Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Apr6_20thAn_set4.shtml

20th Annual Seminole Stampede

Largo, FL, April 6, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Chip Times

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
                                                                          Clock    Chip
  OA       Runner's Name           Bib  Sex Age     Hometown              Time     Time     Pace
=================================================================================================
     1 Brian Lester                 295  M  54  St. Petersburg             17:56    17:54   5:47
     2 Clayton Hofstra              240  M  27  Seminole                   18:11    18:09   5:52
     3 Charles Anstadt              283  M  46  Seminole                   18:13    18:13   5:53
     4 Scott Scarpinato             225  M  18  Seminole                   18:25    18:24   5:56
     5 Mathew Regan                 282  M  26  Buffalo, NY                18:47    18:43   6:04
     6 Michael Coyne                241  M  62  St. Petersburg             19:09    19:08   6:11
     7 Kiera Delaurier              247  F  32  St. Petersburg             19:14    19:12   6:12
     8 Carey Bonham                 315  M  33  Largo                      19:17    19:17   6:13
     9 Steven Williams              239  M  46  Largo                      19:21    19:20   6:15
    10 Michael Kerns                284  M  26  West Liberty, OH           19:28    19:21   6:17
    11 Scott Dias                   294  M  37  St. Petersburg             19:48    19:46   6:23
    12 Albert Wieringa              238  M  66  St. Petersburg             19:56    19:55   6:26
    13 Jared McFadden               253  M  13  Seminole                   20:01    20:00   6:27
    14 Ryan Van Middlesworth        259  M  14  Seminole                   20:02    20:00   6:28
    15 David Moorehead              211  M  38  Seminole                   20:07    20:04   6:29
    16 Ian McQuilikin               272  M  14  Seminole                   20:22    20:20   6:34
    17 Livia Chase                  166  F  16  North Tonawanda, NY        20:26    20:25   6:35
    18 Gilbert Dolores              304  M  48  St. Petersburg             20:34    20:30   6:38
    19 Walter Lysinger              200  M  54  Largo                      20:37    20:35   6:39
    20 John Jerome Jr               298  M  64  Tampa                      20:57    20:55   6:45
    21 Jennie Albert                305  F  32                             21:00    20:55   6:46
    22 Louis Rapaport               216  M  51  Largo                      21:20    21:19   6:53
    23 Alan McFadden                264  M  51  Seminole                   21:32    21:29   6:57
    24 Aaron Gregory                177  M  35  Seminole                   21:53    21:47   7:04
    25 Raecek Tristan               255  M  11  Seminole                   21:57    21:56   7:05
    26 Tony Dilley                  281  M  37  St. Petersburg             22:04    22:00   7:07
    27 Noah Raecek                  256  M  13  Seminole                   22:10    22:08   7:09
    28 Colin McAdam                 204  M  14  Treasure Island            22:13    22:11   7:10
    29 David Kerns                  286  M  31  Tampa                      22:15    22:08   7:11
    30 Francisco Pablos             212  M  52  St. Petersburg             22:31    22:31   7:16
    31 Humberto Diaz                299  M  43                             22:39    22:33   7:18
    32 Lisa McFadden                263  F  42  Seminole                   22:41    22:39   7:19
    33 Willaim H Stone              258  M   9  Largo                      22:42    22:38   7:19
    34 William J Stone              257  M  40  Largo                      22:45    22:41   7:20
    35 Greg Pickren                 288  M  51  Oldsmar                    22:53    22:45   7:23
    36 Jason Brown                  161  M  38  Largo                      23:07    23:04   7:27
    37 Jeremy Kramper               194  M  16  St. Petersburg             23:23    23:13   7:33
    38 Dan McClenathan              312  M  61  St. Petersburg             23:26    23:22   7:34
    39 Chip Kuykendall              278  M  43  Belleair                   23:26    23:22   7:34
    40 Jake Halterman               180  M  51  Seminole                   23:27    23:25   7:34
    41 Hailey Halterman             179  F  14  Seminole                   23:27    23:25   7:34
