Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Aug18_SeaDog_set1.shtml

Sea Dog Brewery 5K

Clearwater, FL, August 18, 2013

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Age Group Results

Results by Stephanie Kunkel of Florida Road Race Management
Posted by Ric Dorrie

For more race information, see your race photos at EventMugShots.com.

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace    Time
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         16:07  Matt Magee                  18   Odessa                      1    5:12     16:06
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         18:42  Kiera Delaurier             32   St. Petersburg             12    6:02     18:41
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         18:10  Dan Bergeson                48   Oldsmar                     7    5:52     18:09
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         20:20  Laurie Wisotsky             42   Largo                      22    6:34     20:17
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Racewalker Overall
         35:19  Andy Cowing                 60   St. Petersburg            368   11:24     35:12
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Racewalker Overall
         33:30  Sharon Haley                51   Clearwater                319   10:48     33:23
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
    1    22:03  Ethan Hurd                   9   Belleair                   48    7:07     22:01
    2    24:00  Mateo Luna                   9   Largo                      94    7:45     23:59
    3    25:57  Michael Krueger              9   Tampa                     141    8:22     25:43
    4    29:45  Colden Deitch                9   Clearwater                235    9:36     29:33
    5    34:17  Michael Sebastian            9   Clearwater                341   11:04     34:04
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    21:19  Justin Nunamaker            13   Redington Beach            40    6:53     21:14
    2    22:03  Patrick Krueger             11   Tampa                      47    7:07     22:00
    3    29:58  Chad Haeberle               11   Palm Harbor               246    9:40     29:54
    4    30:45  Tre Reader                  10   Tampa                     265    9:55     30:45
    5    32:51  Brent Wilson                12   Clearwater                302   10:36     32:37
    6    36:23  Emmett Senentz              11   St. Petersburg            383   11:44     35:58
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    26:47  Mimi Butler                 14   Oldsmar                   157    8:38     26:47
    2    35:54  Tatiana Falk                13   Palm Harbor               378   11:35     35:43
    3    53:22  Megan Binette               14   Tampa                     482   17:13     53:22
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    17:35  Ross Porter                 17   St. Petersburg              5    5:40     17:34
    2    19:34  Brandon Rivera              17   Pinellas Park              16    6:19     19:32
    3    29:31  Matt Lehr                   17   Tampa                     227    9:31     29:16
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    19:34  Kaitlyn Govatos             19   Annapolis, MD              17    6:19     19:32
    2    31:49  Lisa Kelley                 16   Tampa                     287   10:16     31:44
    3    33:17  Barbie Falk                 18   Palm Harbor               311   10:44     33:06
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    16:47  Matthew Adkins              23   St. Petersburg              2    5:25     16:45
    2    17:05  Jeremy Richardson           24   St. Petersburg              4    5:31     17:03
    3    20:32  Alex Kennett                22   Odessa                     26    6:37     20:32
    4    22:14  Zak Kuiper                  24   Wesley Chapel              51    7:10     21:56
    5    24:02  Crockett Griffin            24   Dunedin                    96    7:45     23:41
    6    25:36  Scott Manosky               24   Tampa                     132    8:15     25:29
    7    28:18  Genry Tornes                24   Tampa                     189    9:08     28:07
    8    34:41  Hasith Ediriweera           23   Tampa                     348   11:11     34:41
    9    41:03  Jonathan Fanning            24   St. Petersburg            443   13:15     40:36
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    22:21  Amelia Wong                 20   Safety Harbor              54    7:13     22:19
    2    28:18  Jill Lalumiere              23   Dunedin                   191    9:08     28:00
    3    29:02  Brianna O'Steen             22   Tampa                     214    9:22     28:47
    4    34:54  Liz Kuebler                 24   Tampa                     357   11:15     34:24
    5    38:45  Ashley Carter               24   Tampa                     423   12:30     38:36
    6    41:03  Lauren Ciletti              23   Palm Harbor               444   13:15     41:03
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    16:55  Alvaro Buenrostro           29   Clearwater                  3    5:27     16:54
    2    17:43  Michael MacDonald           28   Tampa                       6    5:43     17:42
    3    18:29  Brett Litak                 26   New Port Richey            10    5:58     18:27
    4    20:25  Pete Limpraphanonta         29   Tampa                      23    6:35     20:13
    5    21:16  Jason Pursel                28   Palm Harbor                39    6:52     21:12
    6    21:29  Jonathan Bell               29   Clearwater                 42    6:56     21:27
    7    23:05  Frank Russo                 29   St. Petersburg             72    7:27     23:01
    8    23:23  Jason McKean                29   Brandon                    79    7:33     23:15
    9    23:46  Kyle McAnaney               25   Clearwater                 87    7:40     23:46
   10    24:02  Jared Pasik                 26   Palm Harbor                95    7:45     23:50
   11    24:43  Adam Clayton                29   Tampa                     110    7:58     24:30
