Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ct/Oct16_NCCCCr_set4.shtml

NCCC Cross Country League Championships

Windsor Locks, CT, October 16, 2013

[Varsity Men | Varsity Women | JV Men | Varsity Men Teams | Varsity Women Teams | JV Men Teams | JV Women Teams ]

JV Women

                NCCC Cross Country League Championships 
                          Windsor Locks, CT USA
                               10/16/2013
                      Weather: Overcast - High 50's
                  Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com
                  email: timing@thelastmileracing.com 
                  Timed using the MyLaps Bib tag system

================================================================================================
                      ***** Girl's JV Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.   Name               School                              Yr O Race4    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ================== =================================== ==== ======== ===== 
   1    1     8 Hannah Fusaro      Avon                                Sr.  21:22.24  6:53 
   2    2   394 Caitie Kirshbaum   Suffield                            Fr.  21:42.64  7:00 
   3    3     3 Alexandra Benedict Avon                                So.  22:11.65  7:09 
   4    4    32 Gillain Reyes      Avon                                So.  22:19.00  7:11 
   5    5    13 Sophie Greenebaum  Avon                                Sr.  22:20.40  7:12 
   6    6     4 Hannah Carpino     Avon                                Jr.  22:28.55  7:15 
   7    7     7 Julia Desimas      Avon                                Sr.  22:40.23  7:18 
   8    8    39 Madi Zapatka       Avon                                Sr.  22:46.15  7:20 
   9    9   391 Sarah Cauley       Suffield                            Jr.  23:02.27  7:25 
  10   10    84 Megan Callahan     Bolton                              Fr.  23:06.96  7:27 
  11   11   100 Cailin Whitehead   Bolton                              Fr.  23:07.06  7:27 
  12   12    87 Jen Collan         Bolton                              So.  23:10.16  7:28 
  13   13    98 Hannah Scala       Bolton                              Fr.  23:12.34  7:29 
  14   14    92 Jessica Larsh      Bolton                              So.  23:14.51  7:29 
  15         38 Samanatha Waddell  Avon                                So.  23:15.44  7:30 
  16   15   399 Shayla Mattesen    Suffield                            So.  23:17.48  7:30 
  17   16   402 Kristyn Shank      Suffield                            Sr.  23:23.33  7:32 
  18   17   400 Olivia Motherway   Suffield                            So.  23:26.92  7:33 
  19         14 Ellena Gressier    Avon                                Sr.  23:27.99  7:34 
  20   18   130 Lillian Grabowski  Canton                              Fr.  23:39.62  7:37 
  21          6 Gabriella Colletti Avon                                Fr.  23:40.16  7:38 
  22   19    88 Carly Ellis        Bolton                              So.  23:47.23  7:40 
  23         31 Erica Renwick      Avon                                Sr.  23:48.70  7:40 
  24   20    80 Kaitlin Armstrong  Bolton                              Jr.  23:53.11  7:42 
  25         35 Rachel Selzer      Avon                                Fr.  24:11.55  7:48 
  26   21   133 Lindsay Laclair    Canton                              Fr.  24:25.15  7:52 
  27        233 Emily Gerber       Ellington                           Sr.  24:35.26  7:55 
  28         18 Mollie Lahaie      Avon                                So.  24:36.09  7:56 
  29   22   135 Leigh-Ana Rossito  Canton                              Sr.  24:40.36  7:57 
  30         24 Erin McGuire       Avon                                Jr.  24:40.52  7:57 
  31         94 Hannah Milewski    Bolton                              Sr.  24:50.62  8:00 
  32         27 Corinne Molson     Avon                                So.  24:51.51  8:01 
  33   23   123 Megan Casey        Canton                              Sr.  24:56.68  8:02 
  34   24   126 Leah Eschenbrenner Canton                              Fr.  24:57.93  8:03 
  35   25   128 Miranda Fitzpatric Canton                              Jr.  25:01.00  8:04 
  36   26   302 Abigail Sannizzaro Granby Memorial                     So.  25:01.94  8:04 
  37   27   127 Emma First         Canton                              Sr.  25:14.98  8:08 
  38   28   299 Alyson Perez       Granby Memorial                     So.  25:23.06  8:11 
  39        231 Melody Crane       Ellington                           Fr.  25:25.56  8:12 
  40          2 Justine Barry      Avon                                Fr.  25:31.42  8:13 
  41        227 Roselyne Anyah     Ellington                           Fr.  25:51.00  8:20 
  42         30 Mary Ponziani      Avon                                Sr.  25:52.29  8:20 
  43        237 Kelsey Sgarlata    Ellington                           Jr.  25:59.32  8:22 
  44         19 Laura Lane-Reticke Avon                                Sr.  26:09.85  8:26 
  45          1 Shayna Aronson     Avon                                Fr.  26:10.18  8:26 
  46         90 Patricia Hennessey Bolton                              Sr.  26:15.09  8:27 
  47   29   392 Eva Hogan          Suffield                            Jr.  26:18.29  8:28 
  48         95 Katherine Monroe   Bolton                              Fr.  26:32.00  8:33 
  49         10 Tiana Glover       Avon                                Jr.  26:40.41  8:36 
  50         34 Katie Salerni      Avon                                So.  26:40.60  8:36 
  51        186 Alexandria Geer    East Granby                         Fr.  26:40.97  8:36 
  52        341 Haley Burgmyer     Somers                              So.  26:58.13  8:41 
  53   30   304 Erin Schultheis    Granby Memorial                     Jr.  27:04.63  8:43 
  54         12 Hannah Graham      Avon                                So.  27:14.23  8:47 
  55         93 Alyssa McDonnell   Bolton                              Sr.  27:19.49  8:48 
  56        131 Katherine Jarka    Canton                              Fr.  27:43.13  8:56 
  57         28 Amber Murray       Avon                                Jr.  27:56.24  9:00 
  58         83 Hannah Bythrow     Bolton                              Sr.  28:04.82  9:03 
  59        370 Kalina Hauser      Stafford                            Jr.  28:31.07  9:11 
  60   31   307 Carolyn Thompson   Granby Memorial                     Fr.  29:46.51  9:36 
  61   32   397 Tatum Larochelle   Suffield                            Fr.  30:15.50  9:45 
  62        390 Breeanna Buysse    Suffield                            Jr.  30:17.36  9:45 
  63         16 Jade Harkness      Avon                                Jr.  30:40.13  9:53 
  64   33   298 Amy Lenihan        Granby Memorial                     So.  30:52.34  9:57 
  65         82 Laura Benitez      Bolton                              Sr.  31:33.37 10:10 
  66        374 Anna Smith         Stafford                            Jr.  32:01.63 10:19 
  67        121 Claire Byko        Canton                              Jr.  45:10.18 14:33 
                                                                     Page 1