Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ct/Mar30_CoastG_set2.shtml

Coast Guard Academy Spring Invitational

New London, CT, March 30, 2013

[Men Events & Scores ]

Women Events & Scores

Licensed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2013 06:44 PM
                        2013 USCGA Spring Invitational                         
                     U.S. Coast Guard Academy  - 3/30/2013                     
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorsey, Jaimee               R I C                    12.73   2.1  5  10   
  2 Foster, Idara                Wesleyan                 12.85   2.1  5   8   
  3 Monti, Lia                   Wesleyan                 12.86   2.1  5   6   
  4 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay     Umass Dartmo             12.92   2.1  5   5   
  5 Richard, Noelle              W P I                    13.07   2.1  5   4   
  6 Matthews, Sarah              Conn College             13.30   2.1  5   3   
  7 Bard, Leisl                  Babson                   13.31   2.1  5   2   
  8 Rhinehart, Maya              W P I                    13.40  -2.3  4   1   
  9 Pierre, Isabelle             Umass Dartmo             13.53  -2.3  4 
 10 Okeke, Ifeoma                Umass Dartmo             13.62  -0.1  3 
 11 Harris, Anne                 W P I                    13.66   0.3  1 
 12 Faunce, Megan                Westfield St             13.67  -2.3  4 
 13 Schlangen, Abbey             Trinity                  13.75  -2.3  4 
 14 Hope, Natasha                Coast Guard              13.76  -0.1  3  13.753
 15 Campbell, Amy                Westfield St             13.76  -0.1  3  13.756
 16 Dvorak, Kim                  Babson                   13.99  -2.3  4 
 17 Charpentier, Christine       Eastern Conn             14.00  -1.1  2 
 18 Donaldson, Leyna             Wesleyan                 14.05  -0.1  3 
 19 Adnopoz, Hayley              Conn College             14.12  -1.1  2 
 20 Whelan, Laura                Roger Willia             14.21  -2.3  4 
 21 Dowe, Karen                  Westfield St             14.21   2.1  5 
 22 Patnaude, Jessica            Roger Willia             14.26   0.3  1 
 23 Keyes, Joan                  W P I                    14.34  -0.1  3 
 24 Fall, Casey                  Coast Guard              14.43  -2.3  4 
 25 Tucker, Sydney               W P I                    14.48  -1.1  2 
 26 Tierney, Lauren              Trinity                  14.52  -2.3  4 
 27 Stiklickas, Brianna          Babson                   14.65  -1.1  2 
 28 Peace, Taylor                Coast Guard              15.00  -0.1  3 
 29 Adams, Katie                 Roger Willia             15.43  -1.1  2 
 30 Larcom, Olivia               Umass Dartmo             15.52  -0.1  3 
 31 Poitras, Katie               Westfield St             15.61  -1.1  2 
 32 Beatty, Caitlyn              Roger Willia             15.74   0.3  1 
 -- Sime, Amber                  Babson                      FS   0.3  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Jaimee               R I C                    25.11   2.3  7  10   
  2 Monti, Lia                   Wesleyan                 25.40   2.3  7   8   
  3 Walker, Alexis               Wesleyan                 25.80   2.3  7   6   
  4 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay     Umass Dartmo             26.05   2.3  7   5   
  5 Matthews, Sarah              Conn College             26.32   2.3  7   4   
  6 Richard, Noelle              W P I                    26.41   2.3  7   3   
  7 Foster, Idara                Wesleyan                 26.69   2.3  7   2   
  8 Cooper, Morgan               Umass Dartmo             26.76   4.6  5   1   
  9 Wilborne, Jenna              Trinity                  27.11   2.3  7 
 10 Rhinehart, Maya              W P I                    27.15   3.8  6 
 11 Richard, Lauren              W P I                    27.16   4.6  5 
 12 Luning, Melissa              Wesleyan                 27.25   3.8  6 
 13 Faunce, Megan                Westfield St             27.50   3.4  4 
 14 Pierre, Isabelle             Umass Dartmo             27.54   4.6  5 
