Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Apr6_20thAn_set2.shtml

20th Annual Seminole Stampede

Largo, FL, April 6, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Overall Men's Results

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
 Male                                                                       OA              Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace      Time
=================================================================================================
    1    17:56  Brian Lester                54   St. Petersburg              1    5:47      17:54
    2    18:11  Clayton Hofstra             27   Seminole                    2    5:52      18:09
    3    18:13  Charles Anstadt             46   Seminole                    3    5:53      18:13
    4    18:25  Scott Scarpinato            18   Seminole                    4    5:56      18:24
    5    18:47  Mathew Regan                26   Buffalo, NY                 5    6:04      18:43
    6    19:09  Michael Coyne               62   St. Petersburg              6    6:11      19:08
    7    19:17  Carey Bonham                33   Largo                       8    6:13      19:17
    8    19:21  Steven Williams             46   Largo                       9    6:15      19:20
    9    19:28  Michael Kerns               26   West Liberty, OH           10    6:17      19:21
   10    19:48  Scott Dias                  37   St. Petersburg             11    6:23      19:46
   11    19:56  Albert Wieringa             66   St. Petersburg             12    6:26      19:55
   12    20:01  Jared McFadden              13   Seminole                   13    6:27      20:00
   13    20:02  Ryan Van Middlesworth       14   Seminole                   14    6:28      20:00
   14    20:07  David Moorehead             38   Seminole                   15    6:29      20:04
   15    20:22  Ian McQuilikin              14   Seminole                   16    6:34      20:20
   16    20:34  Gilbert Dolores             48   St. Petersburg             18    6:38      20:30
   17    20:37  Walter Lysinger             54   Largo                      19    6:39      20:35
   18    20:57  John Jerome Jr              64   Tampa                      20    6:45      20:55
   19    21:20  Louis Rapaport              51   Largo                      22    6:53      21:19
   20    21:32  Alan McFadden               51   Seminole                   23    6:57      21:29
   21    21:53  Aaron Gregory               35   Seminole                   24    7:04      21:47
   22    21:57  Raecek Tristan              11   Seminole                   25    7:05      21:56
   23    22:04  Tony Dilley                 37   St. Petersburg             26    7:07      22:00
   24    22:10  Noah Raecek                 13   Seminole                   27    7:09      22:08
   25    22:13  Colin McAdam                14   Treasure Island            28    7:10      22:11
   26    22:15  David Kerns                 31   Tampa                      29    7:11      22:08
   27    22:31  Francisco Pablos            52   St. Petersburg             30    7:16      22:31
   28    22:39  Humberto Diaz               43                              31    7:18      22:33
   29    22:42  Willaim H Stone              9   Largo                      33    7:19      22:38
   30    22:45  William J Stone             40   Largo                      34    7:20      22:41
   31    22:53  Greg Pickren                51   Oldsmar                    35    7:23      22:45
   32    23:07  Jason Brown                 38   Largo                      36    7:27      23:04
   33    23:23  Jeremy Kramper              16   St. Petersburg             37    7:33      23:13
   34    23:26  Dan McClenathan             61   St. Petersburg             38    7:34      23:22
   35    23:26  Chip Kuykendall             43   Belleair                   39    7:34      23:22
   36    23:27  Jake Halterman              51   Seminole                   40    7:34      23:25
   37    23:51  David Kaplan                67   Clearwater                 42    7:42      23:51
   38    23:52  Martin Meehan               66   Bay Shore, NY              43    7:42      23:47
   39    23:54  David Kuykendall III        11   Belleair                   44    7:43      23:53
   40    24:05  Matthew Osborne             10   Seminole                   48    7:46      24:03
   41    24:15  Daniel T Luttrell           41   St. Petersburg             49    7:49      24:09
   42    24:21  Mark Meilert                49   Largo                      50    7:51      24:21
   43    24:22  Thomas Marrah               55   Seminole                   51    7:52      24:16
   44    24:26  Edward Ryan                 61   Pinellas Park              52    7:53      24:23
   45    24:31  Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole                   53    7:55      24:29
   46    24:41  James Ladig                 70   Clearwater                 54    7:58      24:39
   47    24:45  Steve Richmond              55   Seminole                   55    7:59      24:39
   48    24:49  Aaron Kuykendall            13   Belleair                   56    8:00      24:46
   49    24:53  David Bronstein             52   Odessa                     57    8:02      24:51
   50    25:01  Jim Sheets                  52   Seminole                   58    8:04      24:56
   51    25:19  Roger Brooks                68   Dunedin                    59    8:10      25:15
   52    25:22  Grant Thrower               12   Largo                      60    8:11      25:08
   53    25:24  Camden George               11   Pinellas Park              61    8:12      25:10
   54    25:26  Sam Workman                 11   Largo                      62    8:12      25:24
   55    25:36  Frederick Pellissier        56   Seminole                   63    8:15      25:34
   56    26:01  David Shiner                41   St. Petersburg             66    8:24      25:57
   57    26:33  Charlie Sarka               66   Seminole                   68    8:34      26:28
   58    26:42  Joseph Grzesiak             65   Largo                      69    8:37      26:34
   59    27:04  John Jarboe                 40   Seminole                   71    8:44      26:47
   60    27:56  Bob Gorman                  57   Anderson, SC               72    9:01      27:49
   61    28:29  Sandor Pal                  64   Seminole                   74    9:11      28:26
   62    28:39  John Mueller                66   Tampa                      76    9:15      28:26
   63    28:52  Scott Cramer                43                              77    9:19      28:44
   64    30:17  Willis Ridenour             78   Parkersburg, WV            85    9:46      30:07
   65    30:37  Jason Kappler               28   Largo                      87    9:53      30:31
   66    30:41  Philip Skelton              32   Seminole                   88    9:54      30:41
   67    31:46  Brain McAdam                55   Treasure Island            92   10:15      31:37
   68    31:59  Ervin Turcinhodzic          39   St. Petersburg             94   10:19      31:52
   69    33:13  Michael Calamari            67   St. Petersburg             95   10:43      33:04
   70    33:24  Connor McLaughlin           10   Tampa                      96   10:46      33:24
   71    34:11  Zachary Parker               9   Seminole                  100   11:02      34:03
   72    34:17  Todd Clarkson               37   Largo                     103   11:04      34:00
   73    35:00  David Smith                 52   Spring Hill               105   11:17      34:47
   74    35:00  Michael McNamara            51   Spring Hill               106   11:17      34:48
   75    35:52  Erin Robinson               10   Largo                     111   11:34      35:45
   76    38:59  Bill Welch                  75   Sarasota                  117   12:35      38:53
   77    40:51  Gerald Werner               35   St. Petersburg            119   13:11      40:34
   78    43:55  Ron Kelley                  76   Pinellas Park             124   14:10      43:49
   79    45:53  Paul Graves                 57   Seminole                  125   14:48      45:37
   80    51:02  Dan Fields Jr               78   Tampa                     130   16:28      50:54
   81    51:10  Steve Kramper               54   Lakeland                  132   16:30      50:57
   82    51:50  Bob Cannistraro             70   Largo                     133   16:43      51:40
=================================================================================================