Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ct/Jun2_Montvi_set2.shtml

Montville Lions Community Challenge 5K

Montville, CT, June 2, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Montville Lions Community Challenge 5K

Montville Lions Community Challenge

5K

Age Group Results

June 02, 2013


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) SNERRO,LLC


Men: 1-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Male 1-14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack O Leary                      Groton  CT            205   12       13        23:57.0      7:44/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Baukus                       Uncasville  CT        202   14       18        25:04.0      8:05/M
       2    Maggie O Leary                    Groton  CT            206   10       45        31:23.0     10:07/M
       3    Lauren Ross                       Uncasville  CT        115   11       52        32:30.0     10:29/M
       4    Brooke Beckwith                   Uncasville  CT        200   08       72        41:43.0     13:27/M
Top

Male 15-18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benedict Portugal                 Norwich  CT           130   15        4        21:22.0      6:54/M
       2    Matthew Labrecque                 Waterford             103   17        8        22:17.0      7:11/M
       3    Morgan Quintanilla                Oakdale  CT           101   16       17        25:00.0      8:04/M
       4    Michael Lopez                     Oakdale  CT           106   16       20        25:16.0      8:09/M
       5    Ryan Wrobel                       Uncasville  CT        117   15       24        26:45.0      8:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Suzie Fitzgerald                  Uncasville  CT        198   15       10        22:44.0      7:20/M
       2    Sierra Baker                      Uncasville  CT        190   16       29        27:32.0      8:53/M
       3    Joan Miller                       Oakdale  CT           204   17       33        29:15.0      9:26/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Lora                      New London  CT        208   28        1        20:16.0      6:32/M
       2    David Bartlett                    Uncasville  CT        195   25        2        20:23.0      6:35/M
       3    Brian Whitney                     Groton  CT            199   24        5        21:36.0      6:58/M
       4    Chris Ouellette                   Uncasville  CT        124   27        9        22:33.0      7:16/M
       5    Matthew Clark                     Oakdale  CT           193   19       35        29:39.0      9:34/M
       6    Joseph Cornell                    Niantic  CT           196   27       62        35:37.0     11:29/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsea Lorraine                  Oakdale  CT           194   19       25        27:09.0      8:45/M
       2    Eileen Benway                     Uncasville  CT        183   23       38        30:22.0      9:48/M
       3    Amy White                         Uncasville  CT        187   27       54        33:24.0     10:46/M
       4    Amy Sissala                       Groton  CT            184   27       61        35:29.0     11:27/M
       5    Monica Tine                                             133   25       66        37:05.0     11:58/M
       6    Kristine Wujcik                   Norwich  CT           188   25       67        37:10.0     11:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Pond                      Pawcatuck  CT         201   31       14        24:20.0      7:51/M
       2    Douglas Parulis                   Oakdale  CT           175   33       15        24:41.0      7:58/M
       3    Nicholas Leone                    Niantic  CT           197   32       19        25:11.0      8:07/M
       4    Jeff Goddin                       Uncasville  CT        173   36       26        27:13.0      8:47/M
       5    John Baukus                       Uncasville  CT        203   38       34        29:31.0      9:31/M
       6    Steve Stonoha                     Lebanon  CT           123   33       41        30:49.0      9:56/M
       7    Kevin Gande                       Uncasville  CT        128   38       47        31:30.0     10:10/M
       8    Joe Harvey                        Uncasville  CT        111   32       53        32:56.0     10:37/M
       9    Steph Treat                       Oakdale  CT           125   30       58        34:18.0     11:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Gallerani                Waterford             178   35       16        24:49.0      8:00/M
       2    Allison Delaney                   East Lyme  CT         176   36       30        27:46.0      8:57/M
       3    Colleen Rix                       Uncasville  CT        210   31       31        28:28.0      9:11/M
       4    Colleen Pasqualini                Waterford             120   31       36        30:00.0      9:41/M
       5     Katie O Leary                    Groton  CT            207   39       46        31:28.0     10:09/M
       6    Misty Gande                       Uncasville  CT        129   35       48        31:31.0     10:10/M
       7    Teresa Tufares                    Uncasville  CT        191   37       50        32:14.0     10:24/M
       8    Allison Gardner                   Pomfret Center  CT    112   33       51        32:22.0     10:26/M
       9    Bonnie Page                       Uncasville  CT        172   33       55        33:29.0     10:48/M
      10    Wendy Fontaine                    Quaker Hill  CT       110   39       56        33:52.0     10:55/M
      11    Sarah Beth Stonoha                Lebanon  CT           122   32       60        35:08.0     11:20/M
      12    Michelle Tempesta                 Uncasville  CT        132   34       63        35:49.0     11:33/M
      13    Kathryn Parulis                   Oakdale  CT           174   39       71        41:17.0     13:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Tschopp                      Uncasville  CT        109   44        3        20:33.0      6:38/M
       2    Mike Lopez                        Oakdale  CT           108   47        6        21:42.0      7:00/M
       3    Scott Tupper                      Uncasville  CT        177   44       22        25:34.0      8:15/M
       4    Bill Bentley                      Jewett City  CT       189   47       37        30:08.0      9:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Baker                        Uncasville  CT        192   46       28        27:32.0      8:53/M
       2    Kathleen Malloy                   Mystic  CT            186   44       43        30:55.0      9:58/M
       3    Georgeanne Stone                  Boston  MA            102   46       49        31:31.0     10:10/M
       4    Paula Orbe                        Oakdale  CT           126   40       59        34:19.0     11:04/M
       5    Brenda Button                     Canterbury  CT        105   47       64        36:59.0     11:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Brown                        Uncasville  CT        180   54        7        21:50.0      7:03/M
       2    Larry Updike                      East Lyme  CT         116   51       21        25:18.0      8:10/M
       3    Bill Ghio                         Niantic  CT           171   59       42        30:50.0      9:57/M
       4    Don Welsh                         Quaker Hill  CT       121   58       65        36:59.0     11:56/M
       5    Ed Portugal                       Norwich  CT           131   57       69        39:10.0     12:38/M
       6    Jeremiah Ross                     Uncasville  CT        114   55       73        41:54.0     13:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marueen Benway                    Uncasville  CT        182   53       57        34:00.0     10:58/M
       2    Cheryl Pasqualini                 North Franklin  CT    104   57       68        38:38.0     12:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           185   60       11        23:29.0      7:35/M
       2    Dino Festa                        Oakdale  CT           181   60       12        23:53.0      7:42/M
       3    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           209   63       23        25:57.0      8:22/M
       4    Ronald Dombrowski                 Uncasville  CT        127   69       27        27:19.0      8:49/M
       5    Richard Nicholson                 Oakdale  CT           113   69       39        30:26.0      9:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Phillips                 Jewett City  CT       179   65       44        31:13.0     10:04/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clem McGrath                      Colchester  CT        119   73       32        28:31.0      9:12/M
       2    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT           118   77       40        30:34.0      9:52/M
       3    Robert Whipple Sr                 Grosvenor Dale  CT    211   75       70        40:23.0     13:02/M