 15 Maloney, Karly               Westfield St             27.54   3.8  6 
 16 Lazaro, Kelsie               W P I                    27.57   3.8  6 
 17 Campbell, Amy                Westfield St             27.59   4.6  5 
 18 Bryant, Tacia                Eastern Conn             27.68   3.4  4 
 19 Schlangen, Abbey             Trinity                  27.79   4.6  5 
 20 Noonan, Cassidy              Westfield St             27.82   4.6  5 
 21 Charpentier, Christine       Eastern Conn             28.02   3.4  4 
 22 Harris, Anne                 W P I                    28.07   2.7  3 
 23 Price, Alex                  W P I                    28.13   3.8  6 
 24 Lyons, Elizabeth             Trinity                  28.15   2.7  3 
 25 Hope, Natasha                Coast Guard              28.21   3.3  2 
 26 Brenner, Maria               Roger Willia             28.42   3.8  6 
 27 Matthews, Victoria           Wesleyan                 28.50   4.6  5 
 28 Adnopoz, Hayley              Conn College             28.51   2.7  3 
 29 Okeke, Ifeoma                Umass Dartmo             28.56   3.4  4 
 30 Merritt, Jalle               Coast Guard              28.77   3.3  2 
 31 Colonies, Gabrielle          Umass Dartmo             28.92   3.4  4 
 32 Whelan, Laura                Roger Willia             29.03   3.8  6 
 33 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn             29.11   2.7  3 
 34 Patnaude, Jessica            Roger Willia             29.13   3.3  2 
 35 Allen, Caroline              W P I                    29.19   3.4  4 
 36 Jonathan, Orelia             Wesleyan                 29.30   4.6  5 
 37 Leonard, Caroline            Conn College             29.41   2.7  3 
 38 Tucker, Sydney               W P I                    29.57   2.7  3 
 39 Kennedy, Kiley               Wesleyan                 29.99   3.3  2 
 40 Andrasi, Erica               Eastern Conn             30.02   4.1  1 
 41 Baumsteiger, Elizabeth       Coast Guard              30.03   3.3  2 
 42 Keyes, Joan                  W P I                    30.15   2.7  3 
 43 Tierney, Lauren              Trinity                  31.01   3.4  4 
 44 Manzi, Taylor                Roger Willia             31.12   3.3  2 
 45 Adams, Katie                 Roger Willia             31.12   4.1  1 
 46 Poitras, Katie               Westfield St             31.75   3.3  2 
 47 Collins, Kaitlin             Roger Willia             32.32   3.4  4 
 48 Larcom, Olivia               Umass Dartmo             32.44   3.3  2 
 49 Beatty, Caitlyn              Roger Willia             33.80   4.1  1 
 -- Cogswell, Sydney             Wesleyan                   DNF   3.8  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wosencroft, Autmn            R I C                    59.02   4  10   
  2 VanNess, Jillian             Umass Dartmo             59.58   4   8   
  3 Cooper, Morgan               Umass Dartmo           1:00.10   2   6   
  4 Gulino, Marie                Westfield St           1:00.16   4   5   
  5 Ahlers, Madison              Coast Guard            1:01.09   4   4   
  6 Healy, Caroline              Trinity                1:01.77   3   3   
  7 McElveen, Akaya              Eastern Conn           1:01.80   4   2   
  8 Maloney, Karly               Westfield St           1:02.40   2   1   
  9 Cogswell, Sydney             Wesleyan               1:03.72   3 
 10 Smith, Imani                 Babson                 1:03.73   2 
 11 Miller, Natasha              R I C                  1:03.84   4 
 12 Noonan, Cassidy              Westfield St           1:03.98   3 
 13 Merritt, Jalle               Coast Guard            1:04.79   1 
 14 Leonard, Caroline            Conn College           1:04.84   3 
 15 Brenner, Maria               Roger Willia           1:04.90   4 
 16 Sheehan, Kathleen            Umass Dartmo           1:04.91   2 
 17 Goodman, Hannah              Wesleyan               1:05.39   3 
 18 Baumsteiger, Elizabeth       Coast Guard            1:05.85   2 
 19 Lyons, Elizabeth             Trinity                1:06.07   2 
 20 Allen, Caroline              W P I                  1:06.19   2 
 21 Colonies, Gabrielle          Umass Dartmo           1:06.22   1 