   12    27:35  Justin Berghmans            25   Largo                     173    8:54     27:27
   13    27:54  Matt Hickman                27   Tampa                     181    9:00     27:23
   14    28:31  Paul Telecki                29   Clearwater                197    9:12     28:11
   15    29:40  Bryan Karaus                29   Clearwater                233    9:34     29:28
   16    31:06  Jacob Peterson              27   Tampa                     273   10:02     31:00
   17    31:37  Stephen Jones               28   Tampa                     284   10:12     31:34
   18    33:01  Felipe Martinez             29   Tampa                     307   10:39     32:14
   19    33:38  Michael McKendry            29   St Petersburg             326   10:51     33:10
   20    34:57  Lee Strobeck                26   Tampa                     359   11:16     34:22
   21    35:37  Jared Patenaude             28   Trinity                   374   11:29     35:12
   22    37:38  Jeff Traum                  26   Palm Harbor               404   12:08     37:14
   23    37:47  Aaron Lowe                  29   St. Petersburg            409   12:11     37:17
   24    38:45  Frank Gyuru                 27   Tampa                     424   12:30     38:22
   25    40:52  Michael McGahee             26   Lakeland                  442   13:11     39:11
   26    45:35  Jonathan Nixon              28   Riverview                 464   14:42     45:27
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    22:31  Melanie Lewis               27   Oldsmar                    61    7:16     22:07
    2    23:49  Jodi Tikkanen               26   St. Petersburg             88    7:41     23:39
    3    23:57  Melissa Berrios             27   Clearwater                 93    7:44     23:51
    4    24:26  Michaela Bridges            26   St. Petersburg            105    7:53     24:16
    5    24:47  Sarah Gronager              27   Tampa                     112    8:00     24:35
    6    26:06  Lindsey Schenker            27   Tampa                     143    8:25     25:59
    7    26:22  Savannah Keeble             25   Tampa                     148    8:30     26:18
    8    27:12  Andrea Wherry               28   Tampa                     162    8:46     26:56
    9    27:20  Leslie Cole                 26   Pinellas Park             165    8:49     27:15
   10    27:29  Caroline Cannici            28   Safety Harbor             170    8:52     27:15
   11    27:31  Christina Grant             29   Spring Hill               171    8:53     27:17
   12    28:24  Dawn Wood                   29   Tampa                     195    9:10     28:11
   13    29:20  Cherilyn Herzhauser         27   St. Petersburg            222    9:28     29:06
   14    29:37  Ashley Aldahondo            29   Land O' Lakes             230    9:33     29:21
   15    29:39  Elena Gostebski             25   Tampa                     232    9:34     29:19
   16    29:56  Hasini Ediriweera           25   Tampa                     241    9:39     29:39
   17    29:58  Danielle Beck               27   Tampa                     244    9:40     29:44
   18    30:06  Heather Sobecki             27   Clearwater                249    9:43     29:52
   19    31:17  Manuella Machado            26   Largo                     278   10:05     31:06
   20    31:52  Megan Steiner Karaus        26   Clearwater                288   10:17     31:41
   21    31:53  Jessica Bell                29   Clearwater                289   10:17     31:44
   22    31:59  Nora Vera                   25   Wesley Chapel             292   10:19     31:41
   23    32:28  Brette Ross                 26   Land O' Lakes             295   10:28     32:12
   24    33:21  Nadine Mortensen            27   Tampa                     313   10:45     33:13
   25    33:29  Sara Day                    28   St. Petersburg            318   10:48     33:13
   26    34:26  Tiffany Lynn                26   Tampa                     346   11:06     34:07
   27    34:27  Kristina Weatherilt         26   Tampa                     347   11:07     34:07
   28    34:48  Kimberly Hanna              29   Tampa                     350   11:14     34:26
   29    34:52  Quinten Ershock             26   Gainesville               354   11:15     34:24
   30    35:05  Nora Kuenzli                25   Clearwater                362   11:19     34:44
   31    35:11  Lara Fowler                 27   Lakeland                  366   11:21     34:41
   32    35:54  Ashley Landes               25   Lutz                      379   11:35     35:38
   33    37:13  Deidra Bryant               26   Tampa                     397   12:00     37:04
   34    37:27  Meghan Pollock              29   Largo                     400   12:05     37:06
   35    37:32  Leah Coffin                 29   Tarpon Springs            402   12:06     37:06
   36    37:51  Kimberly Cooper             27   Tampa                     410   12:13     37:32
   37    38:01  Kristin Baird               25   Dunedin                   412   12:16     37:42
   38    38:05  Lisa Will                   27   Tampa                     415   12:17     37:42
   39    38:22  Erin Mulligan               29   Tampa                     417   12:23     37:56
   40    38:28  Melissa Loomer              29   Palm Harbor               419   12:25     38:05
   41    39:53  Natalie Burgess             26   Tampa                     435   12:52     39:53
   42    41:09  Krystol Gunnin              25   St. Petersburg            445   13:16     40:42
   43    43:50  Rose Spino                  29   Wesley Chapel             458   14:08     43:18
   44    44:01  Radia Noor                  26   Tampa                     459   14:12     44:01
   45    45:58  Maritza Bermudez            27   Tampa                     467   14:50     45:38
   46    47:24  Jennifer Reyes              29   Tampa                     470   15:17     46:43
   47    51:39  Jessica Hudacko             29   Tampa                     479   16:40     51:04
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    18:42  Terry Garbis                33   St. Pete Beach             11    6:02     18:40
