Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ct/Sep29_Michae_set1.shtml

Michael Daly's 5K

Old Saybrook, CT, September 29, 2013

[Awards ]

Overall

Results by The Last Mile Racing LLC

                             Michael Daly's 5K
                             Old Saybrook, CT
                            9/29/2013 -11:00 AM
      Weather: Warm and Sunny Autumn Morning with slight breeze; 60s
                   Results by: The Last Mile Racing, LLC
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MYLAPS Bib tag system
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
                 *****Results are sorted by gun time*****
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
    1   143 Mat Ridley          M  23   1/2      1/29   M2029 Old Saybrook       CT   18:06.0  5:50 
    2   107 Carrie Hill         F  34   1/7      1/28   F3039 Wethersfield       CO   21:06.3  6:48 
    3   133 Sean Alexander      M  40   1/7      2/29   M4049 Clinton            CT   21:33.3  6:57 
    4   115 Kelly Sullivan      F  34   2/7      2/28   F3039 Berlin             CO   22:19.9  7:12 
    5   147 Chris Rempel        M  13   1/7      3/29   M1014 South Windsor      CT   22:31.0  7:15 
    6   130 John Almy           M  43   2/7      4/29   M4049 Old Lyme           CT   22:49.4  7:21 
    7   113 Brooke Stanton      F  40   1/8      3/28   F4049 Arlington          VI   23:44.3  7:39 
    8   142 Michael Dunn        M  11   2/7      5/29   M1014 Wethersfield       CT   24:17.6  7:50 
    9   123 Peter Halsey        M  12   3/7      6/29   M1014 Essex              CT   25:07.9  8:06 
   10   101 Ivan Alexander      M  41   3/7      7/29   M4049 Bronx              NE   25:32.7  8:14 
   11   131 John Almy           M   9   1/4      8/29   M-9   Old Lyme           CT   25:52.7  8:20 
   12   125 Payton Clancy       M  38   1/5      9/29   M3039 Wethersfield       CT   25:55.2  8:21 
   13   119 Niko Petropoulos    M  11   4/7     10/29   M1014 Wethersfield       CT   26:19.4  8:29 
   14   140 Amy Courtright      F  31   3/7      4/28   F3039 Old Saybrook       CT   26:20.7  8:29 
   15   126 Christine Witkowski F  43   2/8      5/28   F4049 Lebanon            CT   26:25.6  8:31 
   16   149 Erica Woods         F  36   4/7      6/28   F3039 Essex              CT   26:27.1  8:31 
   17   104 Max D'Amico         M  12   5/7     11/29   M1014 Ivoryton           CO   26:31.9  8:33 
   18   148 Brendan McKeown     M  42   4/7     12/29   M4049 Old Saybrook       CT   26:40.6  8:36 
   19   110 Frank Perrotti      M  53   1/2     13/29   M5059 Hamden             CO   26:47.0  8:38 
   20   128 Kayla Condon        F  11   1/2      7/28   F1014 Wethersfield       CT   27:14.4  8:47 
   21   129 Steve Condon        M  43   5/7     14/29   M4049 Wethersfield       CT   27:18.3  8:48 
   22   105 Sara Evans          F  39   5/7      8/28   F3039 Wethersfield       CO   27:19.0  8:48 
   23   116 Duncan Work         M  37   2/5     15/29   M3039 Old Saybrook       CO   27:30.5  8:52 
   24   134 Eloise Smith        F  24   1/2      9/28   F2029 Deep River         CT   27:56.6  9:00 
   25   127 Al Witkowski        M  48   6/7     16/29   M4049 Lebanon            CT   28:02.4  9:02 