 22 Jones, Summer                Umass Dartmo           1:06.50   1 
 23 Price, Alex                  W P I                  1:07.14   3 
 24 Deschene, Rachel             Coast Guard            1:07.59   1 
 25 Hopkins, Felicia             Westfield St           1:08.20   2 
 26 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan               1:08.95   3 
 27 Bejma, Allyson               R I C                  1:11.47   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chambers, Nicole             Eastern Conn           2:21.00   10   
  2 Cardin, Rachael              Westfield St           2:21.08    8   
  3 Brayboy, Daria               R I C                  2:21.91    6   
  4 Mark, Julia                  Wesleyan               2:22.08    5   
  5 Brennan, Ceili               Wesleyan               2:22.89    4   
  6 Daly, Mary                   Trinity                2:23.44    3   
  7 Hill, Rachel                 Coast Guard            2:24.38    2   
  8 Tevenan, Julie               W P I                  2:24.43    1   
  9 Penfield-Cyr, Annie          Trinity                2:24.95  
 10 Connolly, Carolyn            Westfield St           2:25.33  
 11 Cullen, Kate                 Wesleyan               2:27.42  
 12 Holley, Jennifer             Westfield St           2:28.80  
 13 Gollin, Beth                 Coast Guard            2:29.19  
 14 Winkler, Rebecca             Wesleyan               2:30.17  
 15 Eisman, Rachel               Wesleyan               2:30.54  
 16 Maguire, Bridget             Trinity                2:32.99  
 17 Kurkoski, Haylee             Roger Willia           2:33.62  
 18 St. Pierre, Kristen          Roger Willia           2:34.56  
 19 Sherry, Jessica              Wesleyan               2:34.67  
 20 Morsey, Chelsea              Eastern Conn           2:34.88  
 21 Wodenshek, Haley             Trinity                2:35.41  
 22 Hansson, Brynn               Wesleyan               2:36.36  
 23 Wray, Lyndsay                Westfield St           2:37.91  
 24 Barrett, Abigail             Trinity                2:38.86  
 25 Groseclose, Nina             Roger Willia           2:40.05  
 26 Schwartz, Mary               W P I                  2:40.25  
 27 McCartney, Kylie             Eastern Conn           2:40.99  
 28 Cookson, Ali                 Conn College           2:42.80  
 29 Donovan, Katie               Babson                 2:42.99  
 30 Riccardi, Lauren             Roger Willia           2:43.56  
 31 Hallisey, Catherine          Conn College           2:43.70  
 32 Wandzilak, Jamie             Roger Willia           2:50.37  
 33 Cocco, Alexandra             Trinity                2:55.48  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark, Julia                  Wesleyan               4:45.59   10   
  2 St. Pierre, Kristen          Roger Willia           5:03.90    8   
  3 Lepre, Nicole                Wesleyan               5:04.89    6   
  4 Margel, Charlotte            Babson                 5:05.32    5   
  5 Lalonde, Chloe               Wesleyan               5:06.16    4   
  6 Triedman, Nellie             Wesleyan               5:07.96    3   
  7 Sheehan, Kathleen            Umass Dartmo           5:09.43    2   
  8 Sherry, Jessica              Wesleyan               5:10.27    1   
  9 O'Koren, Katie               Roger Willia           5:11.25  
 10 Grandoni, Maria              W P I                  5:11.95  
 11 Wandzilak, Jamie             Roger Willia           5:17.38  
 12 Orr, Jessica                 W P I                  5:17.81  
 13 Bellegarde, Katisha          Umass Dartmo           5:21.29  
 14 Unger, Rachel                Wesleyan               5:23.02  
 15 Shields, Marisa              Conn College           5:23.25  
 16 Combs, Chelsea               R I C                  5:24.92  
 17 Hurley, Samantha             Westfield St           5:25.87  
 18 Anderson, Emily              Umass Dartmo           5:26.80  
 19 Domings, Andrea              Westfield St           5:27.03  
 20 Labanara, Kelly              Eastern Conn           5:31.15  
 21 Laurence, Anna               Conn College           5:31.91  
