Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Apr6_Freedo_set1.shtml

Freedom 5K

Bradenton, FL, April 6, 2013

Age Group Results

Results by S2 Timing

Freedom 5K Freedom 5K      
Age Group Results      
April 06, 2013      
Results By S2 Timing      
                                                                 
Female Open Winners      
                                                                 
Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time 
1     Missina Cutting     Bradenton  FL   32  12      23:16.4    
                                                                 
Female  8 and under      
                                                                 
Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time 
1     Carlie Phelps       Bradenton       8   44      32:20.3    
2     Rylan Walker                        8   77      51:38.2    
                                                                 
Female  9 to 12      
                                                                 
Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time 
1     Tori Brauch                         10  26      26:58.1    
2     Jenna Mennes        bradenton       12  35      30:09.3    
3     Shannon Ray         Bradenton       11  43      31:31.5    
4     Emma Bittar                         11  66      36:04.1    
                                                                 
Female 13 to 15      
                                                                 
Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time 
1     Taylor Hey                          15  29      28:47.9    
2     Bailey Melichar     Bradenton       14  76      43:22.9    
                                                                 
Female 25 to 29      
                                                                 
Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time 
1     Sophie Bean         Bradenton       25  23      26:01.5    
2     Mary Kay Stratton                   27  67      36:24.5    
                                                                 
Female 30 to 34      
                                                                 
Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time 
1     Heather Empsall     Bradenton       31  21      25:52.1    
2     SHANKISHA SIZEMORE  BRADENTON       33  40      30:42.2    
3     Chrissy Karanagh                    33  53      34:15.0    
4     Tiffany Walker                      34  79      51:40.0    
                                                                 
Female 35 to 39      
                                                                 
Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time 
1     Michelle Kovalick                   37  22      25:55.2    
2     Rachel Manning                      39  39      30:27.5    
3     Mary Hussey         Bradenton       38  46      32:46.6    
4     Tina Walker                         38  49      32:54.1    
5     heather doyle       lakewood ranch  37  55      34:29.9    
6     Amy Bane            Parrish         35  56      34:47.6    
7     Brandy Coffey                       37  58      35:02.4    
8     Laura Campbell      Bradenton       35  59      35:05.3    
9     Stephanie Stout                     35  60      35:09.5    
10    Diane Stead         Parrish         37  61      35:13.1    
                                                                 
Female 40 to 44      
                                                                 
Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time 
1     Tracy Gundrum                       43  24      26:28.8    
2     Aida Greaney-Boles  Bradenton       42  27      27:42.1    
3     Kelli Brauch                        43  32      29:27.3    
4     Stephanie Rodriguez                 42  33      29:36.6    
5     Chris-anne Phelps   Bradenton       40  45      32:21.8    
6     Melissa Redmon                      42  51      33:19.8    
7     Kristi Rees         Bradenton       42  52      33:58.0    
8     Melissa Hollis      Bradenton       43  63      35:29.9    
9     Melissa Joyell                      40  69      37:03.2    
10    Heather Monceaux    Bradenton  FL   40  70      37:48.7    
                                                                 
Female 45 to 49      
                                                                 
Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time 
1     Jennifer Dean                       47  64      35:59.5    
2     Jane Benham                         48  72      38:19.8    
3     Sherri Brunner                      49  78      51:39.0    
                                                                 
Female 50 to 54      
                                                                 
Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time 
1     Teresa Duce         wimauma  FL     54  25      26:45.1    
2     Maureen Denler      BRADENTON       51  34      29:37.9    
3     Michele Veilleux                    51  37      30:11.8    
4     Gina Medred                         51  73      38:24.8    
                                                                 
Female 55 to 59      
                                                                 
Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time 
1     Maggie Miller       Bradenton  FL   58  19      25:06.5    
                                                                 
Female 60 to 64      
                                                                 
Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time 
1     Ellen Jaffe Jones                   60  31      29:07.6    
2     Ellyn Jack          Myakka City  FL 61  50      33:06.9    
                                                                 
Male Open Winners      
                                                                 
Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time 
1     Mickey Hooke        Bradenton       52  1       17:27.0    
                                                                 
Male  8 and under      
                                                                 
Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time 
1     Alex DenBoggende                    7   30      29:03.3    
2     Zack Groth                          6   42      31:27.5    
3     Luke Jagell                         8   68      37:02.3    
                                                                 
Male  9 to 12      
                                                                 
Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time 
1     Magnum Traaub       Bradenton       12  17      23:56.9    
2     Jack Karanagh                       11  20      25:49.0    
3     Gavin Groth                         9   36      30:10.1    
4     Nathan Phelps       Bradenton       10  47      32:50.8    
                                                                 
Male 13 to 15      
                                                                 
Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time 
1     John Eustice        Bradenton       13  11      23:08.7    
2     Trey Brauch                         13  15      23:32.1    
                                                                 
Male 25 to 29      
                                                                 
Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time 
1     Chris Graziano      Bradenton       26  3       20:09.1    
2     Brian Hastreiter                    28  18      24:35.7    
                                                                 
Male 30 to 34      
                                                                 
Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time 
1     Luis Oliva          Bradenton       30  13      23:20.1    
                                                                 
Male 35 to 39      
                                                                 
Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time 
1     Trey Hussey         Bradenton       37  28      27:42.9    
2     Erick Phelps        Bradenton       39  48      32:51.2    
3     Jaymie Bane         Parrish         38  57      34:48.6    
4     Richard Walker                      36  65      36:02.8    
5     Kris Townsley                       36  75      41:15.8    
                                                                 
Male 40 to 44      
                                                                 
Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time 
1     Torrin Brauch                       41  2       18:19.0    
2     Stephen Groth       Bradenton       41  4       20:15.3    
3     Paul Zook           Lakewood Ranch  44  6       20:26.6    
4     Lance Gomez         Bradenton       41  7       20:54.2    
5     Benjamin Santiago   Bradenton       42  8       22:22.2    
6     Jim Mennes          Bradenton       43  38      30:13.8    
7     ANTHONY SIZEMORE    BRADENTON       40  41      30:42.6    
8     Chris Erickson                      44  54      34:20.1    
9     Tommy Dennis                        44  74      40:05.2    
                                                                 
Male 45 to 49      
                                                                 
Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time 
1     Chuck Moonen        Bradenton  FL   48  5       20:21.4    
2     David Monceaux      Bradenton  FL   46  71      38:09.2    
                                                                 
Male 50 to 54      
                                                                 
Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time 
1     Anthony Lemke                       50  16      23:55.1    
2     Chuck Benham                        52  62      35:27.5    
                                                                 
Male 55 to 59      
                                                                 
Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time 
1     Jeff Hall           Bradenton       55  10      23:01.4    
                                                                 
Male 60 to 64      
                                                                 
Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time 
1     Raymond Green       Bradenton  FL   61  9       22:32.6    
2     Herman Nieuwendaal                  60  14      23:31.1