    2    19:29  Brian Cipolla               33   Clearwater                 15    6:17     19:28
    3    20:57  Todd Soplinski              33   Tampa                      33    6:45     20:57
    4    21:31  Luke Hargreaves             34   Toowong                    43    6:56     21:27
    5    22:00  Boris Mzhen                 30   Tampa                      46    7:06     22:00
    6    22:20  Chester McDow               33   Spring Hill                52    7:12     22:17
    7    23:21  Jeremy Cartwright           32   Tampa                      76    7:32     23:04
    8    23:25  Ryan Bunker                 32   Valrico                    80    7:33     23:22
    9    23:36  Martin Watson               32   Tampa                      84    7:37     23:31
   10    23:44  Rafael Hernandez            34   Tampa                      86    7:39     23:39
   11    24:16  James Falcon                30   Tampa                     101    7:50     23:59
   12    25:39  Joseph Rasulo               33   Tampa                     133    8:16     25:30
   13    25:48  Chris Brown                 31   Tampa                     136    8:19     25:40
   14    25:57  Gerald Crayton              33   Riverview                 140    8:22     25:49
   15    26:38  Jesse Shippy                33   Brandon                   152    8:35     26:30
   16    26:43  Devin Fulmer                30   Safety Harbor             155    8:37     26:43
   17    28:26  Billy Grewe                 33   Apollo Beach              196    9:10     28:26
   18    29:02  Vinbob Manetta              34   Wesley Chapel             213    9:22     28:48
   19    29:24  Andreas Jansson             32   Clearwater                224    9:29     29:10
   20    29:51  Lee Harrington              33   Clearwater                238    9:38     29:40
   21    30:21  Stephen MacMullan           34   Wesley Chapel             253    9:47     30:12
   22    30:29  Dontez Wherry               31   Tampa                     259    9:50     30:12
   23    30:32  Eric Wilson                 30   Tampa                     260    9:51     30:20
   24    30:43  Christopher Grant           31   Spring Hill               263    9:55     30:29
   25    31:56  Bobby Mathews               31   New Port Richey           291   10:18     31:41
   26    35:37  Joe Coffin                  33   Tarpon Springs            372   11:29     35:13
   27    36:51  Pasit Khounvixay            31   Wesley Chapel             390   11:53     36:21
   28    38:06  Matthew Will                34   Tampa                     416   12:17     37:42
   29    39:49  David Bermudez              31   Tampa                     432   12:51     39:30
   30    41:37  Christopher Gilly           32   St. Petersburg            451   13:25     41:37
   31    45:41  Bryn Bailey                 34   Clearwater                465   14:44     45:31
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    20:56  Maria Lopez                 30   Tampa                      32    6:45     20:53
    2    22:23  Christine Bahret            33   Clearwater                 58    7:13     22:20
    3    22:27  Katie Argotsinger           30   St. Petersburg             60    7:15     22:22
    4    22:46  Rebecca Kenjerski           33   Holiday                    62    7:21     22:42
    5    22:47  Jaye Duncan                 32   St. Petersburg             63    7:21     22:42
    6    24:27  Amanda Cole                 34   Tampa                     106    7:53     24:19
    7    25:05  Haydelis Tornes             32   Tampa                     120    8:05     24:55
    8    25:06  Erin Willis                 32   Dunedin                   121    8:06     25:02
    9    26:41  Colette Trebon              33   Tampa                     153    8:36     26:32
   10    27:04  Lindsy Noble                33   Oldsmar                   160    8:44     26:52
   11    27:44  Janelle Limpraphanonta      30   Tampa                     178    8:57     27:31
   12    27:52  Jodi Cliffel                32   Dunedin                   180    8:59     27:42
   13    28:21  Jessica Contreras           30   Clearwater                192    9:09     28:03
   14    28:53  Rachael Medeiros            33   Palm Harbor               211    9:19     28:34
   15    29:08  Lisa Fairchild              31   Tampa                     218    9:24     28:42
   16    30:15  Krista Groen                34   St. Petersburg            252    9:45     29:58
   17    30:53  Andrea Sakaniwa             30   Tampa                     267    9:58     30:37
   18    30:58  Sarah Begin                 30   Clearwater                270    9:59     30:40
   19    30:58  Heather Shortt              30   Trinity                   271    9:59     30:40
   20    31:07  Marie-Claire Hernandez      31   Tampa                     274   10:02     31:02
   21    31:08  Erin Richey                 32   Clearwater                275   10:03     30:54
   22    31:10  Katie McFarland             30   Tampa                     277   10:03     30:47
   23    31:31  Audrey McLendon             31   Palm Harbor               282   10:10     31:20
   24    32:54  Lindsay Telecki             32   Clearwater                304   10:37     32:33
   25    33:12  Nicole Boswell              33   Palm Harbor               309   10:43     32:52
   26    33:14  Dawn Taylor                 34   Largo                     310   10:43     33:02
   27    33:37  Genevieve Dwyer             34   Tampa                     324   10:51     33:12
   28    34:11  Jennifer Mistur             33   Tampa                     338   11:02     33:53
   29    34:54  Marisa Gonzalez             31   Safety Harbor             356   11:15     34:26
   30    34:55  Julie Schlau                33   Palm Harbor               358   11:16     34:32
   31    35:28  Ellen Cole                  32   Tampa                     370   11:26     35:10
   32    35:37  Krystle Patenaude           30   Trinity                   373   11:29     35:12
   33    37:19  Natalie Horn                34   Tampa                     399   12:02     36:33