    42 David Kaplan                 292  M  67  Clearwater                 23:51    23:51   7:42
    43 Martin Meehan                285  M  66  Bay Shore, NY              23:52    23:47   7:42
    44 David Kuykendall III         277  M  11  Belleair                   23:54    23:53   7:43
    45 Haley Nesto                  262  F  14  St. Petersburg             23:57    23:56   7:44
    46 Paige Van Middlesworth       260  F  11  Seminole                   24:00    23:58   7:45
    47 Andrea Fortunato             173  F  47  Largo                      24:04    24:01   7:46
    48 Matthew Osborne              254  M  10  Seminole                   24:05    24:03   7:46
    49 Daniel T Luttrell            198  M  41  St. Petersburg             24:15    24:09   7:49
    50 Mark Meilert                 210  M  49  Largo                      24:21    24:21   7:51
    51 Thomas Marrah                201  M  55  Seminole                   24:22    24:16   7:52
    52 Edward Ryan                  222  M  61  Pinellas Park              24:26    24:23   7:53
    53 Silky Sullivan               230  M  69  Seminole                   24:31    24:29   7:55
    54 James Ladig                  197  M  70  Clearwater                 24:41    24:39   7:58
    55 Steve Richmond               219  M  55  Seminole                   24:45    24:39   7:59
    56 Aaron Kuykendall             279  M  13  Belleair                   24:49    24:46   8:00
    57 David Bronstein              302  M  52  Odessa                     24:53    24:51   8:02
    58 Jim Sheets                   261  M  52  Seminole                   25:01    24:56   8:04
    59 Roger Brooks                 307  M  68  Dunedin                    25:19    25:15   8:10
    60 Grant Thrower                309  M  12  Largo                      25:22    25:08   8:11
    61 Camden George                311  M  11  Pinellas Park              25:24    25:10   8:12
    62 Sam Workman                  270  M  11  Largo                      25:26    25:24   8:12
    63 Frederick Pellissier         214  M  56  Seminole                   25:36    25:34   8:15
    64 Paula Didham                 242  F  56  St. Petersburg             25:42    25:37   8:17
    65 Michelle Jordan              187  F  29  Largo                      25:47    25:41   8:19
    66 David Shiner                 303  M  41  St. Petersburg             26:01    25:57   8:24
    67 Julide Burak                 246  F  52  Seminole                   26:21    26:16   8:30
    68 Charlie Sarka                224  M  66  Seminole                   26:33    26:28   8:34
    69 Joseph Grzesiak              178  M  65  Largo                      26:42    26:34   8:37
    70 Erin Richey                  218  F  32  Clearwater                 26:58    26:51   8:42
    71 John Jarboe                  186  M  40  Seminole                   27:04    26:47   8:44
    72 Bob Gorman                   174  M  57  Anderson, SC               27:56    27:49   9:01
    73 Deborah Kelley               190  F  52  St. Petersburg             28:08    28:05   9:05
    74 Sandor Pal                   297  M  64  Seminole                   28:29    28:26   9:11
    75 Millie Hamilton              293  F  69  Redington Beach            28:35    28:31   9:13
    76 John Mueller                 314  M  66  Tampa                      28:39    28:26   9:15
    77 Scott Cramer                 301  M  43                             28:52    28:44   9:19
    78 Brenda George                310  F  42  Pinellas Park              28:54    28:40   9:19
    79 Rebecca Boucher              160  F  50  Pinellas Park              28:56    28:50   9:20
    80 Andrea Brunger               162  F  37  Largo                      29:20    29:12   9:28
    81 Erika Williams               287  F  42  St. Petersburg             29:24    29:16   9:29
    82 Rebecca Bialosky             159  F  56  Clearwater                 29:38    29:33   9:34
    83 Ana Kuykendall               280  F  14  Belleair                   29:38    29:35   9:34
    84 Linda Lysinger               199  F  52  Largo                      29:45    29:39   9:36
    85 Willis Ridenour              220  M  78  Parkersburg, WV            30:17    30:07   9:46
    86 Annaliese Rexroad            217  F   8  Largo                      30:22    30:16   9:48
    87 Jason Kappler                269  M  28  Largo                      30:37    30:31   9:53
    88 Philip Skelton               227  M  32  Seminole                   30:41    30:41   9:54
