Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ct/Mar3_Kelley_set2.shtml

Kelley's Pace Hare Hop 3-Miles

Mystic, CT, March 3, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Kelley's Pace Hare Hop 3mi

Kelley's Pace Hare Hop

3mi

Age Group Results

March 03, 2013


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Women 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liz Gray                          Pawcatuck  CT         462   12        1        21:52.0      7:17/M
       2    Caroline Vandyke                  Groton  CT            440   13        6        25:04.0      8:21/M
       3    Katrina Schlesselman              Niantic  CT           446   11        9        26:23.0      8:48/M
       4    Tessa Roy                         North Stonington  C   403   18       12        27:21.0      9:07/M
Top

Male 0-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tanner Leclair                    Groton  CT            413   13        8        21:30.0      7:10/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Baldeshiviler               Groton  CT            451   23        1        18:25.0      6:08/M
       2    Brandon Pearce                    Westerly  RI          434   26       18        23:25.0      7:48/M
       3    Justin Pearre                     Westerly  RI          435   23       21        23:55.0      7:58/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Lwrence                      Wakefield  RI         438   30        4        23:10.0      7:43/M
       2    Rebecca Troeger                   Mystic  CT            398   36        5        24:29.0      8:10/M
       3    Valerie Crist                     Gales Ferry  CT       466   34       10        26:36.0      8:52/M
       4    Cassie Falvey                     Salem  CT             447   33       14        28:27.0      9:29/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Highcore                     Warwick  RI           424   35        6        20:43.0      6:54/M
       2    Peter Warner                      Mystic  CT            422   35       37        43:32.0     14:31/M
       3    Gala Herdman                      Middletown  CT        455   36       40        46:54.0     15:38/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Polly Chorlton                    Westerly  RI          426   47        3        23:02.0      7:41/M
       2    Denise Descheneauy                Fairfield  CT         412   44        8        26:08.0      8:43/M
       3    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT            423   41       11        26:44.0      8:55/M
       4    Abbie Wojtowicz                   Oakdale  CT           410   46       15        28:54.0      9:38/M
       5    Lauren Schlesselman               Niantic  CT           445   41       18        29:35.0      9:52/M
       6    Cindy Roy                         North Stonington  C   402   45       21        32:47.0     10:56/M
       7    Krystal Dyer                      Uncasville  CT        457   43       24        38:59.0     13:00/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Schonning                 Westerly  RI          427   49        4        19:59.0      6:40/M
       2    Andrew Barton                     Bristol  CT           399   48       13        22:36.0      7:32/M
       3    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         463   46       15        22:49.0      7:36/M
       4    Timothy Morgan                    Pawcatuck  CT         404   42       19        23:32.0      7:51/M
       5    Michael Schlesselman              Niantic  CT           444   49       23        24:33.0      8:11/M
       6    Scott Tupper                      Uncasville  CT        460   44       26        25:55.0      8:38/M
       7    Andrew Chaney                     Stonington  CT        414   43       30        28:43.0      9:34/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Adams                       North Kingston  RI    461   54        7        25:21.0      8:27/M
       2    Peggy Parker                      Stonington  CT        465   50       13        28:09.0      9:23/M
       3    Anita Kaiser                      Groton  CT            409   52       19        31:36.0     10:32/M
       4    Mary Falvey                       Waterford             449   52       20        31:56.0     10:39/M
       5    Cecelia Grisafe                   Salem  CT             453   57       22        36:08.0     12:03/M
       6    Beth Lyon                         Mystic  CT            397   50       23        37:26.0     12:29/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Barbera                     Wakefield  RI         406   56        2        19:13.0      6:24/M
       2    Bob Lane                          Westerly  RI          437   53        3        19:42.0      6:34/M
       3    William Rondini                   Cobalt  CT            428   52        5        20:26.0      6:49/M
       4    Mark Gravell                      Mystic  CT            429   56        7        21:14.0      7:05/M
       5    Kurt Hansey                       Mystic  CT            405   58        9        21:58.0      7:19/M
       6    David Heskett                     Kingston  RI          420   56       10        22:12.0      7:24/M
       7    Skip Hoffman                      Ashaway  RI           439   52       11        22:20.0      7:27/M
       8    Lloyd Langhammer                  Las Vegas  NV         454   51       12        22:27.0      7:29/M
       9    Scott Todd                        Unscaville  CT        421   56       14        22:42.0      7:34/M
      10    Greg Johnson                      East Greenwich  RI    419   52       16        22:53.0      7:38/M
      11    Ric Villarreal                    Waterbury  CT         431   55       22        24:13.0      8:04/M
      12    Brain Walker                      Monroe  CT            442   59       24        25:22.0      8:27/M
      13    Reagen Krane                      Westbrook  CT         448   55       27        27:02.0      9:01/M
      14    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             452   59       28        28:02.0      9:21/M
      15    P.j Hancock                       Mystic  CT            416   53       33        30:24.0     10:08/M
      16    Joe Adams                         Pawcatuck  CT         396   57       36        37:26.0     12:29/M
Top

Women 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Sharkey                      Grosvenor Dale  CT    432   63        2        22:15.0      7:25/M
       2    Michaeleen Haeseler               Canterbury  CT        430   66       16        29:08.0      9:43/M
       3    Pat Phillips                      Niantic  CT           458   65       17        29:17.0      9:46/M
       4    Edwina Callaghan                  Salem  CT             418   63       25        40:13.0     13:24/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Alling                     Ledyard  CT           425   64       17        23:12.0      7:44/M
       2    Paul Rabenold                     Avon  CT              464   60       20        23:34.0      7:51/M
       3    Bernard Davis                     Grosvenor Dale  CT    433   63       29        28:34.0      9:31/M
       4    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT            450   64       35        36:51.0     12:17/M
       5    Ed Root                           Old Saybrook  CT      436   67       38        46:18.0     15:26/M
       6    Jeff Herdman                      Middletown  CT        456   65       41        48:25.0     16:08/M
Top

Men 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Berthasavage                  Pawcatuck  CT         411   77       25        25:53.0      8:38/M
       2    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           459   71       31        28:46.0      9:35/M
       3    Fred Zuleger                      Coventry  RI          395   74       32        30:15.0     10:05/M
       4    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT           441   73       34        35:20.0     11:47/M
       5    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C   443   79       39        46:30.0     15:30/M

*Overall place within gender.