   34    38:27  Susanna Doyle               31   Tampa                     418   12:24     38:13
   35    45:10  Sherry Fowler               32   Palm Harbor               463   14:34     44:44
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    18:19  Diego Vigil                 38   Dunedin                     8    5:55     18:16
    2    18:21  Rick Brown                  36   Valrico                     9    5:55     18:20
    3    19:28  Troy Beck                   36   Land O' Lakes              14    6:17     19:25
    4    20:31  Billy Andonaras             35   Clearwater                 24    6:37     20:31
    5    20:33  Matt Neal                   35   Clearwater                 27    6:38     20:30
    6    20:53  Michel Godin                37   Tampa                      30    6:44     20:44
    7    21:05  Steve Dobrowolski           36   Tampa                      37    6:48     20:55
    8    21:13  Robert Kabrich              37   Largo                      38    6:51     21:13
    9    21:40  Nathan Holdorf              35   Tampa                      45    6:59     21:35
   10    22:03  Anthony Ditinno             35   Oldsmar                    49    7:07     21:39
   11    22:21  Jason Ester                 37   Clearwater                 53    7:13     22:18
   12    22:56  Philip Main                 38   St. Petersburg             66    7:24     22:49
   13    22:57  Jason Leigh                 38   Clearwater                 67    7:24     22:57
   14    23:06  Stephen Ogburn              38   St. Petersburg             73    7:27     23:01
   15    23:12  Marco Scotella              36   Palm Harbor                74    7:29     23:08
   16    23:34  Jonathan Ros                35   Tampa                      83    7:36     23:24
   17    23:38  Drew Bellucci               35   Palm Harbor                85    7:37     23:32
   18    24:52  Michael Sosdorf             35   Wesley Chapel             114    8:01     24:45
   19    24:59  Brian Daly                  35   Clearwater                117    8:04     24:55
   20    26:10  Gary Scevola                39   Palm Harbor               144    8:26     26:10
   21    28:48  Marcus Sakaniwa             37   Tampa                     204    9:17     28:31
   22    29:30  Darwyn Lowery               37   Pinellas Park             225    9:31     28:56
   23    29:46  Brett Oliver                36   Safety Harbor             236    9:36     29:35
   24    30:26  Michael Tate                35   Clearwater                257    9:49     30:26
   25    31:02  Jamie Kaplan                38   Tampa                     272   10:01     30:53
   26    31:43  James Hemond                37   Clearwater                285   10:14     31:28
   27    33:22  Paul Kenjerski              35   Holiday                   314   10:46     33:16
   28    33:51  James Jasanis               38   Tampa                     330   10:55     33:30
   29    42:12  Joseph Hull                 35   Longwood                  452   13:37     41:40
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    23:52  Stacy Leigh                 35   Clearwater                 91    7:42     23:48
    2    24:07  Kara Hourdas                39   Tarpon Springs             97    7:47     24:01
    3    25:35  Michele Toscani             37   Palm Harbor               131    8:15     25:28
    4    26:16  Janelle Willett             39   Oldsmar                   145    8:28     26:11
    5    27:36  Deana Graebner              39   Clearwater                174    8:54     27:33
    6    27:52  Wendy Bartlett              36   Clearwater                179    8:59     27:46
    7    27:57  Cathy Stedman               36   Wesley Chapel             184    9:01     27:47
    8    28:46  Margarita Brown             38   Valrico                   202    9:17     28:37
    9    28:49  Misty Raya                  36   St. Petersburg            206    9:18     28:49
   10    28:52  Erin Ester                  37   Clearwater                208    9:19     28:40
   11    29:21  Eva Krisel                  39   Clearwater                223    9:28     29:07
   12    29:30  Janel Polsenberg            37   Land O' Lakes             226    9:31     29:15
   13    29:58  Amy Wilcox-Miranda          38   Tampa                     245    9:40     29:06
   14    30:03  Christine Sakaniwa          35   Tampa                     247    9:42     29:47
   15    32:29  Amy Bailey                  36   Palm Harbor               296   10:29     32:10
   16    32:39  Amanda Lowery               39   Pinellas Park             300   10:32     32:06
   17    32:59  Amy Brudnyak                36   Tampa                     306   10:38     32:43
   18    33:08  Becky Harter                37   Clearwater                308   10:41     32:53
   19    33:29  Landi Holliday              36   Dunedin                   317   10:48     33:07
   20    34:11  Jennifer Rodriguez          36   Land O' Lakes             337   11:02     33:44
   21    34:22  Andrea Bernitt              38   Palm Harbor               344   11:05     34:03
   22    34:51  Michelle Scholl             38   Tampa                     353   11:15     34:25
   23    35:20  Trina Theodorovich          36   Clearwater                369   11:24     34:42
   24    35:44  Kimberly Munzner            38   Kathleen                  376   11:32     35:15
   25    37:29  Cindy Christie              36   Tarpon Springs            401   12:05     37:05
   26    39:28  Laura Rodriguez             36   Tampa                     430   12:44     38:48
   27    39:33  Kelly Ross                  39   Trinity                   431   12:45     39:12
   28    39:50  Margaret Diaczyk-Brillant   37   Clearwater                433   12:51     39:27
   29    39:55  Lani Khounvixay             36   Wesley Chapel             436   12:53     39:25
   30    40:51  Charlotte McGahee           38   Lakeland                  441   13:11     39:10
   31    41:29  Jenny Hemond                35   Clearwater                447   13:23     41:07
   32    44:19  Barb Race                   38   St. Petersburg            460   14:18     43:46