    89 Suzanne Sanders              223  F  36  Seminole                   30:55    30:49   9:58
    90 Peg McAvaddy                 205  F  66  Seminole                   31:41    31:34  10:13
    91 Shelby McQuilikin            271  F   9  Seminole                   31:45    31:44  10:15
    92 Brain McAdam                 203  M  55  Treasure Island            31:46    31:37  10:15
    93 Lorraine Marrero             245  F  44  Tampa                      31:47    31:38  10:15
    94 Ervin Turcinhodzic           232  M  39  St. Petersburg             31:59    31:52  10:19
    95 Michael Calamari             164  M  67  St. Petersburg             33:13    33:04  10:43
    96 Connor McLaughlin            290  M  10  Tampa                      33:24    33:24  10:46
    97 Dawn McLaughlin              289  F  43  Tampa                      33:25    33:13  10:47
    98 Nancy Sarka                  244  F  56  Seminole                   33:26    33:17  10:47
    99 Nancy Parker                 276  F  38  Seminole                   34:11    34:03  11:02
   100 Zachary Parker               275  M   9  Seminole                   34:11    34:03  11:02
   101 Melissa Anstadt              157  F  48  Seminole                   34:15    34:05  11:03
   102 Ellis Clarkson               168  F  37  Largo                      34:16    34:00  11:03
   103 Todd Clarkson                167  M  37  Largo                      34:17    34:00  11:04
   104 Ashley McIntosh              207  F  27  Largo                      34:37    34:26  11:10
   105 David Smith                  228  M  52  Spring Hill                35:00    34:47  11:17
   106 Michael McNamara             208  M  51  Spring Hill                35:00    34:48  11:17
   107 Cathy Dehaan                 306  F  71  Seminole                   35:05    35:05  11:19
   108 Christy Meilert              209  F  46  Largo                      35:44    35:38  11:32
   109 Tori Thrower                 308  F  41  Largo                      35:50    35:37  11:34
   110 Korie Karow                  243  F  30  Largo                      35:51    35:44  11:34
   111 Erin Robinson                273  M  10  Largo                      35:52    35:45  11:34
   112 Jessica Hettinger            183  F  29  Seminole                   36:17    36:05  11:42
   113 Janice Ridenour              221  F  69  Parkersburg, WV            37:03    36:52  11:57
   114 Amy Kraus                    196  F  34  St. Petersburg             37:37    37:29  12:08
   115 Kaila Vargo                  234  F   7  Seminole                   38:27    38:17  12:24
   116 Debbie Vargo                 233  F  58  Seminole                   38:27    38:17  12:24
   117 Bill Welch                   236  M  75  Sarasota                   38:59    38:53  12:35
   118 Vickie Hart                  181  F  52  St. Petersburg             39:25    39:16  12:43
   119 Gerald Werner                237  M  35  St. Petersburg             40:51    40:34  13:11
   120 Tanya Bakenhester            158  F  61  Seminole                   40:59    40:52  13:13
   121 Jennifer Coleson             169  F  31  Largo                      41:05    40:54  13:15
   122 Erin Hogg                    185  F  35  Largo                      41:19    41:08  13:20
   123 Lauren Klinger               191  F  30  Largo                      41:19    41:08  13:20
   124 Ron Kelley                   189  M  76  Pinellas Park              43:55    43:49  14:10
   125 Paul Graves                  176  M  57  Seminole                   45:53    45:37  14:48
   126 Judy Papen                   252  F  67  Largo                      46:17    46:08  14:56
   127 Christina Ramona             215  F  30  Largo                      48:42    48:42  15:43
   128 Dawn Knaebel                 192  F  35  St. Petersburg             49:31    49:17  15:58
   129 Kate Graves                  175  F  79  Brandon                    50:08    49:53  16:10
   130 Dan Fields Jr                300  M  78  Tampa                      51:02    50:54  16:28
   131 Diane Kramper                188  F  53  Lakeland                   51:07    50:55  16:29
   132 Steve Kramper                195  M  54  Lakeland                   51:10    50:57  16:30
   133 Bob Cannistraro              251  M  70  Largo                      51:50    51:40  16:43
=================================================================================================