Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ct/Mar23_ConnCo_set2.shtml

Conn College Camel Caravan

New London, CT, March 23, 2013

[Male Results & Scores ]

Female Results & Scores

 
                        2013 Conn College Camel Caravan                        
                       Connecticut College  - 3/23/2013                        
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Faunce, Megan                Westfield St             13.39   2.6   10  
  2 Hope, Natasha                Coast Guard              13.52   2.6    8  
  3 Adnopoz, Hayley              Conn College             14.02   2.6    6  
  4 Lewis, Hannah                Conn College             14.03   2.6    5  
  5 Mansfield, Avery             Keene State              14.11   2.6    4  
  6 Gildea, Teal                 Westfield St             14.24   2.6    3  
  7 Poitras, Katie               Westfield St             15.01   2.6    2  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jonathan, Geneva             Wesleyan                 28.54   2.5  3   10  
  2 Faunce, Megan                Westfield St             29.03   2.5  3    8  
  3 Adnopoz, Hayley              Conn College             29.26   4.0  2    6  
  4 Donaldson, Leyna             Wesleyan                 29.26   2.5  3    5  
  5 Hope, Natasha                Coast Guard              30.01   5.0  1    4  
  6 Gildea, Teal                 Westfield St             30.19   2.5  3    3  
  7 Jonathan, Orelia             Wesleyan                 30.31   2.5  3    2  
  8 Miller, Molly                Westfield St             30.98   2.5  3    1  
  9 Stuart, Marina               Conn College             30.99   4.0  2 
 10 Mansfield, Avery             Keene State              31.26   4.0  2 
 11 Leeman, Nikki                Keene State              31.89   5.0  1 
 12 Martin, Lucia                Keene State              31.90   4.0  2 
 13 Colotti, Cara                Keene State              32.26   4.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ahlers, Madison              Coast Guard            1:02.13   2   10  
  2 Luning, Melissa              Wesleyan               1:02.85   2    8  
  3 Merritt, Jalle               Coast Guard            1:06.05   2    6  
  4 Lyons, Jaime                 Westfield St           1:06.78   2    5  
  5 Deschene, Rachel             Coast Guard            1:08.33   1    4  
  6 Hopkins, Felicia             Westfield St           1:08.57   2    3  
  7 Baumsteiger, Elizabeth       Coast Guard            1:08.80   2    2  
  8 McNamara, Meghan             Westfield St           1:09.27   1    1  
  9 Foster, Idara                Wesleyan               1:10.59   2 
 10 O'Flaherty, AnnMarie         Westfield St           1:10.69   1 
 11 Leeman, Nikki                Keene State            1:11.55   1 
 12 Philips, Victoria            Coast Guard            1:13.13   1 
 13 Burns, Shelley               Keene State            1:14.58   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthews, Sarah              Conn College           2:24.60    10  
  2 Cogswell, Sydney             Wesleyan               2:27.77     8  
  3 Monti, Lia                   Wesleyan               2:30.10     6  
  4 Brady, Allison               Keene State            2:30.67     5  
  5 Leonard, Caroline            Conn College           2:33.01     4  
  6 Markoe, Lauren               Keene State            2:33.92     3  
  7 Gulino, Marie                Westfield St           2:34.83     2  
  8 Noonan, Cassidy              Westfield St           2:34.85     1  
  9 Maloney, Karly               Westfield St           2:34.86  
 10 Schaefer, Molly              Keene State            2:36.82  
 11 Goldsmith, Samantha          Keene State            2:37.01  
 12 Whitney, Marie               Keene State            2:37.85  
 13 Wheeler, Kait                Keene State            2:38.05  
 14 Goodman, Hannah              Wesleyan               2:39.84  
 15 Mientkiewicz, Kaley          Keene State            2:41.20  
 16 Enderson, Brianna            Keene State            2:42.67  
 17 Grossman, Shannon            Westfield St           2:43.20  
 18 Kelleher, Michelle           Westfield St           2:44.63  
 19 Colotti, Cara                Keene State            2:51.33  
 20 Ashe, Kerry                  Elms                   3:11.49  
 21 Calvanese, Gabby             Elms                   3:25.43  
 22 Boehm, Maddie                Elms                   3:55.63  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gollin, Beth                 Coast Guard            5:06.32    10  
  2 Cardin, Rachael              Westfield St           5:11.26     8  
  3 Whitney, Marie               Keene State            5:11.68     6  
  4 Goldsmith, Samantha          Keene State            5:15.00     5  
  5 Cullen, Kate                 Wesleyan               5:16.61     4  
  6 Wesley, Michelle             Conn College           5:16.85     3  
  7 Markoe, Lauren               Keene State            5:19.86     2  
  8 Connolly, Carolyn            Westfield St           5:24.38     1  
  9 Enderson, Brianna            Keene State            5:25.61  
 10 Schaefer, Molly              Keene State            5:27.75  
 11 Mientkiewicz, Kaley          Keene State            5:28.04  
 12 Mulroy, Jessica              Coast Guard            5:31.28  
 13 Holley, Jennifer             Westfield St           5:33.17  
 14 Hansson, Brynn               Wesleyan               5:39.54  
 15 Winkler, Rebecca             Wesleyan               5:42.41  
 16 Wray, Lyndsay                Westfield St           5:42.70  