   33    49:46  Micki McLeod                37   Tarpon Springs            474   16:03     49:14
   34    49:51  Rachel Weibel               35   New Port Richey           475   16:05     49:19
   35    50:53  Thesha Garcia               36   Tampa                     477   16:25     50:30
   36    53:22  Elizabeth Arnold            37   Holiday                   480   17:13     52:59
   37    53:22  Suzanne Binette             39   Tampa                     481   17:13     52:48
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    19:36  Oliver Von Tempski          41   Palm Harbor                18    6:19     19:34
    2    19:41  Eric Sager                  41   South Pasadena             19    6:21     19:39
    3    20:13  Jeffrey Hurd                41   Belleair                   21    6:31     20:11
    4    20:32  Jimmy Nicholson             43   Clearwater                 25    6:37     20:32
    5    20:35  Patrick Swere               42   Oldsmar                    28    6:38     20:34
    6    20:56  Lance Gomez                 41   Bradenton                  31    6:45     20:53
    7    20:58  Jason Cannon                41   St. Petersburg             34    6:46     20:55
    8    20:59  Gavin Reisinger             43   Tampa                      35    6:46     20:57
    9    22:23  Jeff Sievers                44   Clearwater                 56    7:13     22:19
   10    22:58  Jimmy Nunamaker             44   Redington Beach            69    7:25     22:53
   11    23:01  Troy Kelley                 44   Tampa                      70    7:25     22:56
   12    23:30  Kranias Perry               42   Tampa                      82    7:35     23:24
   13    23:55  Al Knapp                    42   Wesley Chapel              92    7:43     23:51
   14    24:11  David May                   41   Tampa                     100    7:48     24:02
   15    25:29  Burch Baskett               44   Palm Harbor               128    8:13     24:59
   16    26:21  Francisco Silva-Gonzalez    41   Tampa                     147    8:30     26:12
   17    26:43  Chris Coleman               41   Odessa                    154    8:37     26:35
   18    26:44  Bob Schaecher               40   Oldsmar                   156    8:37     26:39
   19    27:21  Matthew Runestad            40   Tampa                     168    8:49     27:14
   20    27:29  Douglas Ware                42   Tampa                     169    8:52     27:23
   21    28:48  Chad Isbell                 41   Tampa                     203    9:17     28:29
   22    29:34  Derek Jones                 42   Tampa                     228    9:32     29:13
   23    29:41  Scott Wayland               44   St. Pete Beach            234    9:35     29:33
   24    29:47  Chris Wolfe                 42   Tampa                     237    9:36     29:21
   25    33:25  Tim Scholz                  42   Pinellas Park             316   10:47     33:08
   26    33:34  Jim Bonenfant               44   Dunedin                   322   10:50     33:23
   27    34:17  William Sebastian           44   Clearwater                342   11:04     34:04
   28    35:17  Marc Blander                42   Tampa                     367   11:23     34:59
   29    36:12  Chuck Deitch                42   Clearwater                380   11:41     35:59
   30    36:18  Craig Stephanski            43   Palm Harbor               382   11:43     36:10
   31    38:44  John Thomas                 43   St. Petersburg            421   12:30     38:25
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    23:14  Christine Moorby            43   South Pasadena             75    7:30     23:10
    2    23:26  Nancy Boulianne             43   Tampa                      81    7:34     23:17
    3    23:52  Heather Ellison             42   Clearwater                 90    7:42     23:48
    4    24:08  Karen Dempsey               43   Tampa                      99    7:47     24:02
    5    25:00  Tracy Connolly              42   St. Petersburg            119    8:04     24:53
    6    25:17  Shelly Shutt                44   Oldsmar                   123    8:09     25:06
    7    25:23  Jill Brown                  43   Clearwater                126    8:11     25:17
    8    25:42  Jenna O'Horan               42   Sarasota                  134    8:17     25:35
    9    25:47  Stephanie May               43   Tampa                     135    8:19     25:37
   10    26:31  Betty Lambert-Blue          43   Clearwater                150    8:33     26:18
   11    27:10  Avena Hale                  42   Tampa                     161    8:46     27:04
   12    27:21  Jan Newman                  44   Palm Harbor               167    8:49     27:17
   13    27:39  Sarah Krueger               42   Tampa                     176    8:55     27:25
   14    28:18  Kristen Czeck               41   Clearwater                190    9:08     27:58
   15    28:35  Kim Owens                   41   Palm Harbor               199    9:13     28:35
   16    28:43  Karen Gonzalez              42   Clearwater                201    9:16     28:27
   17    28:51  Susan Klinefelter           41   Tampa                     207    9:18     28:45
   18    28:53  Mellissa Federico           41   Palm Harbor               209    9:19     28:53
   19    29:38  Stephanie Orosco            41   Tampa                     231    9:34     29:20
   20    29:53  Teresa McCoy                40   Tampa                     239    9:38     29:43
   21    29:54  Cheryl Henderson            41   Tampa                     240    9:39     29:34
   22    29:58  Nikki Barfield              40   St. Petersburg            242    9:40     29:43
   23    30:28  Carol Lynn Smith            40   Tampa                     258    9:50     30:07
   24    30:38  Robin Harris                43   Tampa                     262    9:53     30:16
   25    30:49  Dawn Holsinger              44   St. Petersburg            266    9:56     30:32
   26    31:34  Sheila Jones                43   St. Petersburg            283   10:11     31:16
   27    33:24  Karen Van Wert              43   Tampa                     315   10:46     33:13
