Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Apr6_Guppys_set3.shtml

Guppy's Gulfside Gallop 5K

Indian Rocks Beach, FL, April 6, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Chip Time vs. Gun Time | 1-Mile Results | 1-Mile Chip Time vs. Gun Time ]

5K Overall Male Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1   0:19:53 David Whiteside             52   Indian Rocks Beach, FL      1    6:24 
    2   0:20:47 Lee Wilkerson               54   Indian Rocks Beach, FL      2    6:42 
    3   0:20:59 Andrew Small                28   Largo, FL                   3    6:46 
    4   0:21:46 Matt Bournonville           38   Strongsville, OH            4    7:01 
    5   0:22:10 Tony Strein                 25   Tampa, FL                   6    7:08 
    6   0:22:23 Chris Kruger                16   Lansing, MI                 7    7:13 
    7   0:22:47 Rinaldo Kola                26   Largo, FL                   8    7:20 
    8   0:22:47 Chris S                     26   Indian Shores, FL           9    7:20 
    9   0:22:51 Rick Kourchenko             42   Orlando, FL                10    7:22 
   10   0:22:54 William Goodwin             41   Swarthmore, PA             11    7:23 
   11   0:22:56 Benjamin Giddings           35   Largo, FL                  12    7:23 
   12   0:23:26 Tom Hoffman                 48   Palm Harbor, FL            13    7:33 
   13   0:23:38 Larry Duell                 45   Ogunquit, ME               14    7:37 
   14   0:23:44 Allen Ahern                 53   Redington Shores, FL       16    7:39 
   15   0:24:02 Pete Carlino                52   Tampa, FL                  19    7:44 
   16   0:24:05 Bill Lobb                   43   Bartow, FL                 20    7:45 
   17   0:24:18 Mark Morland                37   Clearwater, FL             24    7:50 
   18   0:24:55 Tom Cook                    57   Seminole, FL               29    8:01 
   19   0:25:00 Tj Siebenman                52   Glendale, MO               30    8:03 
   20   0:25:01 Mark Feldman                30   Trinity, FL                31    8:03 
   21   0:25:08 Benjamin Raposa             30   Tampa, FL                  32    8:06 
   22   0:25:13 Herb Townsend               74   Treasure Island, FL        33    8:07 
   23   0:25:16 Tom Denuyl                  42   Holland, MI                34    8:08 
   24   0:25:17 Kyle Tobias                 16   Madeira Beach, FL          35    8:09 
   25   0:25:19 Gabriel Laboz-Rosales       16   Belleair, FL               36    8:09 
   26   0:25:25 Josh Hill                   27   Largo, FL                  37    8:11 
   27   0:25:35 Travis Rowell               27   Farmingdale, ME            39    8:15 
   28   0:25:41 John Derheimer              70   Greenburg, IN              40    8:16 
   29   0:25:41 David Jones                 55   Temple Terrace, FL         41    8:16 
   30   0:25:42 David Kruger                50   Lansing, MI                42    8:17 
   31   0:25:44 Kelly Greene                63   Silverthorne, CO           44    8:17 
   32   0:25:47 Ben Myers                   30   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     45    8:18 
   33   0:25:48 Kevin Patton                39   Glenview, IL               46    8:19 
   34   0:25:56 Terrell Morris              38   St Pete, FL                48    8:21 
   35   0:26:09 Dave Armstrong              56   Deptford, NJ               50    8:25 
   36   0:26:14 Clifford Koch               53   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     51    8:27 
   37   0:26:24 Art Harley                  52   Clearwater, FL             53    8:30 
   38   0:26:46 Mike Boyd                   29   Unknown, XX                56    8:37 
   39   0:26:50 Aaron Stopford              37   Tarpon Springs, FL         57    8:38 
   40   0:26:53 Clayton Wolfe               39   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     59    8:39 
   41   0:26:57 Brian Bartscht              43   Largo, FL                  61    8:41 
   42   0:26:58 Robert Durham               42   Tampa, FL                  62    8:41 
   43   0:27:03 Damien Kleinick             30   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     64    8:43 
   44   0:27:15 Pete McCarroll              59   Clearwater Beach, FL       66    8:47 
   45   0:27:33 Michael Turner              50   Largo, FL                  68    8:52 
   46   0:27:35 Ben Gustafson               58   Largo, FL                  70    8:53 