 22 McCartney, Kylie             Eastern Conn           5:32.83  
 23 Kelleher, Michelle           Westfield St           5:37.69  
 24 Grossman, Shannon            Westfield St           5:37.91  
 25 Klopp, Amy                   Conn College           5:43.96  
 26 Connor, Jessica              Umass Dartmo           5:45.30  
 27 Dupont, Ariel                Eastern Conn           5:54.19  
 28 Motyl, Andrea                Westfield St           6:11.48  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huckins, Sarah               Conn College          19:24.82   10   
  2 Tellier, Rebecca             R I C                 19:27.86    8   
  3 Adam, Nicole                 Conn College          19:29.19    6   
  4 Babeu, Amy                   W P I                 19:45.03    5   
  5 Mulroy, Jessica              Coast Guard           19:47.44    4   
  6 Preysner, Elizabeth          Trinity               20:14.59    3   
  7 Palasky, Alexa               Eastern Conn          20:56.59    2   
  8 Duplisea, Kristina           Westfield St          21:03.68    1   
  9 Maciolek, Alex               Eastern Conn          21:20.03  
 10 VanZanten, Elly              Conn College          22:08.41  
 11 Bouton, Wendy                Eastern Conn          22:33.51  
 12 Lindow, Stephanie            W P I                 23:01.28  
 13 McCarthy, Brenda             Westfield St          23:14.75  
 14 Garcia, Samara               W P I                 23:45.59  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Adrianna              W P I                    15.04   3.4  3  10   
  2 McNamara, Meghan             Westfield St             15.78   3.5  2   8   
  3 Pumphrey, Laura              W P I                    15.87   3.4  3   6   
  4 Jonathan, Geneva             Wesleyan                 15.89   3.4  3   5   
  5 Pellegrini, Liz              W P I                    15.95   3.4  3   4   
  6 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard              16.02   3.5  2   3   
  7 Bylin, Jessica               Westfield St             16.08   3.4  3   2   
  8 Miller, Molly                Westfield St             16.55   3.4  3   1   
  9 Reny, Olivia                 Trinity                  16.73   3.4  3 
 10 Jonathan, Orelia             Wesleyan                 17.13   3.5  2 
 11 Donaldson, Leyna             Wesleyan                 17.16   3.5  2 
 12 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn             17.46   3.4  3 
 13 Barton, Kimone               Conn College             17.55   3.8  1 
 14 Croke, Caitlyn               Westfield St             17.59   3.8  1 
 15 LaRoche, Kelcie              Coast Guard              17.93   3.5  2 
 16 Manzi, Taylor                Roger Willia             18.50   3.8  1 
 17 Remillard, Cassie            Umass Dartmo             18.51   3.8  1 
 18 Collins, Kaitlin             Roger Willia             20.02   3.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lazaro, Kelsie               W P I                  1:05.33   2  10   
  2 Jonathan, Geneva             Wesleyan               1:07.55   2   8   
  3 Reny, Olivia                 Trinity                1:08.83   2   6   
  4 Ninteau, Kelsey              Westfield St           1:11.36   2   5   
  5 McNamara, Meghan             Westfield St           1:11.40   2   4   
  6 Pellegrini, Liz              W P I                  1:11.47   2   3   
  7 Smith, Imani                 Babson                 1:11.53   2   2   
  8 Ballinger, Sarah             Trinity                1:13.27   1   1   
  9 Bylin, Jessica               Westfield St           1:13.57   2 
 10 Miller, Molly                Westfield St           1:16.33   1 
 11 Palso, Katarina              Westfield St           1:17.26   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gollin, Beth                 Coast Guard           11:33.88   10   
  2 Hewey, Vicky                 W P I                 11:54.15    8   
  3 Byrne, Merry                 Conn College          12:02.13    6   
  4 Hallisey, Maura              Conn College          12:04.42    5   
  5 Winter, Emily                Conn College          12:12.65    4   