   28    33:41  Bonnie Rivera               41   Tampa                     327   10:52     33:28
   29    33:47  Elizabeth Keeton            44   St. Petersburg            329   10:54     33:18
   30    34:13  Lori Donnell                41   Palm Harbor               339   11:02     34:04
   31    34:20  Jennifer Graham             41   Clearwater                343   11:05     34:09
   32    34:43  Patricia Myers              43   Safety Harbor             349   11:12     34:29
   33    34:50  Tammy Guthrie               42   Varicose                  352   11:14     34:37
   34    34:52  Stephanie Ammons            44   St. Petersburg            355   11:15     34:27
   35    36:25  Peggy Senentz               44   St. Petersburg            385   11:45     36:00
   36    36:33  Nadine Graves               44   Tampa                     389   11:47     36:11
   37    37:06  Elizabeth Woltmann          43   New Port Richey           395   11:58     36:46
   38    37:33  Cindy Wolfe                 40   Tampa                     403   12:07     37:08
   39    38:05  Sandy Connor                41   Spring Hill               414   12:17     37:29
   40    38:36  Nicole Dickman              40   Palm Harbor               420   12:27     38:22
   41    39:53  Lori Butcher                41   Safety Harbor             434   12:52     39:27
   42    39:57  Sheri Stipp                 43   New Port Richey           437   12:53     39:57
   43    41:37  Kim Xayasche                42   St. Petersburg            450   13:25     41:12
   44    51:32  Rupa Nunamaker              43   Redington Beach           478   16:37     51:13
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    20:50  Thomas Dhans                49   Brooksville                29    6:43     20:48
    2    22:23  Dow Johnson                 45   Clearwater                 55    7:13     22:19
    3    22:23  Dale Posey                  49   Lutz                       57    7:13     22:19
    4    22:49  Mark Meilert                49   Largo                      64    7:22     22:45
    5    23:03  Michael Grove               47   Tampa                      71    7:26     23:03
    6    23:22  Calvin Royal                47   Clearwater                 77    7:32     23:20
    7    24:31  Jeff Moyer                  47   Tampa                     107    7:55     24:25
    8    24:34  Brian McManus               45   St. Petersburg            108    7:55     24:27
    9    24:39  David Gentry                45   Oldsmar                   109    7:57     24:30
   10    24:52  Rick Receveur               45   Tampa                     116    8:01     24:34
   11    25:22  Larry Simkin                48   Tampa                     125    8:11     25:08
   12    25:52  Keith Kans                  46   Tampa                     137    8:21     25:47
   13    26:25  Vernon Lawter               48   Hernando                  149    8:31     26:19
   14    27:18  Doug Polsenberg             45   Land O' Lakes             164    8:48     27:03
   15    29:05  Gene Richardson             47   Palm Harbor               216    9:23     28:55
   16    30:22  Christopher Squitieri       46   Odessa                    254    9:48     29:55
   17    30:54  Paul Yettaw                 45   Spring Hill               268    9:58     30:40
   18    31:55  David Lehr                  47   Tampa                     290   10:18     31:40
   19    33:55  Miguel Robles               45   Palm Harbor               331   10:56     33:36
   20    41:32  Amiya Bhatty                45   Odessa                    449   13:24     40:58
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    21:34  Denise Landes               45   Lutz                       44    6:57     21:31
    2    24:45  Susan Hales                 49   Tarpon Springs            111    7:59     24:42
    3    24:59  Theresa Winterhalter        48   Clearwater                118    8:04     24:49
    4    25:17  Allison Smith               47   Myakka City               122    8:09     25:07
    5    26:37  Flower Jovia                48   Clearwater                151    8:35     26:27
    6    26:55  Lisa Swanson                46   Oldsmar                   159    8:41     26:55
    7    28:11  Gila Fox                    49   Clearwater                186    9:05     27:55
    8    28:14  Jackie Bork                 45   Oldsmar                   188    9:06     28:04
    9    28:24  Tracy Squitieri             46   Odessa                    193    9:10     27:58
   10    28:24  Debbie Wayland              45   St. Pete Beach            194    9:10     28:17
   11    29:00  Lori Falls                  46   Palm Harbor               212    9:21     28:53
   12    29:02  Danielle Griffin            45   Dunedin                   215    9:22     28:40
   13    29:10  Sue Edwards                 47   Odessa                    219    9:25     28:54
   14    29:35  Elizabeth Isbell            47   Tampa                     229    9:33     29:16
   15    30:11  Kelley Hewett               46   Dunedin                   250    9:44     30:00
   16    30:36  Debbie Madley               47   Clearwater                261    9:52     30:20
   17    30:44  Christina Meilert           46   Largo                     264    9:55     30:31
   18    30:55  Cathleen Schmitt            47   Oldsmar                   269    9:58     30:49
   19    31:24  Christiane Cimon            49   Riverview                 280   10:08     31:10
   20    32:31  Judy Wood                   49   Clearwater                297   10:29     32:07
   21    33:35  Kristen Collins             45   St. Petersburg            323   10:50     33:16
   22    34:01  Gina Donovan                45   Tampa                     334   10:58     33:52
   23    34:50  Susan Forney                49   Dover                     351   11:14     34:37
   24    35:04  Gwen Kuenzli                46   Clearwater                361   11:19     34:44
   25    35:05  Renee Cooper-Brown          49   Tampa                     363   11:19     34:44
   26    35:36  Michele Allen               45   Palm Harbor               371   11:29     35:14