   47   0:27:49 David Fonseca               41   Champions Gate, FL         71    8:57 
   48   0:28:25 Nick Diceglie               39   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     73    9:09 
   49   0:28:58 Steve Ross                  36   Largo, FL                  81    9:20 
   50   0:29:07 Luke Thiel                  10   Haslett, MI                84    9:23 
   51   0:29:07 Craig Thiel                 44   Haslett, MI                85    9:23 
   52   0:29:20 Paul Kenjerski              34   Holiday, FL                88    9:27 
   53   0:29:20 Jeff Thornton               39   St. Petersburg, FL         89    9:27 
   54   0:29:25 Thomas Vo                   37   St. Pete Beach, FL         91    9:28 
   55   0:30:04 Kevin Byrne                 63   Hicksville, NY            100    9:41 
   56   0:30:07 Forrest Button              15   Powderly, TX              101    9:42 
   57   0:30:08 Michael Fortuna             43   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    102    9:42 
   58   0:30:14 Kelly Huether               49   Irb, FL                   104    9:44 
   59   0:30:27 Jim Schaak                  70   Grand Rapids, MI          107    9:48 
   60   0:31:03 George Grazier              63   Largo, FL                 112   10:00 
   61   0:31:11 Jeremy Stantz               30   Irb, FL                   113   10:02 
   62   0:31:20 Michael Mishler             51   Fort Wayne, IN            114   10:05 
   63   0:31:21 Brandon Knowles             23   Brandon, FL               115   10:06 
   64   0:31:38 Richard Bekesh              46   Tarpon Springs, FL        120   10:11 
   65   0:31:46 John Thayer                 62   Irb, FL                   121   10:14 
   66   0:32:00 Jason Vargo                 34   Largo, FL                 125   10:18 
   67   0:32:28 Stephen Pankowski           51   Buckley, MI               126   10:27 
   68   0:32:31 Jaden Denuyl                 9   Holland, MI               127   10:28 
   69   0:32:34 Rich Shaffer                59   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    129   10:29 
   70   0:32:39 David Atkins                57   Clearwater, FL            130   10:31 
   71   0:32:50 Scott Shapiro               43   Indian Rocks Beach, CA    133   10:34 
   72   0:33:14 Jay Such                    52   Colden, NY                140   10:42 
   73   0:33:49 Eric Haura                  44   Tampa, FL                 150   10:53 
   74   0:33:53 Joe Mazzara                 66   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    152   10:55 
   75   0:34:14 Graham Thiel                 8   Haslett, MI               156   11:01 
   76   0:34:17 Zack Denuyl                 12   Holland, MI               159   11:02 
   77   0:34:41 Mike Obrien                 47   Tampa, FL                 163   11:10 
   78   0:34:44 Pete Zittere                41   Redington Beach, FL       164   11:11 
   79   0:34:59 Jim Patton                  73   Seminole, FL              169   11:16 
   80   0:35:20 Bruce Dewey                 78   Irb, FL                   174   11:23 
   81   0:35:22 Larry Leffler               67   Belleair Beach, FL        175   11:23 
   82   0:35:38 Jamie Evans                 39   Dunedin, FL               179   11:29 
   83   0:35:39 David Clisset               63   Irb, FL                   180   11:29 
   84   0:35:43 Eric Deweese                42   Russiaville, IN           181   11:30 
   85   0:38:22 William Brownlee            34   Riverview, FL             196   12:21 
   86   0:38:52 Chaitanya Kasarkod          29   Clearwater, FL            198   12:31 
   87   0:39:48 Tom Whalen                  81   Redington Shores, FL      202   12:49 
   88   0:39:51 David Holtzhouse            54   Dunedin, FL               203   12:50 
   89   0:40:56 Brian Thaens                38   Land O Lakes, FL          210   13:11 
   90   0:43:23 Archie Gaskins              47   Tampa, FL                 219   13:58 
   91   0:43:25 Robert Lane                 47   Lake Park, GA             220   13:59 
   92   0:46:35 Paul Jackson                43   Deckerville, MI           232   15:00 
   93   0:46:42 Ted Banks                   56   St Petersburg, FL         234   15:02 
   94   0:49:20 Patrick Forkins             58   Irb, FL                   238   15:53 
   95   0:50:42 Roger Tenney                51   Thompsons Station, TN     239   16:20 
======================================================================================