   26   112 Stacie Seidman      F  33   6/7     10/28   F3039 Chester            CO   28:27.4  9:10 
   27   152 Sean Meyer          M  10   6/7     17/29   M1014 Wethersfield       CT   28:53.0  9:18 
   28   157 Tommy Daly          M   8   2/4     18/29   M-9   Wethersfield       CT   28:55.6  9:19 
   29   150 Chris Daly          M  13   7/7     19/29   M1014 Wethersfield       CT   29:02.5  9:21 
   30   106 Robert Heimgartner  M  38   3/5     20/29   M3039 Wethersfield       CO   29:41.0  9:34 
   31   154 Taylor McGeachy     F  11   2/2     11/28   F1014 Wethersfield       CT   29:41.8  9:34 
   32   124 Bob Ridley          M  51   2/2     21/29   M5059 Old Saybrook       CT   30:28.9  9:49 
   33   135 Maura Almy          F  44   3/8     12/28   F4049 Old Lyme           CT   30:32.3  9:50 
   34   139 Sean Dunn           M   9   3/4     22/29   M-9   Wethersfield       CT   30:51.4  9:56 
   35   118 Zoe Petropoulos     F   9   1/5     13/28   F-9   Wethersfield       CT   30:58.0  9:59 
   36   141 Mike Dunn Sr        M  45   7/7     23/29   M4049 Wethersfield       CT   30:58.1  9:59 
   37   114 Rick Strickhart     M  64   1/2     24/29   M6069 Port Jefferson     NE   31:06.7 10:01 
   38   109 Thomas Oneil        M  69   2/2     25/29   M6069 Wethersfield       CO   32:58.4 10:37 
   39   132 Pat Favolise        F  56   1/4     14/28   F5059 Andover            CT   33:20.4 10:44 
   40   136 Tracy Parker        F  52   2/4     15/28   F5059 Deep River         CT   33:40.5 10:51 
   41   117 Cristina Petropoulo F  37   7/7     16/28   F3039 Wethersfield       CT   33:56.7 10:56 
   42   159 Zach Shepard        M  28   2/2     26/29   M2029 Westbrook          CT   34:03.4 10:58 
   43   111 Betty Riedinger     F  52   3/4     17/28   F5059 Southington        CO   35:25.1 11:24 
   44   151 Madison McGeachy    F   8   2/5     18/28   F-9   Wethersfield       CT   36:32.2 11:46 
   45   102 Mary Baran          F  56   4/4     19/28   F5059 Rocky Hill         CO   38:44.7 12:29 
   46   137 Eliabeth Esterly    F  40   4/8     20/28   F4049 Old Saybrook       CT   40:37.5 13:05 
   47   138 Penny McNamara      F  28   2/2     21/28   F2029 Old Saybrook       CT   40:37.6 13:05 
   48   103 Mary Daly           F  41   5/8     22/28   F4049 Wethersfield       CO   43:25.5 13:59 
   49   153 Tammy McGeachy      F  42   6/8     23/28   F4049 Wethersfield       CT   44:38.5 14:23 
   50   158 Julia Daly          F   8   3/5     24/28   F-9   Wethersfield       CT   44:57.4 14:29 
   51   146 Ava Zurkowski-Manni F   7   4/5     25/28   F-9   West Hartford      CT   46:03.4 14:50 
   52   145 Maryellen Manning   F  40   7/8     26/28   F4049 W Hartford         CT   46:05.3 14:51 
   53   120 Deanna Petropoulos  F   9   5/5     27/28   F-9   Wethersfield       CT   46:07.3 14:51 
   54   144 Kyle Terry          M  31   4/5     27/29   M3039 Newington          CT   47:28.6 15:17 
   55   122 Caitlin Riley       F  41   8/8     28/28   F4049 Ivoryton           CT   49:39.4 15:59 
   56   121 Jack Riley          M   9   4/4     28/29   M-9   Ivoryton           CT   49:40.5 16:00 
   57   108 Colin Hill          M  34   5/5     29/29   M3039 Wethersfield       CO   51:49.9 16:41 
   9/29/2013  3:29PM
                                                                      Page 1