  6 Marshall, Olivia             Westfield St          12:49.29    3   
  7 Dyer, Haley                  W P I                 12:59.33    2   
  8 Rochford, Heather            Conn College          13:19.76    1   
  9 Garvey, Kelsey               Westfield St          13:52.42  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 R I C  'A'                                            49.46   10   
     1) Dorsey, Jaimee                  2) Whittier, Morgan               
     3) Miller, Natasha                 4) Brayboy, Daria                 
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                  51.16    8   
     1) Anderson-Jenkins, Laquaysia     2) Pierre, Isabelle               
     3) Meranda, Michel-Le              4) Singletary, Shannon            
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                52.13    6   
     1) McElveen, Akaya                 2) Charpentier, Christine         
     3) Chambers, Nicole                4) Bryant, Tacia                  
  4 Babson  'A'                                           52.44    5   
     1) Bard, Leisl                     2) Testa, Mary                    
     3) Smith, Imani                    4) Dvorak, Kim                    
  5 Westfield State  'A'                                  52.51    4   
     1) Campbell, Amy                   2) Bylin, Jessica                 
     3) Faunce, Megan                   4) Maloney, Karly                 
  6 Trinity  'A'                                          52.69    3   
     1) Reny, Olivia                    2) Nongera, Tanya                 
     3) Schlangen, Abbey                4) Tierney, Lauren                
  7 Roger Williams  'A'                                   53.95    2   
     1) Brenner, Maria                  2) Manzi, Taylor                  
     3) Patnaude, Jessica               4) Whelan, Laura                  
  8 Conn College  'A'                                     57.30    1   
     1) Adnopoz, Hayley                 2) Lewis, Hannah                  
     3) Cammarata, Alex                 4) Barton, Kimone                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 R I C  'A'                                          3:58.25   10   
     1) Dorsey, Jaimee                  2) Wosencroft, Autmn              
     3) Miller, Natasha                 4) Brayboy, Daria                 
  2 Wesleyan  'B'                                      x4:03.88  
     1) Goodman, Hannah                 2) Hansson, Brynn                 
     3) Winkler, Rebecca                4) Cullen, Kate                   
  3 Trinity  'A'                                        4:09.89    8   
     1) Lyons, Elizabeth                2) Penfield-Cyr, Annie            
     3) Wodenshek, Haley                4) Daly, Mary                     
  4 Coast Guard  'A'                                    4:12.10    6   
     1) Bishop, Abigail                 2) Hill, Rachel                   
     3) Ede, Maddie                     4) Ahlers, Madison                
  5 Wesleyan  'A'                                       4:19.84    5   
     1) Cogswell, Sydney                2) Luning, Melissa                
     3) Foster, Idara                   4) Monti, Lia                     
  6 Conn College  'A'                                   4:33.71    4   
     1) Matthews, Sarah                 2) Leonard, Caroline              
     3) Lewis, Hannah                   4) Wesley, Michelle               
  7 Roger Williams  'B'                                x4:38.98  
     1) Groseclose, Nina                2) Kurkoski, Haylee               
     3) Riccardi, Lauren                4) O'Koren, Katie                 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Open @ 1.20 + 5cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pumphrey, Laura              W P I                    1.65m    5-05.00  10   
  2 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn             1.60m    5-03.00   8   
  3 Eagle, Julie                 W P I                    1.55m    5-01.00   6   
  4 Burton, Alyssa               Roger Willia             1.50m    4-11.00   4.50