 17 Cookson, Ali                 Conn College           5:57.69  
 18 Bernard, Emma                Elms                   6:37.10  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beers, Ariana                Conn College          18:48.44    10  
  2 Gollin, Beth                 Coast Guard           19:07.84     8  
  3 Huckins, Sarah               Conn College          19:23.66     6  
  4 Winter, Emily                Conn College          19:54.62     5  
  5 Mulroy, Jessica              Coast Guard           20:02.66     4  
  6 Hallisey, Maura              Conn College          20:08.55     3  
  7 Adam, Nicole                 Conn College          20:16.46     2  
  8 Laurence, Anna               Conn College          20:44.42     1  
  9 Sander, Lisa                 Keene State           21:08.95  
 10 Marshall, Olivia             Westfield St          21:18.19  
 11 Domings, Andrea              Westfield St          21:24.89  
 12 Bricault, Courtney           Keene State           21:25.52  
 13 Garvey, Kelsey               Westfield St          21:26.89  
 14 Hurley, Samantha             Westfield St          21:32.08  
 15 Rochford, Heather            Conn College          22:00.68  
 16 Klopp, Amy                   Conn College          22:04.12  
 17 Tamiso, Allison              Keene State           22:26.80  
 18 VanZanten, Elly              Conn College          22:37.77  
 19 Motyl, Andrea                Westfield St          24:02.16  
 -- Shields, Marisa              Conn College               DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Kait                Keene State           40:41.21    10  
  2 Doolittle, Hannah            Keene State           40:42.09     8  
  3 Wilk, Riley                  Keene State           43:13.68     6  
  4 Duplisea, Kristina           Westfield St          45:29.59     5  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bylin, Jessica               Westfield St             16.39   2.5  2   10  
  2 Miller, Molly                Westfield St             16.61   2.5  2    8  
  3 Jonathan, Geneva             Wesleyan                 16.72   2.5  2    6  
  4 McNamara, Meghan             Westfield St             16.92   2.5  2    5  
  5 Jonathan, Orelia             Wesleyan                 17.19   2.5  2    4  
  6 Donaldson, Leyna             Wesleyan                 17.43   2.5  2    3  
  7 LaRoche, Kelcie              Coast Guard              17.81   0.9  1    2  
  8 Ninteau, Kelsey              Westfield St             18.00   0.9  1    1  
  9 Croke, Caitlyn               Westfield St             18.34   0.9  1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                                  54.95    10  
     1) Campbell, Amy                   2) Gervais, Targie                
     3) Faunce, Megan                   4) Dowe, Karen                    
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'A'                                       4:22.43   2   10  
     1) Cogswell, Sydney                2) Foster, Idara                  
     3) Luning, Melissa                 4) Monti, Lia                     
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    4:25.70   2    8  
     1) Bishop, Abigail                 2) Baumsteiger, Elizabeth         
     3) Merritt, Jalle                  4) Ahlers, Madison                
  3 Westfield State  'A'                                4:27.02   2    6  
     1) Bylin, Jessica                  2) Gulino, Marie                  
     3) Noonan, Cassidy                 4) Cardin, Rachael                
  4 Conn College  'A'                                   4:28.47   2    5  
     1) Matthews, Sarah                 2) Leonard, Caroline              
     3) Lewis, Hannah                   4) Wesley, Michelle               
  5 Wesleyan  'B'                                      x4:33.90   2 
     1) Cullen, Kate                    2) Goodman, Hannah                
     3) Hansson, Brynn                  4) Winkler, Rebecca               
  6 Keene State  'A'                                    4:47.82   2    4  
     1) Brady, Allison                  2) Markoe, Lauren                 
     3) Goldsmith, Samantha             4) Wheeler, Kait                  
  7 Westfield State  'B'                               x4:48.81   1 
     1) Maloney, Karly                  2) Holley, Jennifer               
     3) Lyons, Jaime                    4) Hopkins, Felicia               
  8 Keene State  'B'                                   x4:59.00   2 
     1) Bricault, Courtney              2) Colotti, Cara                  
     3) Curtis, Mackenzie               4) Enderson, Brianna              
  9 Keene State  'C'                                   x5:03.06   1 
     1) Leeman, Nikki                   2) Mansfield, Avery               
     3) Martin, Lucia                   4) Mientkiewicz, Kaley            
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Croke, Caitlyn               Westfield St             1.45m    4-09.00   10  
  2 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard              1.40m    4-07.00    8  
  3 Burns, Shelley               Keene State              1.35m    4-05.00    6  
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Auclair, Amy                 Westfield St             2.90m    9-06.25   10  
  2 Fall, Casey                  Coast Guard             J2.90m    9-06.25    8  
  3 Masters, Monet               Coast Guard              2.75m    9-00.25    6  
  4 Martin, Lucia                Keene State             J2.75m    9-00.25    5  
  5 Stuart, Marina               Conn College             2.30m    7-06.50    4  
