Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Apr6_Croom5_set5.shtml

Croom 50Mi/50K/16Mi Fools Run

Brooksville, FL, April 6, 2013

[16 Mi John Holmes Trail Run Age Group Results | 16 Mi Overall Men's Results | 16 Mi Overall Women's Results | 50K I'm Not A Fool Run Age Group Results | 50K Overall Women's Results | 50 Mi Fools Run Age Group Results | 50 Mi Overall Men's Results | 50 Mi Overall Women's Results ]

50K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
   1   3:49:13  Nathan Sparks               31   Tallahassee                 1      7:24
   2   3:53:19  Brian Boylan                38   Clermont                    2      7:32
   3   4:38:02  Aaron Freedman              48   St. Petersburg              6      8:58
   4   4:48:12  Chris Hoover                24   Tampa                       7      9:18
   5   4:48:59  Bennett Barrow              33   Tampa                       8      9:19
   6   5:02:29  Jonathan Fales              39   Redwood City, CA           11      9:45
   7   5:05:19  Stewart Duncan              37   Gainesville                12      9:51
   8   5:05:58  Mike Verdisco               45   Tampa                      13      9:52
   9   5:12:44  Nick Fusco                  24   Tampa                      14     10:05
  10   5:14:42  Steven Shwer                55   Tampa                      15     10:09
  11   5:18:20  Mark Maxwell                49   Tampa                      16     10:16
  12   5:27:48  Dave Schoenblum             55   Lutz                       17     10:34
  13   5:27:55  Robert Fales                41   Old Windsor, GB            18     10:35
  14   5:43:42  Mark Dunsmore               61   Sarasota                   20     11:05
  15   5:44:55  Daniel Sacksteder           39   North Port                 21     11:08
  16   5:47:58  Roger Niethe                55   Lockport, NY               24     11:13
  17   6:02:57  Ryan Dorrell                38   Lutz                       28     11:42
  18   6:03:07  Dan Miller                  65   Brooksville                29     11:43
  19   6:05:37  Joe Rasulo                  33   Tampa                      30     11:48
  20   6:14:55  Jim Schroeder               65   Indialantic                33     12:06
  21   6:16:09  Jason Venema                31   Tallahassee                35     12:08
  22   6:28:43  Donald Fialka               71   Venice                     38     12:32
  23   6:30:36  Jim Collins                 59   Sarasota                   39     12:36
  24   6:31:59  Chris Gkikas                38   Sarasota                   40     12:39
  25   6:36:08  Jean-Philippe De Rycker     48   Jacksonville               41     12:47
  26   6:36:08  Ramon Ferrer                32   New York, NY               42     12:47
  27   6:46:02  Michael Strally             63   Greenwood Village, CO      45     13:06
  28   6:50:49  Winston Miller              55   Fort Myers                 49     13:15
  29   7:03:12  Glenn Rustay                42   Vero Beach                 51     13:39
  30   7:05:11  Randy Snyder                64   Bismarck, ND               52     13:43
  31   7:07:21  Rick Guyer                  61   Wesley Chapel              53     13:47
  32   7:32:22  Todd Hyde                   44   Southwest Ranches          56     14:36
  33   7:36:54  Robert Webster              49   Orange Park                57     14:44
  34   7:51:14  Harry Hoffman Jr            72   Stuart                     60     15:12
  35   8:00:02  David DeHart                50   Tampa                      62     15:29
  36   8:29:56  Andrew Schrader             31   St. Petersburg             63     16:27
  37   8:34:00  Sam Council                 60   Dacula, GA                 64     16:35
=========================================================================================