  4 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn             1.50m    4-11.00   4.50
  6 Zizza, Jamie                 Umass Dartmo             1.45m    4-09.00   3   
  7 Williams, Lindsey            Roger Willia            J1.45m    4-09.00   2   
  8 McNamara, Meghan             Westfield St             1.40m    4-07.00   0.50
  8 Andrasi, Erica               Eastern Conn             1.40m    4-07.00   0.50
 10 Croke, Caitlyn               Westfield St            J1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Open @ 2.00 + 15cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Masters, Monet               Coast Guard              2.90m    9-06.25  10   
  2 Fall, Casey                  Coast Guard             J2.90m    9-06.25   8   
  3 Kennedy, Kiley               Wesleyan                J2.90m    9-06.25   6   
  4 Foti, Jacqui                 W P I                    2.60m    8-06.25   5   
  5 Zizza, Jamie                 Umass Dartmo            J2.60m    8-06.25   4   
  6 Ede, Maddie                  Coast Guard              2.45m    8-00.50   3   
  7 Stuart, Marina               Conn College             2.30m    7-06.50   2   
  8 McCarthy, Brenda             Westfield St             2.15m    7-00.50   0.33
  8 Bailey, Danielle             Roger Willia             2.15m    7-00.50   0.33
  8 Peace, Taylor                Coast Guard              2.15m    7-00.50   0.33
 -- Auclair, Amy                 Westfield St                NH            
 -- Hartzell, Emily              W P I                       NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wosencroft, Autmn            R I C                    5.14m   1.4  16-10.50  10   
  2 Dowe, Karen                  Westfield St             4.95m   4.9  16-03.00   8   
  3 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn             4.91m   0.1  16-01.50   6   
  4 Bryant, Tacia                Eastern Conn             4.89m   3.3  16-00.50   5   
  5 Rubano, Julia                Trinity                  4.87m   1.4  15-11.75   4   
  6 Williams, Lindsey            Roger Willia             4.81m   2.3  15-09.50   3   
  7 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn             4.69m   2.3  15-04.75   2   
  8 Roche, Lauren                Umass Dartmo             4.62m   4.0  15-02.00   1   
  9 Cammarata, Alex              Conn College             4.56m   0.2  14-11.50 
 10 Bard, Leisl                  Babson                   4.45m   3.5  14-07.25 
 11 Cook, Sarah                  W P I                    4.36m   1.3  14-03.75 
 12 Palso, Katarina              Westfield St             4.31m   4.2  14-01.75 
 13 Andrasi, Erica               Eastern Conn             4.29m   5.2  14-01.00 
 14 Barton, Kimone               Conn College             4.28m   3.2  14-00.50 
 15 Dvorak, Kim                  Babson                   4.27m   1.6  14-00.25 
 16 Cicchetti, Jen               W P I                    4.21m   1.1  13-09.75 
 17 Burton, Alyssa               Roger Willia             4.02m   4.3  13-02.25 
 18 Patnaude, Jessica            Roger Willia             3.87m   2.3  12-08.50 
 19 Stiklickas, Brianna          Babson                   3.70m   0.9  12-01.75 
 20 Ahlers, Madison              Coast Guard              3.52m   2.4  11-06.75 
 -- Brenner, Maria               Roger Willia              FOUL                 
 -- Whelan, Laura                Roger Willia              FOUL                 
 -- Richard, Lauren              W P I                     FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wilborne, Jenna              Trinity                 11.22m   0.8  36-09.75  10   
  2 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn            10.71m   2.9  35-01.75   8   
  3 Brayboy, Daria               R I C                   10.67m   3.4  35-00.25   6   
  4 Rubano, Julia                Trinity                 10.56m   2.3  34-07.75   5   
  5 Dowe, Karen                  Westfield St            10.27m   3.9  33-08.50   4   
  6 Flint, Elizabeth             Coast Guard             10.14m   0.7  33-03.25   3   
  7 Palso, Katarina              Westfield St            10.07m   3.5  33-00.50   2   
