Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ct/Sep21_CCSUTe_set1.shtml

CCSU Ted Owen Invitational

New Britain, CT, September 21, 2013

[Men Team Results | Women Overall | Men Team Results ]

Men Overall

Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.

                    CCSU Ted Owen Invitational          
                         New Britain, CT USA
                             9/21/2013 
                      Weather: Overcast - 70's
                Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
                      www.thelastmileracing.com
                email: timing@thelastmileracing.com 
          ********** MALE 8K VARSITY OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place TmPl Name                    S Yea Bib      Team Name                  Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= = === ======== ========================== ======= ===== 
   1      Jonas Hampton                      652 Unattached B                 25:21  5:06 
   2    1 Alec Olson                SO       354 Boston U.                    26:10  5:16 
   3    2 Michael O'Donnell         FR       438 Connecticut                  26:18  5:18 
   4    3 Alvaro Chavez             SO       430 Connecticut                  26:21  5:19 
   5    4 David Cotton              JR       431 Connecticut                  26:23  5:19 
   6    5 Andrew Hill               SR       408 Central Connecticut          26:24  5:19 
   7    6 Stephen Vento             JR       443 Connecticut                  26:25  5:19 
   8    7 Andrew Dwyer              SR       466 Hartford                     26:27  5:20 
   9      Jon Krell                          656 Unattached L                 26:27  5:20 
  10    8 Edward Wilson             SO       444 Connecticut                  26:30  5:20 
  11    9 Michael Caputo            SR       345 Boston U.                    26:32  5:21 
  12      Chris Rosenberg                    494 Unattached C                 26:36  5:21 
  13   10 Ben Ravetz                JR       356 Boston U.                    26:37  5:22 
  14      Tyler Raymond                      496 Unattached E                 26:38  5:22 
  15   11 James Bloom               SR       208 Rhode Island                 26:41  5:22 
  16   12 Alex Levine               SO       435 Connecticut                  26:57  5:26 
  17      Anthony Gonsalves                  655 Unattached K                 26:59  5:26 
  18      Kevin Brandon                      499 Unatacched F                 27:00  5:26 
  19   13 Patrick Hubbell           JR       409 Central Connecticut          27:03  5:27 
  20   14 Paul Gennaro              SO       349 Boston U.                    27:06  5:27 
  21      Colin Sauter                       495 Unattached D                 27:08  5:28 
  22   15 Mitchell Brown            FR       427 Connecticut                  27:11  5:28 
  23      John Hansell              FR       433 Connecticut                  27:14  5:29 
  24      Philip Caldwell           SO       428 Connecticut                  27:26  5:31 
  25      Nicholas O'Leary          SO       439 Connecticut                  27:36  5:34 
  26   16 Derek French              FR       406 Central Connecticut          27:40  5:34 
  27   17 Andy Pullaro              SO       413 Central Connecticut          27:41  5:34 
  28   18 Nikos Christ              SR       216 Rhode Island                 27:41  5:35 
  29   19 Thomas Lupoli             FR       414 Central Connecticut          27:42  5:35 
  30   20 Jacob Magiera             FR       245 Rhode Island                 27:43  5:35 
  31      Ryan Pearl                FR       440 Connecticut                  27:46  5:36 
  32   21 Francis Foley             JR       381 Bryant                       27:47  5:36 
  33      Nicholas Bertolini        SO       426 Connecticut                  27:48  5:36 
  34   22 Christopher Chapruet      SR       376 Bryant                       27:49  5:36 
  35   23 Samuel Weintraub          SR       268 Rhode Island                 27:54  5:37 
  36   24 Nick Garcia               FR       468 Hartford                     28:02  5:39 
  37   25 John McKeon               SO       352 Boston U.                    28:03  5:39 
  38   26 Matti Groll               FR       350 Boston U.                    28:03  5:39 
  39   27 Adam Thies                FR       267 Rhode Island                 28:08  5:40 
  40   28 Tom Waterman              SR       363 Boston U.                    28:11  5:41 
  41      Brendan Callahan                   497 Unattached F                 28:14  5:41 
  42      Wyatt Million             FR       436 Connecticut                  28:14  5:41 
  43   29 Christopher Helminski     SO       470 Hartford                     28:24  5:43 
  44      Alex Civitano             SO       346 Boston U.                    28:26  5:44 
  45   30 Richard Landry            FR       383 Bryant                       28:29  5:44 
  46      Tom Cunningham            FR       347 Boston U.                    28:30  5:44 
  47   31 Jeffrey Dorosh            SR       378 Bryant                       28:31  5:45 
  48      Mike Ward                 FR       362 Boston U.                    28:37  5:46 
  49      Ethan Homan               FR       351 Boston U.                    28:42  5:47 
  50   32 Daniel Fernandez          SO       467 Hartford                     28:49  5:48 
  51   33 Arturo Cruz               FR       377 Bryant                       28:52  5:49 
  52   34 Zachary Burkett           SR       206 Rhode Island                 28:55  5:49 
  53   35 Joe Gioielli              FR       407 Central Connecticut          28:57  5:50 
  54   36 Matthew Stoutz            JR       473 Hartford                     29:07  5:52 
  55   37 Alex Isabelle             FR       236 Rhode Island                 29:07  5:52 
  56      Stephen McKenna           SR       265 Rhode Island                 29:12  5:53 
  57   38 Russell Stevens           SO       385 Bryant                       29:17  5:54 
  58      Malcolm Connor                     653 Unnatched J                  29:18  5:54 
  59      John Paquet               SO       266 Rhode Island                 29:20  5:54 
  60   39 Alexander Evans           FR       379 Bryant                       29:48  6:00 
  61      Colin Giannini                     657 Unattached M                 29:51  6:01 
  62      Ryan Gannon               FR       382 Bryant                       30:29  6:08 
  63      Borys Pleskacz                     500 Unattached H                 31:17  6:18 
  64      Robert Rhodes             SO       441 Connecticut                  31:24  6:19 
  65      Jeremy Brown                       491 Unattached A                 32:27  6:32 
  66   40 Keith Collazzo            SR       485 Pace                         34:10  6:53 
  67   41 Nick Porretta             FR       489 Pace                         34:22  6:55 
  68   42 Mychael Lotocky           SO       487 Pace                         35:05  7:04 
  69   43 Brett Kurpit              FR       486 Pace                         36:59  7:27 
  70   44 John Netto                SR       488 Pace                         39:46  8:00