Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ct/Sep8_Womens_set3.shtml

Women's Triathlon

Farmington, CT, September 8, 2013

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Complete Relay Team Results | Overall Relay Winners | Top 25 Individual Splits | DNF List ]

Age Group Winners

                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   999 Helen Chavey               WEST HARTFORD CT      1:29:17 
    2  1012 Alyssa Cooke               SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT  1:36:44 
    3  1447 Lauren Henchcliffe         NEWTOWN CT            1:45:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1  1376 Heather Turek              SOUTINGTON CT         1:27:36 
    2   916 Shelby Akers               HEBRON CT             1:33:40 
    3   969 Haley Brown                BOSTON MA             1:38:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1  1443 Molly Deming               NEW BRITAIN CT        1:25:26 
    2  1190 Alexandra Manzin           PLAINVILLE CT         1:25:26 
    3  1062 Meghan Forgione            SOUTHBURY CT          1:25:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1  1276 Regina Pleckaitis          PLAINVILLE CT         1:25:29 
    2   925 Stacey Archambault         BURLINGTON CT         1:25:43 
    3  1113 Dani Holmes-Kirk           SOMERVILLE MA         1:25:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1  1192 Heidi Marcus               RIDGEFIELD CT         1:19:39 
    2  1152 Kelly Knotts               VERNON CT             1:26:46 
    3  1088 Beth Goulding              OLD LYME CT           1:26:59 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1  1033 Catherine Diviney          SIMSBURY CT           1:19:36 
    2  1266 Stacie Perachi             WASHINGTON DEPOT CT   1:20:44 
    3   930 Katherine Ayers            GLASTONBURY CT        1:21:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   998 Lisa Chase                 FLORENCE MA           1:19:33 
    2  1161 Holly Labarre              WEST SUFFIELD CT      1:22:29 
    3  1082 Charlotte Gill             NEW YORK NY           1:22:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   977 Pascale Butcher            SOUTHPORT CT          1:17:01 
    2   919 Joyce Allen                BETHEL CT             1:24:25 
    3   931 Betsy Baird                NIANTIC CT            1:25:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1  1154 Cathi Koehler              MANCHESTER CT         1:25:35 
    2  1353 Debra Stellato             MERRIMACK NH          1:29:26 
    3  1075 Audrey Garrett             EAST GRANBY CT        1:30:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1  1330 Mimi Scott                 WESTLAKE VILLAGE CA   1:33:56 
    2  1050 Virginia Faus              LAKEVILLE CT          1:43:28 
    3  1387 Nancy Walker               NORTH HAVEN CT        1:47:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1  1348 Judith Soule               KENT CT               1:59:17 
    2  1039 Deborah Drew               PEACE DALE RI         2:17:08 


                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1  1403 Miranda Wojnar             TOLLAND CT            1:31:33 
    2  1116 Kelly Horan                NEWINGTON CT          1:32:41 
    3  1147 Paige Kenausis             WEST HARTFORD CT      1:34:41