   27    35:42  Lisa Benton                 46   Oldsmar                   375   11:31     35:21
   28    36:14  Lisa Purton                 49   Apollo Beach              381   11:41     36:01
   29    37:06  Lisa Archer                 46   St. Petersburg            396   11:58     36:50
   30    37:39  Laurie McKinnon Reihing     48   St. Petersburg            405   12:09     37:26
   31    38:45  Cheryl Lee                  48   Tarpon Springs            425   12:30     38:22
   32    39:26  Laura Featherstone          45   Holiday                   429   12:43     39:26
   33    48:01  Angela Dhans                47   Brooksville               471   15:29     47:38
   34    48:01  Laura St. John              48   Trinity                   472   15:29     47:38
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    20:01  Russell Gonzalez            50   Clearwater                 20    6:27     19:58
    2    21:22  Doug White                  50   Tampa                      41    6:54     21:18
    3    22:23  John Matter                 51   Palm Harbor                59    7:13     20:45
    4    22:58  Rick Grewe                  54   Apollo Beach               68    7:25     22:58
    5    24:50  Billy Cooper                53   Wesley Chapel             113    8:01     24:45
    6    25:18  James Harrington            54   Palm Harbor               124    8:10     25:07
    7    25:55  John Wilcox                 53   Tampa                     139    8:22     25:51
    8    27:20  Bob Doll                    54   Clearwater                166    8:49     27:04
    9    27:33  David Ogden                 51   Valrico                   172    8:53     27:25
   10    27:41  Lowell Bloodworth           54   Clearwater                177    8:56     27:28
   11    27:57  Nelson Snow                 50   Brooksville               183    9:01     27:46
   12    28:49  Mike Newton                 51   Safety Harbor             205    9:18     28:36
   13    29:17  Glenn Schneider             53   New Port Richey           221    9:27     29:07
   14    32:57  David Hancock               50   Brandon                   305   10:38     32:45
   15    33:30  Michael Egan                54   Seminole                  320   10:48     33:13
   16    33:43  Mike Mays                   53   Lutz                      328   10:53     33:27
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    25:54  Cheryl Currier              54   Dunedin                   138    8:21     25:45
    2    27:13  Lori Powell                 50   Port Richey               163    8:47     27:07
    3    28:07  Joanne Root                 51   Oldsmar                   185    9:04     27:54
    4    28:34  Denise Abramo               53   Palm Harbor               198    9:13     28:28
    5    29:15  Mary Ann Keller             52   Dunedin                   220    9:26     28:59
    6    30:03  Rene Snow                   54   Brooksville               248    9:42     29:43
    7    30:25  Karen Wood                  51   Clearwater                255    9:49     30:19
    8    31:09  Donnamarie Hehn             50   St. Petersburg            276   10:03     31:00
    9    32:31  Katie Siegel                51   Safety Harbor             298   10:29     32:07
   10    33:58  Tami Perkins                51   St. Petersburg            332   10:57     33:43
   11    34:25  Kanae Kurashima             52   Clearwater                345   11:06     34:09
   12    35:06  Donna Richardson            53   St. Petersburg            364   11:19     35:06
   13    36:52  Cathy Ordiway               54   Palm Harbor               391   11:54     36:33
   14    37:40  Yvonne Manosky              54   Sun City Center           406   12:09     37:13
   15    37:41  Lauren Simkin               51   St. Petersburg            407   12:09     37:26
   16    37:44  Marileta Bloodworth         53   Clearwater                408   12:10     37:30
   17    41:29  Leanne Newton               51   Safety Harbor             448   13:23     41:03
   18    43:44  Cynthia Ryan                52   Brandon                   457   14:06     43:15
   19    45:46  Darren Seidler              52   Palm Harbor               466   14:46     45:23
   20    48:24  Shannon Donegan             53   Tampa                     473   15:37     48:01
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    19:01  Dennis Byron                55   Palm Harbor                13    6:08     18:59
    2    23:51  William Zulas               55   Clearwater                 89    7:42     23:45
    3    24:07  Jim Baker                   56   Largo                      98    7:47     24:01
    4    24:20  Kurt Gleeson                55   Indian Shores             103    7:51     24:14
    5    25:57  Larry Coppola               58   Tampa                     142    8:22     25:49
    6    27:36  Jeff Gerow                  55   Boca Raton                175    8:54     27:28
    7    32:20  Scott McFarland             57   Largo                     293   10:26     31:57
    8    33:37  Don Strobeck                58   Tampa                     325   10:51     33:11
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    24:52  Mary Stewart-Wong           57   Safety Harbor             115    8:01     24:46
    2    26:49  Teresa Howard               55   Largo                     158    8:39     26:33
    3    28:53  Carol Gonzalez              57   Clearwater                210    9:19     28:32
    4    29:58  Peggy Pratt                 55   New Port Richey           243    9:40     29:49
    5    30:14  Rebecca Bialosky            57   Clearwater                251    9:45     30:06
    6    30:25  Jeanne Krueger              57   Riverview                 256    9:49     30:13
    7    32:21  Lynn Sakaniwa               58   Tampa                     294   10:26     32:06
    8    32:31  Karen Lamb                  57   Safety Harbor             299   10:29     32:17
    9    33:59  Candace Curtiss             55   Tampa                     333   10:58     33:46
   10    35:01  Nancy Dickman               57   Palm Harbor               360   11:18     34:48