  8 Cammarata, Alex              Conn College             9.86m   5.5  32-04.25   1   
  9 Williams, Lindsey            Roger Willia             9.73m   1.4  31-11.25 
 10 Stuart, Marina               Conn College             9.56m   3.4  31-04.50 
 11 Cook, Sarah                  W P I                    9.46m   3.5  31-00.50 
 12 Roche, Lauren                Umass Dartmo             9.31m   2.8  30-06.50 
 13 Lewis, Hannah                Conn College             9.01m   2.9  29-06.75 
 -- Adnopoz, Hayley              Conn College              FOUL                 
 -- Cicchetti, Jen               W P I                     FOUL                 
 -- Richard, Lauren              W P I                     FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rybicki, Genevieve           Rhode Island           X12.64m   41-05.75 
  2 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                11.86m   38-11.00  10   
  3 Nielson, Katie               Coast Guard             11.62m   38-01.50   8   
  4 Seeland, Hannah              Coast Guard             10.64m   34-11.00   6   
  5 Moreino, Aysha               Rhode Island            10.57m   34-08.25 
  6 Pevear, Sam                  Conn College            10.06m   33-00.25   5   
  7 Sutschek, Kyle               Coast Guard              9.98m   32-09.00   4   
  8 Livingston, Alex             Westfield St             9.77m   32-00.75   3   
  9 Burke, Bailey                Umass Dartmo             9.70m   31-10.00   2   
 10 Ramdeen, Charlotte           Rhode Island            X9.49m   31-01.75 
 11 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard              9.34m   30-07.75   1   
 12 Waterman, Jamie              Coast Guard              9.20m   30-02.25 
 13 Crowe, Margaret              Trinity                  9.16m   30-00.75 
 14 Talesnick, Lily              Trinity                  9.09m   29-10.00 
 15 Piotrowicz, Kate             W P I                    8.88m   29-01.75 
 16 Dzwonkoski, Jessica          W P I                    8.70m   28-06.50 
 17 Miller, Julianna             Westfield St             8.38m   27-06.00 
 18 Neufield, Abbie              Wesleyan                 7.69m   25-02.75 
 19 Noble, Kim                   Roger Willia             7.61m   24-11.75 
 20 Barton, Kimone               Conn College             7.19m   23-07.25 
 21 Hefner, Amanda               Roger Willia             6.53m   21-05.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rybicki, Genevieve           Rhode Island           X40.58m     133-02 
  2 Chauvin, Krista              Umass Dartmo            38.11m     125-00  10   
  3 Seeland, Hannah              Coast Guard             35.37m     116-00   8   
  4 Sutschek, Kyle               Coast Guard             34.88m     114-05   6   
  5 Kohn, Emily                  Eastern Conn            34.28m     112-06   5   
  6 Pevear, Sam                  Conn College            34.16m     112-01   4   
  7 Piotrowicz, Kate             W P I                   31.25m     102-06   3   
  8 Burke, Bailey                Umass Dartmo            30.87m     101-03   2   
  9 Dzwonkoski, Jessica          W P I                   29.17m      95-08   1   
 10 Dufault, Maggie              Rhode Island           X28.83m      94-07 
 11 Swan, Ashley                 Wesleyan                27.94m      91-08 
 12 Waterman, Jamie              Coast Guard             27.58m      90-06 
 13 Nielson, Katie               Coast Guard             26.65m      87-05 
 14 Janes, Grace                 Rhode Island           X26.12m      85-08 
 15 Talesnick, Lily              Trinity                 25.59m      83-11 
 16 Livingston, Alex             Westfield St            24.18m      79-04 
 17 Miller, Julianna             Westfield St            23.82m      78-02 
 18 Neufield, Abbie              Wesleyan                23.57m      77-04 
 19 Parmeggiani, Marisa          Westfield St            23.08m      75-09 
 20 Crowe, Margaret              Trinity                 22.35m      73-04 
