Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Apr6_Croom5_set8.shtml

Croom 50Mi/50K/16Mi Fools Run

Brooksville, FL, April 6, 2013

[16 Mi John Holmes Trail Run Age Group Results | 16 Mi Overall Men's Results | 16 Mi Overall Women's Results | 50K I'm Not A Fool Run Age Group Results | 50K Overall Men's Results | 50K Overall Women's Results | 50 Mi Fools Run Age Group Results | 50 Mi Overall Women's Results ]

50 Mi Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
   1   7:51:05  David Plank                 39   Tampa                       1      9:25
   2   7:59:29  David Meier                 46   Bradenton                   3      9:35
   3   8:06:13  Danny Williams              41   Jacksonville                4      9:43
   4   8:15:44  Luis Barrios                48   Tampa                       6      9:55
   5   8:17:20  Andy Barrett                45   Tampa                       7      9:57
   6   8:24:54  Patrick Gallagher           37                               8     10:06
   7   8:30:36  Sean Connolly               41   St. Petersburg              9     10:13
   8   8:34:17  Jason Lucas                 34   Stuart                     10     10:17
   9   8:35:20  Robert Conner               41   St. Augustine              11     10:18
  10   8:35:27  Alex Wiener                 31   Palm Beach Gardens         12     10:19
  11   8:37:29  Jeremy Wade                 32   Lutz                       13     10:21
  12   8:40:20  Jon Docs                    50   Tampa                      14     10:24
  13   8:44:20  Judd Bailey                 53   Hartwell, GA               15     10:29
  14   8:49:02  Alexander Schwarzbauer      39   Bradenton                  17     10:35
  15   8:57:20  Mike Grogan                 41   Deland                     18     10:45
  16   9:04:55  Bill Wenner                 47   Charlotte, NC              19     10:54
  17   9:07:17  Michael Kendig              33   Ledyard, CT                20     10:57
  18   9:11:29  Anthony Ponton              38   Macomb, MI                 21     11:02
  19   9:11:29  Brian Catlin                40   Shelby Township, MI        22     11:02
  20   9:13:28  Robert Fischer              48   Kissimmee                  23     11:04
  21   9:14:16  Johnny Blues                51   Land O' Lakes              24     11:05
  22   9:17:54  Steve Kennedy               48   Boynton Beach              25     11:09
  23   9:20:44  Judd Trayling               39   Oldsmar                    26     11:13
  24   9:23:03  Chris Costers               49   Gulf Breeze                27     11:16
  25   9:26:21  Matt Mahoney                57   Melbourne                  28     11:20
  26   9:26:26  Steve Cicco                 34   Clearwater                 29     11:20
  27   9:34:25  Chris Duncan                38   St. Petersburg             31     11:29
  28   9:38:41  Yan Bin Wang                34   Orlando                    33     11:34
  29   9:38:42  Mark Palamar                46   Trinity                    34     11:34
  30   9:43:05  Dan Dunstan                 45   Cumming, GA                35     11:40
  31   9:44:18  Bruce Werner                50   Temple Terrace             37     11:41
  32   9:51:23  Allan Benjamin              57   Gainesville                38     11:50
  33  10:00:09  Nels Matson                 30   Bradenton                  42     12:00
  34  10:02:40  Ezequiel Cuellar            40   Orlando                    44     12:03
  35  10:10:32  Jeff Faulkner               43   Clermont                   46     12:13
  36  10:15:55  Jason Kumlien               43   Tampa                      48     12:19
  37  10:19:41  Glenn Smith                 54   Lutz                       49     12:24
  38  10:26:25  Robert Maxwell              40   Oviedo                     51     12:32
  39  10:29:18  Aaron Maas                  32   Atlanta, GA                52     12:35
  40  10:30:35  David Barnes                39   Valrico                    53     12:37
  41  10:33:05  John Wood                   62   Seminole                   54     12:40
  42  10:34:30  Gus Lloyd                   52   Tampa                      55     12:41
  43  10:34:39  Patrick Bene'               45   New Port Richey            56     12:42
  44  10:38:43  John Hingst                 49   Callahan                   57     12:46
  45  10:45:52  Matt Ross                   31   Decatur, GA                58     12:55
  46  10:47:03  Michael Mata                40   Miami                      59     12:56
  47  10:50:31  Robert Bird                 46   Deltona                    61     13:01
  48  10:53:51  Jeff Stephens               46   Palm Beach Gardens         62     13:05
  49  10:53:52  Salt Shack                  55   Tequesta                   63     13:05
  50  10:57:09  Micah Gill                  45   Miami                      64     13:09
  51  10:58:03  Bill Conway                 45   Clearwater                 65     13:10
  52  11:04:00  Ron Lubosco                 61   Brooksville                66     13:17
  53  11:14:28  Tom Youth                   49   Orlando                    67     13:29
  54  11:16:14  David Lippert               42   Orlando                    69     13:31
  55  11:19:55  John Stump                  43   Sarasota                   71     13:36
  56  11:19:57  Alan McAllister             58   Inverness                  72     13:36
  57  11:23:18  Torami Williams             55   Tampa                      73     13:40
  58  11:23:44  Danial Richardville         32   Orlando                    74     13:40
  59  11:24:01  Jonathan Moss               28   Orlando                    77     13:41
  60  11:26:05  Robert McKisick             46   Middleburg                 80     13:43
  61  11:52:15  Drew Goletz                 39   Wesley Chapel              85     14:15
  62  11:54:15  John Pyle                   55   Sarasota                   86     14:17
  63  12:16:30  David Sisk                  44   Spartanburg, SC            87     14:44
  64  13:09:06  Ed Weeks                    57   Silver Springs             88     15:47
=========================================================================================