   11    35:07  Patty Mew                   56   Largo                     365   11:20     34:34
   12    35:49  Pam Strobeck                57   Tampa                     377   11:33     35:22
   13    36:24  Linda Jacobsen              58   New Port Richey           384   11:45     36:06
   14    36:30  Sharon Baker                55   Largo                     387   11:46     36:23
   15    37:59  Susan Bell                  55   Palm Harbor               411   12:15     37:31
   16    41:19  Janette Gillespie           55   Largo                     446   13:20     40:54
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    21:01  Vincent Cafferty            63   Wesley Chapel              36    6:47     20:58
    2    22:05  Al Kohn                     61   Palm Harbor                50    7:07     22:02
    3    22:54  Flash Cunningham            62   New Port Richey            65    7:23     22:50
    4    24:17  Jim Hunt                    60   Dunedin                   102    7:50     24:11
    5    24:21  Patrick Schultz             62   Tampa                     104    7:51     24:17
    6    25:34  Kenny Byrd                  60   Tampa                     130    8:15     25:27
    7    26:19  Roger Covey                 61   St. Petersburg            146    8:29     26:06
    8    29:06  Tony Sakaniwa               64   Tampa                     217    9:23     28:51
    9    31:21  Mike Dunlap                 64   Palm Harbor               279   10:07     31:14
   10    42:40  Michael Spino               61   Wesley Chapel             454   13:46     42:08
   11    44:25  Monty Seidler               63   Palm Harbor               461   14:20     44:02
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    25:30  Ellen Kohn                  62   Palm Harbor               129    8:14     25:27
    2    31:46  Jeannie Knox                61   Zephyrhills               286   10:15     31:26
    3    32:49  Gail Hurn                   60   Clearwater                301   10:35     32:32
    4    33:17  Linda Shut                  61   Palm Harbor               312   10:44     32:56
    5    37:03  Bea Swere                   64   Palm Harbor               393   11:57     36:52
    6    38:50  Kay Hill                    61   Spring Hill               426   12:32     38:29
    7    40:01  Betty Godshall              60   Bronson                   438   12:55     39:32
    8    42:21  Donna Lynn Spino            62   Wesley Chapel             453   13:40     41:49
    9    43:43  Stefanie Schatzman          63   Land O' Lakes             456   14:06     43:25
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    23:22  Raymond Bell                66   Hudson                     78    7:32     23:20
    2    25:26  Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole                  127    8:12     25:23
    3    28:12  Steve Berg                  67   Palm Harbor               187    9:06     28:03
    4    28:41  Larry Headley               66   Clearwater                200    9:15     27:48
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    32:53  Sandra Orlando              66   Sun City Center           303   10:36     32:36
    2    34:07  Sharon Andrews              68   South Pasadena            336   11:00     33:57
    3    36:30  Millie Hamilton             69   Redington Beach           386   11:46     36:23
    4    36:53  Vernadean Dixon             66   Clearwater                392   11:54     36:37
    5    45:08  Robyn Easom                 66   Treasure Island           462   14:34     44:49
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    38:01  Joel Easom                  73   Treasure Island           413   12:16     37:41
    2    38:55  Russ Cheney                 71   Torrance, CA              427   12:33     38:39
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Unknown Age
         27:55  Jorge Rodriguez                  Clearwater                182    9:00     27:37
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Unknown Age
         31:29  Susan Carbone                    Clearwater                281   10:09     31:10
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Racewalker 54 & Under
    1    42:44  Daniel Munzner              39   Kathleen                  455   13:47     42:12
    2    53:27  Thomas Clegg                48   Clearwater                484   17:15     52:57
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Racewalker 54 & Under
    1    34:06  Kathryn Groom               29   Clearwater                335   11:00     33:50
    2    34:17  Lynn Lewis                  52   Largo                     340   11:04     34:17
    3    47:03  Kimberly Bell               25   Palm Harbor               469   15:11     46:34
    4    53:26  Cindi Garrett               50   Zephyrhills               483   17:14     53:08
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Racewalker 55 & Over
    1    36:33  Thom Holloway               65   Seminole                  388   11:47     36:33
    2    37:06  Mike Korenvaes              62   Tampa                     394   11:58     36:54
    3    37:17  Guillermo Aguayo            75   Trinity                   398   12:02     36:49
    4    38:44  Paul Bosco                  58   Tarpon Springs            422   12:30     38:21
    5    40:45  Lacy Aliff                  60   Tampa                     440   13:09     40:16
    6    45:59  Mark Schmude                56   Cape Canaveral            468   14:50     45:29
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Racewalker 55 & Over
    1    33:31  Jo-Anne Divalentino         62   Spring Hill               321   10:49     33:05
    2    39:19  Pat Pedersen                67   Clearwater                428   12:41     38:59
    3    40:36  Patty Holloway              58   Seminole                  439   13:06     40:11
    4    50:11  Susanna Versandi            67   St. Petersburg            476   16:11     49:39
=================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 484
=================================================================================================