 21 Hefner, Amanda               Roger Willia            15.68m      51-05 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chauvin, Krista              Umass Dartmo            52.87m     173-05  10   
  2 Janes, Grace                 Rhode Island           X50.04m     164-02 
  3 Rybicki, Genevieve           Rhode Island           X48.90m     160-05 
  4 Moreino, Aysha               Rhode Island           X43.52m     142-09 
  5 Dufault, Maggie              Rhode Island           X43.08m     141-04 
  6 Joback, Kimi                 W P I                   42.90m     140-09   8   
  7 Seeland, Hannah              Coast Guard             42.40m     139-01   6   
  8 Swan, Ashley                 Wesleyan                38.86m     127-06   5   
  9 Livingston, Alex             Westfield St            38.01m     124-08   4   
 10 Burke, Bailey                Umass Dartmo            37.45m     122-10   3   
 11 Miller, Julianna             Westfield St            36.70m     120-05   2   
 12 Pevear, Sam                  Conn College            36.67m     120-04   1   
 13 Crowe, Margaret              Trinity                 35.55m     116-08 
 14 Sutschek, Kyle               Coast Guard             35.53m     116-07 
 15 Talesnick, Lily              Trinity                 34.59m     113-06 
 16 Piotrowicz, Kate             W P I                   33.56m     110-01 
 17 Dzwonkoski, Jessica          W P I                   33.31m     109-03 
 18 Leo, Jeannette               R I C                   32.95m     108-01 
 19 Waterman, Jamie              Coast Guard             30.74m     100-10 
 20 Parmeggiani, Marisa          Westfield St            29.15m      95-08 
 21 Nielson, Katie               Coast Guard             22.98m      75-05 
 22 Neufield, Abbie              Wesleyan                21.83m      71-07 
 -- Anderson, Courtney           Roger Willia              FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caprio, Andrea               W P I                   41.11m     134-10  10   
  2 Wallace, Jenny               W P I                   37.42m     122-09   8   
  3 Croke, Caitlyn               Westfield St            35.21m     115-06   6   
  4 Motta, Ashley                Umass Dartmo            34.32m     112-07   5   
  5 Belhumer, Nicole             Rhode Island           X33.30m     109-03 
  6 Ramdeen, Charlotte           Rhode Island           X32.20m     105-08 
  7 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn            31.46m     103-02   4   
  8 Moreino, Aysha               Rhode Island           X31.22m     102-05 
  9 Parmeggiani, Marisa          Westfield St            30.50m     100-01   3   
 10 Hammond, Cassidy             Roger Willia            29.95m      98-03   2   
 11 Noble, Kim                   Roger Willia            29.51m      96-10   1   
 12 Joback, Kimi                 W P I                   28.40m      93-02 
 13 Anderson, Courtney           Roger Willia            28.37m      93-01 
 14 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard             28.23m      92-07 
 15 Holley, Jennifer             Westfield St            27.42m      89-11 
 16 Kohn, Emily                  Eastern Conn            27.21m      89-03 
 17 Domings, Andrea              Westfield St            26.45m      86-09 
 18 Poitras, Katie               Westfield St            22.28m      73-01 
 19 Neufield, Abbie              Wesleyan                22.19m      72-10 
 20 Swan, Ashley                 Wesleyan                21.91m      71-10 
 21 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                21.11m      69-03 
 22 Ginden, Blair                Babson                  19.36m      63-06 
 23 Stiklickas, Brianna          Babson                  14.93m      49-00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) W P I                      108        2) Wesleyan                  102   
    3) Coast Guard                 92.33     4) R I C                      80   
    5) UMass Dartmouth             75        6) Westfield State            74.83
    7) Eastern Conn. St.           63        8) Conn College               57   
    9) Trinity                     46       10) Roger Williams             22.83
   11) Babson                      14