52:38 52:41
92 Kelly Rickerson Palmetto FL 529 53 F 52:38 52:57
93 Liz McQuilter Sarasota FL 793 58 F 52:46 52:55
94 Betsy Laughlin Sarasota FL 305 47 F 52:46 53:13
95 Meghan Brunelli Palmetto FL 439 35 F 52:56 53:07
96 Teri Evangelista Bradenton FL 343 41 F 53:34 54:04
97 Jill Cox Riverview FL 461 37 F 53:35 53:45
98 Debbie Haynes Gulfport FL 359 55 F 53:40 53:54
99 Donnamarie Hehn Saint Petersburg FL 518 51 F 53:44 53:56
100 Lorraine Kuzma West Mifflin PA 367 42 F 54:02 54:23
 
Place* Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Jenny Schrader Sarasota FL 465 39 F 54:03 54:11
102 Cynthia Wozniak Sarasota FL 580 43 F 54:44 55:06
103 Valerie Gliem St. Petersburg FL 517 38 F 54:53 55:05
104 Margie Sanfilippo Bradenton FL 514 48 F 54:54 55:07
105 Andrea Capek Nokomis FL 574 32 F 55:06 55:10
106 Karen Zaremba Sarasota FL 539 49 F 55:08 55:22
107 Ellen Jones Holmes Beach FL 424 61 F 55:51 56:01
108 Gail MacDowall Palmetto FL 442 61 F 55:51 56:09
109 Annie Ermanis St. Pete Beach FL 399 30 F 55:52 56:05
110 Peggy Gould Frankfort KY 528 55 F 56:15 56:29
111 Tanya Mailhot Bredenton FL 312 27 F 56:20 56:35
112 Beth Walford St Petersburg FL 489 38 F 56:41 57:01
113 Marcia Horan Palmetto FL 351 62 F 56:51 56:58
114 Michelle Buchanan Colorado Spirngs CO 550 37 F 57:10 57:22
115 Judie Gulley Orion IL 317 71 F 58:25 58:25
116 Lynn Lewis Largo FL 476 52 F 58:50 59:14
117 Claire Grove Bradenton FL 419 47 F 59:05 59:17
118 Terry Weiss Alva FL 373 55 F 59:11 59:25
119 Helene Guay Bradenton FL 313 58 F 59:59 1:00:14
120 Jacquie Gee Sarasota FL 764 37 F 1:00:05 1:00:28
121 Karen McLean Sarasota FL 354 50 F 1:00:19 1:00:44
122 Anna Winneker St Pete FL 363 40 F 1:00:42 1:01:16
123 Jeanne Hux Pleasant View TN 340 46 F 1:00:55 1:01:11
124 Carrie Renninger Parrish FL 763 71 F 1:00:55 1:01:18
125 Erma McMullen Bradenton FL 315 72 F 1:00:56 1:01:19
126 Ellyn Jack Myakka City FL 591 61 F 1:00:59 1:01:22
127 Kristen Widunas Ellenton FL 521 39 F 1:01:06 1:01:14
128 Kelly Jacobs-Mere Wesley Chapel FL 778 36 F 1:01:11 1:01:38
129 Patricia West Sarasota FL 481 53 F 1:02:07 1:02:23
130 Rebecca Webster Sarasota FL 555 33 F 1:02:35 1:02:46
131 Fran Padgett Bradenton FL 434 66 F 1:03:26 1:03:41
132 Caroline Héon Coaticook QC 537 44 F 1:03:27 1:03:49
133 Pamela Burford St. Petersburg FL 372 55 F 1:03:33 1:03:46
134 Theresa Collins Sarasota FL 387 55 F 1:04:15 1:04:34
135 Heidi Ferren Lenox MA 302 52 F 1:04:18 1:04:44
136 Ginger Talerico Bradenton FL 486 39 F 1:04:37 1:04:58
137 Christina Gustafson Bradenton FL 427 36 F 1:04:48 1:05:26
138 Sue Carroll Holmes Beach FL 432 48 F 1:05:18 1:05:59
139 Karen Le Palmetto FL 615 46 F 1:05:29 1:05:58
140 Melissa Hollis Bradenton FL 318 44 F 1:05:32 1:06:06
141 Julie Vogan Bradenton FL 523 49 F 1:05:35 1:05:43
142 Amy Parikh Halifax VA 548 37 F 1:05:37 1:05:57
143 Elizabeth Jensen Bradenton FL 378 44 F 1:06:00 1:06:21
144 Tina Eubank Bradenton FL 339 46 F 1:06:27 1:06:56
145 Debra Zanders Palmetto FL 410 54 F 1:06:48 1:07:29
146 Marcella Fedrigo College Park MD 322 32 F 1:07:09 1:07:48
147 Carla Fedrigo Manhattan Beach CA 332 31 F 1:07:10 1:07:49
148 Carol Westerman Sarasota FL 795 75 F 1:07:25 1:07:48
149 Kaitlyn Wood Bradenton FL 492 14 F 1:08:18 1:08:47
150 Pamela Broadhurst Bradenton FL 388 57 F 1:08:46 1:09:24
151 Vicki Gass Butler PA 567 55 F 1:08:50 1:09:22
152 Suzanne Niemann Bradenton FL 583 53 F 1:09:03 1:09:21
153 Pausha Mastre West Fargo ND 349 48 F 1:10:34 1:11:10
154 Maggie Ozner Bradenton FL 331 67 F 1:10:48 1:10:56
155 Rita Murray Osprey FL 589 67 F 1:11:00 1:11:20
156 Meggan McCarthy Sa FL 497 28 F 1:11:05 1:11:41
157 Erin Oconnor Sarasota FL 431 34 F 1:12:19 1:12:46
158 Rosa Plank Bradenton FL 494 56 F 1:12:34 1:12:58
159 Dawn Hayes Bradenton FL 390 43 F 1:13:18 1:13:35
160 Jan Bosworth Bradenton FL 357 66 F 1:13:25 1:13:35
161 Audrey Smith Sebring FL 395 75 F 1:14:40 1:14:44
162 Kayla Goodman Altamonte Springs FL 409 15 F 1:16:07 1:16:22
163 Janet Carini Tampa FL 496 48 F 1:17:01 1:17:27
164 Kyra Kuzma West Mifflin PA 368 16 F 1:17:14 1:17:34
165 Maria Vazquez Tampa FL 553 60 F 1:17:27 1:17:43
166 Jen Neumeister West Chester PA 483 34 F 1:25:06 1:25:33
167 Leslie Talley Parrish FL 534 58 F 1:26:30 1:26:57
168 Linda Wood Gomer OH 458 59 F 1:26:34 1:27:14
169 Tracey Derival Brandon FL 462 45 F 1:26:36 1:27:02
170 Therese Odell Tampa FL 333 56 F 1:26:41 1:27:07
171 Heather Wood Bradenton FL 491 38 F 1:30:51 1:31:31
*Overall place among females only