 -- Peace, Taylor                Coast Guard                 NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard              4.80m   NWI  15-09.00   10  
  2 McNamara, Meghan             Westfield St             4.73m   NWI  15-06.25    8  
  3 Palso, Katarina              Westfield St             4.68m   NWI  15-04.25    6  
  4 Cammarata, Alex              Conn College             4.58m   NWI  15-00.50    5  
  5 Dowe, Karen                  Westfield St             4.29m   NWI  14-01.00    4  
  6 Stuart, Marina               Conn College             4.22m   NWI  13-10.25    3  
  7 Flinn, Allison               Keene State              3.95m   NWI  12-11.50    2  
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Palso, Katarina              Westfield St             9.97m   NWI  32-08.50   10  
  2 Cammarata, Alex              Conn College             9.72m   NWI  31-10.75    8  
  3 Dowe, Karen                  Westfield St             9.44m   NWI  30-11.75    6  
  4 Lewis, Hannah                Conn College             9.41m   NWI  30-10.50    5  
  5 Stuart, Marina               Conn College             9.05m   NWI  29-08.25    4  
 -- Adnopoz, Hayley              Conn College              FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti         Westfield St            12.85m   42-02.00   10  
  2 Nielson, Katie               Coast Guard             10.56m   34-07.75    8  
  3 Ditonno, Sarah               Keene State             10.51m   34-05.75    6  
  4 Cyr, Whitney                 Keene State             10.36m   34-00.00    5  
  5 Pevear, Sam                  Conn College            10.22m   33-06.50    4  
  6 Seeland, Hannah              Coast Guard              9.84m   32-03.50    3  
  7 Livingston, Alex             Westfield St             9.45m   31-00.00    2  
  8 Waterman, Jamie              Coast Guard              9.15m   30-00.25    1  
  9 Miller, Julianna             Westfield St             8.54m   28-00.25 
 10 Neufield, Abbie              Wesleyan                 7.57m   24-10.00 
 -- Sutschek, Kyle               Coast Guard               FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sutschek, Kyle               Coast Guard             34.88m     114-05   10  
  2 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti         Westfield St            34.55m     113-04    8  
  3 Pevear, Sam                  Conn College            34.38m     112-09    6  
  4 Hartwell, Courtney           Keene State             33.24m     109-01    5  
  5 Folland, Samantha            Keene State             31.13m     102-01    4  
  6 Seeland, Hannah              Coast Guard             28.46m      93-04    3  
  7 Swan, Ashley                 Wesleyan                27.64m      90-08    2  
  8 Waterman, Jamie              Coast Guard             26.74m      87-09    1  
  9 Neufield, Abbie              Wesleyan                24.43m      80-02 
 10 Nielson, Katie               Coast Guard             22.82m      74-10 
 11 Miller, Julianna             Westfield St            21.86m      71-09 
 12 Parmeggiani, Marisa          Westfield St            21.43m      70-04 
 13 DePaula, Bruna               Keene State             21.39m      70-02 
 14 Livingston, Alex             Westfield St            21.14m      69-04 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seeland, Hannah              Coast Guard             38.28m     125-07   10  
  2 Swan, Ashley                 Wesleyan                37.82m     124-01    8  
  3 Ditonno, Sarah               Keene State             36.05m     118-03    6  
  4 Cyr, Whitney                 Keene State             36.01m     118-02    5  
  5 Pevear, Sam                  Conn College            34.70m     113-10    4  
  6 Livingston, Alex             Westfield St            34.06m     111-09    3  
  7 Folland, Samantha            Keene State             33.82m     110-11    2  
  8 Hartwell, Courtney           Keene State             32.09m     105-03    1  
  9 Sutschek, Kyle               Coast Guard             29.85m      97-11 
 10 Miller, Julianna             Westfield St            28.06m      92-01 
 11 Parmeggiani, Marisa          Westfield St            27.52m      90-03 
 12 Waterman, Jamie              Coast Guard             26.99m      88-06 
 13 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti         Westfield St            25.88m      84-11 
 14 Neufield, Abbie              Wesleyan                18.92m      62-01 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marrero, Nicole              Keene State             35.28m     115-09   10  
  2 Rozzi, Ashley                Keene State             32.17m     105-06    8  
  3 Parmeggiani, Marisa          Westfield St            30.05m      98-07    6  
  4 Domings, Andrea              Westfield St            29.34m      96-03    5  
  5 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard             28.99m      95-01    4  
  6 Holley, Jennifer             Westfield St            27.76m      91-01    3  
  7 Poitras, Katie               Westfield St            26.19m      85-11    2  
  8 Swan, Ashley                 Wesleyan                25.34m      83-02    1  
  9 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                22.87m      75-00 
 -- Croke, Caitlyn               Westfield St              FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westfield State            186        2) Coast Guard               138   
    3) Keene State                118        4) Conn College              109   
    5) Wesleyan                    77