Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/fl/Apr20_Hudson_set5.shtml

Hudson Rotary Super Gopher 5k & 10k

Hudson , FL, April 20, 2013

[10k Overall Results | 10k Overall Results by Gender | 10k Age Group Results | 5k Overall Results | 5k Age Group Results ]

5k Overall Results by Gender

Super Gopher Rotary Run 5k

Super Gopher Rotary Run

5k

Overall Finish List

April 20, 2013


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Female Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Jacki Wachtel                     New Port Richey  FL    35    33   F       1 Top Fin             18:24.0      5:56/M
      2    Jenny Andry                       Buford  GA             12    32   F       1 30-34               27:00.0      8:43/M
      3    Karina Babbino                    Port Richey  FL        27    51   F       1 50-54               27:17.8      8:48/M
      4    Tania O'COnnell                   Port Orange  FL         4    34   F       2 30-34               28:09.9      9:05/M
      5    Kristina Halchishak               Brooksville  FL         5    28   F       1 25-29               28:10.4      9:05/M
      6    Sandra Koerner                    Hudson  FL             30    45   F       1 45-49               29:12.8      9:25/M
      7    Tekoa Bean                        Port Richey  FL        44    42   F       1 40-44               30:42.1      9:54/M
      8    Joelle Rinaldi                    Hudson  FL             22    32   F       3 30-34               31:07.8     10:02/M
      9    Gina Herrera                      Gilbert  AZ             9    42   F       2 40-44               32:52.8     10:36/M
     10    Mary Jane Osgoodby                Spring hill  FL        13    54   F       2 50-54               33:29.4     10:48/M
     11    Brittany Toney                    Largo  FL              10    20   F       1 20-24               35:14.9     11:22/M
     12    Jessica Spivey                    Odessa  FL             29    27   F       2 25-29               36:50.5     11:53/M
     13    Anna Cain                         Hudson  FL             18    30   F       4 30-34               40:23.4     13:02/M
     14    Deborah ferrell                   Hudson  FL             11    56   F       1 55-59               44:13.4     14:16/M
     15    Rita Collie                       New Port Richey  FL    42    72   F       1 70-79               45:06.5     14:33/M
     16    Eleanor Mctnityre                 Holiday  FL            37    90   F       1 80-99             1:11:28.4     23:03/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Charles Babbino                   Eustis  FL             28    29   M       1 Top Fin             20:26.3      6:35/M
      2    Mike Woods                        Holiday  FL            26    53   M       1 50-54               22:48.1      7:21/M
      3    Jake Halchishak                   Brooksville  FL         6    29   M       1 25-29               23:30.8      7:35/M
      4    Trevor Couillard                  Hudson  FL             32    18   M       1 15-19               25:40.7      8:17/M
      5    Mike Peters                       New Port Richey  FL    39    58   M       1 55-59               25:42.3      8:17/M
      6    Justin Halchishak                 Port Orange  FL        34    28   M       2 25-29               26:03.6      8:24/M
      7    Larry Headley                     Clearwater  FL         33    66   M       1 65-69               26:53.0      8:40/M
      8    Robert O'Connell                  Port Orange  FL         3    44   M       1 40-44               26:58.8      8:42/M
      9    Steve Halchishak                  Brooksville  FL         7    55   M       2 55-59               27:11.7      8:46/M
     10    Anthony Brisciano                 Hudson  FL              1    52   M       2 50-54               28:54.4      9:19/M
     11    anthony Sleeper                   Hudson  FL             16    70   M       1 70-99               33:23.7     10:46/M
     12    Robert Williams                   Port Richey  FL        40    85   M       2 70-99               37:48.8     12:12/M
     13    Ronald Kelley                     Pinellas Park  FL      47    77   M       3 70-99               44:49.2     14:27/M
     14    Neil Keefer                       Holiday  FL            38    75   M       4 70-99               46:20.0     14:57/M